ALLEGHENY TWP 5K
APOLLO, PA
Sept. 22, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       James Hamilton, 26, New Kensington, PA      17:13    5:33
    2       Mike Kichty, 41, Plum, PA                   17:36    5:41
    3       Tammy Slusser, 37*, Monroeville, PA         17:59    5:48
    4       Rich Makin, 45, Saxonburg, PA               18:07    5:50
                               6:00 Pace
    5    1  Jon McCullough, 44, Ford Cliff, PA          18:41    6:01
    6    1  Don Slusser, 50, Monroeville, PA            19:09    6:11
    7    1  Kevin Fairman, 31, Vandergrift, PA          19:41    6:21
    8    2  David Bowser, 52, Natrona, PA               19:47    6:23
    9    1  Jim Banks, 56, Scottdale, PA                19:50    6:24
   10    2  Don Marco, 55, Leechburg, PA                19:52    6:24
   11    2  Timothy Wyant, 32, Freeport, PA             20:26    6:35
   12    1  Teddy Anderson, 13, Penn Hills, PA          20:52    6:44
   13    3  Jeff Graham, 34, Indiana, PA                21:04    6:48
   14    4  Keith Blayden, 34, Lower Burrell, PA        21:15    6:51
   15    1  Gary Chabala, 49, Bridgeville, PA           21:20    6:53
   16    3  Wesley Rohrer, 57, Aspinwall, PA            21:23    6:54
   17    2  Tom Williams, 45, Sarver, PA                21:29    6:56
                               7:00 Pace
   18    5  James Claypoole, 31, Ford City, PA          21:53    7:03
   19    3  Larry Gallo, 53, Verona, PA                 22:03    7:07
   20    6  Barry Zug, 34, Coraopolis, PA               22:30    7:15
   21    1  Ralph Ross, 66, New Kensington, PA          22:33    7:16
   22    1  Steve Foster, 39, Leechburg, PA             22:37    7:18
   23    7  Dean Gress, 34, Ford City, PA               22:38    7:18
   24    4  Chuck Burtyk, 58, New Stanton, PA           22:41    7:19
   25    4  Tom Grafton, 54, Kittanning, PA             22:44    7:20
   26    1  Clay Altemose, 12, Apollo, PA               22:46    7:20
   27       Patricia Neubert, 50*, Saxonburg, PA        22:47    7:21
   28    5  John Chernega, 51, Apollo, PA               22:53    7:23
   29    6  John Uleski, 50, Freeport, PA               22:59    7:25
   30    1  Joseph Palinski, 61, Kittanning, PA         23:04    7:26
   31    7  Rob Sanders, 50, New Kensington, PA         23:12    7:29
   32       Michelle Corcetti, 29*, Leechburg, PA       23:14    7:30
   33    2  Randy Louden, 43, Leechburg, PA             23:15    7:30
   34    2  Ken Milliken, 60, McClellandtown, PA        23:23    7:33
   35    1  Beth Zboran, 40*, Freeport, PA              23:26    7:34
   36    3  Joe Zboran, 47, Freeport, PA                23:39    7:38
   37    8  Christopher Garber, 50, Jefferson Hills, PA 23:43    7:39
   38    2  Doreen Jackson, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA         23:46    7:40
   39    4  Jim Stuckman, 48, Verona, PA                23:48    7:40
   40    3  James Chernega, 43, Ashburn, VA             23:51    7:42
   41    5  Gary Sutton, 47, Pittsburgh, PA             23:57    7:43
   42    6  Paul Shirley, 48, Saltsburg, PA             23:59    7:44
   43    1  Liz Sanders, 14*, New Kensington, PA        24:04    7:46
   44    5  Andrew Mamros, 58, Leechburg, PA            24:19    7:51
   45    6  Stephen Vak, 56, New Kensington, PA         24:32    7:55
                               8:00 Pace
   46    2  Louis Ruediger, 38, New Kensington, PA      25:03    8:05
   47    9  James Jakub, 50, Pittsburgh, PA             25:11    8:07
   48    1  Samson Wyant, 25, Freeport, PA              25:12    8:08
   49    3  George Mackey, 35, Cheswick, PA             25:38    8:16
   50    4  Ron Rukarina, 39, Leechburg, PA             25:44    8:18
   51    2  Scott Carnahan, 15, Apollo, PA              25:51    8:20
   52    7  Ken Riley, 47, Indiana, PA                  25:57    8:22
   53   10  Dan Haney, 52, Export, PA                   25:59    8:23
   54    7  Robert Sands, 59, Butler, PA                26:15    8:28
   55    8  Tom Porter, 59, Wayne, MI                   26:26    8:32
   56    8  Tom Walker, 45, Leechburg, PA               26:41    8:36
   57    3  Matthew Osheskie, 13, Lower Burrell, PA     26:43    8:37
   58    5  Dan Beck, 39, Apollo, PA                    26:49    8:39
   59    4  Daniel Osheskie, 42, Lower Burrell, PA      26:52    8:40
   60   11  Norm Schumaker, 52, W Leechburg, PA         26:53    8:40
   61    2  Tom Kubinec, 24, Greensburg, PA             27:06    8:44
   62    2  Brian Tackett, 11, Saxonburg, PA            27:14    8:47
   63    1  Charles Warren, 70, Elizabeth, PA           27:22    8:50
   64    9  Alex Fondric, 49, Leechburg, PA             27:30    8:52
   65   10  Michael Safranyos, 48, Leechburg, PA        27:33    8:53
   66   12  Thomas Prager, 51, Kittanning, PA           27:46    8:57
                               9:00 Pace
   67    6  Ara Jones, 39, East Vandergrift, PA         28:07    9:04
   68    1  Margretta Lutz, 73*, Saxonburg, PA          28:10    9:05
   69    1  Jaci Kubinec, 24*, Greensburg, PA           28:15    9:07
   70   13  Peter Murray, 54, Pittsburgh, PA            28:18    9:08
   71    1  Bonnie Polaski, 35*, West View, PA          28:23    9:09
   72   11  Al Lane, 47, Butler, PA                     28:34    9:13
   73    1  Valerie Sands, 57*, Butler, PA              28:38    9:14
   74    1  Kayla Zboran, 6*, Freeport, PA              28:50    9:18
   75   12  Ray Colbert, 47, Pittsburgh, PA             29:06    9:23
   76    3  Bill Bright, 61, Cheswick, PA               29:08    9:24
   77    1  Pamela Mamros, 51*, Leechburg, PA           29:17    9:27
   78    1  Vicky Haney, 45*, Export, PA                29:20    9:28
   79    1  Meri Slaugenhaupt, 32*, New Kensington, PA  29:29    9:30
   80    2  Donna Zukas, 47*, Apollo, PA                29:40    9:34
   81    2  John Mitchell, 74, Tarentum, PA             29:59    9:40
   82    2  Susan Gress, 35*, Ford City, PA             30:07    9:43
   83   14  Andrew Gero, 54, Leechburg, PA              30:25    9:48
   84    3  Jocelyn Sanders, 45*, New Kensington, PA    30:53    9:58
                              10:00 Pace
   85    7  Dennis Brown, 35, Verona, PA                31:16   10:05
   86    4  Jay Santoro, 60, Apollo, PA                 31:28   10:09
   87    3  Kyle Zboran, 9, Freeport, PA                31:37   10:12
   88    4  Dylan Lusk, 11, Saxonburg, PA               32:18   10:25
   89    2  Penny Murray, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA           33:01   10:39
   90    2  Heather Friberger, 28*                      33:18   10:44
   91    2  Carroll Mackey, 59*, Pittsburgh, PA         33:28   10:48
   92    9  Michael Joyce, 59, N. Versailles, PA        33:37   10:50
   93    3  George Vagionis, 70, Leechburg, PA          33:39   10:51
   94    3  Georgia Richardson, 53*, Apollo, PA         33:47   10:54
                              11:00 Pace
   95    4  Cheryl Stevenson, 47*, New Kensington, PA   34:40   11:11
   96    2  Rachel Meeder, 9*, Leechburg, PA            35:33   11:28
   97    3  Valerie Pittman, 26*, Monroeville, PA       35:34   11:28
   98    3  Greg Pittman, 27, Monroeville, PA           35:35   11:29
   99    2  Sharon Meeder, 34*, Leechburg, PA           35:43   11:31
  100    3  Taylor Miskech, 9*, Lower Burrell, PA       36:39   11:49
  101    3  Lisa Miskech, 33*, Lower Burrell, PA        36:40   11:49
                              12:00 Pace
  102    4  Tanya Felts, 32*, Lower Burrell, PA         37:38   12:08
  103    5  Terri Bertha, 48*, New Kensington, PA       39:31   12:45
                              13:00 Pace
  104    2  Mary Ellen McShea, 70*, Export, PA          40:37   13:06
  105    3  Loretta Riggle, 74*, Vandergrift, PA        41:13   13:17
  106    4  James Riggle, 74, Vandergrift, PA           41:25   13:22
                              14:00 Pace
  107   13  Douglas Bartosh, 47, Ford Cliff, PA         43:43   14:06
  108    4  Deborah Prager, 50*, Kittanning, PA         43:44   14:06
  109    3  Rita Lane, 40*, Butler, PA                  45:18   14:37
  110    2  Tom Haley, 67, New Kensington, PA           45:22   14:38
                              15:00 Pace
  111    1  Goldie Sanple, 63*, Cheswick, PA            46:36   15:02
  112    4  Mandy Hamlyn, 27*, N. Huntingdon, PA        46:59   15:09
  113    5  Heather Thompson, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA       46:59   15:09
  114    5  Linda Brem, 52*, New Kensington, PA         48:39   15:41
  115    6  Jamie Brem, 22*, New Kensington, PA         48:39   15:42
                              17:00 Pace
  116    4  Samantha Shirey, 7*, Apollo, PA             53:10   17:09
  117    3  Kathy Shirey, 38*, Apollo, PA               53:10   17:09
                              18:00 Pace
  118    5  Taylor Jones, 10*, E. Vandergrift, PA       58:52   18:59
                              21:00 Pace
  119    5  Ed Virosteh, 75, Leechburg, PA            1:05:55   21:16
  120    2  Shirley Haley, 66*, New Kensington, PA    1:05:56   21:16
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 12 & Under
3 finishers among Men 13 - 15
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
4 finishers among Men 40 - 44
13 finishers among Men 45 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 54
9 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
2 finishers among Men 65 - 69
5 finishers among Men 70 - 79
5 finishers among Women 12 & Under
1 finishers among Women 13 - 15
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
3 finishers among Women 70 & Up
78 male finishers
42 female finishers
120 total finishers