GROVE CITY INVITATIONAL
JR HI GIRLS 1.5 MILE
Oct. 5, 2002

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Meadville                34    1    5    6   10   12   17   18   10:15      1:20
  2   Plum                     39    2    4    8   11   14   15   16   10:22      1:13
  3   Grove City               51    3    7    9   13   19             10:42      2:02

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Reynolds
Laurel

1. Meadville
    1  Meghan Butters, 7           9:29    6:19
    5  Caitlyn Hancox, 7           10:08    6:45
    6  Jillian Peterson, 8         10:10    6:47
   10  Kallie Honan, 7             10:40    7:06
   12  Meghan Deremer, 8           10:49    7:12
   17  Alicia Bossard, 8           11:31    7:41
   18  Samantha Rickle, 7          11:33    7:42
Time = 51:15     Places = 34

2. Plum
    2  Jacklyn Youra, 8            9:48    6:31
    4  Lauren Schrenker, 7         9:51    6:34
    8  Samantha Lutz, 7            10:23    6:55
   11  Caitlin Marzullo, 8         10:46    7:11
   14  Elizabeth Pferderhirt, 7    11:00    7:20
   15  Sarah Wilson, 7             11:17    7:31
   16  Danielle Dandrea, 7         11:18    7:32
Time = 51:46     Places = 39

3. Grove City
    3  Jessica Parson, 8           9:51    6:33
    7  Christy Allison, 7          10:14    6:49
    9  Abbey Consbruck, 7          10:33    7:02
   13  Sara Howan, 8               10:59    7:19
   19  Crystal Burkhart, 7         11:52    7:54
Time = 53:28     Places = 51



        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Meghan Butters, 7           9:29    6:19  Meadville
    2     2  Jacklyn Youra, 8            9:48    6:31  Plum
    3     3  Jessica Parson, 8           9:51    6:33  Grove City
    4     4  Lauren Schrenker, 7         9:51    6:34  Plum
    5     5  Caitlyn Hancox, 7           10:08    6:45  Meadville
    6     6  Jillian Peterson, 8         10:10    6:47  Meadville
    7     7  Christy Allison, 7          10:14    6:49  Grove City
    8     8  Samantha Lutz, 7            10:23    6:55  Plum
                               7:00 Pace
    9     9  Abbey Consbruck, 7          10:33    7:02  Grove City
   10    10  Kallie Honan, 7             10:40    7:06  Meadville
   11    11  Caitlin Marzullo, 8         10:46    7:11  Plum
   12    12  Meghan Deremer, 8           10:49    7:12  Meadville
   13        Brooke Smith, 7             10:52    7:15  Laurel
   14    13  Sara Howan, 8               10:59    7:19  Grove City
   15    14  Elizabeth Pferderhirt, 7    11:00    7:20  Plum
   16    15  Sarah Wilson, 7             11:17    7:31  Plum
   17    16  Danielle Dandrea, 7         11:18    7:32  Plum
   18        Krista Esmond, 8            11:28    7:38  Reynolds
   19    17  Alicia Bossard, 8           11:31    7:41  Meadville
   20    18  Samantha Rickle, 7          11:33    7:42  Meadville
   21        Kaitlyn Stuckert, 7         11:47    7:51  Plum
   22    19  Crystal Burkhart, 7         11:52    7:54  Grove City
                               8:00 Pace
   23        Alana Debelak, 7            12:05    8:03  Plum
   24        Alexa Kreger, 7             12:06    8:03  Plum
   25        Dayna Quindardo, 7          12:06    8:04  Meadville
   26        Angela Bozzo, 8             12:17    8:11  Reynolds
   27        Caitlin McDonald, 7         12:24    8:16  Plum
   28        Erin Carr, 7                12:58    8:38  Plum
                               9:00 Pace
   29        Kaylee Kohler, 8            13:36    9:04  Meadville
   30        Laura Stifter, 7            14:07    9:24  Plum