GROVE CITY INVITATIONAL
JV BOYS 5K
Oct. 5, 2002

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Plum                     19    1    3    4    5    6    7    9   18:35        55
  2   Grove City               47    2    8   10   11   16   17   21   19:25      2:58
  3   Chartiers Valley         72   12   13   14   15   18   19   20   20:26      2:03

1. Plum
    1  Sean Tuite, So              17:56    5:47
    3  Gabe Chan, Sr               18:38    6:01
    4  Wade Campbell, Sr           18:44    6:02
    5  Chris Williams, Jr          18:46    6:03
    6  Scott Delo, Fr              18:51    6:05
    7  Pat Miller, So              18:53    6:05
    9  Mark Pronio, Fr             18:59    6:07
Time = 1:32:54     Places = 19

2. Grove City
    2  Tony Hinds, Jr              18:20    5:55
    8  Jacob McKinney, Sr          18:55    6:06
   10  Derek Degraff, So           19:05    6:09
   11  Nate Moore, Jr              19:27    6:16
   16  Dan Fenstamacher, So        21:17    6:52
   17  Greg Faulconbridge, Fr      21:19    6:52
   21  Michael Shipton, 7          30:15    9:45
Time = 1:37:03     Places = 47

3. Chartiers Valley
   12  Kirk Mullen, So             19:33    6:18
   13  Scott Warman, Fr            19:47    6:23
   14  Dan Woodall, So             20:32    6:37
   15  Jimmy Slack, Jr             20:46    6:42
   18  Mark Meyers, Jr             21:35    6:58
   19  Vivek Shastry, Jr           23:07    7:27
   20  Mike Finegan, Jr            26:52    8:40
Time = 1:42:10     Places = 72




        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Sean Tuite, So              17:56    5:47  Plum
    2     2  Tony Hinds, Jr              18:20    5:55  Grove City
                               6:00 Pace
    3     3  Gabe Chan, Sr               18:38    6:01  Plum
    4     4  Wade Campbell, Sr           18:44    6:02  Plum
    5     5  Chris Williams, Jr          18:46    6:03  Plum
    6     6  Scott Delo, Fr              18:51    6:05  Plum
    7     7  Pat Miller, So              18:53    6:05  Plum
    8     8  Jacob McKinney, Sr          18:55    6:06  Grove City
    9     9  Mark Pronio, Fr             18:59    6:07  Plum
   10    10  Derek Degraff, So           19:05    6:09  Grove City
   11        John Grubbs, So             19:25    6:16  Plum
   12    11  Nate Moore, Jr              19:27    6:16  Grove City
   13        Matt Besterci, So           19:28    6:16  Plum
   14    12  Kirk Mullen, So             19:33    6:18  Chartiers Valley
   15    13  Scott Warman, Fr            19:47    6:23  Chartiers Valley
   16        Stephen Frueh, Jr           19:56    6:26  Plum
   17        Mike Sedivy, Sr             20:07    6:29  Plum
   18    14  Dan Woodall, So             20:32    6:37  Chartiers Valley
   19    15  Jimmy Slack, Jr             20:46    6:42  Chartiers Valley
   20        Chris Zehr, Fr              20:54    6:45  Plum
   21        Dave Bucci, Jr              20:57    6:45  Plum
   22    16  Dan Fenstamacher, So        21:17    6:52  Grove City
   23    17  Greg Faulconbridge, Fr      21:19    6:52  Grove City
   24    18  Mark Meyers, Jr             21:35    6:58  Chartiers Valley
                               7:00 Pace
   25        John Werley, Sr             23:04    7:26  Plum
   26    19  Vivek Shastry, Jr           23:07    7:27  Chartiers Valley
   27        Jon Green, Jr               23:54    7:42  Plum
                               8:00 Pace
   28        Alan Schrenker, Sr          25:08    8:06  Plum
   29    20  Mike Finegan, Jr            26:52    8:40  Chartiers Valley
                               9:00 Pace
   30    21  Michael Shipton, 7          30:15    9:45  Grove City






                                         MILE 1            MILE 2            FINISH      
 PLACE           FINISHER              PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME      PACE

    1  Sean Tuite, 2                        2     5:50        1    12:03        1    17:56      5:48
    2  Tony Hinds, 3                        5     5:51        2    12:05        2    18:20      5:55
    3  Gabe Chan, 4                         4     5:50        4    12:22        3    18:38      6:01
    4  Wade Campbell, 4                     3     5:50        5    12:29        4    18:44      6:03
    5  Chris Williams, 3                    1     5:49        3    12:16        5    18:46      6:04
    6  Scott Delo, 1                       10     5:58        7    12:32        6    18:51      6:05
    7  Pat Miller, 2                        9     5:55        8    12:32        7    18:53      6:06
    8  Jacob McKinney, 4                    8     5:54        6    12:31        8    18:55      6:07
    9  Mark Pronio, 1                      12     5:59       10    12:45        9    18:59      6:08
   10  Derek Degraff, 2                    11     5:58        9    12:41       10    19:05      6:10
   11  John Grubbs, 2                       6     5:52       11    12:46       11    19:25      6:16
   12  Nate Moore, 3                       13     5:59       12    12:50       12    19:27      6:17
   13  Matt Besterci, 2                    14     6:04       16    13:07       13    19:28      6:17
   14  Kirk Mullen, 2                      15     6:04       15    13:02       14    19:33      6:19
   15  Scott Warman, 1                     16     6:08       14    13:00       15    19:47      6:23
   16  Stephen Frueh, 3                    17     6:13       17    13:14       16    19:56      6:26
   17  Mike Sedivy, 4                      18     6:19       18    13:18       17    20:07      6:30
   18  Dan Woodall, 2                       7     5:53       13    12:59       18    20:32      6:38
   19  Jimmy Slack, 3                      23     6:46       20    13:57       19    20:46      6:42
   20  Chris Zehr, 1                       19     6:34       19    13:52       20    20:54      6:45
   21  Dave Bucci, 3                       21     6:38       21    13:58       21    20:57      6:46
   22  Dan Fenstamacher, 2                 20     6:34       22    14:00       22    21:17      6:52
   23  Greg Faulconbridge, 1               22     6:45       23    14:08       23    21:19      6:53
   24  Mark Meyers, 3                      24     6:53       24    14:31       24    21:35      6:58
   25  John Werley, 4                      25     6:53       25    15:26       25    23:04      7:27
   26  Vivek Shastry, 3                    26     7:15       26    15:30       26    23:07      7:28
   27  Jon Green, 3                        27     7:46       27    16:11       27    23:54      7:43
   28  Alan Schrenker, 4                   28     7:46       28    16:44       28    25:08      8:07
   29  Mike Finegan, 3                     29     7:58       29    17:48       29    26:52      8:40
   30  Michael Shipton, 7                  30     8:52       30    19:36       30    30:15      9:46
"*" indicates females
30 finishers among Women
30 male finishers
0 female finishers
30 total finishers