TRISTATE COACH'S ASSN XC CHAMPIONSHIP
Slippery Rock University
JV GIRLS
Oct. 17, 2002

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   North Allegheny          29    1    2    7    8   11   18   27   22:58      1:15
 2*   Mt Lebanon               62    4    9   14   16   19   21   24   23:31      1:20
 3*   Latrobe                  62    5   12   13   15   17   23   26   23:34      1:06
  4   Plum                     72    3    6   10   25   28   34   58   23:29      1:35
  5   Norwin                  190   33   35   36   39   47   56   71   25:44      1:23
  6   Montour                 198   22   37   40   48   51   54   57   25:47      2:37
  7   Hempfield Area          208   29   30   44   50   55   68   72   25:49      3:09
  8   Peters Township         220   20   31   45   61   63   66        26:22      4:45
  9   Franklin Regional       246   32   38   43   64   69             27:22      5:57
 10   Butler                  255   41   42   53   59   60   65   67   27:07      1:54
 11   Greensburg Ctral Ca     279   46   49   52   62   70             27:50      4:36

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Fox Chapel
West Allegheny
Quaker Valley
Penn Trafford
Shaler
Bethel Park
Canon-McMillan
North Hills
O L S H
South Park
West Mifflin
Baldwin
Seneca Valley
Pine Richland

1. North Allegheny
    1  Sarah Ledonne, Fr           22:25    7:14
    2  Kristin Gordon, Jr          22:30    7:15
    7  Mindy Bishop, Fr            23:01    7:25
    8  Courtney Phillips, Sr       23:13    7:29
   11  Julie Schweers, Sr          23:40    7:38
   18  Emily Skrbin, Fr            23:53    7:42
   27  Autumn Divers, Jr           24:06    7:46
Time = 1:54:47     Places = 29

2*. Mt Lebanon
    4  Annie Leckenby, Fr          22:34    7:17
    9  Kaitlin Kemc, Jr            23:36    7:37
   14  Zoe Lingley, Fr             23:46    7:40
   16  Chelsa Ely, So              23:47    7:40
   19  Meghan Russel, Fr           23:54    7:42
   21  Kristin Friedrich, Jr       24:01    7:45
   24  Ashley Wey, So              24:04    7:46
Time = 1:57:35     Places = 62

3*. Latrobe
    5  Lauren Buches, Fr           22:48    7:21
   12  Leigh Buches, Fr            23:40    7:38
   13  Amy Gardner, So             23:42    7:38
   15  Megan Lordi, Fr             23:46    7:40
   17  Lauren Bosco, Jr            23:53    7:42
   23  Taylor Shekell, Jr          24:03    7:45
   26  Laura Fedor, Sr             24:05    7:46
Time = 1:57:46     Places = 62

4. Plum
    3  Allison Joyce, Fr           22:33    7:16
    6  Amanda Lentz, Jr            23:00    7:25
   10  Danielle Wilson, Fr         23:38    7:37
   25  Amanda Fischer, Fr          24:05    7:46
   28  Andrea Baldwin, Fr          24:07    7:47
   34  Megan Williams, Fr          25:07    8:06
   58  Samantha Fischer, Fr        27:59    9:02
Time = 1:57:22     Places = 72

5. Norwin
   33  Julie Glunt, Fr             25:06    8:06
   35  Amber Gaska, Fr             25:30    8:13
   36  Bree Bigelow, Fr            25:31    8:14
   39  Amanda Moretton, Jr         26:05    8:25
   47  Kinsey Removcik, Fr         26:29    8:32
   56  Christina Balmert, Jr       27:26    8:51
   71  Jessica Lanyi, Sr           32:00   10:19
Time = 2:08:39     Places = 190

6. Montour
   22  Lauren Demblowski, So       24:02    7:45
   37  Melissa Bartel, Jr          25:36    8:15
   40  Lydia Dehaven, So           26:09    8:26
   48  Kelly Coppler, So           26:31    8:33
   51  Amanda Chilton, So          26:39    8:36
   54  Andrea Mabry, So            27:16    8:47
   57  Sara Worms, Sr              27:41    8:56
Time = 2:08:54     Places = 198

7. Hempfield Area
   29  Amanda Farr, Jr             24:15    7:49
   30  Maria Ferry, So             24:31    7:54
   44  Nikki Lesnick, Fr           26:21    8:30
   50  Allison Miller, Jr          26:35    8:34
   55  Kristina Walter, So         27:23    8:50
   68  Laura Evans, Fr             29:58    9:40
   72  Lisa Pietrusza, Jr          34:47   11:13
Time = 2:09:03     Places = 208

8. Peters Township
   20  Christina Castillo, Fr      23:58    7:44
   31  Vanessa Vignetti, Sr        24:42    7:58
   45  Brittany Moore, Jr          26:23    8:31
   61  Sara Tupta, Fr              28:05    9:03
   63  Laurie Wanniger, Fr         28:42    9:15
   66  Casey Clements, Jr          29:31    9:31
Time = 2:11:48     Places = 220

9. Franklin Regional
   32  Liz Fabis, So               24:59    8:03
   38  Erin Haney, Jr              25:57    8:22
   43  Laura Wingert, So           26:13    8:27
   64  Julia Foley, Sr             28:46    9:17
   69  Laura Kustes, Fr            30:55    9:58
Time = 2:16:48     Places = 246

10. Butler
   41  Carly Porter, Fr            26:11    8:27
   42  Ashley Sintz, Fr            26:12    8:27
   53  Marilyn Murphy, Fr          27:04    8:44
   59  Jennifer Chobot, So         28:00    9:02
   60  Sarah Rehm, Jr              28:05    9:03
   65  Amanda Wick, So             29:20    9:28
   67  Danielle Smith, Fr          29:41    9:34
Time = 2:15:31     Places = 255

11. Greensburg Ctral Ca
   46  Laura Sugarts, Fr           26:24    8:31
   49  Sarah Stanko, Fr            26:33    8:34
   52  Renee Marko, So             27:00    8:42
   62  Lori Lantzy, So             28:12    9:06
   70  Gina Gamberoni, Sr          30:59   10:00
Time = 2:19:07     Places = 279




        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Sarah Ledonne, Fr           22:25    7:14  North Allegheny
    2     2  Kristin Gordon, Jr          22:30    7:15  North Allegheny
    3     3  Allison Joyce, Fr           22:33    7:16  Plum
    4     4  Annie Leckenby, Fr          22:34    7:17  Mt Lebanon
    5     5  Lauren Buches, Fr           22:48    7:21  Latrobe
    6        Anne Osbourn, Sr            22:56    7:24  North Hills
    7     6  Amanda Lentz, Jr            23:00    7:25  Plum
    8     7  Mindy Bishop, Fr            23:01    7:25  North Allegheny
    9     8  Courtney Phillips, Sr       23:13    7:29  North Allegheny
   10        Lisa Kelley, Jr             23:32    7:35  Fox Chapel
   11     9  Kaitlin Kemc, Jr            23:36    7:37  Mt Lebanon
   12    10  Danielle Wilson, Fr         23:38    7:37  Plum
   13    11  Julie Schweers, Sr          23:40    7:38  North Allegheny
   14    12  Leigh Buches, Fr            23:40    7:38  Latrobe
   15    13  Amy Gardner, So             23:42    7:38  Latrobe
   16    14  Zoe Lingley, Fr             23:46    7:40  Mt Lebanon
   17    15  Megan Lordi, Fr             23:46    7:40  Latrobe
   18    16  Chelsa Ely, So              23:47    7:40  Mt Lebanon
   19    17  Lauren Bosco, Jr            23:53    7:42  Latrobe
   20    18  Emily Skrbin, Fr            23:53    7:42  North Allegheny
   21    19  Meghan Russel, Fr           23:54    7:42  Mt Lebanon
   22    20  Christina Castillo, Fr      23:58    7:44  Peters Township
   23    21  Kristin Friedrich, Jr       24:01    7:45  Mt Lebanon
   24        Jennifer Riddle, So         24:02    7:45  Seneca Valley
   25    22  Lauren Demblowski, So       24:02    7:45  Montour
   26    23  Taylor Shekell, Jr          24:03    7:45  Latrobe
   27    24  Ashley Wey, So              24:04    7:46  Mt Lebanon
   28    25  Amanda Fischer, Fr          24:05    7:46  Plum
   29    26  Laura Fedor, Sr             24:05    7:46  Latrobe
   30        Blair Kurtz, Sr             24:05    7:46  Mt Lebanon
   31    27  Autumn Divers, Jr           24:06    7:46  North Allegheny
   32    28  Andrea Baldwin, Fr          24:07    7:47  Plum
   33        Katie Hauser, Jr            24:09    7:47  Latrobe
   34    29  Amanda Farr, Jr             24:15    7:49  Hempfield Area
   35        Jackie Christmas, Jr        24:16    7:49  Mt Lebanon
   36        Aimee Wiker, Jr             24:18    7:50  North Allegheny
   37        Sandra Ma, Sr               24:27    7:53  North Allegheny
   38        Michelle Yannuzzi, Fr       24:27    7:53  North Allegheny
   39        Katy Yambao, Fr             24:29    7:54  Fox Chapel
   40    30  Maria Ferry, So             24:31    7:54  Hempfield Area
   41        Michelle Haffner, Fr        24:34    7:55  North Allegheny
   42        Laura Musser, So            24:35    7:56  North Allegheny
   43        Meghan McNamara, So         24:41    7:58  North Hills
   44        Katie Mulkern, Jr           24:41    7:58  North Allegheny
   45    31  Vanessa Vignetti, Sr        24:42    7:58  Peters Township
   46        Katherine Fedele, Fr        24:43    7:58  Latrobe
   47        Chrissy Gieger, Sr          24:44    7:59  Mt Lebanon
                               8:00 Pace
   48        Ellen Ordons, Fr            24:48    8:00  North Allegheny
   49        Jessie Yochum, So           24:50    8:01  Mt Lebanon
   50        Cindy Boyce, Fr             24:54    8:02  North Allegheny
   51    32  Liz Fabis, So               24:59    8:03  Franklin Regional
   52    33  Julie Glunt, Fr             25:06    8:06  Norwin
   53    34  Megan Williams, Fr          25:07    8:06  Plum
   54        Allison Vatz, So            25:08    8:06  Mt Lebanon
   55        Laura McCarthy, Sr          25:14    8:08  North Allegheny
   56        Christine Gibbs, Sr         25:16    8:09  Baldwin
   57        Emily Balsano, Fr           25:16    8:09  Mt Lebanon
   58        Tasha Walls, Fr             25:18    8:10  Seneca Valley
   59        Andrea Hnath, So            25:20    8:10  Mt Lebanon
   60        Natalie Dado, Fr            25:22    8:11  Latrobe
   61        Colleen Conroy, Fr          25:22    8:11  Baldwin
   62        Judy Boyce, Jr              25:26    8:12  North Allegheny
   63        Jen Hefley, So              25:28    8:13  North Allegheny
   64    35  Amber Gaska, Fr             25:30    8:13  Norwin
   65    36  Bree Bigelow, Fr            25:31    8:14  Norwin
   66    37  Melissa Bartel, Jr          25:36    8:15  Montour
   67        Amanda Artzberger, Jr       25:36    8:15  Shaler
   68        Caitlin Palko, So           25:36    8:15  North Hills
   69        Joyce Jennette, So          25:37    8:16  West Allegheny
   70        Sarah Polakovic, So         25:40    8:17  North Allegheny
   71        Christina Orr, Fr           25:40    8:17  West Allegheny
   72        Corinne Seifert, Fr         25:43    8:18  North Allegheny
   73        Sally Gorham, Fr            25:45    8:18  Mt Lebanon
   74        Mary Kate Decoursey, So     25:56    8:22  North Allegheny
   75        Lauren Appel, Jr            25:57    8:22  North Allegheny
   76    38  Erin Haney, Jr              25:57    8:22  Franklin Regional
   77        Sarah Healey, So            25:59    8:23  Quaker Valley
   78    39  Amanda Moretton, Jr         26:05    8:25  Norwin
   79        Katie Johnston, So          26:09    8:26  Mt Lebanon
   80    40  Lydia Dehaven, So           26:09    8:26  Montour
   81        Laura McQuiston, Fr         26:11    8:26  North Allegheny
   82    41  Carly Porter, Fr            26:11    8:27  Butler
   83    42  Ashley Sintz, Fr            26:12    8:27  Butler
   84        Alexa Ford, Jr              26:13    8:27  Shaler
   85        Rachel Gaysek, So           26:13    8:27  North Allegheny
   86    43  Laura Wingert, So           26:13    8:27  Franklin Regional
   87    44  Nikki Lesnick, Fr           26:21    8:30  Hempfield Area
   88        Beth Schultheis, Sr         26:23    8:30  Latrobe
   89    45  Brittany Moore, Jr          26:23    8:31  Peters Township
   90    46  Laura Sugarts, Fr           26:24    8:31  Greensburg Ctral Ca
   91        Maureen McMichael, Fr       26:25    8:31  Latrobe
   92    47  Kinsey Removcik, Fr         26:29    8:32  Norwin
   93    48  Kelly Coppler, So           26:31    8:33  Montour
   94    49  Sarah Stanko, Fr            26:33    8:34  Greensburg Ctral Ca
   95    50  Allison Miller, Jr          26:35    8:34  Hempfield Area
   96        Caitlin Kienzle, Jr         26:37    8:35  Baldwin
   97    51  Amanda Chilton, So          26:39    8:36  Montour
   98        Laura Taylor, Jr            26:47    8:38  North Allegheny
   99        Haley Boyle, Fr             26:49    8:39  Penn Trafford
  100        Katie Torba, So             26:49    8:39  Latrobe
  101    52  Renee Marko, So             27:00    8:42  Greensburg Ctral Ca
  102    53  Marilyn Murphy, Fr          27:04    8:44  Butler
  103    54  Andrea Mabry, So            27:16    8:47  Montour
  104    55  Kristina Walter, So         27:23    8:50  Hempfield Area
  105        Amanda Phoebe, So           27:24    8:50  Baldwin
  106    56  Christina Balmert, Jr       27:26    8:51  Norwin
  107        Rose Cunningham, Jr         27:32    8:53  Latrobe
  108        Emily Schnatterly, Sr       27:34    8:53  Bethel Park
  109        Lauren Schulties, Fr        27:35    8:54  North Allegheny
  110        Jaime Melhorn, Fr           27:36    8:54  West Allegheny
  111    57  Sara Worms, Sr              27:41    8:56  Montour
  112        Shannon Brooks, So          27:47    8:57  Shaler
  113        Audrey Vivorito, So         27:47    8:58  Shaler
                               9:00 Pace
  114        Katie Kimmel, Sr            27:55    9:00  Latrobe
  115    58  Samantha Fischer, Fr        27:59    9:02  Plum
  116    59  Jennifer Chobot, So         28:00    9:02  Butler
  117        Megan Spain, Sr             28:01    9:02  Latrobe
  118    60  Sarah Rehm, Jr              28:05    9:03  Butler
  119    61  Sara Tupta, Fr              28:05    9:03  Peters Township
  120    62  Lori Lantzy, So             28:12    9:06  Greensburg Ctral Ca
  121        Courtney Kelly, Fr          28:19    9:08  Quaker Valley
  122        Kira Pozonsky, So           28:23    9:09  Canon-McMillan
  123        Samantha Shields, Fr        28:25    9:10  Penn Trafford
  124        Katie Kilpatrick, Fr        28:32    9:12  Canon-McMillan
  125    63  Laurie Wanniger, Fr         28:42    9:15  Peters Township
  126    64  Julia Foley, Sr             28:46    9:17  Franklin Regional
  127        Doreen Dinello., So         28:46    9:17  O L S H
  128        Cherise Gerlach, So         28:52    9:19  West Allegheny
  129        Emily Ruzich, Fr            28:54    9:19  Quaker Valley
  130        Rachel Tunik, So            28:57    9:20  Quaker Valley
  131        Lindsey Smith, Fr           28:58    9:21  West Mifflin
  132        Megan Werley, So            29:00    9:21  Plum
  133        Crystal Conley, Fr          29:13    9:25  Pine Richland
  134        Stephanie Mueser, Sr        29:13    9:25  South Park
  135        Sarah Jones, Sr             29:14    9:26  South Park
  136        Nikki Lang, Jr              29:17    9:27  Montour
  137        Laura Healey, Fr            29:19    9:27  Latrobe
  138    65  Amanda Wick, So             29:20    9:28  Butler
  139        Ashley Mulkern, So          29:22    9:28  South Park
  140        Rebecca Fenster, Fr         29:29    9:30  Fox Chapel
  141        Tori Campbell, Fr           29:29    9:30  Plum
  142    66  Casey Clements, Jr          29:31    9:31  Peters Township
  143        Haylie Schaeffer, Jr        29:39    9:34  Mt Lebanon
  144    67  Danielle Smith, Fr          29:41    9:34  Butler
  145        Kelly Grieneisen, Jr        29:41    9:34  Plum
  146    68  Laura Evans, Fr             29:58    9:40  Hempfield Area
  147        Erin Frye, Jr               30:18    9:46  Pine Richland
  148        Laura Massie, Sr            30:44    9:55  Pine Richland
  149        Christine Likar, Fr         30:50    9:57  Penn Trafford
  150    69  Laura Kustes, Fr            30:55    9:58  Franklin Regional
                              10:00 Pace
  151    70  Gina Gamberoni, Sr          30:59   10:00  Greensburg Ctral Ca
  152        Nicole Eiben, Fr            31:46   10:15  South Park
  153        Joycelyn Chan, Fr           31:57   10:18  Plum
  154    71  Jessica Lanyi, Sr           32:00   10:19  Norwin
  155        Julia Wang, Sr              32:59   10:38  Fox Chapel
                              11:00 Pace
  156        Emily Garbinsky, Fr         34:08   11:00  O L S H
  157    72  Lisa Pietrusza, Jr          34:47   11:13  Hempfield Area