BLUE DEVIL INVITATIONAL
VARSITY BOYS 3M
Sept. 28, 2002

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Harbor Creek             34    1    3    5   11   14   63   65   15:57      1:46
  2   McDowell                 78   12   15   16   17   18   19   26   16:51        11
  3   Greenville               86    2   13   20   21   30   32   76   16:44      2:22
  4   Grove City              103    7    9   23   31   33   43   54   16:58      1:24
  5   Ft. Leboeuf             125    4    8   28   40   45   53   79   17:06      2:05
  6   Meadville               150   10   24   36   39   41   46   50   17:26      1:21
  7   Slippery Rock           184   25   35   38   42   44   56   69   17:46        39
  8   Corry                   208   22   34   37   51   64   66   72   18:03      1:44
  9   Erie Central            267   29   47   58   60   73   88   89   18:30      1:51
10*   Commodore Perry         311    6   67   75   81   82   86   87   18:47      3:39
11*   Seneca                  311   27   52   71   78   83   90        18:54      2:24
 12   Mercyhurst Prep         330   48   49   61   77   95             19:27      4:13
 13   Mercer                  351   55   57   68   80   91   92   93   19:19      1:51
 14   Sharpsville             392   59   70   84   85   94   96        19:47      2:11
 15   Girard                  430   62   74   97   98   99             23:33      9:03

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Oil City
Villa Maria

1. Harbor Creek
    1  Eric Soder, Sr              15:04    5:01
    3  Brian Soder, Jr             15:14    5:05
    5  Craig Davis, Sr             16:02    5:20
   11  Nick Whiteman, Sr           16:39    5:33
   14  Mark Surovick, Sr           16:49    5:36
   63  Nick Chiota, So             18:58    6:19
   65  Lars Purche, Jr             19:02    6:21
Time = 1:19:45     Places = 34

2. McDowell
   12  Nick Krause, Sr             16:44    5:34
   15  Eric Miller, Jr             16:50    5:37
   16  Jon Benson, So              16:52    5:37
   17  Brian Pratt, So             16:53    5:37
   18  Kevin Gorny, Fr             16:55    5:38
   19  Brandon Balwick, Jr         17:04    5:41
   26  Andrew Moczulski, Sr        17:25    5:48
Time = 1:24:11     Places = 78

3. Greenville
    2  Jed Christiansen, So        15:06    5:02
   13  Nate Smith, Sr              16:49    5:36
   20  Andrew Jones, Jr            17:05    5:41
   21  Nekody Lenkner, So          17:14    5:45
   30  Mike Shannon, So            17:27    5:49
   32  Dave Pickering, Jr          17:29    5:49
   76  Chris Strahler, Sr          19:25    6:28
Time = 1:23:39     Places = 86

4. Grove City
    7  Paul Masterone, Sr          16:06    5:22
    9  Chris Dumbroski, Sr         16:24    5:28
   23  Joe Hazy, Fr                17:19    5:46
   31  Ben Hensel, Jr              17:28    5:49
   33  Lenny Wilson, Jr            17:30    5:50
   43  Joel Bollinger, Jr          18:01    6:00
   54  Nick Konchar, So            18:34    6:11
Time = 1:24:46     Places = 103

5. Ft. Leboeuf
    4  Bruce Hordusky, So          16:01    5:20
    8  Rj Smith, So                16:13    5:24
   28  Jeremiah Landis, So         17:26    5:49
   40  Ian Beezub, Sr              17:46    5:55
   45  Jamison Oldach, So          18:05    6:02
   53  Devin Redinger, So          18:34    6:11
   79  Kody Hiner, Jr              19:28    6:29
Time = 1:25:30     Places = 125

6. Meadville
   10  Joe Amato, 9                16:28    5:29
   24  Dan Gunn, 9                 17:21    5:47
   36  Clark Peterson, 9           17:45    5:55
   39  Ben Leech, 12               17:46    5:55
   41  David Geiger, 11            17:48    5:56
   46  Nick Kennedy, 9             18:10    6:03
   50  Drew Peterson, 12           18:17    6:05
Time = 1:27:06     Places = 150

7. Slippery Rock
   25  Brent Niedergall, Jr        17:24    5:48
   35  Tim Bauler, Sr              17:43    5:54
   38  Tim Kramer, Sr              17:46    5:55
   42  Clint Orloski, So           17:55    5:58
   44  Nick Daubenspeck, So        18:03    6:01
   56  Jeff Lyons, So              18:37    6:12
   69  Kyle Johnston, Sr           19:13    6:24
Time = 1:28:48     Places = 184

8. Corry
   22  Deven Laird, Sr             17:17    5:46
   34  Scott Wyman, So             17:42    5:54
   37  Dan Davis, Jr               17:45    5:55
   51  Jeramie Joy, Fr             18:32    6:10
   64  Justin Carter, Sr           19:00    6:20
   66  J C. Hammond, Fr            19:04    6:21
   72  Dave Sullivan, Jr           19:16    6:25
Time = 1:30:15     Places = 208

9. Erie Central
   29  Ian Burrows, Jr             17:27    5:49
   47  Michael Eller, Sr           18:12    6:04
   58  Devon McCorkle, Jr          18:47    6:15
   60  Anthony White, So           18:50    6:16
   73  Bryan Krahnke, Jr           19:17    6:26
   88  Nick Newlin, Fr             20:10    6:43
   89  Marc Bailey, Jr             20:13    6:44
Time = 1:32:30     Places = 267

10*. Commodore Perry
    6  Chris Clark, Jr             16:06    5:22
   67  Billy Ward, Sr              19:07    6:22
   75  Hayden Hawthorne, Sr        19:20    6:26
   81  Brian Payne, So             19:37    6:32
   82  Alan Adzima, Jr             19:44    6:35
   86  Malachi Bauer, Jr           20:04    6:41
   87  Kyle Shook, Fr              20:06    6:42
Time = 1:33:53     Places = 311

11*. Seneca
   27  Steve Roberts, Jr           17:26    5:48
   52  Steve Gilkinson, Jr         18:33    6:11
   71  Jake Vallimont, Fr          19:16    6:25
   78  Ryan Cole, Fr               19:27    6:29
   83  Kyle Woods, Jr              19:50    6:36
   90  Kevin Woods, Fr             20:17    6:46
Time = 1:34:29     Places = 311

12. Mercyhurst Prep
   48  Brett Heher, Sr             18:14    6:05
   49  Jason Keopka, Jr            18:16    6:05
   61  Matt Frye, Jr               18:51    6:17
   77  Thanh Muynh, Jr             19:26    6:29
   95  Dann Cuneo, Fr              22:27    7:29
Time = 1:37:11     Places = 330

13. Mercer
   55  Don Siedle, Fr              18:36    6:12
   57  Steve Holzapfel, Sr         18:45    6:15
   68  Dan Jackson, Sr             19:12    6:24
   80  Jay McNulty1                19:36    6:32
   91  Jeremey Jones, Fr           20:26    6:49
   92  Cory Bice, Fr               20:38    6:53
   93  Zack Klixbull, Jr           20:59    7:00
Time = 1:36:33     Places = 351

14. Sharpsville
   59  Nick Hunt, Sr               18:49    6:16
   70  Robert Schwanbeck, Jr       19:14    6:24
   84  Brian Fleming, Sr           19:50    6:37
   85  Colman Munoz, Fr            20:04    6:41
   94  Scott Reffner, Sr           21:00    7:00
   96  Ryan Jones, Fr              22:56    7:39
Time = 1:38:55     Places = 392

15. Girard
   62  Mike Bensur, Sr             18:56    6:19
   74  Phillip Blose, Sr           19:19    6:26
   97  Richard Luke, So            24:44    8:14
   98  Ryan Eger, Sr               26:48    8:56
   99  Jim Gorski, Jr              27:59    9:19
Time = 1:57:43     Places = 430



        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Eric Soder, Sr              15:04    5:01  Harbor Creek
    2     2  Jed Christiansen, So        15:06    5:02  Greenville
    3     3  Brian Soder, Jr             15:14    5:05  Harbor Creek
    4     4  Bruce Hordusky, So          16:01    5:20  Ft. Leboeuf
    5     5  Craig Davis, Sr             16:02    5:20  Harbor Creek
    6     6  Chris Clark, Jr             16:06    5:22  Commodore Perry
    7     7  Paul Masterone, Sr          16:06    5:22  Grove City
    8     8  Rj Smith, So                16:13    5:24  Ft. Leboeuf
    9     9  Chris Dumbroski, Sr         16:24    5:28  Grove City
   10    10  Joe Amato, 9                16:28    5:29  Meadville
   11    11  Nick Whiteman, Sr           16:39    5:33  Harbor Creek
   12    12  Nick Krause, Sr             16:44    5:34  McDowell
   13    13  Nate Smith, Sr              16:49    5:36  Greenville
   14    14  Mark Surovick, Sr           16:49    5:36  Harbor Creek
   15    15  Eric Miller, Jr             16:50    5:37  McDowell
   16    16  Jon Benson, So              16:52    5:37  McDowell
   17    17  Brian Pratt, So             16:53    5:37  McDowell
   18    18  Kevin Gorny, Fr             16:55    5:38  McDowell
   19    19  Brandon Balwick, Jr         17:04    5:41  McDowell
   20    20  Andrew Jones, Jr            17:05    5:41  Greenville
   21    21  Nekody Lenkner, So          17:14    5:45  Greenville
   22    22  Deven Laird, Sr             17:17    5:46  Corry
   23    23  Joe Hazy, Fr                17:19    5:46  Grove City
   24    24  Dan Gunn, 9                 17:21    5:47  Meadville
   25    25  Brent Niedergall, Jr        17:24    5:48  Slippery Rock
   26    26  Andrew Moczulski, Sr        17:25    5:48  McDowell
   27        Mirza Zukic, Sr             17:25    5:48  McDowell
   28    27  Steve Roberts, Jr           17:26    5:48  Seneca
   29    28  Jeremiah Landis, So         17:26    5:49  Ft. Leboeuf
   30    29  Ian Burrows, Jr             17:27    5:49  Erie Central
   31    30  Mike Shannon, So            17:27    5:49  Greenville
   32    31  Ben Hensel, Jr              17:28    5:49  Grove City
   33    32  Dave Pickering, Jr          17:29    5:49  Greenville
   34    33  Lenny Wilson, Jr            17:30    5:50  Grove City
   35        Sean Fischer, Jr            17:32    5:50  McDowell
   36        Ben Detter, Jr              17:34    5:51  McDowell
   37    34  Scott Wyman, So             17:42    5:54  Corry
   38    35  Tim Bauler, Sr              17:43    5:54  Slippery Rock
   39    36  Clark Peterson, 9           17:45    5:55  Meadville
   40    37  Dan Davis, Jr               17:45    5:55  Corry
   41    38  Tim Kramer, Sr              17:46    5:55  Slippery Rock
   42    39  Ben Leech, 12               17:46    5:55  Meadville
   43    40  Ian Beezub, Sr              17:46    5:55  Ft. Leboeuf
   44    41  David Geiger, 11            17:48    5:56  Meadville
   45    42  Clint Orloski, So           17:55    5:58  Slippery Rock
                               6:00 Pace
   46    43  Joel Bollinger, Jr          18:01    6:00  Grove City
   47    44  Nick Daubenspeck, So        18:03    6:01  Slippery Rock
   48    45  Jamison Oldach, So          18:05    6:02  Ft. Leboeuf
   49    46  Nick Kennedy, 9             18:10    6:03  Meadville
   50    47  Michael Eller, Sr           18:12    6:04  Erie Central
   51    48  Brett Heher, Sr             18:14    6:05  Mercyhurst Prep
   52    49  Jason Keopka, Jr            18:16    6:05  Mercyhurst Prep
   53    50  Drew Peterson, 12           18:17    6:05  Meadville
   54    51  Jeramie Joy, Fr             18:32    6:10  Corry
   55    52  Steve Gilkinson, Jr         18:33    6:11  Seneca
   56        John Hausmann, Sr           18:33    6:11  Villa Maria
   57    53  Devin Redinger, So          18:34    6:11  Ft. Leboeuf
   58    54  Nick Konchar, So            18:34    6:11  Grove City
   59    55  Don Siedle, Fr              18:36    6:12  Mercer
   60    56  Jeff Lyons, So              18:37    6:12  Slippery Rock
   61    57  Steve Holzapfel, Sr         18:45    6:15  Mercer
   62    58  Devon McCorkle, Jr          18:47    6:15  Erie Central
   63    59  Nick Hunt, Sr               18:49    6:16  Sharpsville
   64    60  Anthony White, So           18:50    6:16  Erie Central
   65    61  Matt Frye, Jr               18:51    6:17  Mercyhurst Prep
   66        Drew Dayton, Jr             18:52    6:17  Oil City
   67        Matt Popson, Fr             18:56    6:18  Villa Maria
   68    62  Mike Bensur, Sr             18:56    6:19  Girard
   69        Tim Hausmann, Fr            18:57    6:19  Villa Maria
   70    63  Nick Chiota, So             18:58    6:19  Harbor Creek
   71    64  Justin Carter, Sr           19:00    6:20  Corry
   72        Josh Goreczny, Sr           19:01    6:20  Oil City
   73    65  Lars Purche, Jr             19:02    6:21  Harbor Creek
   74    66  J C. Hammond, Fr            19:04    6:21  Corry
   75    67  Billy Ward, Sr              19:07    6:22  Commodore Perry
   76    68  Dan Jackson, Sr             19:12    6:24  Mercer
   77    69  Kyle Johnston, Sr           19:13    6:24  Slippery Rock
   78    70  Robert Schwanbeck, Jr       19:14    6:24  Sharpsville
   79    71  Jake Vallimont, Fr          19:16    6:25  Seneca
   80    72  Dave Sullivan, Jr           19:16    6:25  Corry
   81    73  Bryan Krahnke, Jr           19:17    6:26  Erie Central
   82    74  Phillip Blose, Sr           19:19    6:26  Girard
   83    75  Hayden Hawthorne, Sr        19:20    6:26  Commodore Perry
   84        Kevin Kauffman, So          19:21    6:27  Slippery Rock
   85        Spencer Palczer, Fr         19:24    6:28  Corry
   86    76  Chris Strahler, Sr          19:25    6:28  Greenville
   87    77  Thanh Muynh, Jr             19:26    6:29  Mercyhurst Prep
   88    78  Ryan Cole, Fr               19:27    6:29  Seneca
   89    79  Kody Hiner, Jr              19:28    6:29  Ft. Leboeuf
   90    80  Jay McNulty1                19:36    6:32  Mercer
   91    81  Brian Payne, So             19:37    6:32  Commodore Perry
   92        Doug Goetz, So              19:39    6:33  Slippery Rock
   93        John Black, So              19:43    6:34  Slippery Rock
   94    82  Alan Adzima, Jr             19:44    6:35  Commodore Perry
   95    83  Kyle Woods, Jr              19:50    6:36  Seneca
   96    84  Brian Fleming, Sr           19:50    6:37  Sharpsville
   97        Steve Rood, So              20:00    6:40  Oil City
   98    85  Colman Munoz, Fr            20:04    6:41  Sharpsville
   99    86  Malachi Bauer, Jr           20:04    6:41  Commodore Perry
  100    87  Kyle Shook, Fr              20:06    6:42  Commodore Perry
  101    88  Nick Newlin, Fr             20:10    6:43  Erie Central
  102    89  Marc Bailey, Jr             20:13    6:44  Erie Central
  103    90  Kevin Woods, Fr             20:17    6:46  Seneca
  104        Dan Hughes, So              20:24    6:48  Oil City
  105    91  Jeremey Jones, Fr           20:26    6:49  Mercer
  106    92  Cory Bice, Fr               20:38    6:53  Mercer
  107        Tim Peterson, So            20:55    6:58  Erie Central
                               7:00 Pace
  108    93  Zack Klixbull, Jr           20:59    7:00  Mercer
  109    94  Scott Reffner, Sr           21:00    7:00  Sharpsville
  110        William Bainbridge, 11      21:14    7:05  Meadville
  111        Brandon Songers, So         21:15    7:05  Mercer
  112        James Watson, Sr            21:21    7:07  Erie Central
  113        Tage Danielon, So           21:28    7:09  Villa Maria
  114        Jared Risinger, Jr          21:52    7:17  Erie Central
  115    95  Dann Cuneo, Fr              22:27    7:29  Mercyhurst Prep
  116        Sean Kelly, Jr              22:40    7:33  Mercer
  117    96  Ryan Jones, Fr              22:56    7:39  Sharpsville
                               8:00 Pace
  118        Alex Boor, 11               24:10    8:03  Meadville
  119    97  Richard Luke, So            24:44    8:14  Girard
  120    98  Ryan Eger, Sr               26:48    8:56  Girard
                               9:00 Pace
  121    99  Jim Gorski, Jr              27:59    9:19  Girard