BLUE DEVIL INVITATIONAL
JR HI BOYS 1.8 MILES
Sept. 28, 2002

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Sharpsville              74    3    8   10   24   29   47   50   9:32      1:38
 2*   Harbor Creek             80    5   12   15   23   25   41   42   9:36      1:14
 3*   Mercer                   80    2    4   14   17   43             9:35      2:40
  4   Grove City               88    6    9   16   22   35   44   45   9:47      1:46
  5   Meadville                89    7   13   18   21   30   32   38   9:44      1:12
  6   Greenville               95    1   19   20   27   28             9:43      1:51
  7   Seneca                  149   11   31   34   36   37   40   48   10:29      1:33
  8   Girard                  193   26   33   39   46   49   51   52   11:07      1:46

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Commodore Perry
Ft. Leboeuf
Slippery Rock

1. Sharpsville
    3  Barry McLaughlin, 8         8:46    4:52
    8  Shane Sigler, 7             9:14    5:08
   10  Justin Goncz, 8             9:18    5:10
   24  Lucas Vamosi, 8             10:02    5:34
   29  Mike Charsar, 8             10:23    5:46
   47  Joshua Sutley, 7            11:45    6:31
   50  Chris Chovan, 8             12:07    6:44
Time = 47:40     Places = 74

2*. Harbor Creek
    5  Mark Blazek, 7              8:58    4:58
   12  Jared Prokopchak, 8         9:22    5:12
   15  Kyle Wright, 8              9:30    5:17
   23  Brett Rennie, 7             10:00    5:33
   25  Jeff Sandford, 7            10:11    5:39
   41  Adam Trimble, 7             11:12    6:13
   42  Mike Dolak, 8               11:15    6:15
Time = 47:59     Places = 80

3*. Mercer
    2  Kyle Kiaiber, 8             8:37    4:47
    4  Joe Smith, 8                8:56    4:57
   14  Ross Harrington, 8          9:25    5:13
   17  Ethan Isoldi, 7             9:42    5:23
   43  Travis Kocis, 8             11:17    6:16
Time = 47:54     Places = 80

4. Grove City
    6  Charlie Baer, 8             9:07    5:04
    9  Scott Moore, 8              9:16    5:09
   16  Zachary Hoagland, 7         9:40    5:22
   22  Brad Ballantine, 8          9:57    5:32
   35  Adam Stillwagon, 8          10:53    6:03
   44  Allan Smith, 7              11:17    6:16
   45  Darren Mershimer, 7         11:20    6:18
Time = 48:52     Places = 88

5. Meadville
    7  Corbin Edmonson, 8          9:14    5:07
   13  Mark Geiger, 7              9:22    5:12
   18  Dominic Pitrie, 8           9:45    5:25
   21  Mark Reed, 8                9:56    5:31
   30  Jeremi Hough, 8             10:25    5:47
   32  Zack Lindeman, 8            10:28    5:49
   38  Jeff Harry, 7               10:57    6:05
Time = 48:40     Places = 89

6. Greenville
    1  Jake Christiansen, 8        8:29    4:42
   19  James Stubert, 8            9:47    5:26
   20  Bob Hilton, 7               9:48    5:26
   27  Colin Jones, 8              10:13    5:40
   28  Adam Stubert, 8             10:19    5:44
Time = 48:34     Places = 95

7. Seneca
   11  Andy Bisbee, 8              9:22    5:12
   31  Adam White, 7               10:28    5:48
   34  Steven Gibbons, 7           10:49    6:00
   36  Daniel Hill, 7              10:53    6:03
   37  Andrew Loomis, 7            10:54    6:03
   40  Andrew Cole, 7              11:12    6:13
   48  Adam Rettger, 7             11:50    6:34
Time = 52:24     Places = 149

8. Girard
   26  Brett Smith, 7              10:11    5:39
   33  Stephen Cornell, 8          10:44    5:58
   39  Seth Weidler, 7             11:07    6:10
   46  Matt Paschke, 7             11:33    6:25
   49  Greg Summerson, 7           11:57    6:38
   51  Jim Gatesman, 7             12:08    6:44
   52  Adam Sohl, 7                12:26    6:54
Time = 55:31     Places = 193



        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Jake Christiansen, 8        8:29    4:42  Greenville
    2     2  Kyle Kiaiber, 8             8:37    4:47  Mercer
    3     3  Barry McLaughlin, 8         8:46    4:52  Sharpsville
    4     4  Joe Smith, 8                8:56    4:57  Mercer
    5     5  Mark Blazek, 7              8:58    4:58  Harbor Creek
                               5:00 Pace
    6     6  Charlie Baer, 8             9:07    5:04  Grove City
    7        Steve Waite, 8              9:10    5:05  Ft. Leboeuf
    8     7  Corbin Edmonson, 8          9:14    5:07  Meadville
    9     8  Shane Sigler, 7             9:14    5:08  Sharpsville
   10     9  Scott Moore, 8              9:16    5:09  Grove City
   11    10  Justin Goncz, 8             9:18    5:10  Sharpsville
   12        Nick Youngblood, 8          9:20    5:11  Commodore Perry
   13    11  Andy Bisbee, 8              9:22    5:12  Seneca
   14    12  Jared Prokopchak, 8         9:22    5:12  Harbor Creek
   15    13  Mark Geiger, 7              9:22    5:12  Meadville
   16    14  Ross Harrington, 8          9:25    5:13  Mercer
   17    15  Kyle Wright, 8              9:30    5:17  Harbor Creek
   18    16  Zachary Hoagland, 7         9:40    5:22  Grove City
   19    17  Ethan Isoldi, 7             9:42    5:23  Mercer
   20    18  Dominic Pitrie, 8           9:45    5:25  Meadville
   21    19  James Stubert, 8            9:47    5:26  Greenville
   22    20  Bob Hilton, 7               9:48    5:26  Greenville
   23    21  Mark Reed, 8                9:56    5:31  Meadville
   24    22  Brad Ballantine, 8          9:57    5:32  Grove City
   25    23  Brett Rennie, 7             10:00    5:33  Harbor Creek
   26    24  Lucas Vamosi, 8             10:02    5:34  Sharpsville
   27        David Reichard, 8           10:02    5:34  Commodore Perry
   28    25  Jeff Sandford, 7            10:11    5:39  Harbor Creek
   29    26  Brett Smith, 7              10:11    5:39  Girard
   30    27  Colin Jones, 8              10:13    5:40  Greenville
   31        Drew Lengauer, 7            10:17    5:42  Commodore Perry
   32    28  Adam Stubert, 8             10:19    5:44  Greenville
   33    29  Mike Charsar, 8             10:23    5:46  Sharpsville
   34    30  Jeremi Hough, 8             10:25    5:47  Meadville
   35    31  Adam White, 7               10:28    5:48  Seneca
   36    32  Zack Lindeman, 8            10:28    5:49  Meadville
   37    33  Stephen Cornell, 8          10:44    5:58  Girard
                               6:00 Pace
   38    34  Steven Gibbons, 7           10:49    6:00  Seneca
   39        Kilian Hiner, 7             10:52    6:02  Ft. Leboeuf
   40    35  Adam Stillwagon, 8          10:53    6:03  Grove City
   41    36  Daniel Hill, 7              10:53    6:03  Seneca
   42    37  Andrew Loomis, 7            10:54    6:03  Seneca
   43    38  Jeff Harry, 7               10:57    6:05  Meadville
   44        Mike Kilburn, 7             11:00    6:07  Meadville
   45    39  Seth Weidler, 7             11:07    6:10  Girard
   46        Andrew Davis, 8             11:08    6:11  Ft. Leboeuf
   47    40  Andrew Cole, 7              11:12    6:13  Seneca
   48    41  Adam Trimble, 7             11:12    6:13  Harbor Creek
   49    42  Mike Dolak, 8               11:15    6:15  Harbor Creek
   50    43  Travis Kocis, 8             11:17    6:16  Mercer
   51    44  Allan Smith, 7              11:17    6:16  Grove City
   52    45  Darren Mershimer, 7         11:20    6:18  Grove City
   53        Aaron Williams, 7           11:24    6:20  Grove City
   54        Tom Pomorski, 7             11:28    6:22  Harbor Creek
   55        Chuch Rager, 7              11:29    6:22  Slippery Rock
   56    46  Matt Paschke, 7             11:33    6:25  Girard
   57        Wesley Stevens, 7           11:40    6:29  Grove City
   58    47  Joshua Sutley, 7            11:45    6:31  Sharpsville
   59    48  Adam Rettger, 7             11:50    6:34  Seneca
   60    49  Greg Summerson, 7           11:57    6:38  Girard
   61        Tony Mazza, 7               12:00    6:40  Harbor Creek
   62        Isaac Schwab, 7             12:07    6:43  Meadville
   63    50  Chris Chovan, 8             12:07    6:44  Sharpsville
   64    51  Jim Gatesman, 7             12:08    6:44  Girard
   65        Josh Holes, 7               12:22    6:52  Meadville
   66    52  Adam Sohl, 7                12:26    6:54  Girard
   67        Darryl Wilson, 7            12:30    6:57  Commodore Perry
                               7:00 Pace
   68        Eric Roudybush, 7           12:40    7:02  Seneca
   69        Michael Shipton, 7          12:42    7:03  Grove City
   70        Robbie Limberg, 7           13:00    7:13  Grove City
   71        Ehren Reffner, 7            14:06    7:50  Sharpsville
                               8:00 Pace
   72        Scott McDougal, 8           15:26    8:34  Seneca