FREEDOM XC INVITATIONAL
JR HI GIRLS 2M
Oct. 16, 2002

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Ellwood City             42    2    4    9   12   15             15:00      1:54
  2   Ambridge                 84    7   16   18   21   22   25   38   16:01      1:18
  3   Trinity                  99    6   13   17   27   36   37        16:17      3:00
  4   Fort Cherry             104   11   14   20   29   30   32   34   16:22      1:50
  5   Canon-McMillan          105    1    8   19   33   44   45        16:27      6:44
  6   Frazier                 120    5   10   26   31   48             17:53      9:55
  7   New Brighton            162   23   24   35   39   41   42   43   17:43      2:35
  8   Northgate               164    3   28   40   46   47             19:32      9:05

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Hopewell
St John The Baptist
Beaver
Mars
Beaver Falls

1. Ellwood City
    2  Bethany Walker, 7           13:44    6:52
    4  Nicole Decaria, 8           14:46    7:23
    9  Raesha St. John, 7          15:26    7:43
   12  Kayla Newton, 8             15:29    7:44
   15  Beatrice Hand, 8            15:37    7:48
Time = 1:14:59     Places = 42

2. Ambridge
    7  Kimmy Gray, 8               15:13    7:36
   16  Lauren Sittler, 7           15:58    7:59
   18  Paige Erwin, 7              15:59    7:59
   21  Richelle Tittiger, 7        16:24    8:12
   22  Amy Alberts, 8              16:30    8:15
   25  Jaycee Jackson, 7           16:50    8:25
   38  Julie Murray, 7             18:17    9:08
Time = 1:20:02     Places = 84

3. Trinity
    6  Jenee Reynier, 8            14:55    7:28
   13  Sidra Chavla, 8             15:31    7:45
   17  Samantha Clark, 7           15:59    7:59
   27  Brittney Camp, 8            17:02    8:31
   36  Angel Taggart, 7            17:55    8:57
   37  Ashley Russell, 7           18:05    9:02
Time = 1:21:21     Places = 99

4. Fort Cherry
   11  Sarah Weber, 7              15:27    7:43
   14  Caroline Johnston, 7        15:36    7:48
   20  Brittany Garove, 7          16:22    8:11
   29  Amy Fanning, 7              17:08    8:34
   30  Zandra McDonald, 8          17:17    8:38
   32  Lynne Daniels, 7            17:40    8:50
   34  Jackie Sanford, 8           17:50    8:55
Time = 1:21:48     Places = 104

5. Canon-McMillan
    1  Sarah Grossi, 8             13:11    6:35
    8  Jamie Kretz, 7              15:21    7:40
   19  Michelle Anderson, 8        16:03    8:01
   33  Brianna Gazvoda, 7          17:47    8:53
   44  Denise Cummings, 7          19:54    9:57
   45  Nichole Patterson, 8        20:45   10:22
Time = 1:22:13     Places = 105

6. Frazier
    5  Erin Sizemore, 8            14:54    7:27
   10  Heather Priester, 8         15:26    7:43
   26  Meghan Leary, 8             16:55    8:27
   31  Brittany Fisher, 7          17:19    8:39
   48  Sarah Berklovich, 7         24:49   12:24
Time = 1:29:21     Places = 120

7. New Brighton
   23  Sara Wessel, 8              16:34    8:17
   24  Jaycee Grant, 8             16:42    8:21
   35  Heather Flower, 8           17:53    8:56
   39  Samantha Dechilles, 8       18:18    9:09
   41  Raquel Biggs, 8             19:08    9:34
   42  Carley Blankenbicker, 8     19:25    9:42
   43  Stevee Bozza, 8             19:31    9:45
Time = 1:28:33     Places = 162

8. Northgate
    3  Emily Eby, 8                14:41    7:20
   28  Terri Kujawa, 8             17:03    8:31
   40  Samantha Nelson, 7          18:30    9:15
   46  Abbey Gray, 8               23:39   11:49
   47  Katie Nedwidek, 7           23:45   11:52
Time = 1:37:36     Places = 164




        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Sarah Grossi, 8             13:11    6:35  Canon-McMillan
    2     2  Bethany Walker, 7           13:44    6:52  Ellwood City
                               7:00 Pace
    3     3  Emily Eby, 8                14:41    7:20  Northgate
    4        Maria Baker, 8              14:42    7:21  St John The Baptist
    5     4  Nicole Decaria, 8           14:46    7:23  Ellwood City
    6     5  Erin Sizemore, 8            14:54    7:27  Frazier
    7     6  Jenee Reynier, 8            14:55    7:28  Trinity
    8     7  Kimmy Gray, 8               15:13    7:36  Ambridge
    9     8  Jamie Kretz, 7              15:21    7:40  Canon-McMillan
   10     9  Raesha St. John, 7          15:26    7:43  Ellwood City
   11    10  Heather Priester, 8         15:26    7:43  Frazier
   12    11  Sarah Weber, 7              15:27    7:43  Fort Cherry
   13    12  Kayla Newton, 8             15:29    7:44  Ellwood City
   14    13  Sidra Chavla, 8             15:31    7:45  Trinity
   15    14  Caroline Johnston, 7        15:36    7:48  Fort Cherry
   16    15  Beatrice Hand, 8            15:37    7:48  Ellwood City
   17        Julie Russell, 8            15:52    7:56  Beaver
   18    16  Lauren Sittler, 7           15:58    7:59  Ambridge
   19    17  Samantha Clark, 7           15:59    7:59  Trinity
   20    18  Paige Erwin, 7              15:59    7:59  Ambridge
                               8:00 Pace
   21        Heidi Kriger, 7             16:01    8:00  Mars
   22    19  Michelle Anderson, 8        16:03    8:01  Canon-McMillan
   23    20  Brittany Garove, 7          16:22    8:11  Fort Cherry
   24    21  Richelle Tittiger, 7        16:24    8:12  Ambridge
   25    22  Amy Alberts, 8              16:30    8:15  Ambridge
   26    23  Sara Wessel, 8              16:34    8:17  New Brighton
   27        Chloe Pierre, 7             16:39    8:19  Mars
   28    24  Jaycee Grant, 8             16:42    8:21  New Brighton
   29        Casey Marquis, 7            16:47    8:23  Hopewell
   30    25  Jaycee Jackson, 7           16:50    8:25  Ambridge
   31    26  Meghan Leary, 8             16:55    8:27  Frazier
   32    27  Brittney Camp, 8            17:02    8:31  Trinity
   33    28  Terri Kujawa, 8             17:03    8:31  Northgate
   34    29  Amy Fanning, 7              17:08    8:34  Fort Cherry
   35    30  Zandra McDonald, 8          17:17    8:38  Fort Cherry
   36    31  Brittany Fisher, 7          17:19    8:39  Frazier
   37        Laura Miller, 7             17:25    8:42  Hopewell
   38    32  Lynne Daniels, 7            17:40    8:50  Fort Cherry
   39    33  Brianna Gazvoda, 7          17:47    8:53  Canon-McMillan
   40    34  Jackie Sanford, 8           17:50    8:55  Fort Cherry
   41    35  Heather Flower, 8           17:53    8:56  New Brighton
   42    36  Angel Taggart, 7            17:55    8:57  Trinity
                               9:00 Pace
   43    37  Ashley Russell, 7           18:05    9:02  Trinity
   44        April Conn, 7               18:13    9:06  Fort Cherry
   45        Alex Brueckner, 8           18:14    9:07  Mars
   46    38  Julie Murray, 7             18:17    9:08  Ambridge
   47    39  Samantha Dechilles, 8       18:18    9:09  New Brighton
   48    40  Samantha Nelson, 7          18:30    9:15  Northgate
   49        Kelly Cesare, 7             18:40    9:20  Mars
   50        Mary Ours, 7                19:00    9:30  Beaver Falls
   51    41  Raquel Biggs, 8             19:08    9:34  New Brighton
   52    42  Carley Blankenbicker, 8     19:25    9:42  New Brighton
   53    43  Stevee Bozza, 8             19:31    9:45  New Brighton
   54    44  Denise Cummings, 7          19:54    9:57  Canon-McMillan
                              10:00 Pace
   55    45  Nichole Patterson, 8        20:45   10:22  Canon-McMillan
   56        Kim Topolewski, 7           21:03   10:31  Ambridge
   57        Sarah Duncan, 7             21:47   10:53  Ambridge
   58        Alecia Dean, 8              21:49   10:54  St John The Baptist
                              11:00 Pace
   59        Kaylin Main, 8              23:01   11:30  New Brighton
   60    46  Abbey Gray, 8               23:39   11:49  Northgate
   61    47  Katie Nedwidek, 7           23:45   11:52  Northgate
                              12:00 Pace
   62    48  Sarah Berklovich, 7         24:49   12:24  Frazier