GROVE CITY INVITATIONAL
VARSITY GIRLS 5K
Oct. 5, 2002

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Plum                     24    2    3    5    6    8    9        20:14      1:02
  2   Meadville                42    1    4    7   11   19   22   23   20:37      4:36
  3   Grove City               70   10   13   14   15   18   26        21:55      1:54
  4   Laurel                  102   12   20   21   24   25             23:10      2:24
  5   Chartiers Valley        117   16   17   27   28   29   30        24:25      3:13

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Reynolds

1. Plum
    2  Rachel Twigg, So            19:47    6:23
    3  Jess Youra, So              19:57    6:26
    5  Leanna Stitt, Jr            20:15    6:32
    6  Val Vandzura, Jr            20:24    6:35
    8  Lisa Dugan, Sr              20:49    6:43
    9  Diane Sujansky, Sr          20:50    6:43
Time = 1:41:10     Places = 24

2. Meadville
    1  Maris Reutzel, Sr           18:14    5:53
    4  Meghan Jones, So            20:05    6:29
    7  Kayleigh Amato, Jr          20:25    6:35
   11  Michelle Crowe, Fr          21:29    6:56
   19  Melanie Peterson, Jr        22:50    7:22
   22  Christy Jones, Jr           23:28    7:34
   23  Cathy Jones, Jr             23:46    7:40
Time = 1:43:01     Places = 42

3. Grove City
   10  Alexandra Black, Fr         20:51    6:44
   13  Emily Consbruck, Jr         21:44    7:01
   14  Nicole Fehr, Sr             22:03    7:06
   15  Nicolette Hickly, Fr        22:12    7:10
   18  Maggie Consbruck, Fr        22:45    7:20
   26  Amanda Jaskowak, Sr         24:40    7:57
Time = 1:49:34     Places = 70

4. Laurel
   12  Vanessa Bintrim, Jr         21:44    7:01
   20  Kalie Frey, So              22:58    7:25
   21  Leslie Smith, Fr            23:05    7:27
   24  Jennifer Carothers, Jr      23:56    7:43
   25  Dana Beckwith, Jr           24:08    7:47
Time = 1:55:50     Places = 102

5. Chartiers Valley
   16  Stef Penn, Sr               22:34    7:17
   17  Megan Conroy, Sr            22:35    7:17
   27  Lindsay McIntosh, Jr        25:21    8:11
   28  Kelly Conley, Jr            25:45    8:18
   29  Maggie Finegan, Fr          25:47    8:19
   30  Gina Consoli, Fr            26:48    8:39
Time = 2:02:01     Places = 117



        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Maris Reutzel, Sr           18:14    5:53  Meadville
                               6:00 Pace
    2     2  Rachel Twigg, So            19:47    6:23  Plum
    3     3  Jess Youra, So              19:57    6:26  Plum
    4     4  Meghan Jones, So            20:05    6:29  Meadville
    5     5  Leanna Stitt, Jr            20:15    6:32  Plum
    6     6  Val Vandzura, Jr            20:24    6:35  Plum
    7     7  Kayleigh Amato, Jr          20:25    6:35  Meadville
    8     8  Lisa Dugan, Sr              20:49    6:43  Plum
    9     9  Diane Sujansky, Sr          20:50    6:43  Plum
   10    10  Alexandra Black, Fr         20:51    6:44  Grove City
   11        Heather Miller, Sr          21:02    6:47  Reynolds
   12    11  Michelle Crowe, Fr          21:29    6:56  Meadville
   13        Nicole Tofani, Jr           21:39    6:59  Reynolds
                               7:00 Pace
   14    12  Vanessa Bintrim, Jr         21:44    7:01  Laurel
   15    13  Emily Consbruck, Jr         21:44    7:01  Grove City
   16    14  Nicole Fehr, Sr             22:03    7:06  Grove City
   17    15  Nicolette Hickly, Fr        22:12    7:10  Grove City
   18    16  Stef Penn, Sr               22:34    7:17  Chartiers Valley
   19    17  Megan Conroy, Sr            22:35    7:17  Chartiers Valley
   20    18  Maggie Consbruck, Fr        22:45    7:20  Grove City
   21    19  Melanie Peterson, Jr        22:50    7:22  Meadville
   22    20  Kalie Frey, So              22:58    7:25  Laurel
   23    21  Leslie Smith, Fr            23:05    7:27  Laurel
   24    22  Christy Jones, Jr           23:28    7:34  Meadville
   25    23  Cathy Jones, Jr             23:46    7:40  Meadville
   26    24  Jennifer Carothers, Jr      23:56    7:43  Laurel
   27    25  Dana Beckwith, Jr           24:08    7:47  Laurel
   28        Katie Brundage, Sr          24:10    7:48  Reynolds
   29    26  Amanda Jaskowak, Sr         24:40    7:57  Grove City
                               8:00 Pace
   30    27  Lindsay McIntosh, Jr        25:21    8:11  Chartiers Valley
   31    28  Kelly Conley, Jr            25:45    8:18  Chartiers Valley
   32    29  Maggie Finegan, Fr          25:47    8:19  Chartiers Valley
   33    30  Gina Consoli, Fr            26:48    8:39  Chartiers Valley



                                                     MILE 1            MILE 2            FINISH      
 PLACE           FINISHER                          PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME      PACE

    1  Maris Reutzel, 4, Meadville                      1     5:48        1    12:04        1    18:14      5:53
    2  Rachel Twigg, 2, Plum                            2     6:21        2    13:11        2    19:47      6:23
    3  Jess Youra, 2, Plum                              3     6:24        3    13:14        3    19:57      6:27
    4  Meghan Jones, 2, Meadville                       4     6:25        4    13:23        4    20:05      6:29
    5  Leanna Stitt, 3, Plum                            9     6:35        7    13:35        5    20:15      6:32
    6  Val Vandzura, 3, Plum                            7     6:34        6    13:34        6    20:24      6:35
    7  Kayleigh Amato, 3, Meadville                     5     6:25        5    13:30        7    20:25      6:36
    8  Lisa Dugan, 4, Plum                             11     6:39       10    14:01        8    20:49      6:43
    9  Diane Sujansky, 4, Plum                         10     6:39       11    14:04        9    20:50      6:44
   10  Alexandra Black, 1, Grove City                   6     6:32        8    13:55       10    20:51      6:44
   11  Heather Miller, 4, Reynolds                      8     6:35        9    13:56       11    21:02      6:48
   12  Michelle Crowe, 1, Meadville                    13     6:53       12    14:15       12    21:29      6:56
   13  Nicole Tofani, 3, Reynolds                      12     6:42       13    14:19       13    21:39      7:00
   14  Vanessa Bintrim, 3, Laurel                      19     7:13       17    14:54       14    21:44      7:01
   15  Emily Consbruck, 3, Grove City                  14     7:04       14    14:39       15    21:44      7:01
   16  Nicole Fehr, 4, Grove City                      17     7:08       15    14:42       16    22:03      7:07
   17  Nicolette Hickly, 1, Grove City                 15     7:04       16    14:43       17    22:12      7:10
   18  Stef Penn, 4, Chartiers Valley                  16     7:06       18    15:02       18    22:34      7:17
   19  Megan Conroy, 4, Chartiers Valley               22     7:24       19    15:14       19    22:35      7:18
   20  Maggie Consbruck, 1, Grove City                 21     7:17       22    15:24       20    22:45      7:21
   21  Melanie Peterson, 3, Meadville                  20     7:16       21    15:20       21    22:50      7:22
   22  Kalie Frey, 2, Laurel                           18     7:13       20    15:16       22    22:58      7:25
   23  Leslie Smith, 1, Laurel                         26     7:30       23    15:29       23    23:05      7:27
   24  Christy Jones, 3, Meadville                     25     7:30       24    15:38       24    23:28      7:35
   25  Cathy Jones, 3, Meadville                       24     7:27       25    15:46       25    23:46      7:40
   26  Jennifer Carothers, 3, Laurel                   23     7:26       26    15:52       26    23:56      7:44
   27  Dana Beckwith, 3, Laurel                        28     7:34       27    15:54       27    24:08      7:48
   28  Katie Brundage, 4, Reynolds                     29     7:38       29    16:14       28    24:10      7:48
   29  Amanda Jaskowak, 4, Grove City                  27     7:34       28    16:13       29    24:40      7:58
   30  Lindsay McIntosh, 3, Chartiers Valley           31     7:58       30    16:53       30    25:21      8:11
   31  Kelly Conley, 3, Chartiers Valley               33     8:15       31    17:17       31    25:45      8:19
   32  Maggie Finegan, 1, Chartiers Valley             34     8:19       32    17:25       32    25:47      8:20
   33  Gina Consoli, 1, Chartiers Valley               32     8:09       33    17:42       33    26:48      8:39
"*" indicates females
33 finishers among Women
33 male finishers
0 female finishers
33 total finishers