Wheeling Corporate 5K
October 12, 2002

EDUCATION


1. Ohio County Sch   L
    3    1  Michael Jebbia, 22          18:47    6:04
   17    9  Mark Delbrugge, 45          21:17    6:52
   18   10  Walt Saunders, 45           21:24    6:54
   26    2  Laura Saunders, 29*         22:09    7:08
   33   15  Mike Wilson, 47             22:15    7:11
   40    3  Janie Davis, 40*            22:43    7:19
   43    4  Dianna Vargo, 43*           22:58    7:24
   60   24  Jonathan Samaroo, 48        25:00    8:04
   73    1  Sue McGuier, 50*            26:04    8:24
   91   10  Jackie Hurdzan, 49*         28:21    9:09
   99    3  Kathy Finsley, 51*          28:58    9:21
  104    9  Melody Meadows, 39*         29:16    9:26
  155   12  Sherry Hearne, 54*          37:26   12:04
  198    3  Peggy Keys, 61*             42:56   13:51
  235   38  Maria Busick, 45*           45:48   14:46
  288   32  Kathy Krelis, 52*           50:55   16:25
  289   34  George Krelis, 54           50:55   16:25
  313   35  Larry Miller, 56            52:53   17:03

2. Union Local Sch  S
   14    3  Greg Miller, 28             21:01    6:47
   16    4  Josef Meholovitch, 26       21:13    6:51
   24    2  James Crosier, 53           22:00    7:06
   70   10  Doug Wayt, 55               25:55    8:21
  100    4  Laura Patrone, 27*          29:00    9:21
  115   36  Dennis Lucas, 49            31:40   10:13
  119   37  James Elis, 48              31:52   10:17
  161   14  Tracey Childress, 29*       38:03   12:16
  178   22  Janie Witchey, 49*          40:02   12:55
  182   43  Harry Glasgow, 48           40:27   13:03
  225   22  Cheryl Miller, 51*          45:20   14:37
  226   23  Rebecca Tomich, 55*         45:20   14:37
  227   37  Risha Romshak, 47*          45:21   14:37
  228   17  Ron Bober, 26               45:29   14:40
  264   29  Jill Butts, 28*             48:09   15:32
  265   30  Shana Miller, 25*           48:10   15:32
  266   38  Erin Olexo, 33*             48:10   15:32
  267   31  Christine Smith, 25*        48:10   15:32

3. Bel-Har Vsd S
   48   22  Bill Glitch, 40             23:14    7:30
  112   35  John Huston, 45             31:00   10:00
  127   12  Brandt Mazeroski, 38        33:02   10:39
  184   22  Marge Kunze, 39*            41:28   13:23
  215   30  Debbie Hawthorne, 38*       44:17   14:17

4. Whg Jesuit   M
   59    8  Larry Jones, 56             24:55    8:02
   82    2  Richard Mullin, 62          26:44    8:37

5. Buckeye Local Hs S
  263   29  Cecelia Fabry, 52*          48:08   15:31
  292   39  Amy Basinger, 34*           51:04   16:28
  293   33  Myste Carter, 28*           51:04   16:28
  314   36  Barry Closser, 52           52:56   17:04
  315   36  Monica Blazeski, 50*        52:56   17:04


SERVICE
1. City Of Wheeling M
    1    1  Michael Hudimac, 46         18:03    5:49
    9    6  Chuck Neuhardt, 46          20:22    6:34
   23    2  Susan Mortakis, 48*         21:53    7:03
   25   13  Pat Calmbacher, 44          22:05    7:07
   90   15  James Schuler, 53           28:20    9:08

2. N V R Inc.    L
    5    2  Dennis Halagzynski, 23      19:15    6:13
    7    4  Barry Mittermeier, 46       19:48    6:23
   22    2  Robert Muhl, 39             21:45    7:01
   27    3  Lee Coolbaugh, 30           22:10    7:09
   56    7  Lee Gatlin, 26              24:29    7:54
   61    9  Brian Delo, 24              25:01    8:04
   98   34  John Alvarrz, 40            28:56    9:20
  132   12  Kimberly Jakicic, 30*       33:45   10:53
  207   32  Cindy Morrow, 49*           43:33   14:03

3. O V H S & E    L
   10    7  George Frazier, 49          20:24    6:35
   31    3  Tricia Palmer, 29*          22:14    7:10
   34    3  John Nally, 53              22:23    7:13
   49    6  Pete Wilson, 25             23:17    7:30
   55    8  Howard Gamble, 32           24:16    7:50
   72   10  David Miller, 24            26:03    8:24
   93    6  Kimberly Planey, 31*        28:26    9:10
  105   15  Aaron White, 26             29:29    9:30
  106    4  Carol Rico, 51*             29:56    9:39
  108    5  Jeannie Bourne, 51*         29:59    9:40
  118    6  Trina Weishar, 24*          31:51   10:16
  120    7  Roberta Snouffer, 50*       31:59   10:19
  121   18  Don Schuler, 51             32:03   10:20
  130   14  Ann Laforme, 41*            33:29   10:48
  139   10  Suzanne Beresford, 50*      35:58   11:36
  140   15  Janice Bippus, 47*          36:06   11:39
  142    9  Anna Moore, 28*             36:17   11:42
  143   16  Nora McGee, 49*             36:18   11:42
  144   10  Kristen White, 25*          36:19   11:43
  147   11  Carol Campbell, 57*         36:47   11:52
  151   17  Leigh Ann Baldauf, 46*      36:59   11:56
  157   19  Judy Blacker, 42*           37:50   12:12
  159   12  Katie Linderman, 27*        37:51   12:13
  160   13  Elizabeth Myers, 28*        37:53   12:13
  164   13  Kathy Suter, 51*            38:13   12:20
  167   14  Judy Brensinger, 51*        38:59   12:34
  170   20  Jessica Stolz, 31*          39:10   12:38
  173   15  Stacie Dutton, 27*          39:38   12:47
  175    2  Liz Naranch, 63*            39:51   12:51
  191   26  Vickie Grandstaff, 40*      42:24   13:40
  192    6  Lance Sutton, 62            42:24   13:41
  197   24  Cindy Bachman, 36*          42:40   13:46
  203   19  Heather Dunn, 29*           43:11   13:56
  204   27  Shelley Snyder, 30*         43:12   13:56
  208   33  Andrea Witzgall, 48*        44:01   14:12
  210   34  Kathy Boehm, 47*            44:03   14:13
  218   21  Faye Mattis, 51*            44:56   14:30
  220   36  Kathy Ashton, 47*           45:10   14:34
  222    5  Patti Boehm, 61*            45:10   14:34
  230   21  Melanie Holmes, 28*         45:42   14:45
  231   22  Christie Drake, 26*         45:43   14:45
  232   23  Kerri Thornton, 28*         45:43   14:45
  233   33  Tina Pabin, 38*             45:48   14:46
  234   24  Shelley Whipkey, 51*        45:48   14:46
  238   39  Carol Smith, 47*            45:58   14:49
  239   34  Kassi Coffield, 31*         45:59   14:50
  242   24  Heidi Costain, 25*          46:18   14:56
  256   44  Kim McClelland, 47*         47:13   15:14
  257   28  Mary Sutton, 51*            47:18   15:15
  258   26  Wendy Riggenbach, 25*       47:18   15:15
  270   47  Nancy Scott, 42*            48:25   15:37
  275   49  Judy Gautschi, 47*          49:08   15:51
  276   50  Connie Syrylo, 46*          49:08   15:51
  277   17  Lenny Warner, 33            49:27   15:57
  278   32  Laurie Warner, 28*          49:46   16:03
  279   51  Tammy Wycherley, 43*        49:47   16:04
  285   54  Laura Douglas, 42*          50:22   16:15
  286   31  Carolyn Montgomery, 50*     50:23   16:15
  290   18  Curtis Dunn, 35             51:00   16:27
  295   33  Marlyn Marling, 59*         51:31   16:37
  301   42  Brenda Williamson, 34*      51:58   16:46
  308   57  German Ortiz, 46*           52:35   16:58
  311   35  Patty Crutchfield, 55*      52:45   17:01
  316   37  Mary Gotses, 51*            52:59   17:05
  317   38  Cathy West, 51*             52:59   17:05
  318   53  Herb Bland, 49              52:59   17:05
  326   41  Joyce Moray, 54*            55:26   17:53
  327   47  Christine McCardle, 34*     55:26   17:53
68 Finishers    

4. E P A     S
   20    1  Hope Childers, 28*          21:29    6:56
   21   12  Rich Messimer, 44           21:41    6:59
   38   18  Dennis Matlock, 46          22:33    7:16
  129   20  Jack Downie, 57             33:28   10:48
  219    4  Marjorie Easton, 60*        45:09   14:34
5 Finishers    

5. Diocese Whg-Charl S
  113   13  Connie Gorder, 42*          31:02   10:00
  148   15  Nancy Shaver, 32*           36:53   11:54
  187   19  Becky Bower, 51*            42:12   13:37
  188   27  George Smoulder, 51         42:12   13:37
  262   45  Rose Dimmey, 47*            47:55   15:27
  332   42  Marilyn Gossett, 55*        56:18   18:09
  333    7  Joann Thomas, 61*           56:18   18:09
7 Finishers    

6. Irvin F P  S
  252   42  Karen Sengewalt, 41*        47:04   15:11
  253   47  Mark Sengewalt, 47          47:05   15:11
  254   43  Cheryl Caruso, 43*          47:06   15:11
3 Finishers    



BUSINESS
1. Anwar Eye Center S
    4    2  David Harshburger, 46       18:58    6:07
   92   16  Edward Happe, 51            28:23    9:09
2 Finishers     

2. Wiseman Hutzell S
    8    5  James Cochran, 48           19:50    6:24
   62    3  Teresa Nelson, 30*          25:02    8:04
  249   36  Kelly Wilkinson, 37*        46:59   15:09
  250   37  Paula Chappelear, 33*       46:59   15:09
  281   52  Chris Gift, 42*             50:14   16:12
5 Finishers    

3. Mason Rehab Cntr  S
   11    1  Julie McGee, 37*            20:26    6:35
  303   19  Richard Brannin, 29         52:11   16:50
2 Finishers    

4. Phillips, Et All  S
   47    6  Ron Musser, 54              23:10    7:28
  131   21  Bill Kolibash, 58           33:32   10:49
  156   25  James Gardill, 55           37:28   12:05
  163   17  Jeanne Wolfe, 35*           38:11   12:19
  272   48  Cristi Wojcik, 44*          49:03   15:49
  273   18  Chris Gardill, 26           49:03   15:49
  274   16  Richard Beaver, 38          49:03   15:49
  302   20  Bryan Warren, 37            52:10   16:50
8 Finishers    

5. Schrader  S
   52    7  Mike Adams, 37              23:56    7:43
   85   32  Frank Duff, 47              27:09    8:45
   87   10  Kevin Coleman, 35           27:41    8:56
  111    3  James Companion, 61         30:58    9:59
  126    5  Melvin Kahle, 66            32:49   10:35
  128    8  Janet Corey, 50*            33:08   10:41
  138    8  Allison Zacherl, 26*        35:15   11:22
  260    6  Rita Gallo, 67*             47:40   15:22
  319   39  Theresa Zysko, 52*          53:20   17:12
  320   21  John Porco, 32              53:36   17:17
  321   37  R   Noel Foreman, 59        53:36   17:17
11 Finishers   

6. Wesbanco L
   67   25  Robert Shilling, 43         25:28    8:13
   75   11  Taylor McCluskey, 58        26:16    8:28
  194   27  Libby Hormack, 49*          42:31   13:43
  195   28  Michelle Ross, 42*          42:32   13:43
  196   20  Sandy Thomas, 50*           42:32   13:43
  206   31  Dorothy Winiesdorffer, 42*  43:32   14:02
  312   52  Wyatt Hoffman, 47           52:52   17:03
7 Finishers     

7. Dr Hieron   S
   71   27  Keith Hieronimus, 48        25:58    8:23
   96    7  Lori Kesslering, 33*        28:45    9:16
  107   11  Teri Hieronimus, 47*        29:57    9:39
  180   24  Sherri Zelic, 40*           40:18   13:00
  181   17  Patty Trowbridge, 56*       40:18   13:00
  199   29  Luanne Bonar, 46*           43:01   13:52
6 Finishers   

8. Trw-Wheeling S
   78   11  Katari Partha, 28           26:18    8:29
   95   13  Penumalli Jandeep, 29       28:41    9:15
  137    9  Joanne Sullivan, 50*        35:02   11:18
  214   35  Brenda Clark, 49*           44:17   14:17
  269   30  Diane Breuss, 52*           48:24   15:37
  310   59  Judy Timko, 47*             52:43   17:00
6 Finishers     

9. Orrick , Et All  L
   89   14  Thomas Beatty, 56           28:06    9:04
  123   11  Rebecca Innocenti, 33*      32:10   10:23
  136   39  Ed Sullivan, 46             35:00   11:17
  179   23  Liz Kovach, 41*             40:10   12:57
  305   43  Chris Barker, 30*           52:18   16:52
  306   44  Kathy Allen, 30*            52:18   16:52
  307   36  Sumer Vucelick, 29*         52:18   16:52
7 Finishers   

10. State Farm Ins  L
   97   33  Dave Bucher, 42             28:53    9:19
  211   28  Sheila Wallers, 34*         44:14   14:16
  212   29  Keri Wilson, 31*            44:14   14:16
  246   25  Nancy Barry, 50*            46:49   15:06
4 Finishers    

11. Hazlett , Et All  S
  102   17  Pete Holloway, 55           29:08    9:24
  117    4  Louis Difilippo, 70         31:50   10:16
  134   16  Nicholas Kadylak, 28        34:25   11:06
  189   17  Susie Barnette, 26*         42:13   13:37
  202   26  Cathy Means, 37*            43:07   13:55
  205   30  Barbara Pomaraski, 46*      43:15   13:57
  224   31  Tarina Olson, 35*           45:11   14:35
7 Finishers    

12. Cardinal Health  M
  158   20  Helen Richey, 40*           37:51   12:12
  168   42  Cat Whitecotton, 48         39:05   12:36
  190   25  June Bischof, 49*           42:17   13:38
  193   23  Cassy Beiswenger, 30*       42:25   13:41
  213   20  Kim Norman, 27*             44:16   14:17
  229   32  Janet Beiswenger, 38*       45:31   14:41
  240   35  Jane Cionni, 39*            46:09   14:53
  271   48  Don Foster, 49              48:33   15:40
  287   55  Joann Richmond, 46*         50:45   16:22
  296   56  Kim West, 43*               51:33   16:38
  297   34  Sue Phillips, 51*           51:33   16:38
  298   40  Anita Burkhart, 39*         51:34   16:38
  299   19  Jeff Bowers, 30             51:43   16:41
  322   45  Denise Stiles, 30*          53:39   17:18
  324   46  Nancy Moczek, 30*           54:12   17:29
  328   60  Barb Paluch, 49*            56:15   18:09
  329   48  Ola Snow, 35*               56:17   18:09
  330   49  Charlene Campbell, 36*      56:17   18:09
  331   50  Tammy Feiork, 31*           56:17   18:09
19 Finishers   

13. Wlgg Renal Care  S
  200   25  Heidi Postlethwait, 30*     43:03   13:53
  201   18  Erin Coast, 24*             43:03   13:53
  243   40  Carla Baum, 44*             46:45   15:05
  244   25  Leeanne Berge, 25*          46:48   15:06
  245   41  Ceil Bursee, 48*            46:48   15:06
5 Finishers    



INDUSTRY
1. Weirton Steel   L
    2    1  Richard Hall, 59            18:36    6:00
   12    8  Bruce Harris, 48            20:39    6:40
   46    5  Marc Harris, 50             23:08    7:28
   53   23  Jerry Goodwin, 46           24:00    7:44
   68   26  George Kuntupis, 44         25:43    8:17
   94    2  Priscilla Moore, 52*        28:38    9:14
6 Finishers     

2. Whg-Nisshin   M
    6    3  George Adams, 42            19:25    6:16
   15    1  Matt Bonar, 34              21:05    6:48
   28    4  Lenny Riggs, 39             22:11    7:09
   30    2  Karen John, 36*             22:13    7:10
   32    5  Scott Angalich, 35          22:14    7:10
   37   17  Greg Smith, 40              22:26    7:14
   58    6  Yuko Atwell, 42*            24:55    8:02
   65    8  Cathy Hoover, 40*           25:16    8:09
   69    9  Keni Tagashira, 33          25:49    8:20
   88   11  Todd Atwell, 38             28:02    9:02
  101   14  Scott Berosh, 27            29:06    9:23
  124   19  Ty Lollini, 52              32:12   10:23
  146   40  George Pehanich, 41         36:38   11:49
  153   24  Dick Nester, 50             37:14   12:00
  174   13  Shinichi Koga, 36           39:39   12:47
  186   44  Eiji Dan, 40                41:49   13:29
16 Finishers   

3. Whg-Pgh Steel   L
   19   11  Dan Goga, 41                21:25    6:54
   29   14  Jay Schmidt, 46             22:12    7:10
   42    1  Jack Cagot, 69              22:55    7:24
   86   13  Tom Pentino, 51             27:11    8:46
  109    6  Debbie Wamsley, 51*         30:00    9:40
  116   10  Elaine Pavlic, 37*          31:48   10:15
  133   22  Don Platt, 54               34:06   11:00
  135   13  Michelle Proia, 31*         34:33   11:09
  217   28  Jim Mitchell, 51            44:45   14:26
  236   46  Terry Mazeika, 47           45:55   14:48
  237   30  Blanie Reese, 54            45:55   14:49
  247   26  Marsha Porter, 52*          46:58   15:09
  248   32  Doug Merritt, 53            46:58   15:09
  251   27  Joanne Calfa, 57*           47:00   15:09
  282       Beth Powell*                50:16   16:13
15 Finishers    

4. Bayer Corp   L
   35   16  Frank Stipetich, 47         22:24    7:13
   44   20  Ernst Grigat, 41            23:04    7:26
   51    6  Mike Herrick, 37            23:50    7:41
  122   38  Thomas Spencer, 46          32:10   10:22
  183   16  Kirsten Lawson, 27*         41:23   13:21
5 Finishers   

5. Ohio Coatings Co  S
   39    5  Ken Kinyo, 27               22:35    7:17
   45   21  Jim Tennant, 47             23:06    7:27
   50    7  Michael Roth, 52            23:27    7:34
   54    5  Lori Clark, 42*             24:02    7:45
   74   28  Jim Matysiak, 43            26:08    8:26
   76    4  Jeni Defede, 33*            26:17    8:29
   77   29  David Bechtel, 42           26:17    8:29
   80   31  Ron Clatterbuck, 49         26:39    8:36
   81   12  Peter Marshall, 50          26:43    8:37
  154   41  Scott Hanson, 40            37:25   12:04
  171   26  Ken Domyan, 54              39:27   12:43
11 Finishers