RACE FOR PACE 5K
Oct. 12, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Ian Bath, 41, Pittsburgh, PA                16:59    5:29
    2       Carl Hubel, 45, Forest Hills, PA            17:02    5:30
    3       Jarett Prady, 26, McCandless, PA            17:03    5:30
    4    1  Brian Caskey, 25, Penn Hills, PA            17:10    5:32
    5    1  Chris Stone, 22, Pittsburgh, PA             17:14    5:34
    6    1  Douglas Basinski, 31, Pittsburgh, PA        17:45    5:44
    7    2  John Caskey, 27, Pittsburgh, PA             17:49    5:45
    8    1  Joe Como, 48, North Huntingtn, PA           17:57    5:47
    9    2  Matt Greig, 22, Pittsburgh, PA              18:02    5:49
                               6:00 Pace
   10    2  Mark Studnicki, 45, Pittsburgh, PA          18:52    6:05
   11    1  Rich Sandala, 40, Pittsburgh, PA            19:28    6:17
   12       Tricia Snyder, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA          19:34    6:19
   13    3  Ron Romanoff, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            19:38    6:20
   14    1  Jim Lennoz, 54, Wilkinsburg, PA             19:42    6:21
   15    3  Ian Work, 22, Pittsburgh, PA                19:45    6:22
   16    4  Jerry Corcoran, 47, Pittsburgh, PA          19:47    6:23
   17    1  Nathan Good, 15, Pittsburgh, PA             19:49    6:24
   18    1  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:54    6:25
   19    2  Johnm Mutsavage, 36, Braddock Hills, PA     19:58    6:26
   20    1  Neal King, 17, Pittsburgh, PA               20:05    6:29
   21    2  Jim Moyer, 53, Plum, PA                     20:08    6:30
   22    5  James Beachem, 49, Pittsburgh, PA           20:53    6:44
   23    1  Ken Krynski, 55, Pittsburgh, PA             20:55    6:45
   24    3  Michael Haubach, 50, Monroeville, PA        20:58    6:46
   25       Roxanne Romah, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA          21:00    6:46
   26       Sharon Trimber, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA         21:22    6:54
   27    2  Dan Berkenpas, 15, Pittsburgh, PA           21:25    6:55
   28    4  Gary Chabala, 50, Bridgeville, PA           21:28    6:55
   29    6  Jeff Berg, 48, Pittsburgh, PA               21:31    6:56
   30    1  Larry Ratkus, 62, Irwin, PA                 21:34    6:57
                               7:00 Pace
   31    5  Wayne Jacobs, 54, Glenshaw, PA              21:46    7:01
   32    2  Brian Devinney, 32, Oakmont, PA             21:51    7:03
   33    3  Franklin Chen, 32, Pittsburgh, PA           21:55    7:04
   34    3  Michael Taylor, 14, Pittsburgh, PA          21:57    7:05
   35    3  Warren Hoffmaster, 25, Pittsburgh, PA       21:59    7:05
   36    1  Samantha Allison, 15*, Turtle Creek, PA     22:20    7:12
   37    7  James Stitt, 46, Plum Boro, PA              22:24    7:14
   38    4  Justin Russell, 25, Pittsburgh, PA          22:35    7:17
   39    4  Evan Nowakowski, 14, Forest Hills, PA       22:40    7:19
   40    8  Gary Galluze, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            23:02    7:26
   41    1  Judy Lamey, 29*, Coraopolis, PA             23:04    7:26
   42    9  Jeffrey Peters, 48, Pittsburgh, PA          23:06    7:27
   43    2  John O'Donnell, 55, Wilkinsburg, PA         23:08    7:28
   44    3  David Steed, 55, Pittsburgh, PA             23:09    7:28
   45    2  Curtis Campbell, 62, Bethel Park, PA        23:11    7:29
   46   10  Yale Cohen, 46, Pittsburgh, PA              23:16    7:30
   47    5  Danny Perkins, 12, Seven Fields, PA         23:20    7:32
   48    3  Stephen Foster, 39, Leechburg, PA           23:20    7:32
   49    4  Jerry Jackson, 55, N. Versailles, PA        23:22    7:32
   50    6  Ken Slaby, 54, Pittsburgh, PA               23:22    7:32
   51    7  John Uleski, 50, Freeport, PA               23:30    7:35
   52    2  Cassie Watson, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA          23:47    7:40
   53    2  Mary Conway, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA            23:58    7:44
   54    8  Ronald Hannan, 51, Pittsburgh, PA           24:01    7:45
   55    1  Michele Megarry, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA        24:32    7:55
   56    2  Stephen Davis, 41, Allison Park, PA         24:36    7:56
   57    3  Julian Asenjo, 41, Pittsburgh, PA           24:37    7:56
   58    1  Donald Zimak, 9, Washington, PA             24:43    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
   59       Jenny Singleton*, Pittsburgh, PA            24:54    8:02
   60    2  Max Rosenberg, 11, Pittsburgh, PA           24:57    8:03
   61    1  Sheresa McCauley, 17*, Rankin, PA           25:00    8:04
   62    4  George Mackey, 35, Cheswick, PA             25:05    8:05
   63    2  Jamie McKinley, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA         25:09    8:07
   64    3  Carmen Badger, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA          25:09    8:07
   65    3  Alexander Field, 10, Pittsburgh, PA         25:13    8:08
   66    5  Donald Zimak, 38, Washington, PA            25:16    8:09
   67   11  David Rosenberg, 45, Pittsburgh, PA         25:24    8:12
   68    9  Larry Irr, 50, Penn Hills, PA               25:46    8:19
   69    3  Michelle Woolford, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA      25:48    8:19
   70    3  Becky Kalla, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA            25:51    8:20
   71    4  Karen Charles, 28*, Monroeville, PA         25:53    8:21
   72    4  Robert Garvin, 44, Pittsburgh, PA           26:06    8:25
   73    5  John Berda, 58, Turtle Creek, PA            26:07    8:25
   74   12  Alan Bedell, 47, Pittsburgh, PA             26:19    8:29
   75    1  Faith Milazzo, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA          26:20    8:30
   76   13  Stephen Lee, 49, Pittsburgh, PA             26:20    8:30
   77   14  Mark Watson, 46, Pittsburgh, PA             26:27    8:32
   78    4  Jeanette Garcia, 19*, Pittsburgh, PA        26:29    8:33
   79    1  Barbara Kalla, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA          26:43    8:37
   80   10  George Froehlich, 54, Jefferson Hills, PA   26:51    8:40
   81    4  Bradley Schmerl, 34, Pittsburgh, PA         26:53    8:40
   82    5  Carolyn Fedorchak, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA      26:55    8:41
   83    6  Tom Holzer, 56, Pittsburgh, PA              27:06    8:45
   84   15  John Podoletz, 47, Pittsburgh, PA           27:34    8:54
   85    4  Abby Dibenedetto, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA       27:41    8:56
   86    7  George Spencer, 56, Verona, PA              27:48    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
   87   11  Ken Balkey, 51, Pittsburgh, PA              27:59    9:02
   88    6  Kai Hoke, 38, Pittsburgh, PA                28:12    9:06
   89    5  Dan Rososi, 41, Pittsburgh, PA              28:14    9:06
   90    6  Caitlin Sanford, 19*, Monroeville, PA       28:17    9:07
   91   12  Thomas Crobycki, 54, Carnegie, PA           28:19    9:08
   92    5  Mark Mallozzi, 32, Glassport, PA            28:25    9:10
   93    2  Laurie Laurenti, 31*, E. Pittsburgh, PA     28:27    9:11
   94    3  Kimberly Sarnowski, 30*, Trafford, PA       28:28    9:11
   95    5  April Wurst, 28*, Turtle Creek, PA          28:29    9:11
   96    2  Jason Bezeredi, 16, Pittsburgh, PA          28:36    9:14
   97    7  Dennis Brown, 35, Verona, PA                28:37    9:14
   98   13  Rick Boyle, 51, Pittsburgh, PA              28:40    9:15
   99    6  Thomas Petroff, 43, Munhall, PA             28:49    9:18
  100    8  Scott Kolar, 38, Verona, PA                 28:51    9:18
  101    6  Ender Finol, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             28:54    9:19
  102   14  Bob Karlovits, 50, Glenshaw, PA             29:02    9:22
  103    1  Roger Coyle, 68, Pittsburgh, PA             29:03    9:22
  104   15  James Tynen, 51, Pittsburgh, PA             29:30    9:31
  105    2  Debbie Caterino, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA        29:42    9:35
  106    7  Charles Burke, 41, Pittsburgh, PA           29:43    9:35
  107    1  Kathy Jackson, 50*, N. Versailles, PA       29:50    9:37
  108    8  William Isler, 55, Pittsburgh, PA           29:54    9:39
  109   16  Joe Tomajko, 52, Monroeville, PA            29:56    9:39
  110   16  John Malicky, 45, Pittsburgh, PA            29:57    9:40
  111    3  Vicki Senko, 46*, Wexford, PA               30:04    9:42
  112    4  Kara Baker, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA             30:06    9:43
  113    4  Bonnie Sanford, 49*, Monroeville, PA        30:10    9:44
  114    7  Patricia Dibasilio, 19*, Monroeville, PA    30:11    9:44
  115   17  John Pawlik, 52, McMurray, PA               30:12    9:45
  116    9  Samuel Saccamango, 59, Forest Hills, PA     30:23    9:48
  117    5  Elizabeth Danko, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA        30:37    9:53
  118    5  Kathy Davanzo, 46*, Wyano, PA               30:40    9:54
                              10:00 Pace
  119    7  Rick Rohall, 32, Pittsburgh, PA             31:15   10:05
  120    9  Chuch Kraisinger, 39, State College, PA     31:16   10:05
  121    8  Steve Badger, 32, Pittsburgh, PA            31:19   10:06
  122    2  Jacqueline Burnsworth, 41*, Pitttsburgh, PA 31:31   10:10
  123   10  James Ryan, 35, North Braddock, PA          31:41   10:13
  124    3  Tom Sheridan, 60, Pittsburgh, PA            31:42   10:14
  125   17  Stephen Philbrick, 49, Pittsburgh, PA       31:47   10:15
  126    1  Kim Kenetz, 37*, Cranbery Twp , PA          31:51   10:16
  127    6  Beth Tynen, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA             32:12   10:23
  128    2  Susannah Crow, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA          32:16   10:25
  129   18  Howard Winwood, 53, Turtle Creek, PA        32:17   10:25
  130    5  Becky Ryan, 33*, North Braddock, PA         32:21   10:26
  131    2  Rem Janosko, 72, Pittsburgh, PA             32:25   10:27
  132    4  Philip Trkula, 11, Monroeville, PA          32:26   10:28
  133   18  Richard Pike, 47, Aliquippa, PA             32:26   10:28
  134    1  Carroll Mackey, 59*, Pittsburgh, PA         33:54   10:56
  135    3  Eleanor Pike, 41*, Aliquippa, PA            33:55   10:56
  136    4  Darlene Dibenedetto, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA    33:59   10:58
  137    2  Sarah Jones, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA            34:00   10:58
                              11:00 Pace
  138   19  Bob Martz, 50, Irwin, PA                    34:20   11:05
  139   10  Michael Joyce, 59, N. Versailles, PA        34:27   11:07
  140    9  John Hrizo, 33, Pittsburgh, PA              34:28   11:07
  141   10  Ronald Sobol, 31, Pittsburgh, PA            34:35   11:09
  142    5  Kevin Simon, 10, Pittsburgh, PA             34:36   11:10
  143    3  Karen Hegerle, 52*, Bridgeville, PA         36:01   11:37
  144    7  Rebecca Jones, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA          36:05   11:38
  145   11  Craig Jones, 55, Pittsburgh, PA             36:21   11:44
  146    2  Connie Riesmeyer, 56*, Cranberry Twp, PA    36:44   11:51
  147    8  George Bender, 42, Pittsburgh, PA           37:08   11:59
                              12:00 Pace
  148    3  Stuart Kaufman, 80, Mount Lebanon, PA       38:34   12:26
  149    5  Elizabeth Hazlett, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA      39:36   12:46
  150    6  Jodi Klein, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA             40:08   12:57
                              13:00 Pace
  151    6  Kerri Tielsch, 29*, Monroeville, PA         40:19   13:00
  152    7  Ellen Garvin, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA           40:33   13:05
  153    8  Lee McClain, 42*, Pittsburgh', PA           41:00   13:14
  154    3  Maria Bluestone, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA        41:01   13:14
  155    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 70*, Export, PA          42:29   13:42
                              14:00 Pace
  156    6  Andrew Geist, 12, Pittsburgh, PA            43:47   14:07
  157    6  Micquel Frison, 11, Pittsburgh, PA          43:58   14:11
  158    4  Paul Lovejoy, 62                            44:32   14:22
  159    4  Sandy Preuhs, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA           44:33   14:22
  160    5  Nancy Tielsch, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA          45:00   14:31
  161    7  Kelley Staley, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA          45:01   14:31
  162    7  Dennis Heidkamp, 14, Pittsburgh, PA         45:07   14:33
  163    2  Toni Farah, 70*, Pittsburgh, PA             45:17   14:36
  164    5  Sanford Gold, 64, Pittsburgh, PA            45:44   14:45
  165    3  Izabella Youngmayer, 68*, Monroeville, PA   45:50   14:47
  166    1  Jessica Skehan, 20*                         45:57   14:49
  167    6  Terese Hoetzlein, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA       45:58   14:50
  168    8  Stacy Hoetzlein, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA        46:00   14:50
  169    4  Wendy McSparren, 37*, Verona, PA            46:04   14:52
  170    6  Amy Manning, 31*, Moon, PA                  46:05   14:52
  171    8  Bridget Simon, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA          46:26   14:59
  172    9  Edward O'Connell, 40, Pittsburgh, PA        46:27   14:59
                              15:00 Pace
  173    7  Rhonda Cotton, 51*, Monroeville, PA         48:09   15:32
  174    1  Amy Gregor, 11*, McKeesport, PA             49:02   15:49
  175    2  Brittany Miller, 9*, Larimer, PA            49:05   15:50
  176    5  Bonnie Miller, 36*, Larimer, PA             49:13   15:53
  177    6  Linda Miller, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA           49:14   15:53
  178    8  Betsy Kolonay, 52*, Churchill, PA           49:15   15:53
                              16:00 Pace
  179    6  Victoria Dibasilio, 45*, Monroeville, PA    51:44   16:41
  180    9  Debra Yates, 44*, East Pittsburgh, PA       52:10   16:50
  181    8  Samuel Yates, 14, East Pittsburgh, PA       52:13   16:51
  182    8  Katy Luce, 18*, Wilkins Twp , PA            52:17   16:52
  183    3  Sean Gess, 19, Pittsburgh, PA               52:20   16:53
                              17:00 Pace
  184    7  Monique Walker, 31*, Verona, PA             53:25   17:14
  185    8  Willette Walker, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA        53:27   17:15
  186    6  Elizabeth Mahoney, 64, Pittsburgh, PA       53:30   17:15
  187    4  Terrance Mahoney, 67, Pittsburgh, PA        53:34   17:17
  188    9  Karen Luce, 51*, Wilkins Twp , PA           54:38   17:37
  189       Roxann Lewis*, Export, PA                   54:39   17:38
  190    7  Barb Moyer, 48*, Plum, PA                   54:39   17:38
                              19:00 Pace
  191    9  Denise Booth, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA           59:56   19:20
                              20:00 Pace
  192    2  Erika Edwards, 22*, Pittsburgh, PA        1:02:17   20:05
  193    5  Dale Brooks, 66, Pittsburgh, PA           1:02:44   20:14
  194       Daulett Foster*, Pittsburgh, PA           1:04:04   20:40
  195   10  Ed Adams, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              1:04:04   20:40
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 11 & Under
8 finishers among Men 12 - 15
3 finishers among Men 16 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 24
4 finishers among Men 25 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 34
10 finishers among Men 35 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 44
18 finishers among Men 45 - 49
19 finishers among Men 50 - 54
11 finishers among Men 55 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 64
5 finishers among Men 65 & Up
2 finishers among Women 11 & Under
8 finishers among Women 12 - 15
8 finishers among Women 16 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 24
9 finishers among Women 25 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
6 finishers among Women 35 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 44
7 finishers among Women 45 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
3 finishers among Women 65 & Up
116 male finishers
79 female finishers
195 total finishers