GROVE CITY INVITATIONAL
JR HI BOYS 1.5 MILE
Oct. 5, 2002

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Grove City               27    1    2    5    7   12   14   17   8:57      1:24
  2   Meadville                39    3    6    8    9   13   15   16   9:16      1:09
  3   Plum                     62    4   10   11   18   19   20   21   9:50      1:47

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Reynolds
Laurel
Mercer

1. Grove City
    1  Charlie Baer, 8             8:23    5:35
    2  Scott Moore, 8              8:36    5:44
    5  Zachary Hoagland, 7         8:52    5:55
    7  Brad Ballantine, 8          9:07    6:05
   12  Aaron Williams, 7           9:46    6:31
   14  Adam Stillwagon, 8          9:59    6:39
   17  Allan Smith, 7              10:23    6:55
Time = 44:43     Places = 27

2. Meadville
    3  Corbin Edmonson, 8          8:46    5:50
    6  Mark Geiger, 7              8:57    5:58
    8  Dominic Pitrie, 8           9:19    6:12
    9  Mark Reed, 8                9:22    6:15
   13  Jeff Harry, 7               9:55    6:36
   15  Jeremi Hough, 8             10:06    6:44
   16  Mike Kilburn, 7             10:16    6:50
Time = 46:18     Places = 39

3. Plum
    4  Tony Russo, 8               8:49    5:53
   10  Robert Kotcher, 8           9:26    6:17
   11  Pat Kenny, 7                9:44    6:29
   18  Mattanderson, 7             10:31    7:01
   19  Andrew Weitz, 7             10:36    7:04
   20  Ben Ream, 8                 11:03    7:22
   21  David Kalatshoff, 7         11:09    7:25
Time = 49:06     Places = 62


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1        Kyle Klaiber, 8             8:15    5:30  Mercer
    2     1  Charlie Baer, 8             8:23    5:35  Grove City
    3     2  Scott Moore, 8              8:36    5:44  Grove City
    4     3  Corbin Edmonson, 8          8:46    5:50  Meadville
    5     4  Tony Russo, 8               8:49    5:53  Plum
    6     5  Zachary Hoagland, 7         8:52    5:55  Grove City
    7     6  Mark Geiger, 7              8:57    5:58  Meadville
                               6:00 Pace
    8        Curtis Reynolds, 7          9:02    6:01  Reynolds
    9     7  Brad Ballantine, 8          9:07    6:05  Grove City
   10     8  Dominic Pitrie, 8           9:19    6:12  Meadville
   11     9  Mark Reed, 8                9:22    6:15  Meadville
   12        Mike Baker, 8               9:25    6:17  Laurel
   13    10  Robert Kotcher, 8           9:26    6:17  Plum
   14    11  Pat Kenny, 7                9:44    6:29  Plum
   15    12  Aaron Williams, 7           9:46    6:31  Grove City
   16        Tyler Schotch, 8            9:47    6:31  Laurel
   17    13  Jeff Harry, 7               9:55    6:36  Meadville
   18    14  Adam Stillwagon, 8          9:59    6:39  Grove City
   19    15  Jeremi Hough, 8             10:06    6:44  Meadville
   20    16  Mike Kilburn, 7             10:16    6:50  Meadville
   21    17  Allan Smith, 7              10:23    6:55  Grove City
                               7:00 Pace
   22    18  Mattanderson, 7             10:31    7:01  Plum
   23    19  Andrew Weitz, 7             10:36    7:04  Plum
   24        Josh Holes, 7               10:38    7:05  Meadville
   25        Mike Miller, 7              10:38    7:05  Reynolds
   26        Aj Allen, 7                 10:39    7:05  Reynolds
   27        Wesley Stevens, 7           10:43    7:08  Grove City
   28    20  Ben Ream, 8                 11:03    7:22  Plum
   29    21  David Kalatshoff, 7         11:09    7:25  Plum
   30        Darren Mershimer, 7         11:23    7:35  Grove City
   31        Gordon Craig, 8             11:54    7:56  Grove City
                               8:00 Pace
   32        James Kristy, 7             12:11    8:07  Plum
   33        Robbie Limberg, 7           12:19    8:13  Grove City
   34        John Lagnese, 7             12:53    8:35  Laurel
   35        Erin Carr, 7                13:04    8:42  Plum