JOHNSTOWN 10K
Oct. 6, 2002

Open Men
    1    1  Rick Kern, 36, Frederick, MD                34:41    5:35
    2    2  Tom Lipsie, 35, Indiana, PA                 35:26    5:42
    3    3  John Molnar, 43, Sidman, PA                 38:19    6:10

Open Women
    5    1  Tracey Molnar, 22, Windber, PA              39:40    6:23
    6    2  Jill Knesh, 28, Homer City, PA              40:00    6:26
   20    3  Rebecca Herman, 40, Altoona, PA             43:52    7:04

Masters Men
    3    1  John Molnar, 43, Sidman, PA                 38:19    6:10

Masters Women
   20    1  Rebecca Herman, 40, Altoona, PA             43:52    7:04



MEN
Men 19 & Under
    4    1  Donald Podrasky, 17, Windber, PA            39:16    6:19
    9    2  Jason Smith, 16, Salix, PA                  42:00    6:46

Men 20 - 24
   10    1  John Herman, 20, Johnstown, PA              42:06    6:47
   12    2  Daniel Flynn, 21, Gibsonia, PA              42:31    6:51
   36    3  Timothy O'Neal, 21, Indiana, PA             48:21    7:47

Men 25 - 29
   39    1  Danny Beyer, 25, Ebensburg, PA              49:08    7:55
   75    2  Ron Johnson, 25, Johnstown, PA              54:38    8:48

Men 30 - 34
   11    1  Jeff Graham, 34, Indiana, PA                42:15    6:48
   13    2  Stephen Nibert, 32, Windber, PA             42:54    6:54
   15    3  Andy Prociuk, 34, Johnstown, PA             42:58    6:55
   19    4  Vince Pavic, 31, Johnstown, PA              43:45    7:03
   22    5  Ken Lute, 34, Windber, PA                   44:05    7:06
   33    6  Michael Solomon, 32, Pittsburgh, PA         47:46    7:42
   37    7  Anthony Trigona, 33, Wilmington, DE         48:39    7:50
   50    8  Mark Lake, 34, Johnstown, PA                50:57    8:12
   55    9  Jonathan Gleason, 33, Johnstown, PA         51:23    8:16
   56   10  John Mullen, 33, Valencia, PA               51:35    8:18
   69   11  William Crans, 31, Johnstown, PA            54:03    8:42
   95   12  James Gettys, 34, Johnstown, PA             59:39    9:36

Men 35 - 39
   16    1  Harold Swan, 38, Indiana, PA                43:01    6:56
   32    2  Jim Beyer, 39, Summerhill, PA               47:42    7:41
   52    3  John Huston, 35, Johnstown, PA              51:08    8:14
   65    4  John Pullin, 36, Johnstown, PA              53:13    8:34
   66    5  David Novak, 37, Johnstown, PA              53:27    8:36
   67    6  Frank Lapinsky, 39, Johnstown, PA           53:30    8:37
   93    7  Don Cade, 38, Johnstown, PA                 58:37    9:26

Men 40 - 44
    7    1  Christopher Meanor, 42, Punxsutawney, PA    40:28    6:31
    8    2  Jay Parkins, 40, Elizabeth, PA              40:54    6:35
   25    3  Greg Bixel, 43, Johnstown, PA               45:19    7:18
   28    4  Walter Wisz, 40, Pittsburgh, PA             46:10    7:26
   40    5  Mike Seganos, 40, Davidsville, PA           49:26    7:58
   42    6  Miles Brkovich, 42, Greensburg, PA          49:32    7:59
   60    7  Lynn Parkins, 44, Johnstown, PA             52:17    8:25
   61    8  James Carthew, 40, Johnstown, PA            52:53    8:31
   72    9  Michael Devich, 41, Johnstown, PA           54:27    8:46
   74   10  Thomas Tomkowski, 44, Johnstown, PA         54:34    8:47
   76   11  Thomas Schuster, 42, Johnstown, PA          54:44    8:49
   78   12  Wayne Munoz, 42, Johnstown, PA              54:51    8:50
   83   13  Jim Washko, 41, Summerhill, PA              55:47    8:59
   90   14  Paul Barron, 42, Johnstown, PA              57:55    9:20
   91   15  Michael Filia, 40, Johnstown, PA            58:10    9:22
  106   16  Richard Gary, 41, Johnstown, PA           1:07:44   10:54

Men 45 - 49
   14    1  Bob Layton, 49, Johnstown, PA               42:56    6:55
   26    2  Terry Frombach, 46, South Fork, PA          46:04    7:25
   27    3  Bill Winters, 49, Indiana, PA               46:08    7:26
   30    4  George Hancock, 49, Windber, PA             46:12    7:26
   34    5  Mike Tims, 45, Hollsopple, PA               47:49    7:42
   51    6  Robert Speicher, 48, Davidsville, PA        51:04    8:13
   54    7  Mark Drummey, 47, Johnstown, PA             51:22    8:16
   57    8  Ken Riley, 47, Indiana, PA                  51:45    8:20
   68    9  John Podoletz, 47, West Mifflin, PA         53:46    8:39
   73   10  Buff Hartnett, 49, Indiana, PA              54:29    8:46
   77   11  Don Civis, 47, Johnstown, PA                54:50    8:50
   80   12  Walter Bryne, 45, Hastings, PA              55:03    8:52
   88   13  Robert Thompson, 48, Johnstown, PA          57:05    9:12
   92   14  Roger Gettys, 48, Johnstown, PA             58:30    9:25

Men 50 - 54
   17    1  Ken Johnson, 51, Boswell, PA                43:34    7:01
   18    2  John Herman, 50, Fort Washington, PA        43:41    7:02
   31    3  Jack Hoover, 51, Clinton, CT                47:02    7:34
   41    4  Ray Bryne, 50, Moon Twp, PA                 49:29    7:58
   43    5  Jim Cook, 53, Johnstown, PA                 49:40    8:00
   53    6  Michael Garbinski, 51, Johnstown, PA        51:12    8:15
   64    7  John Tullis, 51, Johnstown, PA              53:09    8:34

Men 55 - 59
   24    1  Stephen Gilmour, 55, Ebensburg, PA          44:52    7:13
   35    2  Goerge Estok, 55, Sidman, PA                47:51    7:42
   49    3  Mike Muto, 55, Johnstown, PA                50:56    8:12
   59    4  George Chirdon, 56, Portage, PA             52:00    8:22
   62    5  John Smigiel, 55, Old Forge, PA             53:06    8:33
   63    6  Mel Spory, 55, Boswell, PA                  53:09    8:34
   70    7  Al Gailey, 56, Johnstown, PA                54:03    8:42
   87    8  Robert Callahan, 59, Johnstown, PA          56:31    9:06
  104    9  John Oswald, 59, Johnstown, PA            1:05:57   10:37

Men 60 & Up
   21    1  Keith Neff, 62, Elton, PA                   43:55    7:04
   79    2  G. Martinez-Eskenasy, 62, Indiana, PA       54:58    8:51
   97    3  Albert Booth, 82, Lebanon, PA             1:01:47    9:57
   98    4  Gary Horner, 60, Johnstown, PA            1:02:32   10:04

WOMEN
Women 19 & Under
   46    1  Jill Johnson, 17, South Fork, PA            50:08    8:04
  105    2  Jess Gutshall, 19, Johnstown, PA          1:07:11   10:49

Women 20 - 24
   23    1  Nichole Garbinski, 23, Johnstown, PA        44:11    7:07
   38    2  Jennifer Podrasky, 21, Windber, PA          48:59    7:53
   94    3  Megan Degol, 23, Holidaysburg, PA           59:08    9:31

Women 25 - 29
   48    1  Mary Krestar, 29, South Fork, PA            50:40    8:10
   96    2  Rebecca Gretok, 27, Johnstown, PA         1:00:43    9:47

Women 30 - 34
   29    1  Suzanne Ripley, 34, Frederick, MD           46:10    7:26
   84    2  Barbara Nibert, 31, Johnstown, PA           55:58    9:01
   99    3  Tracie Knaze, 30, Johnstown, PA           1:03:23   10:12

Women 35 - 39
   47    1  Carol Burggraf, 38, Summerhill, PA          50:20    8:06
   58    2  Donna Dumm, 37, Summerhill, PA              51:57    8:22
   81    3  Susan Lapinsky, 38, Johnstown, PA           55:21    8:55
   82    4  Sandra Ruis, 37, Johnstown, PA              55:47    8:59
   89    5  Kathryn Tomkowski, 36, Johnstown, PA        57:18    9:14

Women 40 - 44
   44    1  Barbara Simone, 42, Murrysville, PA         49:50    8:01
   71    2  Diane Morgart, 43, Johnstown, PA            54:26    8:46
  103    3  Sue Graham, 44, Johnstown, PA             1:05:39   10:34

Women 45 - 49
   86    1  Debbie Burkhart, 45, Windber, PA            56:13    9:03
  100    2  Karen Holby, 46, Nanty Glo, PA            1:04:41   10:25

Women 50 - 54
   85    1  Nancy Demangone, 50, Altoona, PA            56:09    9:03
  101    2  Joyce Thompson, 50, Johnstown, PA         1:04:55   10:27

Women 55 - 59
   45    1  Mary Benedetti, 58, Pittsburgh, PA          50:08    8:04

Women 60 & Up
  102    1  Linda Stahl, 60, Ligonier, PA             1:05:08   10:29