BLUE DEVIL INVITATIONAL
VARSITY GIRLS 3M
Sept. 28, 2002

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Seneca                   69    3    6   10   14   36   64   69   20:06      2:37
  2   McDowell                 83   12   15   16   18   22   23   24   20:23        52
  3   Meadville               101    2   17   26   27   29   57   63   20:32      2:47
  4   Corry                   118    5    9   25   38   41   43   52   20:48      2:43
  5   Slippery Rock           146   11   20   33   37   45   48   53   21:14      2:15
  6   Ft. Leboeuf             195    8   31   40   51   65   67   85   21:51      4:00
  7   Grove City              199   28   32   39   46   54   79   83   21:55      1:24
  8   Mercyhurst Prep         204   21   34   44   50   55   76   94   21:56      2:02
  9   Harbor Creek            207    4   35   47   60   61   74        21:55      4:04
 10   Greenville              220    1   42   49   58   70   71   73   22:02      6:45
 11   Sharpsville             262    7   56   59   68   72   80   84   22:50      5:16
 12   Erie Central            329   13   62   81   86   87   90   92   24:34      6:47
 13   Girard                  342   30   75   77   78   82   91        24:37      4:47
 14   Commodore Perry         355   19   66   88   89   93             25:22      7:53

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Oil City
Villa Maria
Mercer
Iroquois

1. Seneca
    3  Leah Coveleski, Sr          19:11    6:23
    6  Rachael Luden, Fr           19:23    6:28
   10  Mary Jacquel, Fr            19:52    6:37
   14  Aubrey Cyphert, So          20:17    6:46
   36  Nikki Lazarsz, Sr           21:48    7:16
   64  Stephanie Rettger, Fr       23:32    7:51
   69  Jade Shinko, Fr             24:01    8:00
Time = 1:40:29     Places = 69

2. McDowell
   12  Kelly Eckert, Fr            19:56    6:39
   15  Natalie Burns, Sr           20:18    6:46
   16  Mandy Feltenberger, So      20:19    6:46
   18  Kelly Sult, So              20:34    6:51
   22  Emily Evans, So             20:47    6:56
   23  Ashley Smith, Fr            20:49    6:56
   24  Kyia Mountain, Jr           21:00    7:00
Time = 1:41:53     Places = 83

3. Meadville
    2  Maris Reutzel, 12           18:31    6:10
   17  Meghan Jones, 10            20:29    6:50
   26  Michelle Crowe, 9           21:09    7:03
   27  Leanne Roncolato, 12        21:13    7:04
   29  Kayleigh Amato, 11          21:18    7:06
   57  Melanie Peterson, 11        22:54    7:38
   63  Christy Jones, 11           23:29    7:49
Time = 1:42:38     Places = 101

4. Corry
    5  Leslie Gentile, Sr          19:18    6:26
    9  Jen Bailey, So              19:41    6:33
   25  Ashley Gould, Fr            21:07    7:02
   38  Shalyn Eakin, So            21:54    7:18
   41  Andrea Curtis, Jr           22:00    7:20
   43  Dawn Davis, So              22:02    7:20
   52  Becky Hall, So              22:36    7:32
Time = 1:43:58     Places = 118

5. Slippery Rock
   11  Erin Cranmer-Hart, Jr       19:56    6:38
   20  Nadya Mamoozadeh, Jr        20:37    6:52
   33  Robin Craig, So             21:33    7:11
   37  Casey McCaffrey, Fr         21:53    7:18
   45  Emily Skoczlas, So          22:10    7:23
   48  Janelle Hartzell, Fr        22:20    7:27
   53  Abbey Basta, Fr             22:36    7:32
Time = 1:46:07     Places = 146

6. Ft. Leboeuf
    8  Esther Graves, Jr           19:38    6:32
   31  Laura Horneman, So          21:26    7:08
   40  Laura Carey, Sr             22:00    7:20
   51  Dana Long, Fr               22:34    7:31
   65  Erin Batten, So             23:37    7:52
   67  Holly Mitchell, Sr          23:59    7:59
   85  Sammi Smith, Sr             26:41    8:53
Time = 1:49:13     Places = 195

7. Grove City
   28  Alexandra Black, Fr         21:14    7:04
   32  Emily Consbruck, Jr         21:31    7:10
   39  Nicolette Hickly, Fr        21:58    7:19
   46  Nicole Fehr, Sr             22:15    7:25
   54  Maggie Consbruck, Fr        22:37    7:32
   79  Alissa Bookwalter, Sr       25:27    8:29
   83  Amanda Jaskowak, Sr         26:20    8:46
Time = 1:49:33     Places = 199

8. Mercyhurst Prep
   21  Cyndi Lee, Sr               20:41    6:54
   34  Megan Czerwinski, Sr        21:38    7:12
   44  Emily Campbell, Jr          22:08    7:22
   50  Kate McDougall, Sr          22:32    7:30
   55  Rachel Cornish, Sr          22:43    7:34
   76  Danielle McCullough, Jr     25:02    8:20
   94  Alyssa Haraczy, Sr          29:06    9:42
Time = 1:49:40     Places = 204

9. Harbor Creek
    4  Taylor Hilinski, Fr         19:15    6:25
   35  Lisa Taccone, Sr            21:39    7:13
   47  Leslie Sargent, Jr          22:15    7:25
   60  Jen Arpin, Sr               23:07    7:42
   61  Kate Billig, Jr             23:18    7:46
   74  Kaitlynne Bugaj, So         24:57    8:19
Time = 1:49:31     Places = 207

10. Greenville
    1  Jesi Christiansen, Sr       17:58    5:59
   42  Lierin Rossman, So          22:01    7:20
   49  Kristina Strosser, Sr       22:26    7:28
   58  Lindsay Jones, Fr           23:04    7:41
   70  Sevi Erismann, Jr           24:43    8:14
   71  Sarah Ishman, So            24:45    8:15
   73  Sara Heald, Sr              24:53    8:18
Time = 1:50:09     Places = 220

11. Sharpsville
    7  Sarah Gill, Jr              19:30    6:30
   56  Teresa Vamosi, So           22:49    7:36
   59  Stephanie Joseph, Jr        23:05    7:42
   68  Brittany Sorg, So           24:00    8:00
   72  Jenna Luchey, Jr            24:46    8:15
   80  Kendra Hetrick, Jr          25:44    8:35
   84  Megan Joseph, Jr            26:22    8:47
Time = 1:54:08     Places = 262

12. Erie Central
   13  Ashley Ferraro, So          20:02    6:40
   62  Lauren Moorehead, Fr        23:20    7:46
   81  Jillian Johnson, Jr         25:53    8:38
   86  Mallory Bemis, Jr           26:48    8:56
   87  Bethany Metz, So            26:49    8:56
   90  Erica Rogers, Jr            27:32    9:10
   92  Krista Haulik, Jr           27:53    9:17
Time = 2:02:50     Places = 329

13. Girard
   30  Jillian Orr, Sr             21:21    7:07
   75  Nicole Cornell, Sr          24:59    8:20
   77  Jenevieve Orr, So           25:17    8:25
   78  Leeann Corsi, Jr            25:19    8:26
   82  Crystal Bryan, Fr           26:07    8:42
   91  Bobbi Bryan, Jr             27:38    9:13
Time = 2:03:01     Places = 342

14. Commodore Perry
   19  Sahina Hawthorne, Fr        20:36    6:52
   66  Lauren Defrances, So        23:54    7:58
   88  Ashley Davison, Sr          26:49    8:56
   89  Whitney Huston, Jr          27:03    9:01
   93  Katie Briggs, Fr            28:29    9:30
Time = 2:06:50     Places = 355



        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Jesi Christiansen, Sr       17:58    5:59  Greenville
                               6:00 Pace
    2     2  Maris Reutzel, 12           18:31    6:10  Meadville
    3     3  Leah Coveleski, Sr          19:11    6:23  Seneca
    4     4  Taylor Hilinski, Fr         19:15    6:25  Harbor Creek
    5     5  Leslie Gentile, Sr          19:18    6:26  Corry
    6     6  Rachael Luden, Fr           19:23    6:28  Seneca
    7     7  Sarah Gill, Jr              19:30    6:30  Sharpsville
    8        Nicole Smith, So            19:35    6:32  Mercer
    9     8  Esther Graves, Jr           19:38    6:32  Ft. Leboeuf
   10     9  Jen Bailey, So              19:41    6:33  Corry
   11    10  Mary Jacquel, Fr            19:52    6:37  Seneca
   12    11  Erin Cranmer-Hart, Jr       19:56    6:38  Slippery Rock
   13    12  Kelly Eckert, Fr            19:56    6:39  McDowell
   14    13  Ashley Ferraro, So          20:02    6:40  Erie Central
   15    14  Aubrey Cyphert, So          20:17    6:46  Seneca
   16    15  Natalie Burns, Sr           20:18    6:46  McDowell
   17    16  Mandy Feltenberger, So      20:19    6:46  McDowell
   18    17  Meghan Jones, 10            20:29    6:50  Meadville
   19        Lisa Suhrie, Fr             20:31    6:50  Mercer
   20    18  Kelly Sult, So              20:34    6:51  McDowell
   21    19  Sahina Hawthorne, Fr        20:36    6:52  Commodore Perry
   22    20  Nadya Mamoozadeh, Jr        20:37    6:52  Slippery Rock
   23    21  Cyndi Lee, Sr               20:41    6:54  Mercyhurst Prep
   24    22  Emily Evans, So             20:47    6:56  McDowell
   25    23  Ashley Smith, Fr            20:49    6:56  McDowell
                               7:00 Pace
   26    24  Kyia Mountain, Jr           21:00    7:00  McDowell
   27        Jen Grant, Jr               21:04    7:01  Villa Maria
   28    25  Ashley Gould, Fr            21:07    7:02  Corry
   29        Jessica Rousseau, Jr        21:08    7:02  McDowell
   30    26  Michelle Crowe, 9           21:09    7:03  Meadville
   31    27  Leanne Roncolato, 12        21:13    7:04  Meadville
   32    28  Alexandra Black, Fr         21:14    7:04  Grove City
   33    29  Kayleigh Amato, 11          21:18    7:06  Meadville
   34    30  Jillian Orr, Sr             21:21    7:07  Girard
   35    31  Laura Horneman, So          21:26    7:08  Ft. Leboeuf
   36    32  Emily Consbruck, Jr         21:31    7:10  Grove City
   37    33  Robin Craig, So             21:33    7:11  Slippery Rock
   38    34  Megan Czerwinski, Sr        21:38    7:12  Mercyhurst Prep
   39    35  Lisa Taccone, Sr            21:39    7:13  Harbor Creek
   40        Laura Jakubowski, Fr        21:42    7:14  Oil City
   41    36  Nikki Lazarsz, Sr           21:48    7:16  Seneca
   42    37  Casey McCaffrey, Fr         21:53    7:18  Slippery Rock
   43    38  Shalyn Eakin, So            21:54    7:18  Corry
   44    39  Nicolette Hickly, Fr        21:58    7:19  Grove City
   45        Lindsey Stankiewicz, So     21:59    7:19  McDowell
   46    40  Laura Carey, Sr             22:00    7:20  Ft. Leboeuf
   47    41  Andrea Curtis, Jr           22:00    7:20  Corry
   48    42  Lierin Rossman, So          22:01    7:20  Greenville
   49    43  Dawn Davis, So              22:02    7:20  Corry
   50        Barbie Palmer, Sr           22:05    7:21  Mercer
   51    44  Emily Campbell, Jr          22:08    7:22  Mercyhurst Prep
   52        Jen Lowther, Sr             22:09    7:23  Villa Maria
   53        Samatha Gathers, Jr         22:09    7:23  Mercer
   54    45  Emily Skoczlas, So          22:10    7:23  Slippery Rock
   55    46  Nicole Fehr, Sr             22:15    7:25  Grove City
   56    47  Leslie Sargent, Jr          22:15    7:25  Harbor Creek
   57        Sarah Patterson, Jr         22:18    7:26  McDowell
   58    48  Janelle Hartzell, Fr        22:20    7:27  Slippery Rock
   59    49  Kristina Strosser, Sr       22:26    7:28  Greenville
   60    50  Kate McDougall, Sr          22:32    7:30  Mercyhurst Prep
   61    51  Dana Long, Fr               22:34    7:31  Ft. Leboeuf
   62    52  Becky Hall, So              22:36    7:32  Corry
   63    53  Abbey Basta, Fr             22:36    7:32  Slippery Rock
   64    54  Maggie Consbruck, Fr        22:37    7:32  Grove City
   65    55  Rachel Cornish, Sr          22:43    7:34  Mercyhurst Prep
   66    56  Teresa Vamosi, So           22:49    7:36  Sharpsville
   67    57  Melanie Peterson, 11        22:54    7:38  Meadville
   68    58  Lindsay Jones, Fr           23:04    7:41  Greenville
   69    59  Stephanie Joseph, Jr        23:05    7:42  Sharpsville
   70    60  Jen Arpin, Sr               23:07    7:42  Harbor Creek
   71        Karen Trojanowski, So       23:11    7:44  Iroquois
   72    61  Kate Billig, Jr             23:18    7:46  Harbor Creek
   73    62  Lauren Moorehead, Fr        23:20    7:46  Erie Central
   74    63  Christy Jones, 11           23:29    7:49  Meadville
   75    64  Stephanie Rettger, Fr       23:32    7:51  Seneca
   76    65  Erin Batten, So             23:37    7:52  Ft. Leboeuf
   77        Michelle Bruno, Fr          23:48    7:56  Slippery Rock
   78    66  Lauren Defrances, So        23:54    7:58  Commodore Perry
   79        Cathy Jones, 11             23:57    7:59  Meadville
   80    67  Holly Mitchell, Sr          23:59    7:59  Ft. Leboeuf
                               8:00 Pace
   81    68  Brittany Sorg, So           24:00    8:00  Sharpsville
   82    69  Jade Shinko, Fr             24:01    8:00  Seneca
   83        Kira McEldowney, So         24:36    8:12  Corry
   84    70  Sevi Erismann, Jr           24:43    8:14  Greenville
   85    71  Sarah Ishman, So            24:45    8:15  Greenville
   86    72  Jenna Luchey, Jr            24:46    8:15  Sharpsville
   87        Molly Arno, 11              24:47    8:16  Meadville
   88    73  Sara Heald, Sr              24:53    8:18  Greenville
   89    74  Kaitlynne Bugaj, So         24:57    8:19  Harbor Creek
   90    75  Nicole Cornell, Sr          24:59    8:20  Girard
   91    76  Danielle McCullough, Jr     25:02    8:20  Mercyhurst Prep
   92    77  Jenevieve Orr, So           25:17    8:25  Girard
   93    78  Leeann Corsi, Jr            25:19    8:26  Girard
   94    79  Alissa Bookwalter, Sr       25:27    8:29  Grove City
   95    80  Kendra Hetrick, Jr          25:44    8:35  Sharpsville
   96    81  Jillian Johnson, Jr         25:53    8:38  Erie Central
   97    82  Crystal Bryan, Fr           26:07    8:42  Girard
   98    83  Amanda Jaskowak, Sr         26:20    8:46  Grove City
   99        Kelly Lugg, Fr              26:21    8:47  Greenville
  100    84  Megan Joseph, Jr            26:22    8:47  Sharpsville
  101    85  Sammi Smith, Sr             26:41    8:53  Ft. Leboeuf
  102    86  Mallory Bemis, Jr           26:48    8:56  Erie Central
  103    87  Bethany Metz, So            26:49    8:56  Erie Central
  104    88  Ashley Davison, Sr          26:49    8:56  Commodore Perry
                               9:00 Pace
  105    89  Whitney Huston, Jr          27:03    9:01  Commodore Perry
  106    90  Erica Rogers, Jr            27:32    9:10  Erie Central
  107    91  Bobbi Bryan, Jr             27:38    9:13  Girard
  108    92  Krista Haulik, Jr           27:53    9:17  Erie Central
  109    93  Katie Briggs, Fr            28:29    9:30  Commodore Perry
  110        Brittany Beckman, So        28:32    9:31  Erie Central
  111    94  Alyssa Haraczy, Sr          29:06    9:42  Mercyhurst Prep
                              10:00 Pace
  112        Holly Konopka, Fr           31:49   10:36  Erie Central