JOHNSTOWN 10K
Oct. 6, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Rick Kern, 36, Frederick, MD                34:41    5:35
    2       Tom Lipsie, 35, Indiana, PA                 35:26    5:42
                               6:00 Pace
    3       John Molnar, 43, Sidman, PA                 38:19    6:10
    4    1  Donald Podrasky, 17, Windber, PA            39:16    6:19
    5       Tracey Molnar, 22*, Windber, PA             39:40    6:23
    6       Jill Knesh, 28*, Homer City, PA             40:00    6:26
    7    1  Christopher Meanor, 42, Punxsutawney, PA    40:28    6:31
    8    2  Jay Parkins, 40, Elizabeth, PA              40:54    6:35
    9    2  Jason Smith, 16, Salix, PA                  42:00    6:46
   10    1  John Herman, 20, Johnstown, PA              42:06    6:47
   11    1  Jeff Graham, 34, Indiana, PA                42:15    6:48
   12    2  Daniel Flynn, 21, Gibsonia, PA              42:31    6:51
   13    2  Stephen Nibert, 32, Windber, PA             42:54    6:54
   14    1  Bob Layton, 49, Johnstown, PA               42:56    6:55
   15    3  Andy Prociuk, 34, Johnstown, PA             42:58    6:55
   16    1  Harold Swan, 38, Indiana, PA                43:01    6:56
                               7:00 Pace
   17    1  Ken Johnson, 51, Boswell, PA                43:34    7:01
   18    2  John Herman, 50, Fort Washington, PA        43:41    7:02
   19    4  Vince Pavic, 31, Johnstown, PA              43:45    7:03
   20       Rebecca Herman, 40*, Altoona, PA            43:52    7:04
   21    1  Keith Neff, 62, Elton, PA                   43:55    7:04
   22    5  Ken Lute, 34, Windber, PA                   44:05    7:06
   23    1  Nichole Garbinski, 23*, Johnstown, PA       44:11    7:07
   24    1  Stephen Gilmour, 55, Ebensburg, PA          44:52    7:13
   25    3  Greg Bixel, 43, Johnstown, PA               45:19    7:18
   26    2  Terry Frombach, 46, South Fork, PA          46:04    7:25
   27    3  Bill Winters, 49, Indiana, PA               46:08    7:26
   28    4  Walter Wisz, 40, Pittsburgh, PA             46:10    7:26
   29    1  Suzanne Ripley, 34*, Frederick, MD          46:10    7:26
   30    4  George Hancock, 49, Windber, PA             46:12    7:26
   31    3  Jack Hoover, 51, Clinton, CT                47:02    7:34
   32    2  Jim Beyer, 39, Summerhill, PA               47:42    7:41
   33    6  Michael Solomon, 32, Pittsburgh, PA         47:46    7:42
   34    5  Mike Tims, 45, Hollsopple, PA               47:49    7:42
   35    2  Goerge Estok, 55, Sidman, PA                47:51    7:42
   36       TURKEY                                      48:03    7:44
   37    3  Timothy O'Neal, 21, Indiana, PA             48:21    7:47
   38    7  Anthony Trigona, 33, Wilmington, DE         48:39    7:50
   39    2  Jennifer Podrasky, 21*, Windber, PA         48:59    7:53
   40    1  Danny Beyer, 25, Ebensburg, PA              49:08    7:55
   41    5  Mike Seganos, 40, Davidsville, PA           49:26    7:58
   42    4  Ray Bryne, 50, Moon Twp, PA                 49:29    7:58
   43    6  Miles Brkovich, 42, Greensburg, PA          49:32    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   44    5  Jim Cook, 53, Johnstown, PA                 49:40    8:00
   45    1  Barbara Simone, 42*, Murrysville, PA        49:50    8:01
   46    1  Mary Benedetti, 58*, Pittsburgh, PA         50:08    8:04
   47    1  Jill Johnson, 17*, South Fork, PA           50:08    8:04
   48    1  Carol Burggraf, 38*, Summerhill, PA         50:20    8:06
   49    1  Mary Krestar, 29*, South Fork, PA           50:40    8:10
   50    3  Mike Muto, 55, Johnstown, PA                50:56    8:12
   51    8  Mark Lake, 34, Johnstown, PA                50:57    8:12
   52    6  Robert Speicher, 48, Davidsville, PA        51:04    8:13
   53    3  John Huston, 35, Johnstown, PA              51:08    8:14
   54    6  Michael Garbinski, 51, Johnstown, PA        51:12    8:15
   55    7  Mark Drummey, 47, Johnstown, PA             51:22    8:16
   56    9  Jonathan Gleason, 33, Johnstown, PA         51:23    8:16
   57   10  John Mullen, 33, Valencia, PA               51:35    8:18
   58    8  Ken Riley, 47, Indiana, PA                  51:45    8:20
   59    2  Donna Dumm, 37*, Summerhill, PA             51:57    8:22
   60    4  George Chirdon, 56, Portage, PA             52:00    8:22
   61    7  Lynn Parkins, 44, Johnstown, PA             52:17    8:25
   62    8  James Carthew, 40, Johnstown, PA            52:53    8:31
   63    5  John Smigiel, 55, Old Forge, PA             53:06    8:33
   64    6  Mel Spory, 55, Boswell, PA                  53:09    8:34
   65    7  John Tullis, 51, Johnstown, PA              53:09    8:34
   66    4  John Pullin, 36, Johnstown, PA              53:13    8:34
   67    5  David Novak, 37, Johnstown, PA              53:27    8:36
   68    6  Frank Lapinsky, 39, Johnstown, PA           53:30    8:37
   69    9  John Podoletz, 47, West Mifflin, PA         53:46    8:39
   70   11  William Crans, 31, Johnstown, PA            54:03    8:42
   71    7  Al Gailey, 56, Johnstown, PA                54:03    8:42
   72    2  Diane Morgart, 43*, Johnstown, PA           54:26    8:46
   73    9  Michael Devich, 41, Johnstown, PA           54:27    8:46
   74   10  Buff Hartnett, 49, Indiana, PA              54:29    8:46
   75   10  Thomas Tomkowski, 44, Johnstown, PA         54:34    8:47
   76    2  Ron Johnson, 25, Johnstown, PA              54:38    8:48
   77   11  Thomas Schuster, 42, Johnstown, PA          54:44    8:49
   78   11  Don Civis, 47, Johnstown, PA                54:50    8:50
   79   12  Wayne Munoz, 42, Johnstown, PA              54:51    8:50
   80    2  G. Martinez-Eskenasy, 62, Indiana, PA       54:58    8:51
   81   12  Walter Bryne, 45, Hastings, PA              55:03    8:52
   82    3  Susan Lapinsky, 38*, Johnstown, PA          55:21    8:55
   83    4  Sandra Ruis, 37*, Johnstown, PA             55:47    8:59
   84   13  Jim Washko, 41, Summerhill, PA              55:47    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
   85    2  Barbara Nibert, 31*, Johnstown, PA          55:58    9:01
   86    1  Nancy Demangone, 50*, Altoona, PA           56:09    9:03
   87    1  Debbie Burkhart, 45*, Windber, PA           56:13    9:03
   88    8  Robert Callahan, 59, Johnstown, PA          56:31    9:06
   89   13  Robert Thompson, 48, Johnstown, PA          57:05    9:12
   90    5  Kathryn Tomkowski, 36*, Johnstown, PA       57:18    9:14
   91   14  Paul Barron, 42, Johnstown, PA              57:55    9:20
   92   15  Michael Filia, 40, Johnstown, PA            58:10    9:22
   93   14  Roger Gettys, 48, Johnstown, PA             58:30    9:25
   94    7  Don Cade, 38, Johnstown, PA                 58:37    9:26
   95    3  Megan Degol, 23*, Holidaysburg, PA          59:08    9:31
   96   12  James Gettys, 34, Johnstown, PA             59:39    9:36
   97    2  Rebecca Gretok, 27*, Johnstown, PA        1:00:43    9:47
   98    3  Albert Booth, 82, Lebanon, PA             1:01:47    9:57
                              10:00 Pace
   99    4  Gary Horner, 60, Johnstown, PA            1:02:32   10:04
  100    3  Tracie Knaze, 30*, Johnstown, PA          1:03:23   10:12
  101    2  Karen Holby, 46*, Nanty Glo, PA           1:04:41   10:25
  102    2  Joyce Thompson, 50*, Johnstown, PA        1:04:55   10:27
  103    1  Linda Stahl, 60*, Ligonier, PA            1:05:08   10:29
  104    3  Sue Graham, 44*, Johnstown, PA            1:05:39   10:34
  105    9  John Oswald, 59, Johnstown, PA            1:05:57   10:37
  106    2  Jess Gutshall, 19*, Johnstown, PA         1:07:11   10:49
  107   16  Richard Gary, 41, Johnstown, PA           1:07:44   10:54
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 19 & Under
3 finishers among Men 20 - 24
2 finishers among Men 25 - 29
12 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
16 finishers among Men 40 - 44
14 finishers among Men 45 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 54
9 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women 19 & Under
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
5 finishers among Women 35 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 44
2 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
79 male finishers
27 female finishers
106 total finishers