MCAC XC CHAMPIONSHIP
Hosted By Grove City High School

JV GIRLS 5K
Oct. 19, 2002

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Hickory                  18    1    2    3    4    8    9   10   24:47      3:19
  2   Grove City               41    5    6    7   11   12   13        26:29      4:56

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
West Middlesex
Slippery Rock
Sharpsville

1. Hickory
    1  Andrea Flower, Fr           23:27    7:34
    2  Amber Budzowski, Jr         24:29    7:54
    3  Amanda Budzowski, Jr        24:38    7:57
    4  Leanne Fischer, So          24:38    7:57
    8  Kristen McBride, Fr         26:45    8:38
    9  Natalie Coccia, Sr          27:37    8:55
   10  Jill Miller, Fr             27:37    8:55
Time = 2:03:55     Places = 18

2. Grove City
    5  Rachel Littlefield, Jr      24:43    7:58
    6  Cassie Johns, Fr            24:59    8:03
    7  Nikki Greenawalt, So        25:00    8:04
   11  Katie Stemmerich, So        28:04    9:03
   12  Ashley Covert, Jr           29:38    9:34
   13  Nikita Flowers, So          31:55   10:17
Time = 2:12:22     Places = 41



        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1        Rob Shrawder, Fr            20:53    6:44  West Middlesex
                               7:00 Pace
    2        Teresa Vamosi, So           23:04    7:26  Sharpsville
    3     1  Andrea Flower, Fr           23:27    7:34  Hickory
    4        Abbey Basta, Fr             23:35    7:36  Slippery Rock
    5     2  Amber Budzowski, Jr         24:29    7:54  Hickory
    6     3  Amanda Budzowski, Jr        24:38    7:57  Hickory
    7     4  Leanne Fischer, So          24:38    7:57  Hickory
    8        Francy Gilliland, Fr        24:40    7:57  West Middlesex
    9     5  Rachel Littlefield, Jr      24:43    7:58  Grove City
                               8:00 Pace
   10     6  Cassie Johns, Fr            24:59    8:03  Grove City
   11     7  Nikki Greenawalt, So        25:00    8:04  Grove City
   12        Cathy Gilliland, Jr         25:10    8:07  West Middlesex
   13        Allison Gilliland, Fr       25:15    8:08  West Middlesex
   14     8  Kristen McBride, Fr         26:45    8:38  Hickory
   15        Jodi Meling, Fr             27:00    8:42  Slippery Rock
   16     9  Natalie Coccia, Sr          27:37    8:55  Hickory
   17    10  Jill Miller, Fr             27:37    8:55  Hickory
                               9:00 Pace
   18    11  Katie Stemmerich, So        28:04    9:03  Grove City
   19        Maria Nogay, Fr             29:32    9:31  Hickory
   20    12  Ashley Covert, Jr           29:38    9:34  Grove City
   21        Kayla Kimmel, Jr            30:34    9:52  Sharpsville
   22        Samantha Clyde, Fr          30:49    9:56  Hickory
                              10:00 Pace
   23    13  Nikita Flowers, So          31:55   10:17  Grove City
   24        Anna Phibbs, So             32:49   10:35  Sharpsville