ALLEGHENY TWP 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
September 22, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Rich Makin, 45, Saxonburg, PA               16:49    5:25    77.2%    18:07
    2    1  Mike Kichty, 41, Plum, PA                   16:49    5:25    77.2%    17:36
    3    1  Jim Banks, 56, Scottdale, PA                16:51    5:26    77.1%    19:50
    4    2  Don Marco, 55, Leechburg, PA                17:02    5:29    76.2%    19:52
    5    1  Don Slusser, 50, Monroeville, PA            17:06    5:31    75.9%    19:09
    6    1  James Hamilton, 26, New Kensington, PA      17:13    5:33    75.4%    17:13
    7    1  Ralph Ross, 66, New Kensington, PA          17:23    5:36    74.7%    22:33
    8    2  David Bowser, 52, Natrona, PA               17:23    5:36    74.7%    19:47
    9    2  Jon McCullough, 44, Ford Cliff, PA          17:28    5:38    74.3%    18:41
   10    1  Tammy Slusser, 37*, Monroeville, PA         17:33    5:39    82.1%    17:59
   11    3  Wesley Rohrer, 57, Aspinwall, PA            18:00    5:48    72.1%    21:23
   12    1  Joseph Palinski, 61, Kittanning, PA         18:43    6:02    69.3%    23:04
   13    1  Margretta Lutz, 73*, Saxonburg, PA          18:46    6:03    76.7%    28:10
   14    4  Chuck Burtyk, 58, New Stanton, PA           18:56    6:06    68.6%    22:41
   15    2  Ken Milliken, 60, McClellandtown, PA        19:10    6:11    67.7%    23:23
   16    2  Gary Chabala, 49, Bridgeville, PA           19:12    6:12    67.6%    21:20
   17    3  Larry Gallo, 53, Verona, PA                 19:13    6:12    67.5%    22:03
   18    4  Tom Grafton, 54, Kittanning, PA             19:39    6:20    66.1%    22:44
   19    1  Kevin Fairman, 31, Vandergrift, PA          19:41    6:21    66.0%    19:41
   20    1  Patricia Neubert, 50*, Saxonburg, PA        19:54    6:25    72.4%    22:47
   21    3  Tom Williams, 45, Sarver, PA                19:57    6:26    65.1%    21:29
   22    1  Charles Warren, 70, Elizabeth, PA           20:10    6:30    64.4%    27:22
   23    5  John Chernega, 51, Apollo, PA               20:17    6:32    64.0%    22:53
   24    5  Andrew Mamros, 58, Leechburg, PA            20:18    6:33    64.0%    24:19
   25    2  Timothy Wyant, 32, Freeport, PA             20:26    6:35    63.5%    20:26
   26    6  John Uleski, 50, Freeport, PA               20:31    6:37    63.2%    22:59
   27    7  Rob Sanders, 50, New Kensington, PA         20:43    6:41    62.6%    23:12
   28    6  Stephen Vak, 56, New Kensington, PA         20:50    6:43    62.3%    24:32
   29    1  Teddy Anderson, 13, Penn Hills, PA          20:52    6:44    62.2%    20:52
   30    2  John Mitchell, 74, Tarentum, PA             20:58    6:46    61.9%    29:59
   31    3  Jeff Graham, 34, Indiana, PA                21:04    6:48    61.6%    21:04
   32    8  Christopher Garber, 50, Jefferson Hills, PA 21:11    6:50    61.2%    23:43
   33    4  Keith Blayden, 34, Lower Burrell, PA        21:15    6:51    61.1%    21:15
   34    4  Jim Stuckman, 48, Verona, PA                21:35    6:58    60.1%    23:48
   35    5  Joe Zboran, 47, Freeport, PA                21:37    6:58    60.0%    23:39
   36    7  Robert Sands, 59, Butler, PA                21:43    7:00    59.8%    26:15
   37    6  Paul Shirley, 48, Saltsburg, PA             21:46    7:01    59.6%    23:59
   38    8  Tom Porter, 59, Wayne, MI                   21:52    7:03    59.4%    26:26
   39    5  James Claypoole, 31, Ford City, PA          21:53    7:03    59.3%    21:53
   40    7  Gary Sutton, 47, Pittsburgh, PA             21:53    7:03    59.3%    23:57
   41    3  Randy Louden, 43, Leechburg, PA             21:54    7:04    59.3%    23:15
   42    1  Steve Foster, 39, Leechburg, PA             21:55    7:04    59.2%    22:37
   43    1  Doreen Jackson, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA         22:16    7:11    64.7%    23:46
   44    2  Beth Zboran, 40*, Freeport, PA              22:20    7:12    64.5%    23:26
   45    4  James Chernega, 43, Ashburn, VA             22:28    7:15    57.8%    23:51
   46    9  James Jakub, 50, Pittsburgh, PA             22:29    7:15    57.7%    25:11
   47    6  Barry Zug, 34, Coraopolis, PA               22:30    7:15    57.7%    22:30
   48    7  Dean Gress, 34, Ford City, PA               22:38    7:18    57.3%    22:38
   49    1  Clay Altemose, 12, Apollo, PA               22:46    7:20    57.0%    22:46
   50   10  Dan Haney, 52, Export, PA                   22:50    7:22    56.8%    25:59
   51    1  Michelle Corcetti, 29*, Leechburg, PA       23:14    7:30    62.0%    23:14
   52    1  Valerie Sands, 57*, Butler, PA              23:21    7:32    61.7%    28:38
   53   11  Norm Schumaker, 52, W Leechburg, PA         23:37    7:37    54.9%    26:53
   54    3  Bill Bright, 61, Cheswick, PA               23:38    7:37    54.9%    29:08
   55    8  Ken Riley, 47, Indiana, PA                  23:44    7:39    54.7%    25:57
   56    1  Liz Sanders, 14*, New Kensington, PA        24:04    7:46    59.8%    24:04
   57    2  Louis Ruediger, 38, New Kensington, PA      24:27    7:53    53.1%    25:03
   58   12  Peter Murray, 54, Pittsburgh, PA            24:27    7:53    53.1%    28:18
   59   13  Thomas Prager, 51, Kittanning, PA           24:36    7:56    52.8%    27:46
   60    9  Alex Fondric, 49, Leechburg, PA             24:45    7:59    52.4%    27:30
   61   10  Tom Walker, 45, Leechburg, PA               24:46    7:59    52.4%    26:41
   62    3  George Vagionis, 70, Leechburg, PA          24:47    8:00    52.4%    33:39
   63    3  Ron Rukarina, 39, Leechburg, PA             24:57    8:03    52.0%    25:44
   64   11  Michael Safranyos, 48, Leechburg, PA        25:00    8:04    51.9%    27:33
   65    2  Samson Wyant, 25, Freeport, PA              25:12    8:08    51.5%    25:12
   66    2  Pamela Mamros, 51*, Leechburg, PA           25:20    8:10    56.8%    29:17
   67    5  Daniel Osheskie, 42, Lower Burrell, PA      25:30    8:13    50.9%    26:52
   68    4  George Mackey, 35, Cheswick, PA             25:32    8:14    50.8%    25:38
   69    4  Jay Santoro, 60, Apollo, PA                 25:47    8:19    50.3%    31:28
   70    2  Scott Carnahan, 15, Apollo, PA              25:51    8:20    50.2%    25:51
   71    5  Dan Beck, 39, Apollo, PA                    25:59    8:23    49.9%    26:49
   72   12  Al Lane, 47, Butler, PA                     26:07    8:25    49.7%    28:34
   73   14  Andrew Gero, 54, Leechburg, PA              26:17    8:29    49.4%    30:25
   74   13  Ray Colbert, 47, Pittsburgh, PA             26:36    8:35    48.8%    29:06
   75    1  Donna Zukas, 47*, Apollo, PA                26:37    8:35    54.1%    29:40
   76    3  Matthew Osheskie, 13, Lower Burrell, PA     26:43    8:37    48.6%    26:43
   77    2  Carroll Mackey, 59*, Pittsburgh, PA         26:43    8:37    53.9%    33:28
   78    2  Vicky Haney, 45*, Export, PA                26:48    8:38    53.7%    29:20
   79    2  Loretta Riggle, 74*, Vandergrift, PA        27:03    8:43    53.2%    41:13
   80    3  Tom Kubinec, 24, Greensburg, PA             27:06    8:44    47.9%    27:06
   81    2  Brian Tackett, 11, Saxonburg, PA            27:14    8:47    47.6%    27:14
   82    6  Ara Jones, 39, East Vandergrift, PA         27:15    8:47    47.6%    28:07
   83    9  Michael Joyce, 59, N. Versailles, PA        27:47    8:58    46.7%    33:37
   84    2  Bonnie Polaski, 35*, West View, PA          28:08    9:04    51.2%    28:23
   85    3  Jocelyn Sanders, 45*, New Kensington, PA    28:13    9:06    51.0%    30:53
   86    2  Jaci Kubinec, 24*, Greensburg, PA           28:15    9:07    51.0%    28:15
   87    3  Mary Ellen McShea, 70*, Export, PA          28:19    9:08    50.8%    40:37
   88    3  Penny Murray, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA           28:34    9:13    50.4%    33:01
   89    4  Georgia Richardson, 53*, Apollo, PA         28:40    9:15    50.2%    33:47
   90    1  Kayla Zboran, 6*, Freeport, PA              28:50    9:18    49.9%    28:50
   91    4  James Riggle, 74, Vandergrift, PA           28:58    9:21    44.8%    41:25
   92    1  Meri Slaugenhaupt, 32*, New Kensington, PA  29:29    9:30    48.8%    29:29
   93    3  Susan Gress, 35*, Ford City, PA             29:52    9:38    48.2%    30:07
   94    4  Cheryl Stevenson, 47*, New Kensington, PA   31:07   10:02    46.3%    34:40
   95    7  Dennis Brown, 35, Verona, PA                31:09   10:03    41.7%    31:16
   96    3  Kyle Zboran, 9, Freeport, PA                31:37   10:12    41.0%    31:37
   97    4  Dylan Lusk, 11, Saxonburg, PA               32:18   10:25    40.2%    32:18
   98    3  Heather Friberger, 28*                      33:18   10:44    43.2%    33:18
   99    2  Tom Haley, 67, New Kensington, PA           34:35   11:09    37.5%    45:22
  100    5  Terri Bertha, 48*, New Kensington, PA       35:09   11:20    41.0%    39:31
  101    1  Goldie Sanple, 63*, Cheswick, PA            35:33   11:28    40.5%    46:36
  102    2  Rachel Meeder, 9*, Leechburg, PA            35:33   11:28    40.5%    35:33
  103    4  Valerie Pittman, 26*, Monroeville, PA       35:34   11:28    40.5%    35:34
  104    4  Greg Pittman, 27, Monroeville, PA           35:35   11:29    36.5%    35:35
  105    2  Sharon Meeder, 34*, Leechburg, PA           35:41   11:30    40.4%    35:43
  106    3  Taylor Miskech, 9*, Lower Burrell, PA       36:39   11:49    39.3%    36:39
  107    3  Lisa Miskech, 33*, Lower Burrell, PA        36:40   11:49    39.3%    36:40
  108    4  Tanya Felts, 32*, Lower Burrell, PA         37:38   12:08    38.3%    37:38
  109    5  Deborah Prager, 50*, Kittanning, PA         38:12   12:19    37.7%    43:44
  110   14  Douglas Bartosh, 47, Ford Cliff, PA         39:58   12:53    32.5%    43:43
  111    6  Linda Brem, 52*, New Kensington, PA         41:42   13:27    34.5%    48:39
  112    3  Rita Lane, 40*, Butler, PA                  43:09   13:55    33.4%    45:18
  113    5  Ed Virosteh, 75, Leechburg, PA              45:29   14:40    28.5%  1:05:55
  114    5  Mandy Hamlyn, 27*, N. Huntingdon, PA        46:59   15:09    30.6%    46:59
  115    6  Heather Thompson, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA       46:59   15:09    30.6%    46:59
  116    2  Shirley Haley, 66*, New Kensington, PA      48:30   15:38    29.7%  1:05:56
  117    7  Jamie Brem, 22*, New Kensington, PA         48:39   15:42    29.6%    48:39
  118    4  Kathy Shirey, 38*, Apollo, PA               51:28   16:36    28.0%    53:10
  119    4  Samantha Shirey, 7*, Apollo, PA             53:10   17:09    27.1%    53:10
  120    5  Taylor Jones, 10*, E. Vandergrift, PA       58:52   18:59    24.5%    58:52
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 12 & Under
3 finishers among Men 13 - 15
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 44
14 finishers among Men 45 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 54
9 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
2 finishers among Men 65 - 69
5 finishers among Men 70 - 79
5 finishers among Women 12 & Under
1 finishers among Women 13 - 15
7 finishers among Women 20 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
4 finishers among Women 35 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
3 finishers among Women 70 & Up
78 male finishers
42 female finishers
120 total finishers