PEACE RACE 10K
Youngstown, OH
Oct. 6, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Henry Dennis, 27                            29:55    4:49
                               5:00 Pace
    2       Matt Folk, 26                               31:02    5:00
    3       Rob Murray, 25, Cuyahoga Falls, OH          31:16    5:03
    4       Rick Williamson, 29                         32:22    5:13
    5       Kevin Gorby, 33, Twinsburg, OH              32:38    5:16
    6    1  Condy Richardson, 29                        33:22    5:23
    7    2  Brian Lusk, 26                              33:28    5:24
    8       Chris Rupe, 41, Cortland, OH                33:45    5:27
    9    3  Richard Crowley, 27, Canonsburg, PA         34:05    5:30
   10    4  Carlos Jones, 28, Youngstown, OH            34:07    5:30
   11       Ian Bath, 41                                34:17    5:32
   12    1  Rick Kattouf, 31                            34:23    5:33
   13       David Agosta, 41                            34:24    5:33
   14    5  Chris Snyder, 27                            34:26    5:33
   15    6  Mark Szymanski, 28, Boardman, OH            34:38    5:35
   16    1  Bill Rodgers, 54, Sherborn, MS              34:39    5:35
   17    1  Herb Cratty, 38                             34:50    5:37
   18    1  Joshua Robert Boggs, 20, Columbiana, OH     34:56    5:38
   19    7  Andrew Lynden, 27, Columbiana, OH           35:12    5:41
   20    1  Jim Fedor, 41, Niles, OH                    35:16    5:41
   21    8  John Caskey, 27, Penn Hills, PA             35:19    5:42
   22    2  Justin Boggs, 20, Columbiana, OH            35:21    5:42
   23       Debbi Kilpatrick, 39*, Berea, OH            35:23    5:42
   24    2  George Axiotis, 37                          35:49    5:46
   25       Jeanne Debonig, 37*                         35:57    5:48
   26    9  Aaron Holley, 27, Apt. 904, Washington      36:26    5:53
   27   10  Mike Richards, 28, Niles, OH                36:36    5:54
   28    2  Tracy Covert, 42                            36:48    5:56
   29    3  Tony D. Swain, 38, Hubbard, OH              36:50    5:56
   30       Renee Mangette, 31*                         36:58    5:58
   31    3  Leslie Perry, 44                            37:01    5:58
   32    4  Jim Buist, 40, Canfield, OH                 37:07    5:59
   33   11  David Cooper, 27                            37:09    5:59
                               6:00 Pace
   34    1  Dan Hainer, 17                              37:10    6:00
   35    1  Rich Kemae, 47, Canfield, OH                37:13    6:00
   36       Laura Kaulen, 26*, Austintown, OH           37:18    6:01
   37    5  Michael Monstwil, 40, New Castle, PA        37:27    6:02
   38    2  Jeff Hlinka, 52, Brecksville, OH            37:38    6:04
   39    1  Isaal Newton, 15, Columbiana, OH            37:40    6:04
   40    3  Scott Brenner, 20                           37:57    6:07
   41       Michelle Rupe, 42*, Cortland, OH            37:59    6:07
   42    4  Jay Kremm, 38                               38:03    6:08
   43    6  Scott Gill, 40                              38:07    6:09
   44    2  R J. Holmes, 18                             38:21    6:11
   45    2  Michael Smith, 33, Canfield, OH             38:22    6:11
   46    2  Douglas Scharsu, 45, Youngstown, OH         38:24    6:11
   47    7  Thomas Kunkle, 42, McDonald, OH             38:27    6:12
   48    3  Neil Bole, 31                               38:37    6:14
   49    4  Andrew Kelly, 32, Warren, OH                38:38    6:14
   50    1  Glenn Gailey, 55, East Canton, OH           38:39    6:14
   51    5  John Gantz, 38, Niles, OH                   38:47    6:15
   52    3  Bill Schmidt, 47, Butler, PA                38:59    6:17
   53    1  Alexandra Keswani, 29*                      39:04    6:18
   54    2  David Gordon, 15, Box 114, Orangeville      39:10    6:19
   55    4  Brad Smith, 49                              39:11    6:19
   56    6  Rich Medykowski, 35, North Olmstead, OH     39:12    6:19
   57    3  John Plough, 54                             39:13    6:20
   58    4  Adam Wytko, 21, Newton Falls, OH            39:18    6:20
   59    7  Jim Harris, 38                              39:25    6:21
   60   12  Guy Perry, 28, Niles, OH                    39:38    6:23
   61    8  Walter Barnes, 36                           39:43    6:24
   62    5  Butch Dillon, 48, Cortland, OH              39:45    6:25
   63    2  Jim Lombardi, 59, Meadville, PA             39:46    6:25
   64    8  Dave Mogg, 40, Hubbard, OH                  39:50    6:25
   65    4  Curt Grimm, 53, Industry, PA                39:53    6:26
   66    9  Charlie Harris, 40                          39:57    6:27
   67    6  Michael Marzo, 47, Niles, OH                39:58    6:27
   68    5  Jason Kyle, 20, Canfield, OH                40:02    6:27
   69    1  Becky Rudzik, 31*, Youngstown, OH           40:10    6:29
   70    6  A J. Crisucci, 24, Canfield, OH             40:19    6:30
   71    7  Dan Kuzma, 20, Canfield, OH                 40:20    6:30
   72    9  Kerry Kimerer, 36, Boardman, OH             40:28    6:31
   73    2  Wilma Depiore, 33*, Boardman, OH            40:29    6:32
   74    5  John Beitzel, 30                            40:30    6:32
   75       TURKEY                                      40:31    6:32
   76   13  Joel Hughes, 29, New Middletown, OH         40:36    6:33
   77    2  Kirsten Millet, 27*, Westlake, OH           40:40    6:33
   78   10  Bob Gerdes, 43                              40:41    6:34
   79    7  Eric Fowler, 48, Slippery Rock, PA          40:45    6:34
   80       Sabine Kane, 42*, New Brighton, PA          40:52    6:35
   81    8  George Kovach, 21                           41:05    6:37
   82   11  Mike Hollowniczky, 40                       41:14    6:39
   83    8  George Bolinger, 48, Warren, OH             41:17    6:39
   84   12  Michael Schneider, 40, Oak Harbor, OH       41:18    6:40
   85    9  Pat Dematteis, 45, New Castle, PA           41:20    6:40
   86       Penny Felger, 47*, Petersbur, OH            41:23    6:40
   87    9  Matt McClure, 20, Struthers, OH             41:27    6:41
   88   10  Butch Caimano, 49, Box 562, New Castle      41:31    6:42
   89   11  James Beachem, 49                           41:38    6:43
   90    6  Dan Daum, 33, Girard, OH                    41:41    6:43
   91    1  Marcie Knapp, 39*, New Castle, PA           41:44    6:44
   92   10  Jay Layshock, 38, Youngstown, OH            41:46    6:44
   93   11  Chuck Miller, 36, Boardman, OH              41:53    6:45
   94   14  Jim Pancake, 29                             42:01    6:47
   95   15  Chris McFarland, 25                         42:02    6:47
   96    7  Todd Fox, 34, Sebring, OH                   42:06    6:47
   97    3  Dan Ardale, 16                              42:07    6:48
   98    3  Paul Paroz, 59, Burghill, OH                42:07    6:48
   99    3  Dan McClure, 15                             42:09    6:48
  100   10  Jeff Hoover, 20, Niles, OH                  42:10    6:48
  101    4  Michael Wilson, 15                          42:12    6:48
  102   12  George Macinga, 38, Struthers, OH           42:13    6:48
  103   12  William Loeffler, 45, Pittsburgh, PA        42:13    6:49
  104   13  Roy Pratt, 41, Vienna, OH                   42:27    6:51
  105    5  Craig Repasky, 15, Canfield, OH             42:35    6:52
  106    2  Lori Thomas, 35*, New Wilmington, PA        42:40    6:53
  107    6  Kyle Conway, 15                             42:51    6:55
  108   16  Matthew Taylor, 26, Pittsburgh, PA          42:53    6:55
  109   14  John Fry, 40, Kirkland, OH                  42:56    6:55
  110    4  Bob Crawford, 55                            43:00    6:56
  111    7  Cody Schewker, 13                           43:01    6:56
  112   13  Bob Combs, 35                               43:02    6:56
  113    3  Annie Malouin, 25*, Niles, OH               43:11    6:58
  114    3  Borawski Susan, 38*, Sharon, PA             43:20    6:59
  115   15  Paul Tompkins, 43                           43:20    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
  116    5  Bob Foulkes, 59, Boardman, OH               43:22    7:00
  117    6  James Nagel, 58, Darlington, PA             43:28    7:01
  118   16  Vincent Copploe, 40                         43:30    7:01
  119    5  James Butts, 52                             43:30    7:01
  120    4  Steph Kaster, 27*                           43:31    7:01
  121   17  Phillip Hovanic, 43, Salem, OH              43:40    7:03
  122    4  Lynne Beck, 38*                             43:42    7:03
  123   13  John Zajac, 45, Poland, OH                  43:51    7:04
  124   14  Richard Pearlstein, 36, Chagrin Falls, OH   43:51    7:04
  125    8  Vincent Marino, 30                          43:52    7:04
  126   17  Kenny Sigurani, 29, Poland, OH              43:53    7:05
  127   18  Kerry Beck, 43                              43:53    7:05
  128    7  Jim Henderson, 58, Columbiana, OH           43:54    7:05
  129   19  Matt Hlebak, 43                             43:54    7:05
  130    1  Katie Gries, 23*, Youngstown, OH            43:55    7:05
  131   14  William Clark, 47, Columbiana, OH           43:57    7:05
  132   11  Michael Harroff, 20, Leetonia, OH           44:04    7:06
  133   20  Mark Brenner, 44                            44:07    7:07
  134   18  Joel Kay, 25                                44:17    7:08
  135    9  Charlie McQuillan, 32, Youngstown, OH       44:18    7:09
  136    4  Steve Wilson, 19, McDonald, OH              44:18    7:09
  137   19  Matt Kaulen, 27, Austintown, OH             44:21    7:09
  138   15  Bob Hardman, 48, East Liverpool, OH         44:23    7:09
  139    2  Stacie Swogger, 24*, Sharon, PA             44:24    7:10
  140   16  Tom Walters, 49, Girard, OH                 44:26    7:10
  141    3  Paula Bittler, 34*, Hermitage, PA           44:27    7:10
  142   17  David McCulley, 45, Girard, OH              44:28    7:10
  143    6  Anthony Verwell, 50, Athens, OH             44:33    7:11
  144   15  Dan Richards, 39                            44:35    7:11
  145    7  David Guo, 50                               44:36    7:11
  146   21  George Garchar, 44, Youngstown, OH          44:39    7:12
  147   20  Brad Barahart, 25                           44:52    7:14
  148    5  Dustin Schewker, 16                         44:53    7:14
  149   10  Bill Losey, 30, Warren, OH                  44:59    7:15
  150    4  Melanie Condosta, 33*, Lakewood, OH         45:02    7:16
  151   12  Thomas Hardy, 21                            45:03    7:16
  152   18  Stephen Begezda, 48, Poland, OH             45:05    7:16
  153   11  Michael Rosteck, 33, Canfield, OH           45:12    7:17
  154   16  Stephen Flora, 39, Youngstown, OH           45:15    7:18
  155    3  Karli Gnipp, 21*, Columbiana, OH            45:17    7:18
  156    8  Ron Myers, 54                               45:20    7:19
  157       Cindy Grimm, 50*, Industry, PA              45:21    7:19
  158    1  Jerry Donnelly, 66                          45:22    7:19
  159    9  Rick Pursifoll, 51                          45:24    7:19
  160    6  Larry Crawford, 18, Warren, OH              45:24    7:19
  161    4  Abigail Hassay, 24*, Youngstown, OH         45:25    7:19
  162    7  Christopher Toth, 17, Youngsstown, OH       45:30    7:20
  163    1  Lauren Fithian, 14*                         45:33    7:21
  164    8  Craig Wargo, 55, Sharpsville, PA            45:35    7:21
  165   10  Robert Zines, 52                            45:40    7:22
  166   11  Gary Barnes, 54, Youngstown, OH             45:55    7:24
  167    5  Jennifer Kreps, 32*, Boardman, OH           45:58    7:25
  168   19  Gary Hilles, 48                             45:59    7:25
  169    1  Leonard Veith, 63, Youngstown, OH           46:00    7:25
  170   21  Michael Malloy, 25, Boardman, OH            46:02    7:25
  171   22  Marvin Fair, 43, Canfield, OH               46:03    7:26
  172    6  Sherri Beitzel, 31*                         46:04    7:26
  173   12  Jeff Roden, 32                              46:06    7:26
  174   17  Daniel Sarachene, 38, Austintown, OH        46:08    7:26
  175   13  David Guerra, 33, McDonald, OH              46:14    7:27
  176   20  Alex Downie, 49, Canfield, OH               46:15    7:27
  177   23  Thomas Dugan, 43, Youngstown, OH            46:21    7:29
  178    7  Ellen Kellar, 30*                           46:24    7:29
  179   21  Terry Hoopes, 49, Salem, OH                 46:25    7:29
  180   18  Joe Valko, 39                               46:27    7:29
  181   19  Mike Allegretto, 39                         46:28    7:30
  182   12  Dennis Parks, 52, Girard, OH                46:30    7:30
  183   20  Kenneth Kilpatrick, 37                      46:31    7:30
  184    8  Marek Slipski, 13, Canfield, OH             46:33    7:30
  185   22  William Martin, 29, East Palestine, OH      46:34    7:31
  186   22  Larry Sargent, 49, Boardman, OH             46:35    7:31
  187   13  Russell D. Moyer, 54, Austintown, OH        46:36    7:31
  188    9  Louis Stellutto, 59, Austintown, OH         46:39    7:31
  189   23  Michael Anderson, 46, Beaver Falls, PA      46:41    7:32
  190   24  Rob Gardener, 40, Youngstown, OH            46:43    7:32
  191    1  Lou Lodovico, 78, Ellwood City, PA          46:46    7:32
  192   21  Jeff Martin, 39, Columbiana, OH             46:47    7:33
  193   24  Gary Gruver, 45                             46:57    7:34
  194   25  David Standley, 48, Farmdale, OH            47:01    7:35
  195   25  Edward Robison, 43, McDonald, OH            47:04    7:35
  196   14  Jerry Shuster, 51, Youngstown, OH           47:05    7:36
  197   22  Dante Cerni, 37                             47:05    7:36
  198   23  Andy Santor, 37, Boardman, OH               47:06    7:36
  199   26  Jeff Dunn, 47, Boardman, OH                 47:10    7:36
  200   23  Andrew Jovan, 25, Ravenna, OH               47:11    7:37
  201   13  Zach Griffith, 24, Apt. 1, Warren           47:13    7:37
  202   15  James Kcknight, 51                          47:14    7:37
  203   14  Mark Kujala, 31, Hubbard, OH                47:15    7:37
  204    5  Wendy Hughes, 39*                           47:16    7:37
  205    8  Valerie Arbie-McClellan, 34*, Shaker Hts , OH
                                                          47:17    7:38
  206   27  Kevin Finnerty, 46, Poland, OH              47:20    7:38
  207   26  Donald Sebest, 42, Cortland, OH             47:21    7:38
  208    5  Jeanne Sutcliffe, 20*                       47:23    7:38
  209   28  Robert Gorup, 47, Youngstown, OH            47:23    7:38
  210   29  Gary Conroy, 45                             47:26    7:39
  211   24  Curt Double, 35, Farmdale, OH               47:28    7:39
  212   16  Bill Billet, 50, Leetonia, OH               47:35    7:40
  213   25  Michael Cost, 35                            47:38    7:41
  214   26  Sam Costello, 36                            47:39    7:41
  215    6  Amanda Gay, 23*, Youngstown, OH             47:41    7:41
  216   30  Ron Slipski, 49, Canfield, OH               47:43    7:42
  217   17  Ron Voitus, 50                              47:49    7:43
  218   15  Gorman Ng, 32                               47:55    7:44
  219   31  Thomas Driscoll Jr, 45, Salem, OH           47:57    7:44
  220   27  David Bidinotto, 42                         48:02    7:45
  221   16  Michael Cluse, 32                           48:03    7:45
  222   32  Mark Eschenfelder, 47                       48:05    7:45
  223   24  John Perdue, 28, Warren, OH                 48:07    7:46
  224    9  Chase Petzinger, 15, Twinsburg, OH          48:09    7:46
  225   28  Chuck Petzinger, 43, Canfield, OH           48:10    7:46
  226   29  Robert Redlich, 42, Girard, OH              48:12    7:46
  227   10  Dan Shields, 58                             48:13    7:46
  228   30  Don Bolger, 41, Youngstown, OH              48:13    7:47
  229   27  John Kunkel, 37                             48:14    7:47
  230   33  Pete Deley, 49, Youngstown, OH              48:15    7:47
  231   18  Timothy Slavic, 50, Ellwood City, PA        48:19    7:48
  232   28  Daniel Reed, 39, New Castle, PA             48:20    7:48
  233   29  Randy Delbene, 36                           48:23    7:48
  234    6  Patti Windham, 37*, Shaker Hts , OH         48:27    7:49
  235   31  Ted Conway, 41                              48:30    7:49
  236   34  Don Hyde, 49, Warren, OH                    48:32    7:50
  237   35  Richard Hideg, 45                           48:32    7:50
  238    1  Karen Grantonic, 40*, Youngstown, OH        48:33    7:50
  239    2  Susan Sexton, 42*, Youngstown, OH           48:34    7:50
  240   30  Brian Powell, 35                            48:35    7:50
  241   36  Brian Hoopes, 45, Cortland, OH              48:36    7:50
  242   31  Don Malarcik, 35, Akron, OH                 48:41    7:51
  243    5  Marlene Helsel, 27*                         48:41    7:51
  244   19  Jerry Garasky, 50                           48:44    7:52
  245   10  Daniel Delliquadri, 15                      48:45    7:52
  246    6  Stephanie Moore, 28*, Cortland, OH          48:46    7:52
  247   32  Ernest Lee Dozier, 39, Girard, OH           48:49    7:52
  248    7  Kim Albin, 29*, McDonald, OH                48:50    7:53
  249    1  Cheryl Sosnowski, 45*, North Lima, OH       48:55    7:53
  250   37  Rick Thomas, 46                             48:55    7:53
  251   32  Tim Robertson, 40                           49:01    7:54
  252   38  Bruce Saddle, 48, Youngstown, OH            49:05    7:55
  253    8  Carrie Ryan, 26*                            49:08    7:55
  254   25  John Stephan, 26                            49:09    7:56
  255    2  Bob Golubich, 60, Youngstown, OH            49:10    7:56
  256    1  Carolyn Dechristofaro, 52*, Niles, OH       49:15    7:57
  257   26  Octavio Cesar Gurrola, 27                   49:18    7:57
  258    8  Nicholas Sanders, 16, North Jackson, OH     49:21    7:58
  259   39  John Hernan, 46                             49:25    7:58
  260   33  Tim Newell, 39                              49:26    7:58
  261    3  Mike Wisor, 62, McDonald, OH                49:27    7:58
  262   40  David Dickey, 45, Canfield, OH              49:30    7:59
  263   27  Matt Monteville, 29, Huntington, WV         49:31    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
  264    1  Tiffany Kirkpatrick, 17*                    49:34    8:00
  265    2  Jennifer Dunn, 46*, Boardman, OH            49:34    8:00
  266   41  John Barry, 45                              49:35    8:00
  267   33  Rick Keyse, 44                              49:36    8:00
  268   34  Dave Buzzacco, 35, Youngstown, OH           49:42    8:01
  269    7  Melinda Henning, 39*                        49:43    8:01
  270   42  Jerry Kinast, 46, Girard, OH                49:52    8:02
  271   35  Ed Pierson, 37                              49:55    8:03
  272    9  Denise Galterio, 30*, Poland, OH            49:56    8:03
  273    3  Patti Derbeck, 44*, Austintown, OH          49:58    8:03
  274   34  Bruce Willner, 43, Youngstown, OH           49:59    8:04
  275   36  Tony Yannone, 38, Powell, OH                50:01    8:04
  276   37  Ronald Price, 39, Girard, OH                50:02    8:04
  277       TURKEY                                      50:04    8:04
  278   11  Gino Mancuso, 14                            50:06    8:05
  279   43  Jim. Balog, 48, Youngstown, OH              50:06    8:05
  280    4  Liz Thomas, 40*                             50:07    8:05
  281   35  Kris Hoce, 43, Canfield, OH                 50:10    8:05
  282   36  Jerry O'Hara, 42, Willoughby Hills, OH      50:11    8:06
  283   20  Garry Sullivan, 53, Austintown, OH          50:13    8:06
  284    9  Michele Nespeca, 29*, Boardman, OH          50:16    8:06
  285    7  Courtney Houck, 22*                         50:16    8:06
  286   21  Mike McGruder, 52                           50:18    8:07
  287   22  Terry Sheban, 50                            50:19    8:07
  288    8  Mary Williams, 36*, Burghill, OH            50:23    8:07
  289    9  Jennifer Zocolo, 37*, Boardman, OH          50:29    8:08
  290   44  Tom Bresko, 49                              50:34    8:09
  291   45  Joe Lucci, 49, Poland, OH                   50:35    8:09
  292   38  Mark Arp, 36, Hermitage, PA                 50:36    8:10
  293   37  Salvatore Sanders, 41, North Jackson, OH    50:37    8:10
  294   10  Michele Berg, 31*                           50:38    8:10
  295   23  Keith Dunbar, 51, Warren, OH                50:40    8:10
  296   46  Richard Hawkins, 47, Warren, OH             50:47    8:11
  297   14  Kevin Hersholtz, 23                         50:49    8:12
  298   39  Thomas Trefethern, 39                       50:52    8:12
  299   11  Tom Wareham, 55, Kent, OH                   50:53    8:12
  300    3  Rosemary Terzigni, 46*, Warren, OH          50:54    8:13
  301    4  Eileen M. Pologi, 47*, Tallmadge, OH        50:56    8:13
  302    5  Renee Bodden, 44*                           50:58    8:13
  303   40  Mark Thomas, 39                             51:03    8:14
  304   24  Bruce Berry, 52, Struthers, OH              51:07    8:15
  305   28  Paul King, 28                               51:14    8:16
  306    5  Patricia Natali, 47*, Warren, OH            51:17    8:16
  307   11  Carla Malito, 32*                           51:20    8:17
  308   10  Angela Economos, 29*                        51:31    8:18
  309   47  Jim St. George, 47, Boardman, OH            51:32    8:19
  310   38  Ron Reed, 43, Canfield, OH                  51:33    8:19
  311    6  Kelley Brandenstein, 41*, Boardman, OH      51:34    8:19
  312    2  Lola Plough, 53*                            51:41    8:20
  313    6  Pam Ornelas, 45*, Boardman, OH              51:42    8:20
  314   48  Larry Gessner, 48, Canfield, OH             51:42    8:20
  315   39  Michael Zuraw, 41, Boardman, OH             51:45    8:21
  316   49  Edward Moss, 49, Polan, DO                  51:51    8:22
  317   25  Gerald Funelli, 50, Vienna, OH              51:53    8:22
  318   40  Leonard Hall, 42, Boardman, OH              51:57    8:23
  319   12  Stephanie Harker, 32*                       51:57    8:23
  320   26  Rich Morgan, 50, Youngstown, OH             51:58    8:23
  321   41  William J. Hummel, 41, Warren, OH           52:00    8:23
  322   12  Jim Green, 56                               52:02    8:24
  323   13  Patrick Phelan, 56, Youngstown, OH          52:03    8:24
  324       TURKEY                                      52:05    8:24
  325   27  Lawrence W. Lunder, 52, Cortland, OH        52:08    8:24
  326   28  Richard Monteville, 52, Newton Falls, OH    52:10    8:25
  327   42  Mike Sr. Long, 43, Youngstown, OH           52:12    8:25
  328   11  Jene Hunkele, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA           52:19    8:26
  329   17  Justin Bailey, 33                           52:19    8:26
  330   43  William J. Higgins, 40, Poland, OH          52:26    8:27
  331   10  Kelly Goga, 38*, Warren, OH                 52:28    8:28
  332   29  David Raspanti, 26                          52:31    8:28
  333   41  David Leonard, 35, Twinsburg, OH            52:31    8:28
  334   50  Robert Johnson, 48, Girard, OH              52:32    8:28
  335    1  Kathy Shoaf, 56*, New Castle, PA            52:34    8:29
  336   42  Eric Bohr, 36, Canfield, OH                 52:39    8:29
  337   51  Donald Gant, 48, Boardman, OH               52:41    8:30
  338   18  Allan Grossman, 34                          52:43    8:30
  339   29  Dennis Nebel, 51, New Castle, PA            52:47    8:31
  340    3  Susan Huntley, 51*, Youngstown, OH          52:56    8:32
  341   11  Holly Hunkus, 37*, Girard, OH               52:56    8:32
  342   52  John Puskar, 46                             53:02    8:33
  343   53  Joseph Daprile, 45                          53:13    8:35
  344   44  Mark Daprile, 43                            53:13    8:35
  345   43  Chris McKenzie, 38                          53:14    8:35
  346    2  Barbara Nagel, 56*, Darlington, PA          53:26    8:37
  347   30  Robert Hodge, 28                            53:27    8:37
  348    4  George Bartholomew, 64                      53:29    8:37
  349   19  Jim Houck, 32, Stow, OH                     53:36    8:39
  350   30  Walter J  Jr. Bielski, 54, Youngstown, OH   53:37    8:39
  351    4  Judith Steinbock, 52*, Lakewood, OH         53:38    8:39
  352    7  Christine Sciulli, 46*, Shaker Hts , OH     53:39    8:39
  353   31  Mike Wilkinson, 50                          53:40    8:39
  354   45  Brian Finnerty, 43, Poland, OH              53:42    8:40
  355   46  David Bresnahan, 41, Youngstown, OH         53:43    8:40
  356   32  Randy Younkin, 53                           53:45    8:40
  357   14  Richard Peduzzi, 59                         53:46    8:40
  358   20  Thomas Tenney, 34, Warren, OH               53:48    8:41
  359    8  Lisa Schmalzried, 21*, Girard, OH           53:51    8:41
  360   31  Aaron Cafaro, 27, Youngstown, OH            53:53    8:41
  361    8  Jody Sabatine, 49*                          53:56    8:42
  362    7  Kim Hildebrand, 41*                         53:57    8:42
  363   47  James Pitzer, 43, Austintown, OH            54:00    8:43
  364   21  Matthew Gordon, 34                          54:03    8:43
  365   22  Scott Domhoff, 33, Cortland, OH             54:08    8:44
  366   48  Eric Jamieson, 44                           54:20    8:46
  367   33  Danny Willett, 53, Cortland, OH             54:22    8:46
  368    9  Sheri McCormick, 48*, Poland, OH            54:24    8:46
  369   15  Bill Sherwood, 55, Newton Falls, OH         54:28    8:47
  370   34  Bob Koppes, 51, Girard, PA                  54:37    8:48
  371   12  Dawn Tellman, 29*, Leetonia, OH             54:39    8:49
  372   54  Tom Kaweski, 48                             54:43    8:50
  373   35  Ronald Jones, 52, McDonald, OH              54:46    8:50
  374   55  Thomas Sinkovic, 47, Cortland, OH           54:49    8:50
  375   56  George Drabick, 48, Sharon, PA              54:51    8:51
  376   49  Patrick Castronova, 44                      54:55    8:51
  377   16  Michael Landers, 56, Canfield, OH           54:59    8:52
  378    8  Sally Dexter, 43*, New Castle, PA           55:01    8:52
  379   36  John Hill, 50, Hubbard, OH                  55:05    8:53
  380   57  Tom Stith, 49, Cortland, OH                 55:05    8:53
  381   12  Lisa Fronk, 39*, McDonald, OH               55:06    8:53
  382   50  Dale Fronk, 40, McDonald, OH                55:07    8:53
  383   17  Jerome D. Bennett, 59, Warren, OH           55:07    8:53
  384   58  Douglas Bush, 45, Boardman, OH              55:08    8:53
  385   10  Mary Geinder, 48*, Austintown, OH           55:09    8:54
  386   59  Bob Cene, 45                                55:10    8:54
  387   32  Jason Martin, 27                            55:10    8:54
  388   37  Thomas Montgomery, 52                       55:11    8:54
  389    9  Barb Wendel, 42*, Kent, OH                  55:12    8:54
  390   51  Jim Goodrich, 43                            55:15    8:55
  391   44  John Clendenin, 38, Boardman, OH            55:21    8:56
  392   45  David Eyster, 39                            55:26    8:56
  393    9  Julie Stitzel, 24*                          55:28    8:57
  394   11  Sue Zurad, 45*, Erie, PA                    55:28    8:57
  395   12  Billy Boss, 13                              55:33    8:58
  396       TURKEY                                      55:40    8:59
  397   46  Chris Lapinski, 37                          55:40    8:59
  398   10  Emily Westerfield, 21*                      55:41    8:59
  399   38  Joseph Siko, 50, Warren, OH                 55:42    8:59
  400   39  Venkata Kollipara, 50, Girard, OH           55:44    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
  401   11  Dawn Snyder, 24*                            55:49    9:00
  402   52  Rob Fabian, 42, Youngstown, OH              55:50    9:00
  403   13  Nancy Massey, 33*, Youngstown, OH           55:52    9:01
  404    2  Hilary Skidmore, 11*                        55:56    9:01
  405   12  Lynda Maschek, 46*, Youngstown, OH          55:57    9:01
  406   33  Jason K. Rohrer, 25, Youngstown, OH         55:58    9:02
  407   40  Joseph F. Palmer, 54, Niles, OH             55:59    9:02
  408   53  Mark Skidmore, 40                           55:59    9:02
  409   14  Barbala Hallof, 32*                         56:04    9:03
  410   47  Ken Aguilar, 39                             56:05    9:03
  411   23  Will Cafaro, 34, Youngstown, OH             56:09    9:03
  412   34  Mark Rodgers, 26                            56:11    9:04
  413   60  Joseph Midlick, 49, McDonald, OH            56:15    9:04
  414   24  Rob Sontheimer, 34                          56:17    9:05
  415   15  Leanne Ohlin, 32*, New Middletown, OH       56:19    9:05
  416   18  Vic Dechristofaro, 57, Niles, OH            56:22    9:05
  417   13  Maryhelen Depasi, 36*, Canfield, OH         56:26    9:06
  418   61  Steven King, 47                             56:27    9:06
  419   62  David Combs, 46, Poland, OH                 56:28    9:06
  420   25  Chad Rosko, 33, Canfield, OH                56:30    9:07
  421   35  Greg Campbell, 28                           56:33    9:07
  422   14  Mary Jane Pettola, 35*                      56:37    9:08
  423   12  Cheryl Copanie, 23*                         56:38    9:08
  424   36  Matt Homich, 25                             56:38    9:08
  425    2  Geid Stroombeck, 77                         56:40    9:08
  426   13  Missy Arnold, 21*                           56:41    9:08
  427   41  Robert Pacific, 52                          56:46    9:09
  428   13  Kate Kennedy, 49*, Cleveland, OH            56:53    9:10
  429   10  Linda Hart, 44*, Columbiana, OH             56:54    9:11
  430   13  Stacie Domhoff, 25*, Cortland, OH           56:54    9:11
  431    2  Herb Srolovitz, 66, Montreal H3W2L8, CA     56:57    9:11
  432   48  Ronald Quaianta, 39                         56:58    9:11
  433   14  Karen Shelly, 26*, Allentown, PA            56:59    9:11
  434   42  Donald Jones, 51, Youngstown, OH            57:00    9:12
  435   63  Wayne Thomas, 47, Newton Falls, OH          57:00    9:12
  436   15  Mitch Prozy, 22                             57:01    9:12
  437   54  John Chlebus, 44, Brookfield, OH            57:02    9:12
  438   26  Anthony Jc. Guarnieri, 32, Niles, OH        57:06    9:12
  439   64  Mark Molnar, 49                             57:07    9:13
  440   65  James Smith, 47, Youngstown, OH             57:12    9:13
  441   11  Cathy Hunkus, 44*, Canfield, OH             57:15    9:14
  442    3  Linda Kulow, 55*, Struthers, OH             57:16    9:14
  443   66  Jeff Kulow, 47, Struthers, OH               57:16    9:14
  444   43  Dennis Jovan, 51, Mogadore, OH              57:17    9:14
  445   14  Angie Lubonovich, 21*, Canfield, OH         57:17    9:14
  446    5  George Strain, 60, Girard, OH               57:18    9:14
  447    4  Eileen C. Rinehart, 55*, Youngstown, OH     57:20    9:15
  448   67  Karl Kuppler, 47, Cortland, OH              57:26    9:16
  449   68  Jack McCormick, 45, Poland, OH              57:31    9:16
  450   69  Dale Pokorney, 49                           57:31    9:17
  451   49  Francis Worthy, 36, Youngstown, OH          57:32    9:17
  452   55  Mark Dershaw, 43, Bristolville, OH          57:34    9:17
  453   70  Andy Shobel, 46, Canfield, OH               57:38    9:18
  454   50  James Dietz, 37                             57:40    9:18
  455   51  Michael Jones, 38                           57:41    9:18
  456    5  Arlene Rozum, 50*                           57:48    9:19
  457   15  Shereen Murray, 36*                         57:48    9:19
  458    6  Richard Srolovitz, 63, Youngstown, OH       57:51    9:20
  459   12  Debbie Liptak, 44*, Boardman, OH            58:01    9:21
  460   19  Jim Burner, 59, Windham, OH                 58:02    9:21
  461   56  Michael Chaffee, 44, Warren, OH             58:02    9:22
  462   57  Thomas Welsh, 40, Youngstown, OH            58:05    9:22
  463   15  Mary Crowley, 27*, Canonsburg, PA           58:06    9:22
  464   20  Donald Jones, 58, Howland, OH               58:09    9:23
  465   13  Dee Aston, 44*, Warren, OH                  58:10    9:23
  466   14  Jeannie Morello, 49*, McDonald, OH          58:13    9:23
  467   71  Ray Morello, 49, McDonald, OH               58:13    9:23
  468   58  Michael Fortine, 41                         58:23    9:25
  469   15  Diane Seydlorsky, 45*                       58:31    9:26
  470   16  Chris Zubick, 32*                           58:32    9:26
  471   27  Norm Moses, 34, Austintown, OH              58:40    9:28
  472   13  Kyle Meyers, 13                             58:53    9:30
  473   72  Mike Walsh, 45                              58:54    9:30
  474   17  Mellisa Kerr, 30*                           58:57    9:30
  475   37  Brian Mirasol, 29, Boardman, OH             59:00    9:31
  476   14  Kim Santagata, 40*                          59:06    9:32
  477   15  Katie Donatella, 24*                        59:06    9:32
  478   21  Ken Warrender, 57                           59:07    9:32
  479   16  Cindy Fernback, 36*                         59:08    9:32
  480   14  James Driscoll, 11, Salem, OH               59:14    9:33
  481   17  Nancy Zimbardi, 37*                         59:16    9:33
  482    3  Joni Lutseck, 13*, Vienna, OH               59:20    9:34
  483   73  John P. Lutseck, 46, Vienna, OH             59:20    9:34
  484   15  Maryellen Leskovic, 43*, Austintown, OH     59:22    9:34
  485   16  Erika Howell, 21*, Notre Dame, IN           59:30    9:36
  486   44  Jim Bozdog, 54, Hubbard, OH                 59:41    9:38
  487   16  Rita Musial, 42*                            59:45    9:38
  488   17  Elizabeth Vlad, 44*, Youngstown, OH         59:46    9:38
  489   18  Tammy Bento, 41*                            59:48    9:39
  490   38  Frank Bigowsky, 26, Girard, OH              59:55    9:40
  491   17  Kelly Lamb, 23*                             59:58    9:40
  492   59  Robert Klempay, 44                        1:00:00    9:41
  493   19  Nadine Stafford, 40*                      1:00:02    9:41
  494   18  Meg Lawrence, 20*, Notre Dame, IN         1:00:11    9:42
  495   18  Gina Price, 35*, Girard, OH               1:00:20    9:44
  496   52  Carmen Julius, 39, Edinburg, PA           1:00:27    9:45
  497   60  Michael Babyak II, 42, Newton Falls, OH   1:00:36    9:46
  498    6  Patricia Lydic, 53*, Youngstown, OH       1:00:40    9:47
  499   16  Diane Rosenberg, 45*, Campbell, OH        1:00:59    9:50
  500   20  Nancy Nanes, 44*, Youngstown, OH          1:01:02    9:51
  501   15  Steven Pirko, 12                          1:01:03    9:51
  502   74  Anthony Messuri, 47                       1:01:04    9:51
  503    1  Mary Ann Hildebrand, 61*                  1:01:13    9:52
  504   45  Robert Hancock, 54, Boardman, OH          1:01:14    9:52
  505   75  Dale Masenheimer, 47, Youngstown, OH      1:01:15    9:53
  506   21  Laurie Flowers, 43*, Youngstown, OH       1:01:17    9:53
  507   53  Steven Pirko, 37                          1:01:20    9:53
  508   19  Christine Connors, 38*                    1:01:21    9:54
  509   18  Jennifer Schromofsky, 32*, Durham, NC     1:01:23    9:54
  510   19  Kelly Ryan, 33*                           1:01:33    9:56
  511   19  Mary Ryan, 24*                            1:01:33    9:56
  512   46  Chris Emminger, 52, Mentor, OH            1:01:35    9:56
  513    7  Anthony J. Lucci, 61, Kirkland, OH        1:01:35    9:56
  514   28  Bob Peet, 34                              1:01:56    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
  515   61  Brian Neiss, 44, Hubbard, OH              1:01:58   10:00
  516   20  Marcy Duddy, 30*, New Castle, PA          1:02:09   10:01
  517    8  Raymond Vanderpool, 60, Cortland, OH      1:02:10   10:01
  518   47  Paul Wytko, 50, Newton Falls, OH          1:02:19   10:03
  519   17  Kathleen Griffith, 47*, Cortland, OH      1:02:23   10:04
  520   22  Alma Smith, 42*, Youngstown, OH           1:02:32   10:05
  521   18  Cathy Anderson, 49*                       1:02:54   10:09
  522   23  Lesa Thomas, 42*                          1:03:01   10:10
  523    9  Gary G. Riddles, 60, Walton Hills, OH     1:03:02   10:10
  524   76  Jim Slambolia, 45                         1:03:19   10:13
  525   24  Mary Derose, 40*, North Lima, OH          1:03:19   10:13
  526   20  Patty Simerlink, 35*, Poland, OH          1:03:19   10:13
  527   39  Bob Kujaia, 28, Newton Falls, OH          1:03:25   10:14
  528   25  Kathy Pitzulo, 43*, Struthers, OH         1:03:35   10:15
  529   19  Chris Lunder, 47*, Cortland, OH           1:03:41   10:16
  530   48  James Mariano, 53, Chula Vista, CA        1:03:53   10:18
  531   16  Joe Schorsten, 13                         1:03:54   10:18
  532   21  Theresa Cunningham, 36*, New Waterford, OH
                                                        1:04:18   10:22
  533   22  Doug Wentz, 56, Columbiana, OH            1:04:28   10:24
  534   49  James McNulty, 50, Salem, OH              1:04:29   10:24
  535   77  Joseph Mielecki, 48                       1:04:37   10:25
  536    2  Maureen Horvath, 61*                      1:04:44   10:26
  537   20  Debra Lira, 48*, Dorset, OH               1:04:59   10:29
  538   21  Sheila Nichols, 30*, Andover, OH          1:04:59   10:29
  539   21  Kathie Plant, 48*, Poland, OH             1:05:14   10:31
  540   50  William Plant, 50, Poland, OH             1:05:14   10:31
  541   16  Dan Wytko, 23, Rockville, MD              1:05:30   10:34
  542    3  John Grantonic, 72                        1:05:45   10:36
  543       TURKEY                                    1:05:52   10:37
  544   22  Patricia Kimerer, 34*, Boardman, OH       1:05:53   10:38
  545   22  Lisa Petzinger, 37*, Canfield, OH         1:05:54   10:38
  546   51  Anthony Malice, 53, Boardman, OH          1:06:03   10:39
  547   22  Marianne Mancuso, 46*                     1:06:07   10:40
  548    7  Shariann L. Hall, 51*, Canfield, OH       1:06:18   10:41
  549   23  Janet Hazlette, 48*, Warren, OH           1:06:39   10:45
  550   23  Gordon Hazlette, 55, Warren, OH           1:06:40   10:45
  551   26  Mary E. Pavkov, 44*, Barberton, OH        1:06:47   10:46
  552   23  Julia Smith, 36*, Boardman, OH            1:06:47   10:46
  553    4  F  James Walsh, 75, Butler, PA            1:07:18   10:51
  554   23  Ecaterina Iosifescu, 34*                  1:07:21   10:52
  555   62  William Sturrus, 41                       1:07:29   10:53
  556   10  Warren Young, 64                          1:07:30   10:53
  557   24  Dawn Marzano, 33*                         1:07:34   10:54
  558   24  Marti Huckle, 37*, Salem, OH              1:08:01   10:58
  559   11  William Richardson, 63, Hubbard, OH       1:08:05   10:59
                              11:00 Pace
  560    2  Danielle Potter, 17*, Warren, OH          1:08:11   11:00
  561    5  Walter Hulme, 78                          1:08:12   11:00
  562   52  Bill Thompson, 53, McDonald, OH           1:08:13   11:00
  563   20  Danielle Lawrence, 24*, Niles, OH         1:08:16   11:00
  564    8  Alberta McFarland, 54*                    1:08:42   11:05
  565   53  Joe Mancino, 50, Poland, OH               1:08:51   11:06
  566   25  Jennifer Scott, 31*                       1:08:56   11:07
  567   24  Mary Jo Finnerty, 46*, Poland, OH         1:09:08   11:09
  568   25  Penny Zajac, 47*, Poland, OH              1:09:30   11:13
  569   78  George Schorsten, 48                      1:10:03   11:18
  570   26  Joy Evans, 47*, Columbiana, OH            1:10:09   11:19
  571   79  Mark Evans, 48, Columbiana, OH            1:10:10   11:19
  572   21  Holly Wytko, 21*, Rockville, MD           1:10:38   11:23
  573   26  Kate Nation, 30*                          1:10:42   11:24
  574   25  Kim Kenetz, 37*, Cranberry Twp , PA       1:10:48   11:25
  575   16  Danielle Catullo, 29*                     1:11:06   11:28
  576    4  Ashley Luthern, 14*, Poland, OH           1:11:21   11:30
  577   54  Stephen Luthern, 39, Poland, OH           1:11:21   11:30
  578   26  Kim Ruble, 39*, Farmdale, OH              1:11:27   11:31
  579    1  Lyla Pilorusso, 78*, Warren, OH           1:11:48   11:35
  580   17  Jennifer Campbell, 27*                    1:13:20   11:50
                              12:00 Pace
  581   24  Len Schaiper, 55, Youngstown, OH          1:18:00   12:35
  582   27  Deborah Hissong, 42*, Seville, OH         1:19:46   12:52
                              13:00 Pace
  583    6  Arthur Joachim, 77, Canfield, OH          1:20:50   13:02
  584    1  Mathilda Wright, 68*                      1:22:58   13:23
"*" indicates females
16 finishers among Men 11 - 15
8 finishers among Men 16 - 19
16 finishers among Men 20 - 24
39 finishers among Men 25 - 29
28 finishers among Men 30 - 34
54 finishers among Men 35 - 39
62 finishers among Men 40 - 44
79 finishers among Men 45 - 49
53 finishers among Men 50 - 54
24 finishers among Men 55 - 59
11 finishers among Men 60 - 64
2 finishers among Men 65 - 69
6 finishers among Men 70 & Up
4 finishers among Women 11 - 15
2 finishers among Women 16 - 19
21 finishers among Women 20 - 24
17 finishers among Women 25 - 29
26 finishers among Women 30 - 34
26 finishers among Women 35 - 39
27 finishers among Women 40 - 44
26 finishers among Women 45 - 49
8 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
406 male finishers
173 female finishers
579 total finishers