GROVE CITY INVITATIONAL
JV GIRLS 5K
Oct. 5, 2002

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Plum                     15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7   21:59        48
  2   Grove City               50    8    9   10   11   12   13        26:17      3:37

1. Plum
    1  Ashley Ressler, Fr          21:37    6:58
    2  Amanda Lentz, Jr            21:57    7:05
    3  Kelly Tomko, Sr             21:58    7:05
    4  Allison Joyce, Fr           22:00    7:06
    5  Danielle Wilson, Fr         22:25    7:14
    6  Andrea Baldwin, Fr          22:27    7:14
    7  Amanda Fischer, Fr          22:34    7:17
Time = 1:49:54     Places = 15

2. Grove City
    8  Rachel Littlefield, Jr      24:47    7:59
    9  Cassie Johns, Fr            25:07    8:06
   10  Nikki Greenawalt, So        25:33    8:14
   11  Katie Stemmerich, So        27:33    8:53
   12  Ashley Covert, Jr           28:24    9:09
   13  Jeff Swanson, Sr            30:35    9:52
Time = 2:11:21     Places = 50




        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Ashley Ressler, Fr          21:37    6:58  Plum
                               7:00 Pace
    2     2  Amanda Lentz, Jr            21:57    7:05  Plum
    3     3  Kelly Tomko, Sr             21:58    7:05  Plum
    4     4  Allison Joyce, Fr           22:00    7:06  Plum
    5     5  Danielle Wilson, Fr         22:25    7:14  Plum
    6     6  Andrea Baldwin, Fr          22:27    7:14  Plum
    7     7  Amanda Fischer, Fr          22:34    7:17  Plum
    8        Megan Williams, Fr          23:55    7:43  Plum
    9        Samantha Fischer, Fr        24:25    7:52  Plum
   10     8  Rachel Littlefield, Jr      24:47    7:59  Grove City
                               8:00 Pace
   11     9  Cassie Johns, Fr            25:07    8:06  Grove City
   12    10  Nikki Greenawalt, So        25:33    8:14  Grove City
   13        Megan Werley, So            26:34    8:34  Plum
   14        Katie Painter, Sr           27:14    8:47  Plum
   15    11  Katie Stemmerich, So        27:33    8:53  Grove City
                               9:00 Pace
   16    12  Ashley Covert, Jr           28:24    9:09  Grove City
   17        Joycelyn Chan, Fr           28:43    9:16  Plum
   18    13  Jeff Swanson, Sr            30:35    9:52  Grove City



                                         MILE 1            MILE 2            FINISH      
 PLACE           FINISHER              PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME      PACE

    1  Ashley Ressler, 1                    3     6:49        1    14:27        1    21:37      6:59
    2  Amanda Lentz, 3                      1     6:46        3    14:39        2    21:57      7:05
    3  Kelly Tomko, 4                       4     7:05        4    14:49        3    21:58      7:06
    4  Allison Joyce, 1                     2     6:47        2    14:37        4    22:00      7:06
    5  Danielle Wilson, 1                   6     7:11        7    15:02        5    22:25      7:14
    6  Andrea Baldwin, 1                    5     7:11        6    15:01        6    22:27      7:15
    7  Amanda Fischer, 1                    7     7:11        5    15:01        7    22:34      7:17
    8  Megan Williams, 1                    8     7:22        8    15:51        8    23:55      7:43
    9  Samantha Fischer, 1                 10     7:42        9    16:12        9    24:25      7:53
   10  Rachel Littlefield, 3                9     7:29       10    16:23       10    24:47      8:00
   11  Cassie Johns, 1                     13     7:56       12    16:56       11    25:07      8:07
   12  Nikki Greenawalt, 2                 11     7:50       11    16:39       12    25:33      8:15
   13  Megan Werley, 2                     12     7:52       13    17:43       13    26:34      8:35
   14  Katie Painter, 4                    14     8:08       14    18:11       14    27:14      8:48
   15  Katie Stemmerich, 2                 15     8:30       15    18:32       15    27:33      8:54
   16  Ashley Covert, 3                    16     8:31       17    19:15       16    28:24      9:10
   17  Joycelyn Chan, 1                    17     9:13       16    19:14       17    28:43      9:16
   18  Jeff Swanson, 4                     18     9:18       18    19:56       18    30:35      9:52
"*" indicates females
18 finishers among Women
18 male finishers
0 female finishers
18 total finishers