WHEELING CORPORATE 5K CHALLENGE
Oct. 12, 2002


EDUCATION
1. Ohio County Sch   L
    3    1  Michael Jebbia, 22          18:47    6:04
   15    8  Mark Delbrugge, 45          21:17    6:52
   16    9  Walt Saunders, 45           21:24    6:54
   24    2  Laura Saunders, 29*         22:09    7:08
   31   14  Mike Wilson, 47             22:15    7:11
Time = 1:45:50     Places = 89

2. Union Local Sch  S
   12    3  Greg Miller, 28             21:01    6:47
   14    4  Josef Meholovitch, 26       21:13    6:51
   22    2  James Crosier, 53           22:00    7:06
   57    9  Doug Wayt, 55               25:55    8:21
   71    4  Laura Patrone, 27*          29:00    9:21
Time = 1:59:07     Places = 176

3. Bel-Har Vsd S
   43   20  Bill Glitch, 40             23:14    7:30
   78   26  John Huston, 45             31:00   10:00
   83   10  Brandt Mazeroski, 38        33:02   10:39
  100   10  Marge Kunze, 39*            41:28   13:23
  114   14  Debbie Hawthorne, 38*       44:17   14:17
Time = 2:52:59     Places = 418

4. Buckeye Local Hs S
  122    8  Cecelia Fabry, 52*          48:08   15:31
  126   17  Amy Basinger, 34*           51:04   16:28
  127   10  Myste Carter, 28*           51:04   16:28
  129   19  Barry Closser, 52           52:56   17:04
  130   10  Monica Blazeski, 50*        52:56   17:04
Time = 4:16:06     Places = 634


SERVICE
1. City Of Wheeling M
    1    1  Michael Hudimac, 46         18:03    5:49
    8    5  Chuck Neuhardt, 46          20:22    6:34
   21    2  Susan Mortakis, 48*         21:53    7:03
   23   12  Pat Calmbacher, 44          22:05    7:07
   67   13  James Schuler, 53           28:20    9:08
Time = 1:50:41     Places = 120

2. O V H S & E    L
    9    6  George Frazier, 49          20:24    6:35
   29    3  Tricia Palmer, 29*          22:14    7:10
   32    3  John Nally, 53              22:23    7:13
   44    6  Pete Wilson, 25             23:17    7:30
   50    8  Howard Gamble, 32           24:16    7:50
Time = 1:52:32     Places = 164

3. N V R Inc.    L
    4    2  Dennis Halagzynski, 23      19:15    6:13
    6    3  Barry Mittermeier, 46       19:48    6:23
   20    2  Robert Muhl, 39             21:45    7:01
   25    3  Lee Coolbaugh, 30           22:10    7:09
   87    7  Kimberly Jakicic, 30*       33:45   10:53
Time = 1:56:42     Places = 142

4. E P A     S
   18    1  Hope Childers, 28*          21:29    6:56
   19   11  Rich Messimer, 44           21:41    6:59
   35   16  Dennis Matlock, 46          22:33    7:16
   85   15  Jack Downie, 57             33:28   10:48
  115    1  Marjorie Easton, 60*        45:09   14:34
Time = 2:24:19     Places = 272

5. Diocese Whg-Charl S
   79    8  Connie Gorder, 42*          31:02   10:00
   91    8  Nancy Shaver, 32*           36:53   11:54
  101    6  Becky Bower, 51*            42:12   13:37
  102   18  George Smoulder, 51         42:12   13:37
  121   18  Rose Dimmey, 47*            47:55   15:27
Time = 3:20:12     Places = 494



BUSINESS
1. Schrader  S
   47    7  Mike Adams, 37              23:56    7:43
   63   25  Frank Duff, 47              27:09    8:45
   65    9  Kevin Coleman, 35           27:41    8:56
   77    2  James Companion, 61         30:58    9:59
   84    3  Janet Corey, 50*            33:08   10:41
Time = 2:22:48     Places = 336

2. Dr Hieron   S
   58   23  Keith Hieronimus, 48        25:58    8:23
   70    4  Lori Kesslering, 33*        28:45    9:16
   74    6  Teri Hieronimus, 47*        29:57    9:39
   97   11  Sherri Zelic, 40*           40:18   13:00
   98    5  Patty Trowbridge, 56*       40:18   13:00
Time = 2:45:15     Places = 397

3. Wesbanco L
   56   22  Robert Shilling, 43         25:28    8:13
   60   10  Taylor McCluskey, 58        26:16    8:28
  106   13  Libby Hormack, 49*          42:31   13:43
  107   14  Michelle Ross, 42*          42:32   13:43
  108    7  Sandy Thomas, 50*           42:32   13:43
Time = 2:59:17     Places = 437

4. Hazlett , Et All  S
   72   14  Pete Holloway, 55           29:08    9:24
   80    3  Louis Difilippo, 70         31:50   10:16
   88   10  Nicholas Kadylak, 28        34:25   11:06
  103    6  Susie Barnette, 26*         42:13   13:37
  111   13  Cathy Means, 37*            43:07   13:55
Time = 3:00:42     Places = 454

5. Phillips, Et All  S
   42    6  Ron Musser, 54              23:10    7:28
   86   16  Bill Kolibash, 58           33:32   10:49
   92   17  James Gardill, 55           37:28   12:05
   94    9  Jeanne Wolfe, 35*           38:11   12:19
  124   19  Cristi Wojcik, 44*          49:03   15:49
Time = 3:01:22     Places = 438

6. Trw-Wheeling S
   61    8  Katari Partha, 28           26:18    8:29
   69    9  Penumalli Jandeep, 29       28:41    9:15
   90    4  Joanne Sullivan, 50*        35:02   11:18
  113   15  Brenda Clark, 49*           44:17   14:17
  123    9  Diane Breuss, 52*           48:24   15:37
Time = 3:02:40     Places = 456

7. Orrick , Et All  L
   66   12  Thomas Beatty, 56           28:06    9:04
   82    6  Rebecca Innocenti, 33*      32:10   10:23
   89   28  Ed Sullivan, 46             35:00   11:17
   96   10  Liz Kovach, 41*             40:10   12:57
  128   18  Chris Barker, 30*           52:18   16:52
Time = 3:07:41     Places = 461

8. Wiseman Hutzell S
    7    4  James Cochran, 48           19:50    6:24
   52    2  Teresa Nelson, 30*          25:02    8:04
  119   15  Kelly Wilkinson, 37*        46:59   15:09
  120   16  Paula Chappelear, 33*       46:59   15:09
  125   20  Chris Gift, 42*             50:14   16:12
Time = 3:09:02     Places = 423

9. Cardinal Health  M
   93    9  Helen Richey, 40*           37:51   12:12
   95   29  Cat Whitecotton, 48         39:05   12:36
  104   12  June Bischof, 49*           42:17   13:38
  105   11  Cassy Beiswenger, 30*       42:25   13:41
  112    8  Kim Norman, 27*             44:16   14:17
Time = 3:25:53     Places = 509

10. Wlgg Renal Care  S
  109   12  Heidi Postlethwait, 30*     43:03   13:53
  110    7  Erin Coast, 24*             43:03   13:53
  116   16  Carla Baum, 44*             46:45   15:05
  117    9  Leeanne Berge, 25*          46:48   15:06
  118   17  Ceil Bursee, 48*            46:48   15:06
Time = 3:46:25     Places = 570



INDUSTRY
1. Whg-Nisshin   M
    5    2  George Adams, 42            19:25    6:16
   13    1  Matt Bonar, 34              21:05    6:48
   26    4  Lenny Riggs, 39             22:11    7:09
   28    1  Karen John, 36*             22:13    7:10
   30    5  Scott Angalich, 35          22:14    7:10
Time = 1:47:07     Places = 102

2. Weirton Steel   L
    2    1  Richard Hall, 59            18:36    6:00
   10    7  Bruce Harris, 48            20:39    6:40
   41    5  Marc Harris, 50             23:08    7:28
   48   21  Jerry Goodwin, 46           24:00    7:44
   68    1  Priscilla Moore, 52*        28:38    9:14
Time = 1:54:59     Places = 169

3. Ohio Coatings Co  S
   36    5  Ken Kinyo, 27               22:35    7:17
   40   19  Jim Tennant, 47             23:06    7:27
   45    7  Michael Roth, 52            23:27    7:34
   49    3  Lori Clark, 42*             24:02    7:45
   59   24  Jim Matysiak, 43            26:08    8:26
Time = 1:59:18     Places = 229

4. Whg-Pgh Steel   L
   17   10  Dan Goga, 41                21:25    6:54
   27   13  Jay Schmidt, 46             22:12    7:10
   38    1  Jack Cagot, 69              22:55    7:24
   64   11  Tom Pentino, 51             27:11    8:46
   75    2  Debbie Wamsley, 51*         30:00    9:40
Time = 2:03:42     Places = 221

5. Bayer Corp   L
   33   15  Frank Stipetich, 47         22:24    7:13
   39   18  Ernst Grigat, 41            23:04    7:26
   46    6  Mike Herrick, 37            23:50    7:41
   81   27  Thomas Spencer, 46          32:10   10:22
   99    5  Kirsten Lawson, 27*         41:23   13:21
Time = 2:22:49     Places = 298