PEACE RACE 10K
Youngstown, OH
Oct. 6, 2002


Open Men
    1    1  Henry Dennis, 27                            29:55    4:49
    2    2  Matt Folk, 26                               31:02    5:00
    3    3  Rob Murray, 25, Cuyahoga Falls, OH          31:16    5:03
    4    4  Rick Williamson, 29                         32:22    5:13
    5    5  Kevin Gorby, 33, Twinsburg, OH              32:38    5:16

Open Women
   23    1  Debbi Kilpatrick, 39, Berea, OH             35:23    5:42
   25    2  Jeanne Debonig, 37                          35:57    5:48
   30    3  Renee Mangette, 31                          36:58    5:58
   36    4  Laura Kaulen, 26, Austintown, OH            37:18    6:01
   41    5  Michelle Rupe, 42, Cortland, OH             37:59    6:07

Masters Men
    8    1  Chris Rupe, 41, Cortland, OH                33:45    5:27
   11    2  Ian Bath, 41                                34:17    5:32
   13    3  David Agosta, 41                            34:24    5:33

Masters Women
   79    1  Sabine Kane, 42, New Brighton, PA           40:52    6:35
   85    2  Penny Felger, 47, Petersbur, OH             41:23    6:40
  156    3  Cindy Grimm, 50, Industry, PA               45:21    7:19

MEN
Men 11 - 15
   39    1  Isaal Newton, 15, Columbiana, OH            37:40    6:04
   54    2  David Gordon, 15, Box 114, Orangeville      39:10    6:19
   98    3  Dan McClure, 15                             42:09    6:48
  100    4  Michael Wilson, 15                          42:12    6:48
  104    5  Craig Repasky, 15, Canfield, OH             42:35    6:52
  106    6  Kyle Conway, 15                             42:51    6:55
  110    7  Cody Schewker, 13                           43:01    6:56
  183    8  Marek Slipski, 13, Canfield, OH             46:33    7:30
  223    9  Chase Petzinger, 15, Twinsburg, OH          48:09    7:46
  244   10  Daniel Delliquadri, 15                      48:45    7:52
  276   11  Gino Mancuso, 14                            50:06    8:05
  392   12  Billy Boss, 13                              55:33    8:58
  468   13  Kyle Meyers, 13                             58:53    9:30
  476   14  James Driscoll, 11, Salem, OH               59:14    9:33
  497   15  Steven Pirko, 12                          1:01:03    9:51
  527   16  Joe Schorsten, 13                         1:03:54   10:18

Men 16 - 19
   34    1  Dan Hainer, 17                              37:10    6:00
   44    2  R J. Holmes, 18                             38:21    6:11
   96    3  Dan Ardale, 16                              42:07    6:48
  135    4  Steve Wilson, 19, McDonald, OH              44:18    7:09
  147    5  Dustin Schewker, 16                         44:53    7:14
  159    6  Larry Crawford, 18, Warren, OH              45:24    7:19
  161    7  Christopher Toth, 17, Youngsstown, OH       45:30    7:20
  257    8  Nicholas Sanders, 16, North Jackson, OH     49:21    7:58

Men 20 - 24
   18    1  Joshua Robert Boggs, 20, Columbiana, OH     34:56    5:38
   22    2  Justin Boggs, 20, Columbiana, OH            35:21    5:42
   40    3  Scott Brenner, 20                           37:57    6:07
   58    4  Adam Wytko, 21, Newton Falls, OH            39:18    6:20
   68    5  Jason Kyle, 20, Canfield, OH                40:02    6:27
   70    6  A J. Crisucci, 24, Canfield, OH             40:19    6:30
   71    7  Dan Kuzma, 20, Canfield, OH                 40:20    6:30
   80    8  George Kovach, 21                           41:05    6:37
   86    9  Matt McClure, 20, Struthers, OH             41:27    6:41
   99   10  Jeff Hoover, 20, Niles, OH                  42:10    6:48
  131   11  Michael Harroff, 20, Leetonia, OH           44:04    7:06
  150   12  Thomas Hardy, 21                            45:03    7:16
  200   13  Zach Griffith, 24, Apt. 1, Warren           47:13    7:37
  295   14  Kevin Hersholtz, 23                         50:49    8:12
  432   15  Mitch Prozy, 22                             57:01    9:12
  537   16  Dan Wytko, 23, Rockville, MD              1:05:30   10:34

Men 25 - 29
    6    1  Condy Richardson, 29                        33:22    5:23
    7    2  Brian Lusk, 26                              33:28    5:24
    9    3  Richard Crowley, 27, Canonsburg, PA         34:05    5:30
   10    4  Carlos Jones, 28, Youngstown, OH            34:07    5:30
   14    5  Chris Snyder, 27                            34:26    5:33
   15    6  Mark Szymanski, 28, Boardman, OH            34:38    5:35
   19    7  Andrew Lynden, 27, Columbiana, OH           35:12    5:41
   21    8  John Caskey, 27, Penn Hills, PA             35:19    5:42
   26    9  Aaron Holley, 27, Apt. 904, Washington      36:26    5:53
   27   10  Mike Richards, 28, Niles, OH                36:36    5:54
   33   11  David Cooper, 27                            37:09    5:59
   60   12  Guy Perry, 28, Niles, OH                    39:38    6:23
   75   13  Joel Hughes, 29, New Middletown, OH         40:36    6:33
   93   14  Jim Pancake, 29                             42:01    6:47
   94   15  Chris McFarland, 25                         42:02    6:47
  107   16  Matthew Taylor, 26, Pittsburgh, PA          42:53    6:55
  125   17  Kenny Sigurani, 29, Poland, OH              43:53    7:05
  133   18  Joel Kay, 25                                44:17    7:08
  136   19  Matt Kaulen, 27, Austintown, OH             44:21    7:09
  146   20  Brad Barahart, 25                           44:52    7:14
  169   21  Michael Malloy, 25, Boardman, OH            46:02    7:25
  184   22  William Martin, 29, East Palestine, OH      46:34    7:31
  199   23  Andrew Jovan, 25, Ravenna, OH               47:11    7:37
  222   24  John Perdue, 28, Warren, OH                 48:07    7:46
  253   25  John Stephan, 26                            49:09    7:56
  256   26  Octavio Cesar Gurrola, 27                   49:18    7:57
  262   27  Matt Monteville, 29, Huntington, WV         49:31    7:59
  303   28  Paul King, 28                               51:14    8:16
  329   29  David Raspanti, 26                          52:31    8:28
  344   30  Robert Hodge, 28                            53:27    8:37
  357   31  Aaron Cafaro, 27, Youngstown, OH            53:53    8:41
  384   32  Jason Martin, 27                            55:10    8:54
  402   33  Jason K. Rohrer, 25, Youngstown, OH         55:58    9:02
  408   34  Mark Rodgers, 26                            56:11    9:04
  417   35  Greg Campbell, 28                           56:33    9:07
  420   36  Matt Homich, 25                             56:38    9:08
  471   37  Brian Mirasol, 29, Boardman, OH             59:00    9:31
  486   38  Frank Bigowsky, 26, Girard, OH              59:55    9:40
  523   39  Bob Kujaia, 28, Newton Falls, OH          1:03:25   10:14

Men 30 - 34
   12    1  Rick Kattouf, 31                            34:23    5:33
   45    2  Michael Smith, 33, Canfield, OH             38:22    6:11
   48    3  Neil Bole, 31                               38:37    6:14
   49    4  Andrew Kelly, 32, Warren, OH                38:38    6:14
   74    5  John Beitzel, 30                            40:30    6:32
   89    6  Dan Daum, 33, Girard, OH                    41:41    6:43
   95    7  Todd Fox, 34, Sebring, OH                   42:06    6:47
  124    8  Vincent Marino, 30                          43:52    7:04
  134    9  Charlie McQuillan, 32, Youngstown, OH       44:18    7:09
  148   10  Bill Losey, 30, Warren, OH                  44:59    7:15
  152   11  Michael Rosteck, 33, Canfield, OH           45:12    7:17
  172   12  Jeff Roden, 32                              46:06    7:26
  174   13  David Guerra, 33, McDonald, OH              46:14    7:27
  202   14  Mark Kujala, 31, Hubbard, OH                47:15    7:37
  217   15  Gorman Ng, 32                               47:55    7:44
  220   16  Michael Cluse, 32                           48:03    7:45
  326   17  Justin Bailey, 33                           52:19    8:26
  335   18  Allan Grossman, 34                          52:43    8:30
  346   19  Jim Houck, 32, Stow, OH                     53:36    8:39
  355   20  Thomas Tenney, 34, Warren, OH               53:48    8:41
  361   21  Matthew Gordon, 34                          54:03    8:43
  362   22  Scott Domhoff, 33, Cortland, OH             54:08    8:44
  407   23  Will Cafaro, 34, Youngstown, OH             56:09    9:03
  410   24  Rob Sontheimer, 34                          56:17    9:05
  416   25  Chad Rosko, 33, Canfield, OH                56:30    9:07
  434   26  Anthony Jc. Guarnieri, 32, Niles, OH        57:06    9:12
  467   27  Norm Moses, 34, Austintown, OH              58:40    9:28
  510   28  Bob Peet, 34                              1:01:56    9:59

Men 35 - 39
   17    1  Herb Cratty, 38                             34:50    5:37
   24    2  George Axiotis, 37                          35:49    5:46
   29    3  Tony D. Swain, 38, Hubbard, OH              36:50    5:56
   42    4  Jay Kremm, 38                               38:03    6:08
   51    5  John Gantz, 38, Niles, OH                   38:47    6:15
   56    6  Rich Medykowski, 35, North Olmstead, OH     39:12    6:19
   59    7  Jim Harris, 38                              39:25    6:21
   61    8  Walter Barnes, 36                           39:43    6:24
   72    9  Kerry Kimerer, 36, Boardman, OH             40:28    6:31
   91   10  Jay Layshock, 38, Youngstown, OH            41:46    6:44
   92   11  Chuck Miller, 36, Boardman, OH              41:53    6:45
  101   12  George Macinga, 38, Struthers, OH           42:13    6:48
  111   13  Bob Combs, 35                               43:02    6:56
  123   14  Richard Pearlstein, 36, Chagrin Falls, OH   43:51    7:04
  143   15  Dan Richards, 39                            44:35    7:11
  153   16  Stephen Flora, 39, Youngstown, OH           45:15    7:18
  173   17  Daniel Sarachene, 38, Austintown, OH        46:08    7:26
  179   18  Joe Valko, 39                               46:27    7:29
  180   19  Mike Allegretto, 39                         46:28    7:30
  182   20  Kenneth Kilpatrick, 37                      46:31    7:30
  191   21  Jeff Martin, 39, Columbiana, OH             46:47    7:33
  196   22  Dante Cerni, 37                             47:05    7:36
  197   23  Andy Santor, 37, Boardman, OH               47:06    7:36
  210   24  Curt Double, 35, Farmdale, OH               47:28    7:39
  212   25  Michael Cost, 35                            47:38    7:41
  213   26  Sam Costello, 36                            47:39    7:41
  228   27  John Kunkel, 37                             48:14    7:47
  231   28  Daniel Reed, 39, New Castle, PA             48:20    7:48
  232   29  Randy Delbene, 36                           48:23    7:48
  239   30  Brian Powell, 35                            48:35    7:50
  241   31  Don Malarcik, 35, Akron, OH                 48:41    7:51
  246   32  Ernest Lee Dozier, 39, Girard, OH           48:49    7:52
  259   33  Tim Newell, 39                              49:26    7:58
  267   34  Dave Buzzacco, 35, Youngstown, OH           49:42    8:01
  270   35  Ed Pierson, 37                              49:55    8:03
  274   36  Tony Yannone, 38, Powell, OH                50:01    8:04
  275   37  Ronald Price, 39, Girard, OH                50:02    8:04
  290   38  Mark Arp, 36, Hermitage, PA                 50:36    8:10
  296   39  Thomas Trefethern, 39                       50:52    8:12
  301   40  Mark Thomas, 39                             51:03    8:14
  330   41  David Leonard, 35, Twinsburg, OH            52:31    8:28
  333   42  Eric Bohr, 36, Canfield, OH                 52:39    8:29
  342   43  Chris McKenzie, 38                          53:14    8:35
  388   44  John Clendenin, 38, Boardman, OH            55:21    8:56
  389   45  David Eyster, 39                            55:26    8:56
  393   46  Chris Lapinski, 37                          55:40    8:59
  406   47  Ken Aguilar, 39                             56:05    9:03
  428   48  Ronald Quaianta, 39                         56:58    9:11
  447   49  Francis Worthy, 36, Youngstown, OH          57:32    9:17
  450   50  James Dietz, 37                             57:40    9:18
  451   51  Michael Jones, 38                           57:41    9:18
  492   52  Carmen Julius, 39, Edinburg, PA           1:00:27    9:45
  503   53  Steven Pirko, 37                          1:01:20    9:53
  572   54  Stephen Luthern, 39, Poland, OH           1:11:21   11:30

Men 40 - 44
   20    1  Jim Fedor, 41, Niles, OH                    35:16    5:41
   28    2  Tracy Covert, 42                            36:48    5:56
   31    3  Leslie Perry, 44                            37:01    5:58
   32    4  Jim Buist, 40, Canfield, OH                 37:07    5:59
   37    5  Michael Monstwil, 40, New Castle, PA        37:27    6:02
   43    6  Scott Gill, 40                              38:07    6:09
   47    7  Thomas Kunkle, 42, McDonald, OH             38:27    6:12
   64    8  Dave Mogg, 40, Hubbard, OH                  39:50    6:25
   66    9  Charlie Harris, 40                          39:57    6:27
   77   10  Bob Gerdes, 43                              40:41    6:34
   81   11  Mike Hollowniczky, 40                       41:14    6:39
   83   12  Michael Schneider, 40, Oak Harbor, OH       41:18    6:40
  103   13  Roy Pratt, 41, Vienna, OH                   42:27    6:51
  108   14  John Fry, 40, Kirkland, OH                  42:56    6:55
  114   15  Paul Tompkins, 43                           43:20    6:59
  117   16  Vincent Copploe, 40                         43:30    7:01
  120   17  Phillip Hovanic, 43, Salem, OH              43:40    7:03
  126   18  Kerry Beck, 43                              43:53    7:05
  128   19  Matt Hlebak, 43                             43:54    7:05
  132   20  Mark Brenner, 44                            44:07    7:07
  145   21  George Garchar, 44, Youngstown, OH          44:39    7:12
  170   22  Marvin Fair, 43, Canfield, OH               46:03    7:26
  176   23  Thomas Dugan, 43, Youngstown, OH            46:21    7:29
  189   24  Rob Gardener, 40, Youngstown, OH            46:43    7:32
  194   25  Edward Robison, 43, McDonald, OH            47:04    7:35
  206   26  Donald Sebest, 42, Cortland, OH             47:21    7:38
  219   27  David Bidinotto, 42                         48:02    7:45
  224   28  Chuck Petzinger, 43, Canfield, OH           48:10    7:46
  225   29  Robert Redlich, 42, Girard, OH              48:12    7:46
  227   30  Don Bolger, 41, Youngstown, OH              48:13    7:47
  234   31  Ted Conway, 41                              48:30    7:49
  250   32  Tim Robertson, 40                           49:01    7:54
  266   33  Rick Keyse, 44                              49:36    8:00
  273   34  Bruce Willner, 43, Youngstown, OH           49:59    8:04
  279   35  Kris Hoce, 43, Canfield, OH                 50:10    8:05
  280   36  Jerry O'Hara, 42, Willoughby Hills, OH      50:11    8:06
  291   37  Salvatore Sanders, 41, North Jackson, OH    50:37    8:10
  308   38  Ron Reed, 43, Canfield, OH                  51:33    8:19
  313   39  Michael Zuraw, 41, Boardman, OH             51:45    8:21
  316   40  Leonard Hall, 42, Boardman, OH              51:57    8:23
  319   41  William J. Hummel, 41, Warren, OH           52:00    8:23
  324   42  Mike Sr. Long, 43, Youngstown, OH           52:12    8:25
  327   43  William J. Higgins, 40, Poland, OH          52:26    8:27
  341   44  Mark Daprile, 43                            53:13    8:35
  351   45  Brian Finnerty, 43, Poland, OH              53:42    8:40
  352   46  David Bresnahan, 41, Youngstown, OH         53:43    8:40
  360   47  James Pitzer, 43, Austintown, OH            54:00    8:43
  363   48  Eric Jamieson, 44                           54:20    8:46
  373   49  Patrick Castronova, 44                      54:55    8:51
  379   50  Dale Fronk, 40, McDonald, OH                55:07    8:53
  387   51  Jim Goodrich, 43                            55:15    8:55
  398   52  Rob Fabian, 42, Youngstown, OH              55:50    9:00
  404   53  Mark Skidmore, 40                           55:59    9:02
  433   54  John Chlebus, 44, Brookfield, OH            57:02    9:12
  448   55  Mark Dershaw, 43, Bristolville, OH          57:34    9:17
  457   56  Michael Chaffee, 44, Warren, OH             58:02    9:22
  458   57  Thomas Welsh, 40, Youngstown, OH            58:05    9:22
  464   58  Michael Fortine, 41                         58:23    9:25
  488   59  Robert Klempay, 44                        1:00:00    9:41
  493   60  Michael Babyak II, 42, Newton Falls, OH   1:00:36    9:46
  511   61  Brian Neiss, 44, Hubbard, OH              1:01:58   10:00
  550   62  William Sturrus, 41                       1:07:29   10:53

Men 45 - 49
   35    1  Rich Kemae, 47, Canfield, OH                37:13    6:00
   46    2  Douglas Scharsu, 45, Youngstown, OH         38:24    6:11
   52    3  Bill Schmidt, 47, Butler, PA                38:59    6:17
   55    4  Brad Smith, 49                              39:11    6:19
   62    5  Butch Dillon, 48, Cortland, OH              39:45    6:25
   67    6  Michael Marzo, 47, Niles, OH                39:58    6:27
   78    7  Eric Fowler, 48, Slippery Rock, PA          40:45    6:34
   82    8  George Bolinger, 48, Warren, OH             41:17    6:39
   84    9  Pat Dematteis, 45, New Castle, PA           41:20    6:40
   87   10  Butch Caimano, 49, Box 562, New Castle      41:31    6:42
   88   11  James Beachem, 49                           41:38    6:43
  102   12  William Loeffler, 45, Pittsburgh, PA        42:13    6:49
  122   13  John Zajac, 45, Poland, OH                  43:51    7:04
  130   14  William Clark, 47, Columbiana, OH           43:57    7:05
  137   15  Bob Hardman, 48, East Liverpool, OH         44:23    7:09
  139   16  Tom Walters, 49, Girard, OH                 44:26    7:10
  141   17  David McCulley, 45, Girard, OH              44:28    7:10
  151   18  Stephen Begezda, 48, Poland, OH             45:05    7:16
  167   19  Gary Hilles, 48                             45:59    7:25
  175   20  Alex Downie, 49, Canfield, OH               46:15    7:27
  178   21  Terry Hoopes, 49, Salem, OH                 46:25    7:29
  185   22  Larry Sargent, 49, Boardman, OH             46:35    7:31
  188   23  Michael Anderson, 46, Beaver Falls, PA      46:41    7:32
  192   24  Gary Gruver, 45                             46:57    7:34
  193   25  David Standley, 48, Farmdale, OH            47:01    7:35
  198   26  Jeff Dunn, 47, Boardman, OH                 47:10    7:36
  205   27  Kevin Finnerty, 46, Poland, OH              47:20    7:38
  208   28  Robert Gorup, 47, Youngstown, OH            47:23    7:38
  209   29  Gary Conroy, 45                             47:26    7:39
  215   30  Ron Slipski, 49, Canfield, OH               47:43    7:42
  218   31  Thomas Driscoll Jr, 45, Salem, OH           47:57    7:44
  221   32  Mark Eschenfelder, 47                       48:05    7:45
  229   33  Pete Deley, 49, Youngstown, OH              48:15    7:47
  235   34  Don Hyde, 49, Warren, OH                    48:32    7:50
  236   35  Richard Hideg, 45                           48:32    7:50
  240   36  Brian Hoopes, 45, Cortland, OH              48:36    7:50
  249   37  Rick Thomas, 46                             48:55    7:53
  251   38  Bruce Saddle, 48, Youngstown, OH            49:05    7:55
  258   39  John Hernan, 46                             49:25    7:58
  261   40  David Dickey, 45, Canfield, OH              49:30    7:59
  265   41  John Barry, 45                              49:35    8:00
  269   42  Jerry Kinast, 46, Girard, OH                49:52    8:02
  277   43  Jim. Balog, 48, Youngstown, OH              50:06    8:05
  288   44  Tom Bresko, 49                              50:34    8:09
  289   45  Joe Lucci, 49, Poland, OH                   50:35    8:09
  294   46  Richard Hawkins, 47, Warren, OH             50:47    8:11
  307   47  Jim St. George, 47, Boardman, OH            51:32    8:19
  312   48  Larry Gessner, 48, Canfield, OH             51:42    8:20
  314   49  Edward Moss, 49, Polan, DO                  51:51    8:22
  331   50  Robert Johnson, 48, Girard, OH              52:32    8:28
  334   51  Donald Gant, 48, Boardman, OH               52:41    8:30
  339   52  John Puskar, 46                             53:02    8:33
  340   53  Joseph Daprile, 45                          53:13    8:35
  369   54  Tom Kaweski, 48                             54:43    8:50
  371   55  Thomas Sinkovic, 47, Cortland, OH           54:49    8:50
  372   56  George Drabick, 48, Sharon, PA              54:51    8:51
  377   57  Tom Stith, 49, Cortland, OH                 55:05    8:53
  381   58  Douglas Bush, 45, Boardman, OH              55:08    8:53
  383   59  Bob Cene, 45                                55:10    8:54
  409   60  Joseph Midlick, 49, McDonald, OH            56:15    9:04
  414   61  Steven King, 47                             56:27    9:06
  415   62  David Combs, 46, Poland, OH                 56:28    9:06
  431   63  Wayne Thomas, 47, Newton Falls, OH          57:00    9:12
  435   64  Mark Molnar, 49                             57:07    9:13
  436   65  James Smith, 47, Youngstown, OH             57:12    9:13
  439   66  Jeff Kulow, 47, Struthers, OH               57:16    9:14
  444   67  Karl Kuppler, 47, Cortland, OH              57:26    9:16
  445   68  Jack McCormick, 45, Poland, OH              57:31    9:16
  446   69  Dale Pokorney, 49                           57:31    9:17
  449   70  Andy Shobel, 46, Canfield, OH               57:38    9:18
  463   71  Ray Morello, 49, McDonald, OH               58:13    9:23
  469   72  Mike Walsh, 45                              58:54    9:30
  479   73  John P. Lutseck, 46, Vienna, OH             59:20    9:34
  498   74  Anthony Messuri, 47                       1:01:04    9:51
  501   75  Dale Masenheimer, 47, Youngstown, OH      1:01:15    9:53
  520   76  Jim Slambolia, 45                         1:03:19   10:13
  531   77  Joseph Mielecki, 48                       1:04:37   10:25
  564   78  George Schorsten, 48                      1:10:03   11:18
  566   79  Mark Evans, 48, Columbiana, OH            1:10:10   11:19

Men 50 - 54
   16    1  Bill Rodgers, 54, Sherborn, MS              34:39    5:35
   38    2  Jeff Hlinka, 52, Brecksville, OH            37:38    6:04
   57    3  John Plough, 54                             39:13    6:20
   65    4  Curt Grimm, 53, Industry, PA                39:53    6:26
  118    5  James Butts, 52                             43:30    7:01
  142    6  Anthony Verwell, 50, Athens, OH             44:33    7:11
  144    7  David Guo, 50                               44:36    7:11
  155    8  Ron Myers, 54                               45:20    7:19
  158    9  Rick Pursifoll, 51                          45:24    7:19
  164   10  Robert Zines, 52                            45:40    7:22
  165   11  Gary Barnes, 54, Youngstown, OH             45:55    7:24
  181   12  Dennis Parks, 52, Girard, OH                46:30    7:30
  186   13  Russell D. Moyer, 54, Austintown, OH        46:36    7:31
  195   14  Jerry Shuster, 51, Youngstown, OH           47:05    7:36
  201   15  James Kcknight, 51                          47:14    7:37
  211   16  Bill Billet, 50, Leetonia, OH               47:35    7:40
  216   17  Ron Voitus, 50                              47:49    7:43
  230   18  Timothy Slavic, 50, Ellwood City, PA        48:19    7:48
  243   19  Jerry Garasky, 50                           48:44    7:52
  281   20  Garry Sullivan, 53, Austintown, OH          50:13    8:06
  284   21  Mike McGruder, 52                           50:18    8:07
  285   22  Terry Sheban, 50                            50:19    8:07
  293   23  Keith Dunbar, 51, Warren, OH                50:40    8:10
  302   24  Bruce Berry, 52, Struthers, OH              51:07    8:15
  315   25  Gerald Funelli, 50, Vienna, OH              51:53    8:22
  318   26  Rich Morgan, 50, Youngstown, OH             51:58    8:23
  322   27  Lawrence W. Lunder, 52, Cortland, OH        52:08    8:24
  323   28  Richard Monteville, 52, Newton Falls, OH    52:10    8:25
  336   29  Dennis Nebel, 51, New Castle, PA            52:47    8:31
  347   30  Walter J  Jr. Bielski, 54, Youngstown, OH   53:37    8:39
  350   31  Mike Wilkinson, 50                          53:40    8:39
  353   32  Randy Younkin, 53                           53:45    8:40
  364   33  Danny Willett, 53, Cortland, OH             54:22    8:46
  367   34  Bob Koppes, 51, Girard, PA                  54:37    8:48
  370   35  Ronald Jones, 52, McDonald, OH              54:46    8:50
  376   36  John Hill, 50, Hubbard, OH                  55:05    8:53
  385   37  Thomas Montgomery, 52                       55:11    8:54
  395   38  Joseph Siko, 50, Warren, OH                 55:42    8:59
  396   39  Venkata Kollipara, 50, Girard, OH           55:44    8:59
  403   40  Joseph F. Palmer, 54, Niles, OH             55:59    9:02
  423   41  Robert Pacific, 52                          56:46    9:09
  430   42  Donald Jones, 51, Youngstown, OH            57:00    9:12
  440   43  Dennis Jovan, 51, Mogadore, OH              57:17    9:14
  482   44  Jim Bozdog, 54, Hubbard, OH                 59:41    9:38
  500   45  Robert Hancock, 54, Boardman, OH          1:01:14    9:52
  508   46  Chris Emminger, 52, Mentor, OH            1:01:35    9:56
  514   47  Paul Wytko, 50, Newton Falls, OH          1:02:19   10:03
  526   48  James Mariano, 53, Chula Vista, CA        1:03:53   10:18
  530   49  James McNulty, 50, Salem, OH              1:04:29   10:24
  536   50  William Plant, 50, Poland, OH             1:05:14   10:31
  541   51  Anthony Malice, 53, Boardman, OH          1:06:03   10:39
  557   52  Bill Thompson, 53, McDonald, OH           1:08:13   11:00
  560   53  Joe Mancino, 50, Poland, OH               1:08:51   11:06

Men 55 - 59
   50    1  Glenn Gailey, 55, East Canton, OH           38:39    6:14
   63    2  Jim Lombardi, 59, Meadville, PA             39:46    6:25
   97    3  Paul Paroz, 59, Burghill, OH                42:07    6:48
  109    4  Bob Crawford, 55                            43:00    6:56
  115    5  Bob Foulkes, 59, Boardman, OH               43:22    7:00
  116    6  James Nagel, 58, Darlington, PA             43:28    7:01
  127    7  Jim Henderson, 58, Columbiana, OH           43:54    7:05
  163    8  Craig Wargo, 55, Sharpsville, PA            45:35    7:21
  187    9  Louis Stellutto, 59, Austintown, OH         46:39    7:31
  226   10  Dan Shields, 58                             48:13    7:46
  297   11  Tom Wareham, 55, Kent, OH                   50:53    8:12
  320   12  Jim Green, 56                               52:02    8:24
  321   13  Patrick Phelan, 56, Youngstown, OH          52:03    8:24
  354   14  Richard Peduzzi, 59                         53:46    8:40
  366   15  Bill Sherwood, 55, Newton Falls, OH         54:28    8:47
  374   16  Michael Landers, 56, Canfield, OH           54:59    8:52
  380   17  Jerome D. Bennett, 59, Warren, OH           55:07    8:53
  412   18  Vic Dechristofaro, 57, Niles, OH            56:22    9:05
  456   19  Jim Burner, 59, Windham, OH                 58:02    9:21
  460   20  Donald Jones, 58, Howland, OH               58:09    9:23
  474   21  Ken Warrender, 57                           59:07    9:32
  529   22  Doug Wentz, 56, Columbiana, OH            1:04:28   10:24
  545   23  Gordon Hazlette, 55, Warren, OH           1:06:40   10:45
  576   24  Len Schaiper, 55, Youngstown, OH          1:18:00   12:35

Men 60 - 64
  168    1  Leonard Veith, 63, Youngstown, OH           46:00    7:25
  254    2  Bob Golubich, 60, Youngstown, OH            49:10    7:56
  260    3  Mike Wisor, 62, McDonald, OH                49:27    7:58
  345    4  George Bartholomew, 64                      53:29    8:37
  442    5  George Strain, 60, Girard, OH               57:18    9:14
  454    6  Richard Srolovitz, 63, Youngstown, OH       57:51    9:20
  509    7  Anthony J. Lucci, 61, Kirkland, OH        1:01:35    9:56
  513    8  Raymond Vanderpool, 60, Cortland, OH      1:02:10   10:01
  519    9  Gary G. Riddles, 60, Walton Hills, OH     1:03:02   10:10
  551   10  Warren Young, 64                          1:07:30   10:53
  554   11  William Richardson, 63, Hubbard, OH       1:08:05   10:59

Men 65 - 69
  157    1  Jerry Donnelly, 66                          45:22    7:19
  427    2  Herb Srolovitz, 66, Montreal H3W2L8, CA     56:57    9:11

Men 70 & Up
  190    1  Lou Lodovico, 78, Ellwood City, PA          46:46    7:32
  421    2  Geid Stroombeck, 77                         56:40    9:08
  538    3  John Grantonic, 72                        1:05:45   10:36
  548    4  F  James Walsh, 75, Butler, PA            1:07:18   10:51
  556    5  Walter Hulme, 78                          1:08:12   11:00
  578    6  Arthur Joachim, 77, Canfield, OH          1:20:50   13:02

WOMEN
Women 11 - 15
  162    1  Lauren Fithian, 14                          45:33    7:21
  400    2  Hilary Skidmore, 11                         55:56    9:01
  478    3  Joni Lutseck, 13, Vienna, OH                59:20    9:34
  571    4  Ashley Luthern, 14, Poland, OH            1:11:21   11:30

Women 16 - 19
  263    1  Tiffany Kirkpatrick, 17                     49:34    8:00
  555    2  Danielle Potter, 17, Warren, OH           1:08:11   11:00

Women 20 - 24
  129    1  Katie Gries, 23, Youngstown, OH             43:55    7:05
  138    2  Stacie Swogger, 24, Sharon, PA              44:24    7:10
  154    3  Karli Gnipp, 21, Columbiana, OH             45:17    7:18
  160    4  Abigail Hassay, 24, Youngstown, OH          45:25    7:19
  207    5  Jeanne Sutcliffe, 20                        47:23    7:38
  214    6  Amanda Gay, 23, Youngstown, OH              47:41    7:41
  283    7  Courtney Houck, 22                          50:16    8:06
  356    8  Lisa Schmalzried, 21, Girard, OH            53:51    8:41
  390    9  Julie Stitzel, 24                           55:28    8:57
  394   10  Emily Westerfield, 21                       55:41    8:59
  397   11  Dawn Snyder, 24                             55:49    9:00
  419   12  Cheryl Copanie, 23                          56:38    9:08
  422   13  Missy Arnold, 21                            56:41    9:08
  441   14  Angie Lubonovich, 21, Canfield, OH          57:17    9:14
  473   15  Katie Donatella, 24                         59:06    9:32
  481   16  Erika Howell, 21, Notre Dame, IN            59:30    9:36
  487   17  Kelly Lamb, 23                              59:58    9:40
  490   18  Meg Lawrence, 20, Notre Dame, IN          1:00:11    9:42
  507   19  Mary Ryan, 24                             1:01:33    9:56
  558   20  Danielle Lawrence, 24, Niles, OH          1:08:16   11:00
  567   21  Holly Wytko, 21, Rockville, MD            1:10:38   11:23

Women 25 - 29
   53    1  Alexandra Keswani, 29                       39:04    6:18
   76    2  Kirsten Millet, 27, Westlake, OH            40:40    6:33
  112    3  Annie Malouin, 25, Niles, OH                43:11    6:58
  119    4  Steph Kaster, 27                            43:31    7:01
  242    5  Marlene Helsel, 27                          48:41    7:51
  245    6  Stephanie Moore, 28, Cortland, OH           48:46    7:52
  247    7  Kim Albin, 29, McDonald, OH                 48:50    7:53
  252    8  Carrie Ryan, 26                             49:08    7:55
  282    9  Michele Nespeca, 29, Boardman, OH           50:16    8:06
  306   10  Angela Economos, 29                         51:31    8:18
  325   11  Jene Hunkele, 27, Pittsburgh, PA            52:19    8:26
  368   12  Dawn Tellman, 29, Leetonia, OH              54:39    8:49
  426   13  Stacie Domhoff, 25, Cortland, OH            56:54    9:11
  429   14  Karen Shelly, 26, Allentown, PA             56:59    9:11
  459   15  Mary Crowley, 27, Canonsburg, PA            58:06    9:22
  570   16  Danielle Catullo, 29                      1:11:06   11:28
  575   17  Jennifer Campbell, 27                     1:13:20   11:50

Women 30 - 34
   69    1  Becky Rudzik, 31, Youngstown, OH            40:10    6:29
   73    2  Wilma Depiore, 33, Boardman, OH             40:29    6:32
  140    3  Paula Bittler, 34, Hermitage, PA            44:27    7:10
  149    4  Melanie Condosta, 33, Lakewood, OH          45:02    7:16
  166    5  Jennifer Kreps, 32, Boardman, OH            45:58    7:25
  171    6  Sherri Beitzel, 31                          46:04    7:26
  177    7  Ellen Kellar, 30                            46:24    7:29
  204    8  Valerie Arbie-McClellan, 34, Shaker Hts , OH
                                                          47:17    7:38
  271    9  Denise Galterio, 30, Poland, OH             49:56    8:03
  292   10  Michele Berg, 31                            50:38    8:10
  305   11  Carla Malito, 32                            51:20    8:17
  317   12  Stephanie Harker, 32                        51:57    8:23
  399   13  Nancy Massey, 33, Youngstown, OH            55:52    9:01
  405   14  Barbala Hallof, 32                          56:04    9:03
  411   15  Leanne Ohlin, 32, New Middletown, OH        56:19    9:05
  466   16  Chris Zubick, 32                            58:32    9:26
  470   17  Mellisa Kerr, 30                            58:57    9:30
  505   18  Jennifer Schromofsky, 32, Durham, NC      1:01:23    9:54
  506   19  Kelly Ryan, 33                            1:01:33    9:56
  512   20  Marcy Duddy, 30, New Castle, PA           1:02:09   10:01
  534   21  Sheila Nichols, 30, Andover, OH           1:04:59   10:29
  539   22  Patricia Kimerer, 34, Boardman, OH        1:05:53   10:38
  549   23  Ecaterina Iosifescu, 34                   1:07:21   10:52
  552   24  Dawn Marzano, 33                          1:07:34   10:54
  561   25  Jennifer Scott, 31                        1:08:56   11:07
  568   26  Kate Nation, 30                           1:10:42   11:24

Women 35 - 39
   90    1  Marcie Knapp, 39, New Castle, PA            41:44    6:44
  105    2  Lori Thomas, 35, New Wilmington, PA         42:40    6:53
  113    3  Borawski Susan, 38, Sharon, PA              43:20    6:59
  121    4  Lynne Beck, 38                              43:42    7:03
  203    5  Wendy Hughes, 39                            47:16    7:37
  233    6  Patti Windham, 37, Shaker Hts , OH          48:27    7:49
  268    7  Melinda Henning, 39                         49:43    8:01
  286    8  Mary Williams, 36, Burghill, OH             50:23    8:07
  287    9  Jennifer Zocolo, 37, Boardman, OH           50:29    8:08
  328   10  Kelly Goga, 38, Warren, OH                  52:28    8:28
  338   11  Holly Hunkus, 37, Girard, OH                52:56    8:32
  378   12  Lisa Fronk, 39, McDonald, OH                55:06    8:53
  413   13  Maryhelen Depasi, 36, Canfield, OH          56:26    9:06
  418   14  Mary Jane Pettola, 35                       56:37    9:08
  453   15  Shereen Murray, 36                          57:48    9:19
  475   16  Cindy Fernback, 36                          59:08    9:32
  477   17  Nancy Zimbardi, 37                          59:16    9:33
  491   18  Gina Price, 35, Girard, OH                1:00:20    9:44
  504   19  Christine Connors, 38                     1:01:21    9:54
  522   20  Patty Simerlink, 35, Poland, OH           1:03:19   10:13
  528   21  Theresa Cunningham, 36, New Waterford, OH 1:04:18   10:22
  540   22  Lisa Petzinger, 37, Canfield, OH          1:05:54   10:38
  547   23  Julia Smith, 36, Boardman, OH             1:06:47   10:46
  553   24  Marti Huckle, 37, Salem, OH               1:08:01   10:58
  569   25  Kim Kenetz, 37, Cranberry Twp , PA        1:10:48   11:25
  573   26  Kim Ruble, 39, Farmdale, OH               1:11:27   11:31

Women 40 - 44
  237    1  Karen Grantonic, 40, Youngstown, OH         48:33    7:50
  238    2  Susan Sexton, 42, Youngstown, OH            48:34    7:50
  272    3  Patti Derbeck, 44, Austintown, OH           49:58    8:03
  278    4  Liz Thomas, 40                              50:07    8:05
  300    5  Renee Bodden, 44                            50:58    8:13
  309    6  Kelley Brandenstein, 41, Boardman, OH       51:34    8:19
  359    7  Kim Hildebrand, 41                          53:57    8:42
  375    8  Sally Dexter, 43, New Castle, PA            55:01    8:52
  386    9  Barb Wendel, 42, Kent, OH                   55:12    8:54
  425   10  Linda Hart, 44, Columbiana, OH              56:54    9:11
  437   11  Cathy Hunkus, 44, Canfield, OH              57:15    9:14
  455   12  Debbie Liptak, 44, Boardman, OH             58:01    9:21
  461   13  Dee Aston, 44, Warren, OH                   58:10    9:23
  472   14  Kim Santagata, 40                           59:06    9:32
  480   15  Maryellen Leskovic, 43, Austintown, OH      59:22    9:34
  483   16  Rita Musial, 42                             59:45    9:38
  484   17  Elizabeth Vlad, 44, Youngstown, OH          59:46    9:38
  485   18  Tammy Bento, 41                             59:48    9:39
  489   19  Nadine Stafford, 40                       1:00:02    9:41
  496   20  Nancy Nanes, 44, Youngstown, OH           1:01:02    9:51
  502   21  Laurie Flowers, 43, Youngstown, OH        1:01:17    9:53
  516   22  Alma Smith, 42, Youngstown, OH            1:02:32   10:05
  518   23  Lesa Thomas, 42                           1:03:01   10:10
  521   24  Mary Derose, 40, North Lima, OH           1:03:19   10:13
  524   25  Kathy Pitzulo, 43, Struthers, OH          1:03:35   10:15
  546   26  Mary E. Pavkov, 44, Barberton, OH         1:06:47   10:46
  577   27  Deborah Hissong, 42, Seville, OH          1:19:46   12:52

Women 45 - 49
  248    1  Cheryl Sosnowski, 45, North Lima, OH        48:55    7:53
  264    2  Jennifer Dunn, 46, Boardman, OH             49:34    8:00
  298    3  Rosemary Terzigni, 46, Warren, OH           50:54    8:13
  299    4  Eileen M. Pologi, 47, Tallmadge, OH         50:56    8:13
  304    5  Patricia Natali, 47, Warren, OH             51:17    8:16
  311    6  Pam Ornelas, 45, Boardman, OH               51:42    8:20
  349    7  Christine Sciulli, 46, Shaker Hts , OH      53:39    8:39
  358    8  Jody Sabatine, 49                           53:56    8:42
  365    9  Sheri McCormick, 48, Poland, OH             54:24    8:46
  382   10  Mary Geinder, 48, Austintown, OH            55:09    8:54
  391   11  Sue Zurad, 45, Erie, PA                     55:28    8:57
  401   12  Lynda Maschek, 46, Youngstown, OH           55:57    9:01
  424   13  Kate Kennedy, 49, Cleveland, OH             56:53    9:10
  462   14  Jeannie Morello, 49, McDonald, OH           58:13    9:23
  465   15  Diane Seydlorsky, 45                        58:31    9:26
  495   16  Diane Rosenberg, 45, Campbell, OH         1:00:59    9:50
  515   17  Kathleen Griffith, 47, Cortland, OH       1:02:23   10:04
  517   18  Cathy Anderson, 49                        1:02:54   10:09
  525   19  Chris Lunder, 47, Cortland, OH            1:03:41   10:16
  533   20  Debra Lira, 48, Dorset, OH                1:04:59   10:29
  535   21  Kathie Plant, 48, Poland, OH              1:05:14   10:31
  542   22  Marianne Mancuso, 46                      1:06:07   10:40
  544   23  Janet Hazlette, 48, Warren, OH            1:06:39   10:45
  562   24  Mary Jo Finnerty, 46, Poland, OH          1:09:08   11:09
  563   25  Penny Zajac, 47, Poland, OH               1:09:30   11:13
  565   26  Joy Evans, 47, Columbiana, OH             1:10:09   11:19

Women 50 - 54
  255    1  Carolyn Dechristofaro, 52, Niles, OH        49:15    7:57
  310    2  Lola Plough, 53                             51:41    8:20
  337    3  Susan Huntley, 51, Youngstown, OH           52:56    8:32
  348    4  Judith Steinbock, 52, Lakewood, OH          53:38    8:39
  452    5  Arlene Rozum, 50                            57:48    9:19
  494    6  Patricia Lydic, 53, Youngstown, OH        1:00:40    9:47
  543    7  Shariann L. Hall, 51, Canfield, OH        1:06:18   10:41
  559    8  Alberta McFarland, 54                     1:08:42   11:05

Women 55 - 59
  332    1  Kathy Shoaf, 56, New Castle, PA             52:34    8:29
  343    2  Barbara Nagel, 56, Darlington, PA           53:26    8:37
  438    3  Linda Kulow, 55, Struthers, OH              57:16    9:14
  443    4  Eileen C. Rinehart, 55, Youngstown, OH      57:20    9:15

Women 60 - 64
  499    1  Mary Ann Hildebrand, 61                   1:01:13    9:52
  532    2  Maureen Horvath, 61                       1:04:44   10:26

Women 65 - 69
  579    1  Mathilda Wright, 68                       1:22:58   13:23

Women 70 & Up
  574    1  Lyla Pilorusso, 78, Warren, OH            1:11:48   11:35