BLUE DEVIL INVITATIONAL
JR HI GIRLS 1.8M
Sept. 28, 2002

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Meadville                32    1    5    7    9   10   11   16   10:55      1:16
  2   Ft. Leboeuf              40    3    4    6   12   15             11:09      1:12
  3   Sharpsville              54    2    8   13   14   17   18   19   11:30      1:32

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Seneca
Oil City
Girard
Commodore Perry
Harbor Creek
Slippery Rock
Greenville
Mercer
Grove City

1. Meadville
    1  Meghan Butters, 7           10:00    5:33
    5  Jillian Peterson, 8         10:55    6:04
    7  Caitlyn Hancox, 7           11:08    6:11
    9  Ashley Pipher, 7            11:13    6:14
   10  Kallie Honan, 7             11:16    6:15
   11  Meghan Deremer, 8           11:30    6:23
   16  Alicia Bossard, 8           12:07    6:44
Time = 54:32     Places = 32

2. Ft. Leboeuf
    3  Carleen Wildes, 8           10:41    5:56
    4  Kelsey Nowakowski, 7        10:43    5:57
    6  Amy Merry, 8                10:58    6:05
   12  Kelby Skelton, 8            11:31    6:24
   15  Kayla Youman, 8             11:53    6:36
Time = 55:43     Places = 40

3. Sharpsville
    2  Marisa Lukasko, 8           10:38    5:54
    8  Timber Clark, 7             11:11    6:12
   13  Alison Roch, 7              11:43    6:30
   14  Sasha Neustadtl, 8          11:47    6:32
   17  Donimique Davies, 8         12:10    6:45
   18  Brittany Leo, 8             12:12    6:46
   19  Jennifer Griffith, 7        12:51    7:08
Time = 57:27     Places = 54



        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Meghan Butters, 7           10:00    5:33  Meadville
    2     2  Marisa Lukasko, 8           10:38    5:54  Sharpsville
    3        Mellisa Smith, 7            10:39    5:55  Mercer
    4     3  Carleen Wildes, 8           10:41    5:56  Ft. Leboeuf
    5     4  Kelsey Nowakowski, 7        10:43    5:57  Ft. Leboeuf
                               6:00 Pace
    6        Jessica Parson, 8           10:53    6:02  Grove City
    7     5  Jillian Peterson, 8         10:55    6:04  Meadville
    8        Sara Rood, 8                10:57    6:05  Oil City
    9        Jasmine Shinko, 8           10:57    6:05  Seneca
   10     6  Amy Merry, 8                10:58    6:05  Ft. Leboeuf
   11        Allison Plummer, 7          11:07    6:10  Slippery Rock
   12     7  Caitlyn Hancox, 7           11:08    6:11  Meadville
   13     8  Timber Clark, 7             11:11    6:12  Sharpsville
   14     9  Ashley Pipher, 7            11:13    6:14  Meadville
   15    10  Kallie Honan, 7             11:16    6:15  Meadville
   16        Amanda Parker, 8            11:18    6:16  Greenville
   17    11  Meghan Deremer, 8           11:30    6:23  Meadville
   18    12  Kelby Skelton, 8            11:31    6:24  Ft. Leboeuf
   19    13  Alison Roch, 7              11:43    6:30  Sharpsville
   20        Megan Eckard, 7             11:44    6:31  Greenville
   21    14  Sasha Neustadtl, 8          11:47    6:32  Sharpsville
   22    15  Kayla Youman, 8             11:53    6:36  Ft. Leboeuf
   23        Holly McNulty, 7            11:56    6:38  Mercer
   24        Sarah Opp, 7                11:57    6:38  Slippery Rock
   25    16  Alicia Bossard, 8           12:07    6:44  Meadville
   26    17  Donimique Davies, 8         12:10    6:45  Sharpsville
   27    18  Brittany Leo, 8             12:12    6:46  Sharpsville
   28        Samantha Rickle, 7          12:13    6:47  Meadville
   29        Sara Howan, 8               12:15    6:48  Grove City
   30        Katie Rose, 7               12:18    6:50  Greenville
   31        Abbey Consbruck, 7          12:25    6:54  Grove City
                               7:00 Pace
   32    19  Jennifer Griffith, 7        12:51    7:08  Sharpsville
   33        Dayna Quindardo, 7          13:21    7:25  Meadville
   34        Destiny Whitby, 7           13:23    7:26  Commodore Perry
   35        Chelsey Reams, 8            13:44    7:37  Girard
   36        Jennifer Hemenger, 8        13:54    7:43  Harbor Creek
   37        Caitlin Ford, 8             13:59    7:46  Harbor Creek
   38        Crystal Burkhart, 7         14:10    7:52  Grove City
   39        Amanda Musser, 8            14:13    7:53  Sharpsville
                               8:00 Pace
   40        Heather Miller, 8           14:47    8:12  Sharpsville
   41        Brandie Pifer, 8            14:51    8:15  Seneca
   42        Kaylee Kohler, 8            15:00    8:20  Meadville
   43        Danielle Miller, 8          15:12    8:26  Sharpsville