MAC CHAMPIONSHIPS
JR VARSITY BOYS 5K
Oct. 8, 2002

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   West Allegheny           15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7   19:46        24
  2   Moon Area                73   11   13   14   17   18   20   24   21:04        55
  3   Quaker Valley            78    9   12   16   19   22   23   29   21:09      1:50
  4   Montour                  79    8   10   15   21   25   27   31   21:07      2:05
  5   Shenango                155   26   30   32   33   34   39        24:00      2:32
  6   New Brighton            174   28   35   36   37   38             25:55      6:02

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
New Castle
Mars
Mohawk
Hopewell
Ellwood City
Center

1. West Allegheny
    1  Mike Kisow, Sr              19:38    6:20
    2  Taylor Boone, Jr            19:40    6:20
    3  Josh Giegel, Sr             19:43    6:21
    4  Joe Frambach, Jr            19:49    6:23
    5  Evan Corcoran, So           20:02    6:27
    6  Nick Patton, Jr             20:06    6:29
    7  Mason Fisher, Fr            20:08    6:30
Time = 1:38:49     Places = 15

2. Moon Area
   11  Mike Caggiano, So           20:33    6:38
   13  Dave Donahoe, Fr            20:51    6:44
   14  Jeff Beer, So               21:00    6:46
   17  Tyler Hall, So              21:25    6:54
   18  Mike Jewett, Jr             21:28    6:55
   20  Mike Azzarello, Fr          21:37    6:58
   24  Mike Haluszczak, Sr         22:05    7:07
Time = 1:45:16     Places = 73

3. Quaker Valley
    9  Jimmy Dickhans, Jr          20:10    6:30
   12  James Thompson, Fr          20:44    6:41
   16  Evan Geller, Jr             21:16    6:52
   19  Justin Miller, So           21:33    6:57
   22  Hank Rose, Sr               21:59    7:05
   23  John Gross, Jr              22:03    7:07
   29  Michael Cerqua, Jr          23:38    7:37
Time = 1:45:41     Places = 78

4. Montour
    8  Dan Yost, Sr                20:09    6:30
   10  Brian McClard, Sr           20:22    6:34
   15  Alan Cannella, So           21:01    6:47
   21  Dan Eiben, Sr               21:49    7:02
   25  Matt Ciofani, So            22:14    7:10
   27  Zach Galiyas, Sr            22:38    7:18
   31  Ian Limberg, Fr             24:07    7:47
Time = 1:45:33     Places = 79

5. Shenango
   26  Josh Rausch, Jr             22:26    7:14
   30  Jason Griffith, So          23:49    7:41
   32  Michael Vincent, Jr         24:23    7:52
   33  Dan Colangelo, So           24:24    7:52
   34  John Balogh, Sr             24:58    8:03
   39  Cole Snyder, Jr             32:54   10:37
Time = 1:59:58     Places = 155

6. New Brighton
   28  Greg Policaro, So           22:39    7:18
   35  Andy Flower, Jr             25:06    8:06
   36  Matt Glover, So             25:58    8:23
   37  Nate Sheets, Fr             27:11    8:46
   38  Bryan Pauletich, Sr         28:41    9:15
Time = 2:09:33     Places = 174



        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Mike Kisow, Sr              19:38    6:20  West Allegheny
    2     2  Taylor Boone, Jr            19:40    6:20  West Allegheny
    3     3  Josh Giegel, Sr             19:43    6:21  West Allegheny
    4     4  Joe Frambach, Jr            19:49    6:23  West Allegheny
    5     5  Evan Corcoran, So           20:02    6:27  West Allegheny
    6     6  Nick Patton, Jr             20:06    6:29  West Allegheny
    7     7  Mason Fisher, Fr            20:08    6:30  West Allegheny
    8        Josh Johnson, Fr            20:09    6:30  Mohawk
    9        Chris Cafeo, Jr             20:09    6:30  West Allegheny
   10     8  Dan Yost, Sr                20:09    6:30  Montour
   11     9  Jimmy Dickhans, Jr          20:10    6:30  Quaker Valley
   12    10  Brian McClard, Sr           20:22    6:34  Montour
   13    11  Mike Caggiano, So           20:33    6:38  Moon Area
   14        Glen Rectenwald, Sr         20:42    6:40  Ellwood City
   15        Doug Ringer, Jr             20:44    6:41  Ellwood City
   16    12  James Thompson, Fr          20:44    6:41  Quaker Valley
   17    13  Dave Donahoe, Fr            20:51    6:44  Moon Area
   18    14  Jeff Beer, So               21:00    6:46  Moon Area
   19    15  Alan Cannella, So           21:01    6:47  Montour
   20        Craig Fell, Sr              21:15    6:51  West Allegheny
   21    16  Evan Geller, Jr             21:16    6:52  Quaker Valley
   22        Seth Melnick, Fr            21:23    6:54  West Allegheny
   23    17  Tyler Hall, So              21:25    6:54  Moon Area
   24    18  Mike Jewett, Jr             21:28    6:55  Moon Area
   25        Ben Arisman, Fr             21:31    6:56  Mohawk
   26    19  Justin Miller, So           21:33    6:57  Quaker Valley
   27        Nate Frambach, Sr           21:34    6:57  West Allegheny
   28    20  Mike Azzarello, Fr          21:37    6:58  Moon Area
                               7:00 Pace
   29    21  Dan Eiben, Sr               21:49    7:02  Montour
   30    22  Hank Rose, Sr               21:59    7:05  Quaker Valley
   31    23  John Gross, Jr              22:03    7:07  Quaker Valley
   32    24  Mike Haluszczak, Sr         22:05    7:07  Moon Area
   33    25  Matt Ciofani, So            22:14    7:10  Montour
   34        Nate Ruffing, Sr            22:19    7:12  Moon Area
   35        Brian Beck, So              22:19    7:12  Mars
   36        Ian Brown, Fr               22:23    7:13  Moon Area
   37        Brian Rosano, Jr            22:24    7:13  Hopewell
   38    26  Josh Rausch, Jr             22:26    7:14  Shenango
   39        Cody Camesi, Jr             22:31    7:16  Hopewell
   40        Travis Bui, So              22:36    7:17  West Allegheny
   41    27  Zach Galiyas, Sr            22:38    7:18  Montour
   42    28  Greg Policaro, So           22:39    7:18  New Brighton
   43        Chad Kelley, Jr             22:43    7:19  Moon Area
   44        Kevin Martincic, Fr         22:45    7:20  West Allegheny
   45        Josh Fuoco, Sr              22:45    7:20  West Allegheny
   46        Cory Boots, So              22:51    7:22  New Castle
   47        Greg Glatz, Fr              23:09    7:28  Center
   48        Patrick McClean, Sr         23:16    7:30  Moon Area
   49        Andrew Swope, So            23:25    7:33  Center
   50        John Flint, Fr              23:30    7:35  Center
   51        Chuck Hoffman, Sr           23:32    7:35  West Allegheny
   52    29  Michael Cerqua, Jr          23:38    7:37  Quaker Valley
   53    30  Jason Griffith, So          23:49    7:41  Shenango
   54        Michael Crawford, Jr        23:57    7:44  Quaker Valley
   55        Matt Moore, So              24:00    7:44  Moon Area
   56    31  Ian Limberg, Fr             24:07    7:47  Montour
   57        Sean Fouse, So              24:09    7:47  Mohawk
   58        Brad Barr, Fr               24:19    7:51  Mars
   59    32  Michael Vincent, Jr         24:23    7:52  Shenango
   60    33  Dan Colangelo, So           24:24    7:52  Shenango
   61        Karl Zellars, So            24:42    7:58  Mars
                               8:00 Pace
   62    34  John Balogh, Sr             24:58    8:03  Shenango
   63    35  Andy Flower, Jr             25:06    8:06  New Brighton
   64        Kyle Muir, Fr               25:31    8:14  Hopewell
   65    36  Matt Glover, So             25:58    8:23  New Brighton
   66        Andrew Neff, Jr             26:10    8:26  Moon Area
   67        Alex Hilliker, Fr           26:14    8:27  Moon Area
   68        Cody Nedzelski, Fr          26:18    8:29  Freedom
   69    37  Nate Sheets, Fr             27:11    8:46  New Brighton
                               9:00 Pace
   70        Sam Dines, Fr               28:17    9:07  Montour
   71    38  Bryan Pauletich, Sr         28:41    9:15  New Brighton
   72        Ray Baker, So               29:46    9:36  Freedom
   73        Steve McGlynn, Jr           30:19    9:47  Montour
                              10:00 Pace
   74    39  Cole Snyder, Jr             32:54   10:37  Shenango