IRWIN FALL CRAWL 5K
Irwin, PA
Sept. 22, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Brian Caskey, 25, Penn Hills, PA            17:20    5:35
    2       John Caskey, 27, Penn Hills, PA             17:30    5:38
    3       Joe Como, 48, N. Huntingdon, PA             17:46    5:44
    4    1  David Diffenderfer, 20, Irwin, PA           18:18    5:54
                               6:00 Pace
    5    1  S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         18:40    6:01
    6    1  Bobby Standish, 28, Allison Park, PA        19:01    6:08
    7    2  Dennis Bierbower, 45, N. Huntingdon, PA     19:09    6:11
    8    1  Stephen Fowler, 50, Level Green, PA         19:45    6:22
    9    1  Larry Lenhart, 13, N. Huntingdon, PA        19:55    6:25
   10    2  Chuck Kovach, 13, Irwin, PA                 20:11    6:31
   11    1  Matthew Close, 18, Harrison City, PA        20:25    6:35
   12    3  Stephen Kustra, 14, N. Huntingdon, PA       20:55    6:45
   13    3  Ed Kemp, 45, Irwin, PA                      21:14    6:51
   14    1  Brian Evanchak, 33, N. Huntingdon, PA       21:21    6:53
   15    4  Jordan Telin, 14, N. Huntingdon, PA         21:31    6:56
                               7:00 Pace
   16    5  Rob Brenner, 14, N. Huntingdon, PA          21:52    7:03
   17    1  Bob Heilman, 61, N. Huntingdon, PA          21:56    7:04
   18    2  Chad M. Holderbaum, 22, Irwin, PA           22:01    7:06
   19    1  David Jordan, 40, Latrobe, PA               22:04    7:07
   20    2  Daniel Destefano, 28, Irwin, PA             22:06    7:08
   21    2  Theodore Luke Babich, 31, Trafford, PA      22:08    7:08
   22    6  Aaron Zavora, 13, Westmoreland City, PA     22:29    7:15
   23       Marci Oblak, 42*, N. Huntingdon, PA         22:30    7:15
   24    4  Andrew Onofray, 47, N. Huntingdon, PA       22:31    7:16
   25       Peggy McGowan, 34*, Harrison City, PA       22:34    7:17
   26    7  Daniel E. Shields, 15, N. Huntingdon, PA    22:36    7:17
   27       Leslie Kovach, 11*, Irwin, PA               22:44    7:20
   28    8  Steven Popovic, 13, N. Huntingdon, PA       22:46    7:21
   29    2  John M. Javor, 53, N. Huntingdon, PA        22:52    7:23
   30    3  Craig McCloud, 30, Trafford, PA             23:33    7:36
   31    4  David R. Glaser, 33, Manor, PA              23:44    7:39
   32    5  David John Cooper, 34, Pittsburgh, PA       23:46    7:40
   33    1  Debbie Simpson, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA         23:50    7:41
   34    1  Dave Hacker, 36, Larimer, PA                23:53    7:42
   35    3  Bill Plues, 57, Rillton, PA                 23:57    7:43
   36    9  Ethan Evans, 11, Greensburg, PA             24:07    7:47
   37    3  Todd Dirung, 25, Pittsburgh, PA             24:09    7:47
   38    2  Jeff Bluman, 40, Jeannette, PA              24:09    7:47
   39    6  Christopher Fink, 31, Gibsonia, PA          24:17    7:50
   40    3  Mark Staso, 44, N. Huntingdon, PA           24:33    7:55
   41    5  Vang Nguyen, 46, N. Huntingdon, PA          24:36    7:56
   42    6  J. Gary Sutton, 47, Pittsburgh, PA          24:44    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
   43    2  Diana Evans, 33*, Irwin, PA                 24:53    8:01
   44    2  Jeff Cole, 39, N. Huntingdon, PA            24:55    8:02
   45    4  Joseph Karlinchal, 42                       24:58    8:03
   46    7  Jerry Telin, 45, N. Huntingdon, PA          24:59    8:03
   47    8  Jeff Morrison, 45, Irwin, PA                25:03    8:05
   48    3  Chad Kober, 36, Export, PA                  25:06    8:06
   49    4  Albert Dibucci, 55, Trafford, PA            25:08    8:06
   50    5  Roger McGuire, 53, N. Huntingdon, PA        25:09    8:07
   51    1  Katie Brentzel, 23*, Jeannette, PA          25:10    8:07
   52    1  Anne Schoaf, 25*, N. Huntingdon, PA         25:11    8:07
   53    5  Chuck Anthony, 43, Greensburg, PA           25:20    8:10
   54   10  Christopher Caric, 13, Irwin, PA            25:21    8:10
   55    2  Laura Willby, 24*, Irwin, PA                25:30    8:13
   56    6  Rob Taylor, 40, Irwin, PA                   25:30    8:14
   57    2  Lisa Standish, 29*, Allison Park, PA        25:33    8:14
   58    7  Richard Bugay, 43, White Oak, PA            25:34    8:15
   59    4  Mike Jurgovsky, 28, N. Huntingdon, PA       25:35    8:15
   60    1  Jennifer Stepanik, 36*, N. Huntingdon, PA   25:38    8:16
   61    1  Barb Regan, 42*                             25:40    8:17
   62    8  David Duncan, 44, N. Huntingdon, PA         25:44    8:18
   63    6  Thomas Mal, 54, Pittsburgh, PA              25:49    8:20
   64    2  Renee Freidhot, 35*, Harrison City, PA      25:50    8:20
   65    9  Jim Hughes, 49, New Stanton, PA             26:13    8:27
   66    9  Ben Labinsky, 42, Irwin, PA                 26:16    8:28
   67    3  Sally Flynn, 32*, Larimer, PA               26:18    8:29
   68   10  Clark M. Kerr, 49, N. Huntingdon, PA        26:24    8:31
   69   11  Greg Teamann, 47, Irwin, PA                 26:28    8:32
   70   12  Cliff Depp, 47, Westmoreland City, PA       26:30    8:33
   71    7  Jay Mandarino, 33, N. Huntingdon, PA        26:35    8:34
   72    8  Mike Dashen, 32, Irwin, PA                  26:44    8:37
   73    3  Julie McMaster, 38*, Monroeville, PA        26:45    8:38
   74    4  Karen Lydon, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA            26:48    8:39
   75    2  Linda Barker, 41*, Irwin, PA                26:49    8:39
   76   13  William Gallisher, 47, N. Huntingdon, PA    26:53    8:40
   77    1  Kimberly Barker, 13*, Irwin, PA             26:59    8:42
   78    2  Amber Gaska, 15*, N. Huntingdon, PA         27:12    8:46
   79    3  Bree Bigelow, 14*, N Irwin, PA              27:14    8:47
   80    3  Janet Johnston, 40*, Dunbar, PA             27:15    8:47
   81    4  Mark Maldgodi, 39, Dunbar, PA               27:16    8:47
   82    5  Julijan P. Corej, 29, Manor, PA             27:16    8:48
   83    3  Korrie Carlson, 23*, N. Huntingdon, PA      27:29    8:52
   84    3  Kim Gorr, 29*, Greensburg , PA              27:36    8:54
   85   14  Curt Popovic, 48, N. Huntingdon, PA         27:37    8:54
   86    4  Mary Blasioli, 43*, Greensburg , PA         27:39    8:55
   87    4  Carly Harter, 11*, N. Huntingdon, PA        27:40    8:55
   88   15  Jeff Harter, 46, N. Huntingdon, PA          27:41    8:56
   89    1  Sandy Onofray, 46*, N. Huntingdon, PA       27:41    8:56
   90    9  Jeffrey Jones, 32, Pittsburgh, PA           27:42    8:56
   91    5  Lisa Hauliska, 35*, Greensburg, PA          27:44    8:57
   92    4  Heather Pennington, 24*, E McKeesport, PA   27:52    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
   93    1  Linda S. Mitchell, 52*, N. Huntingdon, PA   28:07    9:04
   94   10  Raymond Mitchell, 42                        28:09    9:05
   95    2  Patti Heydorn, 46*, Jeannette, PA           28:19    9:08
   96    2  Marie Heasley, 54*, Irwin, PA               28:25    9:10
   97   11  Steve Bickerstaff, 11, N. Huntingdon, PA    28:34    9:13
   98   16  Rob McLaughlin, 47, Irwin, PA               28:37    9:14
   99   11  Ed Glaser, 44, N. Huntingdon, PA            28:39    9:14
  100   12  Zachary Tressler, 8, N Irwin, PA            28:41    9:15
  101    6  Debra Scott, 37*, N. Huntingdon, PA         28:42    9:15
  102   13  Matthew Patterson, 11, N. Huntingdon, PA    28:48    9:17
  103    5  David Patterson, 37, N. Huntingdon, PA      28:48    9:17
  104    7  Thomas Bracken, 56, Trafford, PA            29:39    9:34
  105    5  Debra Petrosky, 42*, Irwin, PA              29:40    9:34
  106   17  Donald Handley, 45, Hunker, PA              29:44    9:35
  107    4  Jennifer Yakubisin, 33*, Streetsboro, OH    29:48    9:37
  108   10  Dan Glaser, 33, Irwin, PA                   29:53    9:38
  109    3  Rebecca Trembath, 45*, Irwin, PA            29:57    9:39
  110   11  Eric Zona, 32, N. Huntingdon, PA            30:17    9:46
  111   14  Michael Barker, 11, Irwin, PA               30:43    9:54
  112   15  Joe Galley, 11, N Irwin, PA                 30:44    9:55
  113    5  Jill L. Babich, 30*, Trafford, PA           30:57    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
  114    6  Susan Zigarovich, 32*, Trafford, PA         31:01   10:00
  115    3  Yolanda Dibucci, 52*, Trafford, PA          31:01   10:00
  116    6  Philip Pietrusza, 25, N. Huntingdon, PA     31:10   10:03
  117   12  Alan Barker, 42, Irwin, PA                  31:16   10:05
  118    7  Marsha Minteer, 39*, N. Huntingdon, PA      31:19   10:06
  119    8  John D. Orrell, 56, N. Huntingdon, PA       31:30   10:09
  120    9  Ken James, 52, Trafford, PA                 31:37   10:12
  121    4  Alice Kemp, 50*, Irwin, PA                  31:58   10:19
  122    2  Michael J. Stepanik, 62, N. Huntingdon, PA  32:12   10:23
  123    5  Nikki Adams, 23*, N. Huntingdon, PA         32:28   10:28
  124   10  Bert Bytheway, 55, Amarillo, TX             32:41   10:32
  125    3  Jim Campbell, 61, Irwin, PA                 32:50   10:35
  126    5  Sarah Blazwich, 10*, Westmoreland City, PA  33:13   10:43
  127    6  Lauren Lubinsky, 13*, Irwin, PA             33:24   10:46
  128    7  Megan Morrison, 12*, Irwin, PA              33:24   10:46
  129    7  Susanne Fink, 34*, Gibsonia, PA             33:25   10:47
                              11:00 Pace
  130    6  Janice Smith, 44*, Irwin, PA                34:13   11:02
  131    5  Cheryl Yakubisin, 55*, Youngwood, PA        34:40   11:11
  132    1  Katie Hilliard, 17*, Greensburg, PA         35:16   11:22
  133    8  Kim Hilliard, 13*, N. Huntingdon, PA        35:16   11:23
  134    4  Sue Keller, 28*, Armbrust, PA               35:32   11:28
  135    3  Matt Diraimo, 24, New Castle, PA            35:34   11:28
  136    4  Donna Campbell, 47*, Irwin, PA              35:37   11:29
  137    5  Lois Hilliard, 46*, N. Huntingdon, PA       35:39   11:30
  138    6  Amy Dow, 23*, Irwin, PA                     35:56   11:35
  139   18  Paul Dumm, 49, N. Huntingdon, PA            36:10   11:40
                              12:00 Pace
  140   11  Michael Joyce, 59, N Versailles, PA         37:12   12:00
  141    7  Jessica Detar, 22*, N. Huntingdon, PA       37:51   12:13
  142    7  Matt Heyman, 25, N. Huntingdon, PA          37:52   12:13
  143    6  Jeanne Suehr, 48*, N. Irwin, PA             38:58   12:34
  144    5  Janet Ternoway, 29*, N. Huntingdon, PA      39:22   12:42
  145    6  Patricia Vorkapich, 56*, N. Huntingdon, PA  39:30   12:44
  146    2  Laura Ciocca, 16*, N. Huntingdon, PA        39:53   12:52
  147    3  Sarah Ciocca, 18*, N. Huntingdon, PA        39:53   12:52
  148    8  Lisa Yurek, 34*, N. Huntingdon, PA          40:12   12:58
                              13:00 Pace
  149   19  Clif Suehr, 48, N. Irwin, PA                40:34   13:05
  150    7  Cindy Beal, 45*, Irwin, PA                  40:36   13:06
  151   16  Anthony Tyke, 9, N. Huntingdon, PA          41:02   13:14
  152    9  Angela Tyke, 6*, N. Huntingdon, PA          41:05   13:15
  153    7  Lori Tyke, 40*, N. Huntingdon, PA           41:10   13:16
  154    7  Norma J. Heydorn, 52*, N. Huntingdon, PA    41:20   13:20
  155    9  Paula Vorkapich, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA        41:23   13:21
  156   17  Connor Feals, 9, N. Huntingdon, PA          41:40   13:26
  157    8  Rita Feals, 42*, N. Huntingdon, PA          41:43   13:27
                              14:00 Pace
  158    9  Theresa Peretti, 40*, Mt Pleasant, PA       44:15   14:16
  159    8  Jaime Fordyce, 23*, Greensburg , PA         44:36   14:23
  160   10  Barbara Lintelman, 43*, Irwin, PA           45:09   14:34
  161   20  Ronald Lintelman, 48, Irwin, PA             45:10   14:34
  162   11  Karen Petros, 43*, Irwin, PA                45:39   14:44
  163    8  Brenda Pennington, 46*, Connellsville, PA   45:55   14:48
  164   18  Chris Suehr, 14, N. Irwin, PA               46:19   14:56
                              15:00 Pace
  165    4  Ashley Kopa, 18*, N. Huntingdon, PA         46:44   15:04
  166    6  Rick Cummings, 37                           46:45   15:05
  167   10  Tabitha Swearingen, 14*                     48:54   15:46
  168    8  Karen Swearington, 35*                      48:54   15:46
  169   12  Karen O'Brien, 41*, Manor, PA               48:55   15:47
  170    9  Lisa Ziska, 36*, Irwin, PA                  49:14   15:53
  171    9  Cookie Graver, 46*, N. Huntingdon, PA       49:16   15:53
                              16:00 Pace
  172    4  Roy Weiskircher, 64, N. Huntingdon, PA      49:45   16:03
  173   10  Kim Cummings, 37*                           49:45   16:03
  174   11  Jessica Cummings, 14*, N. Huntingdon, PA    50:21   16:15
  175   10  Rose Dopriak, 48*                           50:22   16:15
  176   12  Charles Urtin, 55                           50:38   16:20
  177    1  Bonnie Weiskircher, 61*, N. Huntingdon, PA  51:11   16:30
  178   10  Stacey Winfield, 33*                        51:12   16:31
  179    8  Carol Urtin, 55*                            51:13   16:31
  180   12  Ron Winfield, 33                            51:16   16:32
  181   11  Judy Kerr, 48*, N. Huntingdon, PA           51:29   16:36
  182   12  Rachel Fawcett, 12*, N Irwin, PA            51:30   16:36
  183   13  Rachel Ciocca, 10*, N. Huntingdon, PA       51:30   16:37
                              17:00 Pace
  184   14  Alicia Bickerstaff, 8*, N. Huntingdon, PA   52:41   17:00
  185   11  April Parsons, 38*, Jeannette, PA           52:50   17:02
  186   13  Cheryl Fawcett, 43*, N Irwin, PA            52:52   17:03
  187   14  Deb Miskis, 43*, Irwin, PA                  52:53   17:03
  188   12  Renee Johns, 47*, Adara, PA                 52:53   17:04
  189   15  Laci Smith, 11*, N. Huntingdon, PA          53:19   17:12
  190   13  Mary Jane Kurtz, 45*, Trafford, PA          53:31   17:16
  191   12  Shari Smith, 37*, N. Huntingdon, PA         53:43   17:19
  192   14  Debbie Matthews-Stoner, 47*, N. Huntingdon, PA
                                                          53:43   17:20
  193   15  Karen Olwell, 41*, N. Huntingdon, PA        53:54   17:23
  194   15  Anita M. Koroly, 48*, N. Huntingdon, PA     53:54   17:23
  195    9  Sheila Hughes, 50*, New Stanton, PA         54:42   17:39
  196   21  Barry W. Johns, 49, Adara, PA               54:42   17:39
  197   16  Darlene Ciocca, 46*, N. Huntingdon, PA      54:46   17:40
  198   17  Susan Sapura, 46*, N. Huntingdon, PA        54:47   17:40
"*" indicates females
18 finishers among Men 15 & Under
1 finishers among Men 16 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 24
7 finishers among Men 25 - 29
12 finishers among Men 30 - 34
6 finishers among Men 35 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 44
21 finishers among Men 45 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 & Up
15 finishers among Women 15 & Under
4 finishers among Women 16 - 19
8 finishers among Women 20 - 24
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
10 finishers among Women 30 - 34
12 finishers among Women 35 - 39
15 finishers among Women 40 - 44
17 finishers among Women 45 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
99 male finishers
99 female finishers
198 total finishers