MCAC XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted byGrove City High School

VARSITY GIRLS 5K
Oct. 19, 2002

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Hickory                  68    4    7   11   17   29   33   34   21:27      3:13
  2   Slippery Rock            72    3    8   14   21   26   27   35   21:37      3:07
  3   Mercer                   76    2    9   13   22   30   38        21:39      3:40
  4   West Middlesex          101   10   16   23   24   28   32   39   22:21      1:30
  5   Sharon                  158   15   19   37   41   46   53        23:16      2:34
  6   Grove City              159   12   18   42   43   44   47   56   23:19      2:31
  7   Greenville              163    1   20   40   48   54   55        23:02      7:27
  8   Kennedy Catholic        164    6   25   36   45   52   57   60   23:20      5:08
  9   Sharpsville             186    5   31   49   50   51   58   59   23:47      5:02

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Reynolds
Commodore Perry

1. Hickory
    4  Lauren Baldarelli, Fr       19:50    6:24
    7  Kara Morris, So             20:41    6:40
   11  Maeghen Armbruster, Sr      21:31    6:56
   17  Sara Lucas, Jr              22:09    7:09
   29  Meg Stanton, Jr             23:03    7:26
   33  Jackie Woods, So            23:15    7:30
   34  Erin Woods, Sr              23:16    7:30
Time = 1:47:13     Places = 68

2. Slippery Rock
    3  Erin Cranmer-Hart, Jr       19:43    6:22
    8  Nadya Mamoozadeh, Jr        21:10    6:49
   14  Casey McCaffrey, Fr         22:02    7:06
   21  Janelle Hartzell, Fr        22:23    7:13
   26  Robin Craig, So             22:50    7:22
   27  Emily Skoczlas, So          22:55    7:23
   35  Michelle Bruno, Fr          23:18    7:31
Time = 1:48:05     Places = 72

3. Mercer
    2  Nicole Smith, So            19:26    6:16
    9  Lisa Suhrie, Fr             21:20    6:53
   13  Barbie Palmer, Sr           21:57    7:05
   22  Ula Kesl, Fr                22:26    7:14
   30  Samatha Gathers, Jr         23:05    7:27
   38  Shelah Bolyard, Sr          23:39    7:37
Time = 1:48:11     Places = 76

4. West Middlesex
   10  Kristin Shingledecker, Sr   21:28    6:55
   16  Chelsea Jones, Fr           22:07    7:08
   23  Katie Kulka, So             22:26    7:14
   24  Jessica Gassner, So         22:47    7:21
   28  Della Elford, So            22:57    7:24
   32  Amanda Burger, So           23:09    7:28
   39  Cori Pikna, Fr              23:42    7:38
Time = 1:51:43     Places = 101

5. Sharon
   15  Kate Scott, So              22:05    7:07
   19  Amy Carroll, Sr             22:12    7:10
   37  Stefanie Genis, So          23:32    7:35
   41  Michele Gavala, Jr          23:51    7:41
   46  Carrie Dumars, Jr           24:39    7:57
   53  Lisa Revale, Sr             25:41    8:17
Time = 1:56:17     Places = 158

6. Grove City
   12  Alexandra Black, Fr         21:48    7:02
   18  Nicole Fehr, Sr             22:11    7:09
   42  Nicolette Hickly, Fr        23:57    7:44
   43  Maggie Consbruck, Fr        24:17    7:50
   44  Alissa Bookwalter, Sr       24:19    7:51
   47  Emily Consbruck, Jr         24:50    8:00
   56  Amanda Jaskowak, Sr         26:20    8:30
Time = 1:56:31     Places = 159

7. Greenville
    1  Jesi Christiansen, Sr       18:26    5:57
   20  Lierin Rossman, So          22:15    7:10
   40  Nickie Campman, Fr          23:46    7:40
   48  Sarah Ishman, So            24:51    8:01
   54  Natalie Vanderella, Sr      25:52    8:21
   55  Kristina Strosser, Sr       25:53    8:21
Time = 1:55:08     Places = 163

8. Kennedy Catholic
    6  Jessica Miller, Sr          20:30    6:36
   25  Cristina Lombardi, So       22:48    7:21
   36  Marissa Vasconi, So         23:22    7:32
   45  Suzanne Lackey, Jr          24:22    7:51
   52  Maria Rodgers, Jr           25:37    8:16
   57  Angela Moats, Jr            27:47    8:58
   60  Cristen Dalessandro, Fr     30:12    9:44
Time = 1:56:36     Places = 164

9. Sharpsville
    5  Sarah Gill, Jr              20:15    6:32
   31  Stephanie Joseph, Jr        23:06    7:27
   49  Nina Watts, Jr              25:02    8:04
   50  Kaylee Paden, Fr            25:16    8:09
   51  Megan Joseph, Jr            25:17    8:09
   58  Michele Leyshon, So         27:59    9:02
   59  Ashley Neustadtl, So        28:23    9:09
Time = 1:58:53     Places = 186



        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Jesi Christiansen, Sr       18:26    5:57  Greenville
                               6:00 Pace
    2     2  Nicole Smith, So            19:26    6:16  Mercer
    3     3  Erin Cranmer-Hart, Jr       19:43    6:22  Slippery Rock
    4     4  Lauren Baldarelli, Fr       19:50    6:24  Hickory
    5     5  Sarah Gill, Jr              20:15    6:32  Sharpsville
    6     6  Jessica Miller, Sr          20:30    6:36  Kennedy Catholic
    7        Shaina Hawthorne, Fr        20:37    6:39  Commodore Perry
    8     7  Kara Morris, So             20:41    6:40  Hickory
    9     8  Nadya Mamoozadeh, Jr        21:10    6:49  Slippery Rock
   10     9  Lisa Suhrie, Fr             21:20    6:53  Mercer
   11    10  Kristin Shingledecker, Sr   21:28    6:55  West Middlesex
   12    11  Maeghen Armbruster, Sr      21:31    6:56  Hickory
   13        Nicole Tofani, Jr           21:36    6:58  Reynolds
                               7:00 Pace
   14    12  Alexandra Black, Fr         21:48    7:02  Grove City
   15    13  Barbie Palmer, Sr           21:57    7:05  Mercer
   16    14  Casey McCaffrey, Fr         22:02    7:06  Slippery Rock
   17    15  Kate Scott, So              22:05    7:07  Sharon
   18    16  Chelsea Jones, Fr           22:07    7:08  West Middlesex
   19    17  Sara Lucas, Jr              22:09    7:09  Hickory
   20    18  Nicole Fehr, Sr             22:11    7:09  Grove City
   21    19  Amy Carroll, Sr             22:12    7:10  Sharon
   22    20  Lierin Rossman, So          22:15    7:10  Greenville
   23    21  Janelle Hartzell, Fr        22:23    7:13  Slippery Rock
   24    22  Ula Kesl, Fr                22:26    7:14  Mercer
   25    23  Katie Kulka, So             22:26    7:14  West Middlesex
   26    24  Jessica Gassner, So         22:47    7:21  West Middlesex
   27    25  Cristina Lombardi, So       22:48    7:21  Kennedy Catholic
   28    26  Robin Craig, So             22:50    7:22  Slippery Rock
   29        Heather Miller, Sr          22:51    7:22  Reynolds
   30    27  Emily Skoczlas, So          22:55    7:23  Slippery Rock
   31    28  Della Elford, So            22:57    7:24  West Middlesex
   32    29  Meg Stanton, Jr             23:03    7:26  Hickory
   33    30  Samatha Gathers, Jr         23:05    7:27  Mercer
   34    31  Stephanie Joseph, Jr        23:06    7:27  Sharpsville
   35    32  Amanda Burger, So           23:09    7:28  West Middlesex
   36    33  Jackie Woods, So            23:15    7:30  Hickory
   37    34  Erin Woods, Sr              23:16    7:30  Hickory
   38    35  Michelle Bruno, Fr          23:18    7:31  Slippery Rock
   39    36  Marissa Vasconi, So         23:22    7:32  Kennedy Catholic
   40    37  Stefanie Genis, So          23:32    7:35  Sharon
   41    38  Shelah Bolyard, Sr          23:39    7:37  Mercer
   42    39  Cori Pikna, Fr              23:42    7:38  West Middlesex
   43        Lauren Defrances, So        23:46    7:40  Commodore Perry
   44    40  Nickie Campman, Fr          23:46    7:40  Greenville
   45        Katie Brundage, Sr          23:50    7:41  Reynolds
   46    41  Michele Gavala, Jr          23:51    7:41  Sharon
   47    42  Nicolette Hickly, Fr        23:57    7:44  Grove City
   48    43  Maggie Consbruck, Fr        24:17    7:50  Grove City
   49    44  Alissa Bookwalter, Sr       24:19    7:51  Grove City
   50    45  Suzanne Lackey, Jr          24:22    7:51  Kennedy Catholic
   51    46  Carrie Dumars, Jr           24:39    7:57  Sharon
                               8:00 Pace
   52    47  Emily Consbruck, Jr         24:50    8:00  Grove City
   53    48  Sarah Ishman, So            24:51    8:01  Greenville
   54    49  Nina Watts, Jr              25:02    8:04  Sharpsville
   55    50  Kaylee Paden, Fr            25:16    8:09  Sharpsville
   56    51  Megan Joseph, Jr            25:17    8:09  Sharpsville
   57    52  Maria Rodgers, Jr           25:37    8:16  Kennedy Catholic
   58    53  Lisa Revale, Sr             25:41    8:17  Sharon
   59    54  Natalie Vanderella, Sr      25:52    8:21  Greenville
   60    55  Kristina Strosser, Sr       25:53    8:21  Greenville
   61    56  Amanda Jaskowak, Sr         26:20    8:30  Grove City
   62        Ashley Davison, Sr          27:22    8:50  Commodore Perry
   63    57  Angela Moats, Jr            27:47    8:58  Kennedy Catholic
                               9:00 Pace
   64    58  Michele Leyshon, So         27:59    9:02  Sharpsville
   65        Katie Briggs, Fr            28:03    9:03  Commodore Perry
   66    59  Ashley Neustadtl, So        28:23    9:09  Sharpsville
   67    60  Cristen Dalessandro, Fr     30:12    9:44  Kennedy Catholic