IRWIN FALL CRAWL
September 22, 2002
AGE GRADED RESULTS

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Joe Como, 48, N. Huntingdon, PA             16:07    5:12    80.6%    17:46
    2    2  S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         17:12    5:33    75.5%    18:40
    3    1  Brian Caskey, 25, Penn Hills, PA            17:20    5:35    74.8%    17:20
    4    2  John Caskey, 27, Penn Hills, PA             17:30    5:38    74.2%    17:30
    5    1  Stephen Fowler, 50, Level Green, PA         17:39    5:41    73.6%    19:45
    6    3  Dennis Bierbower, 45, N. Huntingdon, PA     17:47    5:44    73.0%    19:09
    7    1  Bob Heilman, 61, N. Huntingdon, PA          17:48    5:44    72.9%    21:56
    8    1  David Diffenderfer, 20, Irwin, PA           18:18    5:54    70.9%    18:18
    9    3  Bobby Standish, 28, Allison Park, PA        19:01    6:08    68.2%    19:01
   10    4  Ed Kemp, 45, Irwin, PA                      19:43    6:21    65.8%    21:14
   11    1  Larry Lenhart, 13, N. Huntingdon, PA        19:55    6:25    65.2%    19:55
   12    2  John M. Javor, 53, N. Huntingdon, PA        19:56    6:26    65.1%    22:52
   13    3  Bill Plues, 57, Rillton, PA                 20:10    6:30    64.4%    23:57
   14    2  Chuck Kovach, 13, Irwin, PA                 20:11    6:31    64.3%    20:11
   15    1  Matthew Close, 18, Harrison City, PA        20:25    6:35    63.6%    20:25
   16    5  Andrew Onofray, 47, N. Huntingdon, PA       20:35    6:38    63.1%    22:31
   17    3  Stephen Kustra, 14, N. Huntingdon, PA       20:55    6:45    62.0%    20:55
   18    1  Marci Oblak, 42*, N. Huntingdon, PA         21:04    6:48    68.3%    22:30
   19    1  David Jordan, 40, Latrobe, PA               21:14    6:51    61.1%    22:04
   20    1  Brian Evanchak, 33, N. Huntingdon, PA       21:21    6:53    60.8%    21:21
   21    4  Jordan Telin, 14, N. Huntingdon, PA         21:31    6:56    60.3%    21:31
   22    4  Albert Dibucci, 55, Trafford, PA            21:32    6:57    60.3%    25:08
   23    5  Rob Brenner, 14, N. Huntingdon, PA          21:52    7:03    59.3%    21:52
   24    5  Roger McGuire, 53, N. Huntingdon, PA        21:55    7:04    59.2%    25:09
   25    2  Chad M. Holderbaum, 22, Irwin, PA           22:01    7:06    59.0%    22:01
   26    4  Daniel Destefano, 28, Irwin, PA             22:06    7:08    58.7%    22:06
   27    2  Theodore Luke Babich, 31, Trafford, PA      22:08    7:08    58.6%    22:08
   28    6  Thomas Mal, 54, Pittsburgh, PA              22:19    7:12    58.1%    25:49
   29    6  Aaron Zavora, 13, Westmoreland City, PA     22:29    7:15    57.7%    22:29
   30    1  Peggy McGowan, 34*, Harrison City, PA       22:33    7:16    63.9%    22:34
   31    6  J. Gary Sutton, 47, Pittsburgh, PA          22:36    7:17    57.4%    24:44
   32    7  Daniel E. Shields, 15, N. Huntingdon, PA    22:36    7:17    57.4%    22:36
   33    7  Vang Nguyen, 46, N. Huntingdon, PA          22:40    7:18    57.3%    24:36
   34    1  Leslie Kovach, 11*, Irwin, PA               22:44    7:20    63.3%    22:44
   35    8  Steven Popovic, 13, N. Huntingdon, PA       22:46    7:21    57.0%    22:46
   36    2  Mark Staso, 44, N. Huntingdon, PA           22:57    7:24    56.5%    24:33
   37    8  Jerry Telin, 45, N. Huntingdon, PA          23:11    7:29    56.0%    24:59
   38    3  Jeff Bluman, 40, Jeannette, PA              23:15    7:30    55.8%    24:09
   39    9  Jeff Morrison, 45, Irwin, PA                23:15    7:30    55.8%    25:03
   40    3  Craig McCloud, 30, Trafford, PA             23:33    7:36    55.1%    23:33
   41   10  Jim Hughes, 49, New Stanton, PA             23:36    7:37    55.0%    26:13
   42    1  Dave Hacker, 36, Larimer, PA                23:38    7:37    54.9%    23:53
   43    4  Joseph Karlinchal, 42                       23:41    7:38    54.8%    24:58
   44    4  David R. Glaser, 33, Manor, PA              23:44    7:39    54.7%    23:44
   45    5  David John Cooper, 34, Pittsburgh, PA       23:46    7:40    54.6%    23:46
   46   11  Clark M. Kerr, 49, N. Huntingdon, PA        23:46    7:40    54.6%    26:24
   47    2  Debbie Simpson, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA         23:50    7:41    60.4%    23:50
   48    5  Chuck Anthony, 43, Greensburg, PA           23:52    7:42    54.4%    25:20
   49    1  Marie Heasley, 54*, Irwin, PA               23:54    7:42    60.3%    28:25
   50    2  Barb Regan, 42*                             24:03    7:45    59.9%    25:40
   51    6  David Duncan, 44, N. Huntingdon, PA         24:04    7:46    53.9%    25:44
   52    7  Richard Bugay, 43, White Oak, PA            24:05    7:46    53.9%    25:34
   53    2  Linda S. Mitchell, 52*, N. Huntingdon, PA   24:06    7:46    59.8%    28:07
   54    9  Ethan Evans, 11, Greensburg, PA             24:07    7:47    53.8%    24:07
   55    5  Todd Dirung, 25, Pittsburgh, PA             24:09    7:47    53.8%    24:09
   56    2  Jeff Cole, 39, N. Huntingdon, PA            24:09    7:47    53.7%    24:55
   57   12  Greg Teamann, 47, Irwin, PA                 24:11    7:48    53.6%    26:28
   58   13  Cliff Depp, 47, Westmoreland City, PA       24:13    7:49    53.6%    26:30
   59    6  Christopher Fink, 31, Gibsonia, PA          24:17    7:50    53.4%    24:17
   60    8  Rob Taylor, 40, Irwin, PA                   24:33    7:55    52.9%    25:30
   61   14  William Gallisher, 47, N. Huntingdon, PA    24:35    7:56    52.8%    26:53
   62    3  Chad Kober, 36, Export, PA                  24:50    8:01    52.3%    25:06
   63    3  Diana Evans, 33*, Irwin, PA                 24:53    8:01    57.9%    24:53
   64    9  Ben Labinsky, 42, Irwin, PA                 24:55    8:02    52.1%    26:16
   65   15  Curt Popovic, 48, N. Huntingdon, PA         25:03    8:05    51.8%    27:37
   66    1  Sandy Onofray, 46*, N. Huntingdon, PA       25:04    8:05    57.4%    27:41
   67    1  Katie Brentzel, 23*, Jeannette, PA          25:10    8:07    57.2%    25:10
   68    7  Thomas Bracken, 56, Trafford, PA            25:11    8:07    51.5%    29:39
   69    1  Anne Schoaf, 25*, N. Huntingdon, PA         25:11    8:07    57.2%    25:11
   70    1  Jennifer Stepanik, 36*, N. Huntingdon, PA   25:13    8:08    57.1%    25:38
   71    3  Linda Barker, 41*, Irwin, PA                25:20    8:10    56.8%    26:49
   72   10  Christopher Caric, 13, Irwin, PA            25:21    8:10    51.2%    25:21
   73    2  Laura Willby, 24*, Irwin, PA                25:30    8:13    56.5%    25:30
   74   16  Jeff Harter, 46, N. Huntingdon, PA          25:30    8:13    50.9%    27:41
   75    2  Lisa Standish, 29*, Allison Park, PA        25:33    8:14    56.4%    25:33
   76    6  Mike Jurgovsky, 28, N. Huntingdon, PA       25:35    8:15    50.7%    25:35
   77    2  Renee Freidhot, 35*, Harrison City, PA      25:36    8:15    56.2%    25:50
   78    2  Patti Heydorn, 46*, Jeannette, PA           25:38    8:16    56.2%    28:19
   79    4  Mary Blasioli, 43*, Greensburg , PA         25:41    8:17    56.1%    27:39
   80    2  Michael J. Stepanik, 62, N. Huntingdon, PA  25:52    8:20    50.2%    32:12
   81    3  Julie McMaster, 38*, Monroeville, PA        25:54    8:21    55.6%    26:45
   82    5  Janet Johnston, 40*, Dunbar, PA             25:57    8:22    55.5%    27:15
   83   17  Rob McLaughlin, 47, Irwin, PA               26:10    8:26    49.6%    28:37
   84    4  Sally Flynn, 32*, Larimer, PA               26:18    8:29    54.7%    26:18
   85    4  Karen Lydon, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA            26:22    8:30    54.6%    26:48
   86    4  Mark Maldgodi, 39, Dunbar, PA               26:25    8:31    49.1%    27:16
   87    7  Jay Mandarino, 33, N. Huntingdon, PA        26:35    8:34    48.8%    26:35
   88    3  Yolanda Dibucci, 52*, Trafford, PA          26:35    8:34    54.2%    31:01
   89    3  Jim Campbell, 61, Irwin, PA                 26:38    8:35    48.7%    32:50
   90   10  Raymond Mitchell, 42                        26:42    8:37    48.6%    28:09
   91    8  Mike Dashen, 32, Irwin, PA                  26:44    8:37    48.5%    26:44
   92    8  John D. Orrell, 56, N. Huntingdon, PA       26:45    8:38    48.5%    31:30
   93   11  Ed Glaser, 44, N. Huntingdon, PA            26:47    8:38    48.5%    28:38
   94    2  Kimberly Barker, 13*, Irwin, PA             26:59    8:42    53.4%    26:59
   95    3  Amber Gaska, 15*, N. Huntingdon, PA         27:12    8:46    52.9%    27:12
   96    4  Bree Bigelow, 14*, N Irwin, PA              27:14    8:47    52.9%    27:14
   97    7  Julijan P. Corej, 29, Manor, PA             27:16    8:48    47.6%    27:16
   98    3  Rebecca Trembath, 45*, Irwin, PA            27:21    8:49    52.7%    29:57
   99    3  Korrie Carlson, 23*, N. Huntingdon, PA      27:29    8:52    52.4%    27:29
  100    5  Lisa Hauliska, 35*, Greensburg, PA          27:30    8:52    52.4%    27:44
  101   18  Donald Handley, 45, Hunker, PA              27:36    8:54    47.0%    29:44
  102    3  Kim Gorr, 29*, Greensburg , PA              27:36    8:54    52.2%    27:36
  103    5  Carly Harter, 11*, N. Huntingdon, PA        27:40    8:55    52.1%    27:40
  104    9  Jeffrey Jones, 32, Pittsburgh, PA           27:42    8:56    46.8%    27:42
  105    9  Ken James, 52, Trafford, PA                 27:47    8:58    46.7%    31:37
  106    6  Debra Petrosky, 42*, Irwin, PA              27:48    8:58    51.8%    29:40
  107    4  Heather Pennington, 24*, E McKeesport, PA   27:52    8:59    51.7%    27:52
  108    4  Alice Kemp, 50*, Irwin, PA                  27:55    9:00    51.6%    31:58
  109    6  Debra Scott, 37*, N. Huntingdon, PA         28:00    9:02    51.4%    28:42
  110   10  Bert Bytheway, 55, Amarillo, TX             28:01    9:02    46.3%    32:41
  111    5  David Patterson, 37, N. Huntingdon, PA      28:19    9:08    45.8%    28:48
  112   11  Steve Bickerstaff, 11, N. Huntingdon, PA    28:34    9:13    45.4%    28:34
  113   12  Zachary Tressler, 8, N Irwin, PA            28:41    9:15    45.2%    28:41
  114   13  Matthew Patterson, 11, N. Huntingdon, PA    28:48    9:17    45.1%    28:48
  115    5  Cheryl Yakubisin, 55*, Youngwood, PA        28:51    9:18    49.9%    34:40
  116   12  Alan Barker, 42, Irwin, PA                  29:40    9:34    43.8%    31:16
  117    5  Jennifer Yakubisin, 33*, Streetsboro, OH    29:48    9:37    48.3%    29:48
  118   10  Dan Glaser, 33, Irwin, PA                   29:53    9:38    43.4%    29:53
  119    7  Marsha Minteer, 39*, N. Huntingdon, PA      30:04    9:42    47.9%    31:19
  120   11  Eric Zona, 32, N. Huntingdon, PA            30:17    9:46    42.8%    30:17
  121   14  Michael Barker, 11, Irwin, PA               30:43    9:54    42.2%    30:43
  122   15  Joe Galley, 11, N Irwin, PA                 30:44    9:55    42.2%    30:44
  123   11  Michael Joyce, 59, N Versailles, PA         30:46    9:55    42.2%    37:12
  124    6  Jill L. Babich, 30*, Trafford, PA           30:57    9:59    46.5%    30:57
  125    7  Susan Zigarovich, 32*, Trafford, PA         31:01   10:00    46.4%    31:01
  126    8  Philip Pietrusza, 25, N. Huntingdon, PA     31:10   10:03    41.6%    31:10
  127    7  Janice Smith, 44*, Irwin, PA                31:31   10:10    45.7%    34:13
  128    4  Donna Campbell, 47*, Irwin, PA              31:57   10:18    45.1%    35:37
  129    5  Lois Hilliard, 46*, N. Huntingdon, PA       32:16   10:24    44.6%    35:39
  130    5  Nikki Adams, 23*, N. Huntingdon, PA         32:28   10:28    44.3%    32:28
  131    6  Patricia Vorkapich, 56*, N. Huntingdon, PA  32:33   10:30    44.2%    39:30
  132   19  Paul Dumm, 49, N. Huntingdon, PA            32:33   10:30    39.9%    36:10
  133    6  Sarah Blazwich, 10*, Westmoreland City, PA  33:13   10:43    43.3%    33:13
  134    8  Susanne Fink, 34*, Gibsonia, PA             33:23   10:46    43.1%    33:25
  135    7  Lauren Lubinsky, 13*, Irwin, PA             33:24   10:46    43.1%    33:24
  136    8  Megan Morrison, 12*, Irwin, PA              33:24   10:46    43.1%    33:24
  137    6  Jeanne Suehr, 48*, N. Irwin, PA             34:40   11:11    41.5%    38:58
  138    1  Katie Hilliard, 17*, Greensburg, PA         35:16   11:22    40.8%    35:16
  139    9  Kim Hilliard, 13*, N. Huntingdon, PA        35:16   11:23    40.8%    35:16
  140    7  Norma J. Heydorn, 52*, N. Huntingdon, PA    35:25   11:25    40.6%    41:20
  141    4  Sue Keller, 28*, Armbrust, PA               35:32   11:28    40.5%    35:32
  142    3  Matt Diraimo, 24, New Castle, PA            35:34   11:28    36.5%    35:34
  143    6  Amy Dow, 23*, Irwin, PA                     35:56   11:35    40.1%    35:56
  144   20  Clif Suehr, 48, N. Irwin, PA                36:48   11:52    35.3%    40:34
  145    7  Cindy Beal, 45*, Irwin, PA                  37:05   11:58    38.8%    40:36
  146    7  Jessica Detar, 22*, N. Huntingdon, PA       37:51   12:13    38.0%    37:51
  147    9  Matt Heyman, 25, N. Huntingdon, PA          37:52   12:13    34.3%    37:52
  148    8  Rita Feals, 42*, N. Huntingdon, PA          39:05   12:36    36.8%    41:43
  149    4  Roy Weiskircher, 64, N. Huntingdon, PA      39:10   12:38    33.1%    49:45
  150    9  Lori Tyke, 40*, N. Huntingdon, PA           39:12   12:39    36.7%    41:10
  151    5  Janet Ternoway, 29*, N. Huntingdon, PA      39:22   12:42    36.6%    39:22
  152    2  Laura Ciocca, 16*, N. Huntingdon, PA        39:53   12:52    36.1%    39:53
  153    3  Sarah Ciocca, 18*, N. Huntingdon, PA        39:53   12:52    36.1%    39:53
  154    1  Bonnie Weiskircher, 61*, N. Huntingdon, PA  39:58   12:53    36.0%    51:11
  155    9  Lisa Yurek, 34*, N. Huntingdon, PA          40:10   12:57    35.9%    40:12
  156   21  Ronald Lintelman, 48, Irwin, PA             40:58   13:13    31.7%    45:10
  157   16  Anthony Tyke, 9, N. Huntingdon, PA          41:02   13:14    31.6%    41:02
  158   10  Angela Tyke, 6*, N. Huntingdon, PA          41:05   13:15    35.0%    41:05
  159   10  Paula Vorkapich, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA        41:23   13:21    34.8%    41:23
  160    8  Brenda Pennington, 46*, Connellsville, PA   41:34   13:24    34.6%    45:55
  161   17  Connor Feals, 9, N. Huntingdon, PA          41:40   13:26    31.1%    41:40
  162   10  Barbara Lintelman, 43*, Irwin, PA           41:57   13:32    34.3%    45:09
  163   11  Theresa Peretti, 40*, Mt Pleasant, PA       42:09   13:36    34.2%    44:15
  164   12  Karen Petros, 43*, Irwin, PA                42:25   13:41    33.9%    45:39
  165    8  Carol Urtin, 55*                            42:38   13:45    33.8%    51:13
  166   12  Charles Urtin, 55                           43:23   14:00    29.9%    50:38
  167    8  Jaime Fordyce, 23*, Greensburg , PA         44:36   14:23    32.3%    44:36
  168    9  Cookie Graver, 46*, N. Huntingdon, PA       44:36   14:23    32.3%    49:16
  169   10  Rose Dopriak, 48*                           44:48   14:27    32.1%    50:22
  170   11  Judy Kerr, 48*, N. Huntingdon, PA           45:47   14:46    31.4%    51:29
  171    6  Rick Cummings, 37                           45:57   14:49    28.2%    46:45
  172   13  Karen O'Brien, 41*, Manor, PA               46:13   14:54    31.2%    48:55
  173   18  Chris Suehr, 14, N. Irwin, PA               46:19   14:56    28.0%    46:19
  174    4  Ashley Kopa, 18*, N. Huntingdon, PA         46:44   15:04    30.8%    46:44
  175   12  Renee Johns, 47*, Adara, PA                 47:28   15:18    30.3%    52:53
  176    9  Sheila Hughes, 50*, New Stanton, PA         47:47   15:25    30.1%    54:42
  177   13  Anita M. Koroly, 48*, N. Huntingdon, PA     47:57   15:28    30.0%    53:54
  178   14  Debbie Matthews-Stoner, 47*, N. Huntingdon, PA
                                                          48:12   15:33    29.9%    53:43
  179    8  Lisa Ziska, 36*, Irwin, PA                  48:25   15:37    29.7%    49:14
  180    9  Karen Swearington, 35*                      48:29   15:38    29.7%    48:54
  181   10  Kim Cummings, 37*                           48:33   15:39    29.7%    49:45
  182   15  Mary Jane Kurtz, 45*, Trafford, PA          48:53   15:46    29.5%    53:31
  183   11  Tabitha Swearingen, 14*                     48:54   15:46    29.4%    48:54
  184   14  Cheryl Fawcett, 43*, N Irwin, PA            49:07   15:51    29.3%    52:52
  185   15  Deb Miskis, 43*, Irwin, PA                  49:08   15:51    29.3%    52:53
  186   22  Barry W. Johns, 49, Adara, PA               49:15   15:53    26.4%    54:42
  187   16  Darlene Ciocca, 46*, N. Huntingdon, PA      49:35   16:00    29.0%    54:46
  188   17  Susan Sapura, 46*, N. Huntingdon, PA        49:35   16:00    29.0%    54:47
  189   12  Jessica Cummings, 14*, N. Huntingdon, PA    50:21   16:15    28.6%    50:21
  190   16  Karen Olwell, 41*, N. Huntingdon, PA        50:55   16:25    28.3%    53:54
  191   11  April Parsons, 38*, Jeannette, PA           51:08   16:30    28.2%    52:50
  192   11  Stacey Winfield, 33*                        51:12   16:31    28.1%    51:12
  193   12  Ron Winfield, 33                            51:16   16:32    25.3%    51:16
  194   13  Rachel Fawcett, 12*, N Irwin, PA            51:30   16:36    28.0%    51:30
  195   14  Rachel Ciocca, 10*, N. Huntingdon, PA       51:30   16:37    28.0%    51:30
  196   12  Shari Smith, 37*, N. Huntingdon, PA         52:25   16:54    27.5%    53:43
  197   15  Alicia Bickerstaff, 8*, N. Huntingdon, PA   52:41   17:00    27.3%    52:41
  198   16  Laci Smith, 11*, N. Huntingdon, PA          53:19   17:12    27.0%    53:19
"*" indicates females
18 finishers among Men 15 & Under
1 finishers among Men 16 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 24
9 finishers among Men 25 - 29
12 finishers among Men 30 - 34
6 finishers among Men 35 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 44
22 finishers among Men 45 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 & Up
16 finishers among Women 15 & Under
4 finishers among Women 16 - 19
8 finishers among Women 20 - 24
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
11 finishers among Women 30 - 34
12 finishers among Women 35 - 39
16 finishers among Women 40 - 44
17 finishers among Women 45 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
99 male finishers
99 female finishers
198 total finishers