BLUE DEVIL INVITATIONAL
JV BOYS 3M
Sept. 28, 2002

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   McDowell                 15    1    2    3    4    5    6    8   18:17        26
  2   Grove City               62    9   10   11   12   20   25        19:45      1:38
  3   Greenville               68    7   13   15   16   17   18   23   20:00      1:45
  4   Commodore Perry         100   14   19   21   22   24             20:50      1:19

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Harbor Creek
Slippery Rock
Erie Central

1. McDowell
    1  Matt Newell, Jr             18:05    6:01
    2  Mike Combs, Jr              18:11    6:03
    3  David Meade, Jr             18:12    6:04
    4  Jayson Taylor, Fr           18:28    6:09
    5  Joel Foessett, Jr           18:30    6:10
    6  Dan Peters, Jr              18:40    6:13
    8  Derrick Gerlach, So         18:50    6:16
Time = 1:31:23     Places = 15

2. Grove City
    9  Derek Degraff, So           19:08    6:23
   10  Jacob McKinney, Sr          19:12    6:24
   11  Tony Hinds, Jr              19:50    6:36
   12  Nate Moore, Jr              19:50    6:37
   20  Greg Faulconbridge, Fr      20:45    6:55
   25  Jeff Swanson, Sr            21:30    7:10
Time = 1:38:43     Places = 62

3. Greenville
    7  Paul Hallowell, Fr          18:46    6:15
   13  Alan Hogan, Fr              19:59    6:40
   15  Zach Shipton, So            20:19    6:46
   16  Ed Magee, Sr                20:23    6:48
   17  Ben Heald, Fr               20:31    6:50
   18  Chris Peterson, Sr          20:34    6:51
   23  Nick Wheeler, Sr            21:18    7:06
Time = 1:39:57     Places = 68

4. Commodore Perry
   14  Jesse Powell, Fr            20:09    6:43
   19  Dan Briggs, So              20:44    6:54
   21  Evan Anthony, Fr            20:49    6:56
   22  Chip Defrances, Fr          20:58    6:59
   24  Jared Snyder, Fr            21:27    7:09
Time = 1:44:06     Places = 100


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Matt Newell, Jr             18:05    6:01  McDowell
    2     2  Mike Combs, Jr              18:11    6:03  McDowell
    3     3  David Meade, Jr             18:12    6:04  McDowell
    4     4  Jayson Taylor, Fr           18:28    6:09  McDowell
    5     5  Joel Foessett, Jr           18:30    6:10  McDowell
    6     6  Dan Peters, Jr              18:40    6:13  McDowell
    7     7  Paul Hallowell, Fr          18:46    6:15  Greenville
    8     8  Derrick Gerlach, So         18:50    6:16  McDowell
    9        Chris Young, Jr             18:52    6:17  McDowell
   10        Mike Page, Sr               19:03    6:21  McDowell
   11        Andrew Baker, Fr            19:06    6:22  McDowell
   12     9  Derek Degraff, So           19:08    6:23  Grove City
   13    10  Jacob McKinney, Sr          19:12    6:24  Grove City
   14        Steve Winslow, Jr           19:27    6:29  Slippery Rock
   15        Matt Kwiatkowski, Jr        19:33    6:31  McDowell
   16        Chris Frits, Fr             19:43    6:34  McDowell
   17    11  Tony Hinds, Jr              19:50    6:36  Grove City
   18    12  Nate Moore, Jr              19:50    6:37  Grove City
   19        Chase Klingensmith, Fr      19:52    6:37  McDowell
   20        Nathan George, Fr           19:52    6:37  McDowell
   21    13  Alan Hogan, Fr              19:59    6:40  Greenville
   22        William Link, Jr            20:03    6:41  McDowell
   23        Tim Young, Fr               20:03    6:41  McDowell
   24        Jim Richardson, Jr          20:05    6:41  McDowell
   25    14  Jesse Powell, Fr            20:09    6:43  Commodore Perry
   26        Jeff Barker, So             20:18    6:46  Harbor Creek
   27    15  Zach Shipton, So            20:19    6:46  Greenville
   28        Alex Jovanovich, So         20:21    6:47  Harbor Creek
   29        Pat Extein, So              20:22    6:47  Harbor Creek
   30    16  Ed Magee, Sr                20:23    6:48  Greenville
   31        Jeff McCormick, So          20:26    6:49  McDowell
   32    17  Ben Heald, Fr               20:31    6:50  Greenville
   33    18  Chris Peterson, Sr          20:34    6:51  Greenville
   34    19  Dan Briggs, So              20:44    6:54  Commodore Perry
   35    20  Greg Faulconbridge, Fr      20:45    6:55  Grove City
   36    21  Evan Anthony, Fr            20:49    6:56  Commodore Perry
   37    22  Chip Defrances, Fr          20:58    6:59  Commodore Perry
                               7:00 Pace
   38        Jonathan Braymer, So        21:17    7:06  Erie Central
   39    23  Nick Wheeler, Sr            21:18    7:06  Greenville
   40    24  Jared Snyder, Fr            21:27    7:09  Commodore Perry
   41        Cody Bernardini, Fr         21:29    7:09  McDowell
   42    25  Jeff Swanson, Sr            21:30    7:10  Grove City
   43        Rob Sitter, Fr              21:42    7:14  McDowell
   44        Andrew Czerpak, Fr          22:32    7:31  Erie Central
   45        Jeremy Johnson, Jr          23:17    7:46  Erie Central
   46        Chris Baker, Jr             23:40    7:53  McDowell
                               8:00 Pace
   47        Nick Mayo, So               24:16    8:05  Harbor Creek
   48        Neel Gupta, Fr              26:05    8:42  McDowell