FREEDOM XC INVITATIONAL
JR HI BOYS 2M
Oct. 16, 2002

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Canon-McMillan           19    1    2    4    5    7    8   15   13:28      1:32
  2   Trinity                  71    9   10   13   19   20   21   24   14:47        59
  3   Northgate                72    3   12   17   18   22   32   33   14:41      2:06
  4   Ambridge                 96    6   14   23   26   27   31   35   15:23      2:10
  5   St John The Baptist     109   11   16   25   28   29   30   34   15:34      1:52

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Hopewell
Ellwood City
Avella
Beaver
Frazier
Mars
Fort Cherry
New Brighton
Beaver Falls

1. Canon-McMillan
    1  Phillip White, 8            12:43    6:21
    2  Nathan Tovornik, 8          13:04    6:32
    4  Barry Bissiere, 8           13:26    6:43
    5  Kyle Gibson, 7              13:50    6:55
    7  Gary Cooper, 8              14:14    7:07
    8  Colin Johnston, 7           14:18    7:09
   15  Brian Wehrle, 8             14:54    7:27
Time = 1:07:16     Places = 19

2. Trinity
    9  Nick Standish, 8            14:19    7:09
   10  Jack Murin, 8               14:21    7:10
   13  Adam Debolt, 8              14:44    7:22
   19  Ricky McKahan, 8            15:15    7:37
   20  Sean Piper, 7               15:18    7:39
   21  Stewart Pozzuto, 7          15:22    7:41
   24  Jordan Nicodemus, 7         15:40    7:50
Time = 1:13:55     Places = 71

3. Northgate
    3  Tim Gillingham, 7           13:22    6:41
   12  Andrew Haller, 7            14:31    7:15
   17  Zach Greif, 7               14:57    7:28
   18  Andrew Brown, 7             15:09    7:35
   22  Eric Meyer, 7               15:28    7:44
   32  Sam Gobrecht, 7             17:01    8:30
   33  Kevin Carmichael, 7         17:02    8:31
Time = 1:13:25     Places = 72

4. Ambridge
    6  Bryan Johnson, 7            14:05    7:02
   14  Brad Solyan, 7              14:51    7:25
   23  Evan Goncz, 7               15:38    7:49
   26  Brian Chinchilla, 7         16:05    8:02
   27  Nick Dewar, 7               16:14    8:07
   31  Michael Petrosky, 7         16:44    8:22
   35  Chris Durick, 8             17:42    8:51
Time = 1:16:51     Places = 96

5. St John The Baptist
   11  Steve Sluzynsky, 8          14:26    7:13
   16  Adam Mengel, 7              14:56    7:28
   25  Dan Rubino, 8               15:50    7:55
   28  Luke Starcher, 8            16:17    8:08
   29  Sean Wormald, 8             16:18    8:09
   30  Mike Dewhirst, 7            16:20    8:10
   34  Anthony Capo, 7             17:32    8:46
Time = 1:17:46     Places = 109


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1        Cody Kier, 8                12:11    6:05  Mars
    2        John Thetford, 8            12:34    6:17  Ellwood City
    3     1  Phillip White, 8            12:43    6:21  Canon-McMillan
    4     2  Nathan Tovornik, 8          13:04    6:32  Canon-McMillan
    5     3  Tim Gillingham, 7           13:22    6:41  Northgate
    6     4  Barry Bissiere, 8           13:26    6:43  Canon-McMillan
    7     5  Kyle Gibson, 7              13:50    6:55  Canon-McMillan
                               7:00 Pace
    8        Nate Magera, 8              14:00    7:00  Fort Cherry
    9        Todd Feeney, 8              14:04    7:02  Frazier
   10     6  Bryan Johnson, 7            14:05    7:02  Ambridge
   11        Donald Gossett, 7           14:05    7:02  Avella
   12     7  Gary Cooper, 8              14:14    7:07  Canon-McMillan
   13     8  Colin Johnston, 7           14:18    7:09  Canon-McMillan
   14        Reese Singleton, 8          14:19    7:09  Beaver Falls
   15     9  Nick Standish, 8            14:19    7:09  Trinity
   16        Max Goldcamp, 7             14:20    7:10  Beaver
   17    10  Jack Murin, 8               14:21    7:10  Trinity
   18        Ryan Bennet, 7              14:23    7:11  Beaver
   19    11  Steve Sluzynsky, 8          14:26    7:13  St John The Baptist
   20    12  Andrew Haller, 7            14:31    7:15  Northgate
   21        John Randza, 7              14:39    7:19  Mars
   22        Ben Augspurger, 7           14:41    7:20  Hopewell
   23    13  Adam Debolt, 8              14:44    7:22  Trinity
   24        Andrew Emanuele, 7          14:49    7:24  Hopewell
   25    14  Brad Solyan, 7              14:51    7:25  Ambridge
   26    15  Brian Wehrle, 8             14:54    7:27  Canon-McMillan
   27    16  Adam Mengel, 7              14:56    7:28  St John The Baptist
   28        Michael Sweetie, 7          14:56    7:28  Fort Cherry
   29    17  Zach Greif, 7               14:57    7:28  Northgate
   30        Adam Leonard, 7             15:00    7:30  Frazier
   31    18  Andrew Brown, 7             15:09    7:35  Northgate
   32        Josh Modro, 8               15:10    7:35  Beaver Falls
   33        Steven Cowen, 7             15:14    7:37  Frazier
   34    19  Ricky McKahan, 8            15:15    7:37  Trinity
   35    20  Sean Piper, 7               15:18    7:39  Trinity
   36        Jason Potts, 7              15:22    7:41  Beaver
   37    21  Stewart Pozzuto, 7          15:22    7:41  Trinity
   38        Rob Clear, 8                15:24    7:42  New Brighton
   39        Chris Pihou, 7              15:25    7:42  Canon-McMillan
   40    22  Eric Meyer, 7               15:28    7:44  Northgate
   41    23  Evan Goncz, 7               15:38    7:49  Ambridge
   42    24  Jordan Nicodemus, 7         15:40    7:50  Trinity
   43        Charles Kati, 8             15:43    7:51  New Brighton
   44    25  Dan Rubino, 8               15:50    7:55  St John The Baptist
   45        Jared Roberts, 8            15:56    7:58  Trinity
                               8:00 Pace
   46        Darrin Niemeyer, 7          16:02    8:01  Canon-McMillan
   47    26  Brian Chinchilla, 7         16:05    8:02  Ambridge
   48        James Wood, 7               16:10    8:05  Canon-McMillan
   49    27  Nick Dewar, 7               16:14    8:07  Ambridge
   50        Clayton Cook, 7             16:15    8:07  Fort Cherry
   51    28  Luke Starcher, 8            16:17    8:08  St John The Baptist
   52    29  Sean Wormald, 8             16:18    8:09  St John The Baptist
   53        Zach Henderson, 8           16:19    8:09  Canon-McMillan
   54    30  Mike Dewhirst, 7            16:20    8:10  St John The Baptist
   55        Nick McCcowan, 7            16:30    8:15  New Brighton
   56        Ricky Myers, 7              16:34    8:17  Mars
   57        Mitch Shablesky, 8          16:42    8:21  Beaver Falls
   58    31  Michael Petrosky, 7         16:44    8:22  Ambridge
   59    32  Sam Gobrecht, 7             17:01    8:30  Northgate
   60    33  Kevin Carmichael, 7         17:02    8:31  Northgate
   61    34  Anthony Capo, 7             17:32    8:46  St John The Baptist
   62    35  Chris Durick, 8             17:42    8:51  Ambridge
   63        Zach Dunham, 7              17:47    8:53  Northgate
                               9:00 Pace
   64        Joe Goetz, 7                18:21    9:11  Northgate
   65        Tom Folke, 7                18:40    9:20  Mars
   66        Jonathan Witsberger, 7      18:57    9:28  Canon-McMillan
   67        Jason Bernans, 8            19:59    9:59  Canon-McMillan
                              10:00 Pace
   68        Josh Areford, 7             20:17   10:08  Canon-McMillan
   69        Brett Chupiako, 8           20:26   10:13  Canon-McMillan
                              11:00 Pace
   70        James Hainaut, 7            23:57   11:58  Fort Cherry