RACE FOR PACE
AGE GRADED RESULTS

October 12, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Carl Hubel, 45, Forest Hills, PA            15:49    5:06    82.1%    17:02
    2    1  Ian Bath, 41, Pittsburgh, PA                16:14    5:14    79.9%    16:59
    3    2  Joe Como, 48, North Huntingtn, PA           16:17    5:15    79.7%    17:57
    4    1  Jim Lennoz, 54, Wilkinsburg, PA             17:02    5:30    76.2%    19:42
    5    1  Jarett Prady, 26, McCandless, PA            17:03    5:30    76.1%    17:03
    6    2  Brian Caskey, 25, Penn Hills, PA            17:10    5:32    75.6%    17:10
    7    1  Chris Stone, 22, Pittsburgh, PA             17:14    5:34    75.3%    17:14
    8    1  Larry Ratkus, 62, Irwin, PA                 17:20    5:35    74.9%    21:34
    9    3  Mark Studnicki, 45, Pittsburgh, PA          17:31    5:39    74.1%    18:52
   10    2  Jim Moyer, 53, Plum, PA                     17:33    5:40    73.9%    20:08
   11    1  Douglas Basinski, 31, Pittsburgh, PA        17:45    5:44    73.1%    17:45
   12    3  John Caskey, 27, Pittsburgh, PA             17:49    5:45    72.8%    17:49
   13    1  Ken Krynski, 55, Pittsburgh, PA             17:56    5:47    72.4%    20:55
   14    2  Matt Greig, 22, Pittsburgh, PA              18:02    5:49    71.9%    18:02
   15    4  Jerry Corcoran, 47, Pittsburgh, PA          18:06    5:50    71.7%    19:47
   16    5  Ron Romanoff, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            18:06    5:50    71.7%    19:38
   17    2  Curtis Campbell, 62, Bethel Park, PA        18:38    6:00    69.7%    23:11
   18    3  Michael Haubach, 50, Monroeville, PA        18:44    6:02    69.3%    20:58
   19    2  Rich Sandala, 40, Pittsburgh, PA            18:45    6:03    69.2%    19:28
   20    6  James Beachem, 49, Pittsburgh, PA           18:48    6:04    69.0%    20:53
   21    4  Wayne Jacobs, 54, Glenshaw, PA              18:49    6:04    69.0%    21:46
   22    5  Gary Chabala, 50, Bridgeville, PA           19:11    6:11    67.7%    21:28
   23    7  Jeff Berg, 48, Pittsburgh, PA               19:32    6:18    66.5%    21:31
   24    1  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:34    6:18    66.3%    19:54
   25    1  Tricia Snyder, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA          19:34    6:19    73.6%    19:34
   26    3  Ian Work, 22, Pittsburgh, PA                19:45    6:22    65.7%    19:45
   27    2  Johnm Mutsavage, 36, Braddock Hills, PA     19:46    6:22    65.7%    19:58
   28    1  Nathan Good, 15, Pittsburgh, PA             19:49    6:24    65.5%    19:49
   29    2  John O'Donnell, 55, Wilkinsburg, PA         19:50    6:24    65.4%    23:08
   30    3  David Steed, 55, Pittsburgh, PA             19:51    6:24    65.4%    23:09
   31    1  Roxanne Romah, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA          20:01    6:27    72.0%    21:00
   32    4  Jerry Jackson, 55, N. Versailles, PA        20:02    6:28    64.8%    23:22
   33    1  Neal King, 17, Pittsburgh, PA               20:05    6:29    64.6%    20:05
   34    6  Ken Slaby, 54, Pittsburgh, PA               20:12    6:31    64.2%    23:22
   35    2  Sharon Trimber, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA         20:22    6:34    70.7%    21:22
   36    8  James Stitt, 46, Plum Boro, PA              20:38    6:39    62.9%    22:24
   37    9  Jeffrey Peters, 48, Pittsburgh, PA          20:58    6:46    61.9%    23:06
   38    7  John Uleski, 50, Freeport, PA               21:00    6:46    61.8%    23:30
   39   10  Gary Galluze, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            21:13    6:51    61.1%    23:02
   40    8  Ronald Hannan, 51, Pittsburgh, PA           21:17    6:52    61.0%    24:01
   41    2  Dan Berkenpas, 15, Pittsburgh, PA           21:25    6:55    60.6%    21:25
   42   11  Yale Cohen, 46, Pittsburgh, PA              21:26    6:55    60.5%    23:16
   43    5  John Berda, 58, Turtle Creek, PA            21:48    7:02    59.5%    26:07
   44    2  Brian Devinney, 32, Oakmont, PA             21:51    7:03    59.4%    21:51
   45    1  Roger Coyle, 68, Pittsburgh, PA             21:54    7:04    59.3%    29:03
   46    3  Franklin Chen, 32, Pittsburgh, PA           21:55    7:04    59.2%    21:55
   47    3  Michael Taylor, 14, Pittsburgh, PA          21:57    7:05    59.1%    21:57
   48    4  Warren Hoffmaster, 25, Pittsburgh, PA       21:59    7:05    59.0%    21:59
   49    1  Michele Megarry, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA        22:13    7:10    64.8%    24:32
   50    1  Samantha Allison, 15*, Turtle Creek, PA     22:20    7:12    64.5%    22:20
   51    5  Justin Russell, 25, Pittsburgh, PA          22:35    7:17    57.4%    22:35
   52    3  Stephen Foster, 39, Leechburg, PA           22:37    7:18    57.4%    23:20
   53    4  Evan Nowakowski, 14, Forest Hills, PA       22:40    7:19    57.2%    22:40
   54    9  Larry Irr, 50, Penn Hills, PA               23:01    7:25    56.4%    25:46
   55    6  Tom Holzer, 56, Pittsburgh, PA              23:02    7:26    56.4%    27:06
   56    2  Judy Lamey, 29*, Coraopolis, PA             23:04    7:26    62.4%    23:04
   57   10  George Froehlich, 54, Jefferson Hills, PA   23:13    7:29    55.9%    26:51
   58    2  Rem Janosko, 72, Pittsburgh, PA             23:17    7:30    55.7%    32:25
   59    5  Danny Perkins, 12, Seven Fields, PA         23:20    7:32    55.6%    23:20
   60    3  Stephen Davis, 41, Allison Park, PA         23:31    7:35    55.2%    24:36
   61    4  Julian Asenjo, 41, Pittsburgh, PA           23:32    7:35    55.2%    24:37
   62   12  David Rosenberg, 45, Pittsburgh, PA         23:35    7:36    55.0%    25:24
   63    7  George Spencer, 56, Verona, PA              23:37    7:37    54.9%    27:48
   64   13  Stephen Lee, 49, Pittsburgh, PA             23:43    7:39    54.7%    26:20
   65    2  Cassie Watson, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA          23:47    7:40    60.5%    23:47
   66    3  Mary Conway, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA            23:58    7:44    60.1%    23:58
   67   14  Alan Bedell, 47, Pittsburgh, PA             24:04    7:46    53.9%    26:19
   68   15  Mark Watson, 46, Pittsburgh, PA             24:22    7:52    53.2%    26:27
   69    5  Robert Garvin, 44, Pittsburgh, PA           24:25    7:52    53.2%    26:06
   70   11  Thomas Crobycki, 54, Carnegie, PA           24:29    7:54    53.0%    28:19
   71    3  Stuart Kaufman, 80, Mount Lebanon, PA       24:39    7:57    52.7%    38:34
   72    4  Donald Zimak, 38, Washington, PA            24:40    7:57    52.6%    25:16
   73    1  Donald Zimak, 9, Washington, PA             24:43    7:58    52.5%    24:43
   74   12  Ken Balkey, 51, Pittsburgh, PA              24:48    8:00    52.3%    27:59
   75    1  Jenny Singleton*, Pittsburgh, PA            24:54    8:02    57.8%    24:54
   76    2  Max Rosenberg, 11, Pittsburgh, PA           24:57    8:03    52.0%    24:57
   77    5  George Mackey, 35, Cheswick, PA             25:00    8:04    51.9%    25:05
   78    1  Sheresa McCauley, 17*, Rankin, PA           25:00    8:04    57.6%    25:00
   79    3  Barbara Kalla, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA          25:02    8:04    57.5%    26:43
   80    8  Samuel Saccamango, 59, Forest Hills, PA     25:08    8:06    51.6%    30:23
   81    2  Jamie McKinley, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA         25:09    8:07    57.2%    25:09
   82    4  Carmen Badger, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA          25:09    8:07    57.2%    25:09
   83   16  John Podoletz, 47, Pittsburgh, PA           25:12    8:08    51.5%    27:34
   84    3  Alexander Field, 10, Pittsburgh, PA         25:13    8:08    51.4%    25:13
   85   13  Rick Boyle, 51, Pittsburgh, PA              25:24    8:12    51.1%    28:40
   86    9  William Isler, 55, Pittsburgh, PA           25:38    8:16    50.6%    29:54
   87    3  Michelle Woolford, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA      25:48    8:19    55.8%    25:48
   88    3  Becky Kalla, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA            25:51    8:20    55.7%    25:51
   89    5  Karen Charles, 28*, Monroeville, PA         25:53    8:21    55.6%    25:53
   90   14  Bob Karlovits, 50, Glenshaw, PA             25:56    8:22    50.0%    29:02
   91    3  Tom Sheridan, 60, Pittsburgh, PA            25:59    8:23    50.0%    31:42
   92    1  Kathy Jackson, 50*, N. Versailles, PA       26:04    8:24    55.2%    29:50
   93   15  James Tynen, 51, Pittsburgh, PA             26:09    8:26    49.6%    29:30
   94   16  Joe Tomajko, 52, Monroeville, PA            26:19    8:29    49.3%    29:56
   95    1  Faith Milazzo, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA          26:20    8:30    54.7%    26:20
   96    4  Jeanette Garcia, 19*, Pittsburgh, PA        26:29    8:33    54.4%    26:29
   97   17  John Pawlik, 52, McMurray, PA               26:33    8:34    48.9%    30:12
   98    2  Bonnie Sanford, 49*, Monroeville, PA        26:36    8:35    54.1%    30:10
   99    3  Debbie Caterino, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA        26:39    8:36    54.0%    29:42
  100    4  Bradley Schmerl, 34, Pittsburgh, PA         26:53    8:40    48.3%    26:53
  101    5  Carolyn Fedorchak, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA      26:55    8:41    53.5%    26:55
  102    6  Dan Rososi, 41, Pittsburgh, PA              26:59    8:42    48.1%    28:14
  103    1  Carroll Mackey, 59*, Pittsburgh, PA         27:04    8:44    53.2%    33:54
  104    7  Thomas Petroff, 43, Munhall, PA             27:09    8:45    47.8%    28:49
  105    4  Vicki Senko, 46*, Wexford, PA               27:14    8:47    52.9%    30:04
  106    6  Kai Hoke, 38, Pittsburgh, PA                27:32    8:53    47.1%    28:12
  107    4  Abby Dibenedetto, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA       27:41    8:56    52.0%    27:41
  108    5  Kathy Davanzo, 46*, Wyano, PA               27:46    8:57    51.9%    30:40
  109   17  John Malicky, 45, Pittsburgh, PA            27:48    8:58    46.7%    29:57
  110   18  Howard Winwood, 53, Turtle Creek, PA        28:08    9:04    46.1%    32:17
  111    7  Scott Kolar, 38, Verona, PA                 28:10    9:05    46.1%    28:51
  112    6  Caitlin Sanford, 19*, Monroeville, PA       28:17    9:07    50.9%    28:17
  113    8  Charles Burke, 41, Pittsburgh, PA           28:24    9:10    45.7%    29:43
  114    5  Mark Mallozzi, 32, Glassport, PA            28:25    9:10    45.7%    28:25
  115    2  Laurie Laurenti, 31*, E. Pittsburgh, PA     28:27    9:11    50.6%    28:27
  116    3  Kimberly Sarnowski, 30*, Trafford, PA       28:28    9:11    50.6%    28:28
  117   10  Michael Joyce, 59, N. Versailles, PA        28:29    9:11    45.5%    34:27
  118    6  April Wurst, 28*, Turtle Creek, PA          28:29    9:11    50.5%    28:29
  119    8  Dennis Brown, 35, Verona, PA                28:31    9:12    45.5%    28:37
  120    2  Jason Bezeredi, 16, Pittsburgh, PA          28:36    9:14    45.4%    28:36
  121   18  Stephen Philbrick, 49, Pittsburgh, PA       28:37    9:14    45.3%    31:47
  122    6  Ender Finol, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             28:54    9:19    44.9%    28:54
  123    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 70*, Export, PA          29:38    9:33    48.6%    42:29
  124   19  Richard Pike, 47, Aliquippa, PA             29:39    9:34    43.8%    32:26
  125    2  Sarah Jones, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA            29:42    9:35    48.5%    34:00
  126    4  Jacqueline Burnsworth, 41*, Pitttsburgh, PA 29:47    9:36    48.3%    31:31
  127    4  Kara Baker, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA             30:06    9:43    47.8%    30:06
  128    7  Patricia Dibasilio, 19*, Monroeville, PA    30:11    9:44    47.7%    30:11
  129    2  Connie Riesmeyer, 56*, Cranberry Twp, PA    30:16    9:46    47.6%    36:44
  130    9  Chuch Kraisinger, 39, State College, PA     30:19    9:47    42.8%    31:16
  131    5  Elizabeth Danko, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA        30:37    9:53    47.0%    30:37
  132   19  Bob Martz, 50, Irwin, PA                    30:40    9:53    42.3%    34:20
  133    3  Karen Hegerle, 52*, Bridgeville, PA         30:52    9:57    46.6%    36:01
  134    1  Kim Kenetz, 37*, Cranbery Twp , PA          31:05   10:02    46.3%    31:51
  135   11  Craig Jones, 55, Pittsburgh, PA             31:10   10:03    41.6%    36:21
  136    7  Rick Rohall, 32, Pittsburgh, PA             31:15   10:05    41.5%    31:15
  137    5  Darlene Dibenedetto, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA    31:19   10:06    46.0%    33:59
  138    8  Steve Badger, 32, Pittsburgh, PA            31:19   10:06    41.4%    31:19
  139    2  Susannah Crow, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA          31:30   10:09    45.7%    32:16
  140   10  James Ryan, 35, North Braddock, PA          31:34   10:11    41.1%    31:41
  141    2  Toni Farah, 70*, Pittsburgh, PA             31:35   10:11    45.6%    45:17
  142    6  Eleanor Pike, 41*, Aliquippa, PA            32:03   10:20    44.9%    33:55
  143    6  Beth Tynen, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA             32:12   10:23    44.7%    32:12
  144    5  Becky Ryan, 33*, North Braddock, PA         32:21   10:26    44.5%    32:21
  145    4  Philip Trkula, 11, Monroeville, PA          32:26   10:28    40.0%    32:26
  146    3  Izabella Youngmayer, 68*, Monroeville, PA   32:51   10:36    43.8%    45:50
  147    9  John Hrizo, 33, Pittsburgh, PA              34:28   11:07    37.6%    34:28
  148   10  Ronald Sobol, 31, Pittsburgh, PA            34:35   11:09    37.5%    34:35
  149    5  Kevin Simon, 10, Pittsburgh, PA             34:36   11:10    37.5%    34:36
  150    9  George Bender, 42, Pittsburgh, PA           35:14   11:22    36.8%    37:08
  151    4  Paul Lovejoy, 62                            35:47   11:32    36.3%    44:32
  152    5  Sanford Gold, 64, Pittsburgh, PA            36:01   11:37    36.0%    45:44
  153    7  Rebecca Jones, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA          36:05   11:38    39.9%    36:05
  154    7  Elizabeth Hazlett, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA      37:44   12:10    38.2%    39:36
  155    8  Jodi Klein, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA             37:55   12:14    38.0%    40:08
  156    9  Ellen Garvin, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA           38:19   12:21    37.6%    40:33
  157   10  Lee McClain, 42*, Pittsburgh', PA           38:25   12:23    37.5%    41:00
  158    4  Sandy Preuhs, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA           38:55   12:33    37.0%    44:33
  159    5  Nancy Tielsch, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA          38:57   12:34    37.0%    45:00
  160    3  Maria Bluestone, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA        39:43   12:48    36.3%    41:01
  161    6  Terese Hoetzlein, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA       40:09   12:57    35.9%    45:58
  162    7  Kerri Tielsch, 29*, Monroeville, PA         40:19   13:00    35.7%    40:19
  163    4  Terrance Mahoney, 67, Pittsburgh, PA        40:51   13:10    31.8%    53:34
  164    7  Rhonda Cotton, 51*, Monroeville, PA         41:40   13:26    34.6%    48:09
  165    6  Elizabeth Mahoney, 64, Pittsburgh, PA       42:08   13:35    30.8%    53:30
  166    8  Betsy Kolonay, 52*, Churchill, PA           42:13   13:37    34.1%    49:15
  167    6  Andrew Geist, 12, Pittsburgh, PA            43:47   14:07    29.6%    43:47
  168    6  Micquel Frison, 11, Pittsburgh, PA          43:58   14:11    29.5%    43:58
  169   10  Edward O'Connell, 40, Pittsburgh, PA        44:43   14:25    29.0%    46:27
  170    4  Wendy McSparren, 37*, Verona, PA            44:58   14:30    32.0%    46:04
  171    8  Kelley Staley, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA          45:01   14:31    32.0%    45:01
  172    7  Dennis Heidkamp, 14, Pittsburgh, PA         45:07   14:33    28.8%    45:07
  173    1  Jessica Skehan, 20*                         45:57   14:49    31.3%    45:57
  174    9  Stacy Hoetzlein, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA        46:00   14:50    31.3%    46:00
  175    6  Amy Manning, 31*, Moon, PA                  46:05   14:52    31.2%    46:05
  176    8  Bridget Simon, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA          46:26   14:59    31.0%    46:26
  177    6  Victoria Dibasilio, 45*, Monroeville, PA    47:15   15:14    30.5%    51:44
  178    9  Karen Luce, 51*, Wilkins Twp , PA           47:17   15:15    30.5%    54:38
  179   11  Debra Yates, 44*, East Pittsburgh, PA       48:04   15:30    30.0%    52:10
  180    5  Dale Brooks, 66, Pittsburgh, PA             48:22   15:36    26.8%  1:02:44
  181    5  Bonnie Miller, 36*, Larimer, PA             48:25   15:37    29.7%    49:13
  182    6  Linda Miller, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA           48:26   15:37    29.7%    49:14
  183    7  Barb Moyer, 48*, Plum, PA                   48:37   15:41    29.6%    54:39
  184    1  Amy Gregor, 11*, McKeesport, PA             49:02   15:49    29.4%    49:02
  185    2  Brittany Miller, 9*, Larimer, PA            49:05   15:50    29.3%    49:05
  186    8  Samuel Yates, 14, East Pittsburgh, PA       52:13   16:51    24.8%    52:13
  187    8  Katy Luce, 18*, Wilkins Twp , PA            52:17   16:52    27.5%    52:17
  188    3  Sean Gess, 19, Pittsburgh, PA               52:20   16:53    24.8%    52:20
  189    7  Monique Walker, 31*, Verona, PA             53:25   17:14    26.9%    53:25
  190    8  Willette Walker, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA        53:27   17:15    26.9%    53:27
  191    2  Roxann Lewis*, Export, PA                   54:39   17:38    26.3%    54:39
  192   10  Denise Booth, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA           59:56   19:20    24.0%    59:56
  193   11  Ed Adams, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              1:00:21   19:28    21.5%  1:04:04
  194    2  Erika Edwards, 22*, Pittsburgh, PA        1:02:17   20:05    23.1%  1:02:17
  195    3  Daulett Foster*, Pittsburgh, PA           1:04:04   20:40    22.5%  1:04:04
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 11 & Under
8 finishers among Men 12 - 15
3 finishers among Men 16 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 24
5 finishers among Men 25 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 34
10 finishers among Men 35 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 44
19 finishers among Men 45 - 49
19 finishers among Men 50 - 54
11 finishers among Men 55 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 64
5 finishers among Men 65 & Up
2 finishers among Women 11 & Under
8 finishers among Women 12 - 15
8 finishers among Women 16 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 24
10 finishers among Women 25 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
6 finishers among Women 35 - 39
11 finishers among Women 40 - 44
7 finishers among Women 45 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
3 finishers among Women 65 & Up
116 male finishers
79 female finishers
195 total finishers