FREEDOM XC INVITATIONAL
VARSITY GIRLS 5K
Oct. 16, 2002

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Center                   52    2    4    9   14   23   28   30   23:03      2:39
  2   Mars                    107    5   10   20   32   40   45        24:06      2:27
  3   Brownsville             113    8   11   27   33   34   44   52   24:09      1:39
  4   Ambridge                137    7   15   17   47   51   60   70   24:24      2:42
  5   Fort Cherry             140    3   26   29   36   46   58   62   24:22      3:49
  6   Shady Side Academy      157    1   19   25   53   59   65   75   24:44      6:36
  7   Southmoreland           182    6   31   35   43   67   68        25:22      5:25
  8   Frazier                 191   16   22   38   49   66   84   85   25:24      4:46
  9   Blackhawk               222   18   24   56   61   63   81        26:07      4:11
 10   Hopewell                237   13   21   42   79   82             27:14      8:51
 11   Beaver                  268   37   39   48   64   80   83        27:03      5:56
 12   Freedom                 291   12   54   71   76   78             28:00      7:08
 13   Northgate               301   41   50   55   69   86             28:43     11:16
 14   Chartiers-Houston       353   57   72   73   74   77             29:08      3:03

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Ellwood City
Vincentian Academy
Avella
Geibel Catholic
Brentwood
Avonworth
Burgettstown
New Brighton
Beaver Falls

1. Center
    2  Chelsea Hanne, Fr           21:30    6:56
    4  Kelly Mehno, So             22:48    7:21
    9  Leah Farrow, Sr             23:20    7:32
   14  Kylie Gray, Sr              23:30    7:35
   23  Kim Slater, So              24:09    7:47
   28  Casy Fouse, Jr              24:33    7:55
   30  Carolyn Magnotta, So        24:43    7:58
Time = 1:55:15     Places = 52

2. Mars
    5  Brooke Kosar, Jr            22:58    7:24
   10  Katie Dederer, So           23:23    7:32
   20  Kaitlin Thompson, Fr        23:58    7:44
   32  Meghan Howes, Jr            24:44    7:59
   40  Ashley Brooks, Jr           25:25    8:12
   45  Emily Suter, Jr             25:45    8:18
Time = 2:00:27     Places = 107

3. Brownsville
    8  Julie Kromer, Sr            23:11    7:29
   11  Amber Jackson, Fr           23:26    7:33
   27  Jenna Jackson, Sr           24:31    7:54
   33  Angela Fraley, Sr           24:48    8:00
   34  Jill McClelland, Sr         24:50    8:00
   44  Amanda Mitchell, Jr         25:41    8:17
   52  Brittany Merritt, So        26:01    8:23
Time = 2:00:44     Places = 113

4. Ambridge
    7  Shana Marski, Fr            23:10    7:28
   15  Kelly Beeman, So            23:31    7:35
   17  Jillian Berenbrok, So       23:39    7:38
   47  Liz Dziabiak, Fr            25:49    8:19
   51  Kati Bain, So               25:52    8:20
   60  Kierstin Roofner, Fr        27:53    9:00
   70  Katlyn Roofner, Fr          29:20    9:28
Time = 2:01:58     Places = 137

5. Fort Cherry
    3  Aly Brown, So               21:57    7:05
   26  Elysia Cecchetti, So        24:29    7:54
   29  Jackie Speakman, Fr         24:39    7:57
   36  Melissa Vanzin, So          25:01    8:04
   46  Lurene McDonald, Fr         25:45    8:18
   58  Kylie Runtas, Sr            27:24    8:50
   62  Sara Marsh, So              27:58    9:01
Time = 2:01:49     Places = 140

6. Shady Side Academy
    1  Katie Roll, So              21:16    6:51
   19  Sheila Bhardwaj, Fr         23:52    7:42
   25  Chrissy Krutz, So           24:21    7:51
   53  Rima Reddy, Fr              26:18    8:29
   59  Kelsey Sutcliffe, So        27:52    8:59
   65  Molly Szramowski, Sr        28:04    9:03
   75  Jessie Welch, So            29:39    9:34
Time = 2:03:36     Places = 157

7. Southmoreland
    6  Maria Rendine, So           23:07    7:27
   31  Ana Mast, Jr                24:43    7:58
   35  Kelly Bridges, Jr           24:52    8:01
   43  Kelsey Moschetti, Fr        25:35    8:15
   67  Emily Millslagle, Sr        28:32    9:12
   68  Heather Imel, Sr            28:34    9:13
Time = 2:06:47     Places = 182

8. Frazier
   16  Rebecca Leary, Fr           23:33    7:36
   22  Katie Venneri, Jr           24:07    7:47
   38  Andrea Puskar, Sr           25:10    8:07
   49  Erica Livingstone, Sr       25:51    8:20
   66  Erica Sendek, So            28:19    9:08
   84  Ashley Zias, So             33:27   10:47
   85  Jessica Rehe, Sr            33:58   10:57
Time = 2:06:58     Places = 191

9. Blackhawk
   18  Natasha Poole, Sr           23:49    7:41
   24  Katie Denome, Sr            24:15    7:49
   56  Sage Bowser, Sr             26:35    8:34
   61  Kate Kelley, So             27:57    9:01
   63  Brittany Black, Fr          28:00    9:02
   81  Lindsey Trevelline, Jr      32:05   10:21
Time = 2:10:34     Places = 222

10. Hopewell
   13  Rachel Brunton, Sr          23:28    7:34
   21  Stacy Brunton, Sr           23:59    7:44
   42  Natalie Morris, So          25:31    8:14
   79  Jessie Marquis, Sr          30:54    9:58
   82  Rebecca Zelazny, Fr         32:19   10:25
Time = 2:16:09     Places = 237

11. Beaver
   37  Bethany Hoffman, Fr         25:06    8:06
   39  Arielle Burlett, Jr         25:15    8:09
   48  Kelly Lancaster, Fr         25:50    8:20
   64  Shawna Wilson, Sr           28:01    9:02
   80  Tara Boyle, Jr              31:01   10:00
   83  Melissa Schultz, Fr         33:16   10:44
Time = 2:15:12     Places = 268

12. Freedom
   12  Stefanie Kroll, Sr          23:27    7:34
   54  Megan Goehring, Jr          26:33    8:34
   71  Laura Weir, Sr              29:27    9:30
   76  Sara Marburger, Jr          29:56    9:39
   78  Melissa Lambert, Sr         30:34    9:52
Time = 2:19:56     Places = 291

13. Northgate
   41  Vicki Coopere, Fr           25:27    8:12
   50  Sarah Eby, Fr               25:52    8:20
   55  Kassie Lorey, So            26:34    8:34
   69  Amanda Kovac, Fr            29:00    9:21
   86  Amy Hepner, So              36:43   11:50
Time = 2:23:33     Places = 301

14. Chartiers-Houston
   57  Sara McIlvaine, Fr          27:04    8:44
   72  Jen Smith, Fr               29:29    9:30
   73  Kaitlyn Balsama, Fr         29:29    9:31
   74  Brenda Jankowski, Fr        29:31    9:31
   77  Johnna Deco, Fr             30:07    9:43
Time = 2:25:38     Places = 353




        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Katie Roll, So              21:16    6:51  Shady Side Academy
    2     2  Chelsea Hanne, Fr           21:30    6:56  Center
                               7:00 Pace
    3     3  Aly Brown, So               21:57    7:05  Fort Cherry
    4        Dana McKain, Jr             22:13    7:10  Brentwood
    5        Jessica Carothers, Jr       22:26    7:14  Ellwood City
    6     4  Kelly Mehno, So             22:48    7:21  Center
    7     5  Brooke Kosar, Jr            22:58    7:24  Mars
    8     6  Maria Rendine, So           23:07    7:27  Southmoreland
    9     7  Shana Marski, Fr            23:10    7:28  Ambridge
   10     8  Julie Kromer, Sr            23:11    7:29  Brownsville
   11     9  Leah Farrow, Sr             23:20    7:32  Center
   12    10  Katie Dederer, So           23:23    7:32  Mars
   13    11  Amber Jackson, Fr           23:26    7:33  Brownsville
   14    12  Stefanie Kroll, Sr          23:27    7:34  Freedom
   15        Marly Dimase, Sr            23:28    7:34  Ellwood City
   16    13  Rachel Brunton, Sr          23:28    7:34  Hopewell
   17        Lindsay McConnell, Jr       23:29    7:34  Avella
   18    14  Kylie Gray, Sr              23:30    7:35  Center
   19    15  Kelly Beeman, So            23:31    7:35  Ambridge
   20    16  Rebecca Leary, Fr           23:33    7:36  Frazier
   21    17  Jillian Berenbrok, So       23:39    7:38  Ambridge
   22        Janet Carson, Fr            23:42    7:38  Ellwood City
   23        Lisa Mitchell, Jr           23:46    7:40  Avella
   24    18  Natasha Poole, Sr           23:49    7:41  Blackhawk
   25    19  Sheila Bhardwaj, Fr         23:52    7:42  Shady Side Academy
   26    20  Kaitlin Thompson, Fr        23:58    7:44  Mars
   27    21  Stacy Brunton, Sr           23:59    7:44  Hopewell
   28    22  Katie Venneri, Jr           24:07    7:47  Frazier
   29    23  Kim Slater, So              24:09    7:47  Center
   30    24  Katie Denome, Sr            24:15    7:49  Blackhawk
   31    25  Chrissy Krutz, So           24:21    7:51  Shady Side Academy
   32    26  Elysia Cecchetti, So        24:29    7:54  Fort Cherry
   33    27  Jenna Jackson, Sr           24:31    7:54  Brownsville
   34    28  Casy Fouse, Jr              24:33    7:55  Center
   35    29  Jackie Speakman, Fr         24:39    7:57  Fort Cherry
   36        Amy Wroblewski, So          24:39    7:57  Brentwood
   37    30  Carolyn Magnotta, So        24:43    7:58  Center
   38    31  Ana Mast, Jr                24:43    7:58  Southmoreland
   39    32  Meghan Howes, Jr            24:44    7:59  Mars
                               8:00 Pace
   40    33  Angela Fraley, Sr           24:48    8:00  Brownsville
   41        Lindsay Volk, Fr            24:49    8:00  Avonworth
   42    34  Jill McClelland, Sr         24:50    8:00  Brownsville
   43    35  Kelly Bridges, Jr           24:52    8:01  Southmoreland
   44    36  Melissa Vanzin, So          25:01    8:04  Fort Cherry
   45        Bethany Caldwell, So        25:04    8:05  Geibel Catholic
   46    37  Bethany Hoffman, Fr         25:06    8:06  Beaver
   47    38  Andrea Puskar, Sr           25:10    8:07  Frazier
   48    39  Arielle Burlett, Jr         25:15    8:09  Beaver
   49    40  Ashley Brooks, Jr           25:25    8:12  Mars
   50    41  Vicki Coopere, Fr           25:27    8:12  Northgate
   51        Cheyenne Hill, Fr           25:30    8:13  Beaver Falls
   52    42  Natalie Morris, So          25:31    8:14  Hopewell
   53    43  Kelsey Moschetti, Fr        25:35    8:15  Southmoreland
   54    44  Amanda Mitchell, Jr         25:41    8:17  Brownsville
   55        Ashley Richardson, Jr       25:43    8:18  New Brighton
   56    45  Emily Suter, Jr             25:45    8:18  Mars
   57    46  Lurene McDonald, Fr         25:45    8:18  Fort Cherry
   58    47  Liz Dziabiak, Fr            25:49    8:19  Ambridge
   59    48  Kelly Lancaster, Fr         25:50    8:20  Beaver
   60    49  Erica Livingstone, Sr       25:51    8:20  Frazier
   61    50  Sarah Eby, Fr               25:52    8:20  Northgate
   62    51  Kati Bain, So               25:52    8:20  Ambridge
   63    52  Brittany Merritt, So        26:01    8:23  Brownsville
   64        Kelly Swain, Sr             26:11    8:27  Avonworth
   65    53  Rima Reddy, Fr              26:18    8:29  Shady Side Academy
   66    54  Megan Goehring, Jr          26:33    8:34  Freedom
   67    55  Kassie Lorey, So            26:34    8:34  Northgate
   68    56  Sage Bowser, Sr             26:35    8:34  Blackhawk
   69    57  Sara McIlvaine, Fr          27:04    8:44  Chartiers-Houston
   70    58  Kylie Runtas, Sr            27:24    8:50  Fort Cherry
   71        Maria Stockman, Fr          27:27    8:51  Avella
   72        Kathy Bielecki, So          27:29    8:52  Burgettstown
   73        Kyri Espy, Fr               27:35    8:54  Avonworth
   74        Alexis McClellan, Fr        27:37    8:54  Avonworth
   75        Caroline Liebman, Sr        27:43    8:56  Vincentian Academy
   76    59  Kelsey Sutcliffe, So        27:52    8:59  Shady Side Academy
                               9:00 Pace
   77    60  Kierstin Roofner, Fr        27:53    9:00  Ambridge
   78    61  Kate Kelley, So             27:57    9:01  Blackhawk
   79        Sarah Gossett, So           27:57    9:01  Avella
   80    62  Sara Marsh, So              27:58    9:01  Fort Cherry
   81    63  Brittany Black, Fr          28:00    9:02  Blackhawk
   82    64  Shawna Wilson, Sr           28:01    9:02  Beaver
   83    65  Molly Szramowski, Sr        28:04    9:03  Shady Side Academy
   84        Samantha Cavolo, So         28:15    9:07  Brentwood
   85    66  Erica Sendek, So            28:19    9:08  Frazier
   86    67  Emily Millslagle, Sr        28:32    9:12  Southmoreland
   87    68  Heather Imel, Sr            28:34    9:13  Southmoreland
   88        Sarah Molchan, Jr           28:56    9:20  Geibel Catholic
   89    69  Amanda Kovac, Fr            29:00    9:21  Northgate
   90    70  Katlyn Roofner, Fr          29:20    9:28  Ambridge
   91    71  Laura Weir, Sr              29:27    9:30  Freedom
   92    72  Jen Smith, Fr               29:29    9:30  Chartiers-Houston
   93    73  Kaitlyn Balsama, Fr         29:29    9:31  Chartiers-Houston
   94    74  Brenda Jankowski, Fr        29:31    9:31  Chartiers-Houston
   95    75  Jessie Welch, So            29:39    9:34  Shady Side Academy
   96    76  Sara Marburger, Jr          29:56    9:39  Freedom
   97    77  Johnna Deco, Fr             30:07    9:43  Chartiers-Houston
   98        Theresa Marquard, So        30:09    9:43  Brentwood
   99    78  Melissa Lambert, Sr         30:34    9:52  Freedom
  100    79  Jessie Marquis, Sr          30:54    9:58  Hopewell
                              10:00 Pace
  101    80  Tara Boyle, Jr              31:01   10:00  Beaver
  102        Liz Hutchinson, So          31:09   10:03  Burgettstown
  103        Gina Kokoskie, Jr           31:33   10:10  Burgettstown
  104    81  Lindsey Trevelline, Jr      32:05   10:21  Blackhawk
  105    82  Rebecca Zelazny, Fr         32:19   10:25  Hopewell
  106    83  Melissa Schultz, Fr         33:16   10:44  Beaver
  107    84  Ashley Zias, So             33:27   10:47  Frazier
  108    85  Jessica Rehe, Sr            33:58   10:57  Frazier
                              11:00 Pace
  109        Tracie Tataseo, Fr          35:46   11:32  Beaver Falls
  110    86  Amy Hepner, So              36:43   11:50  Northgate
  111        Alyson Galentine, So        37:02   11:57  Burgettstown