MCAC XC CHAMPIONSHIP
Hosted By Grove City High School

JV BOYS 5K
Oct. 19, 2002

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

 1*   West Middlesex           34    3    4    7    9   11   18   21   19:33      1:27
 2*   Grove City               34    2    5    6    8   13   24   27   19:40      1:35
  3   Hickory                  72   10   12   15   16   19   22   26   20:47      1:25
  4   Greenville              108    1   20   28   29   30   31   32   21:44      4:16
  5   Commodore Perry         112   14   17   23   25   33   34        21:56      2:46

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Mercer
Slippery Rock

1*. West Middlesex
    3  Rob Shrawder, Fr            18:48    6:04
    4  Nathan Jones, Jr            18:51    6:05
    7  Samuel Newman, So           19:46    6:22
    9  John Conticelli, Sr         20:04    6:28
   11  Joey Knott, Jr              20:14    6:32
   18  Matt Bauer, Jr              21:19    6:52
   21  John Gilliland, Jr          21:50    7:03
Time = 1:37:42     Places = 34

2*. Grove City
    2  Nick Konchar, So            18:46    6:03
    5  Darren Holmes, Jr           19:37    6:20
    6  Nate Moore, Jr              19:43    6:21
    8  Derek Degraff, So           19:54    6:25
   13  Jacob McKinney, Sr          20:20    6:34
   24  Dan Fenstamacher, So        22:17    7:11
   27  Greg Faulconbridge, Fr      22:34    7:16
Time = 1:38:18     Places = 34

3. Hickory
   10  Jonny Laird, Fr             20:09    6:30
   12  Steve Stanovich, Fr         20:17    6:32
   15  John Gould, Sr              20:48    6:42
   16  Tom Clyde, So               21:09    6:49
   19  Ricky Martell, Fr           21:34    6:57
   22  Nick Mastrian, Sr           21:59    7:05
   26  Josh Ward, Fr               22:19    7:12
Time = 1:43:55     Places = 72

4. Greenville
    1  Paul Hallowell, Fr          18:33    5:59
   20  Alan Hogan, Fr              21:44    7:00
   28  Ed Magee, Sr                22:48    7:21
   29  Chris Strahler, Sr          22:48    7:21
   30  Chris Peterson, Sr          22:48    7:21
   31  Anthony Webber, Fr          22:51    7:22
   32  Ben Heald, Fr               22:54    7:23
Time = 1:48:39     Places = 108

5. Commodore Perry
   14  Billy Ward, Sr              20:34    6:38
   17  Dan Briggs, So              21:16    6:52
   23  Jared Snyder, Fr            22:11    7:09
   25  Evan Anthony, Fr            22:18    7:12
   33  Chip Defrances, Fr          23:20    7:32
   34  Bobby Keck, Fr              27:12    8:46
Time = 1:49:38     Places = 112



        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Paul Hallowell, Fr          18:33    5:59  Greenville
                               6:00 Pace
    2     2  Nick Konchar, So            18:46    6:03  Grove City
    3     3  Rob Shrawder, Fr            18:48    6:04  West Middlesex
    4     4  Nathan Jones, Jr            18:51    6:05  West Middlesex
    5     5  Darren Holmes, Jr           19:37    6:20  Grove City
    6     6  Nate Moore, Jr              19:43    6:21  Grove City
    7     7  Samuel Newman, So           19:46    6:22  West Middlesex
    8        Doug Goetz, So              19:53    6:25  Slippery Rock
    9     8  Derek Degraff, So           19:54    6:25  Grove City
   10        Brandon Songers, So         20:02    6:28  Mercer
   11     9  John Conticelli, Sr         20:04    6:28  West Middlesex
   12    10  Jonny Laird, Fr             20:09    6:30  Hickory
   13    11  Joey Knott, Jr              20:14    6:32  West Middlesex
   14    12  Steve Stanovich, Fr         20:17    6:32  Hickory
   15        Steve Winslow, Jr           20:19    6:33  Slippery Rock
   16    13  Jacob McKinney, Sr          20:20    6:34  Grove City
   17    14  Billy Ward, Sr              20:34    6:38  Commodore Perry
   18    15  John Gould, Sr              20:48    6:42  Hickory
   19    16  Tom Clyde, So               21:09    6:49  Hickory
   20    17  Dan Briggs, So              21:16    6:52  Commodore Perry
   21    18  Matt Bauer, Jr              21:19    6:52  West Middlesex
   22    19  Ricky Martell, Fr           21:34    6:57  Hickory
                               7:00 Pace
   23    20  Alan Hogan, Fr              21:44    7:00  Greenville
   24    21  John Gilliland, Jr          21:50    7:03  West Middlesex
   25    22  Nick Mastrian, Sr           21:59    7:05  Hickory
   26    23  Jared Snyder, Fr            22:11    7:09  Commodore Perry
   27    24  Dan Fenstamacher, So        22:17    7:11  Grove City
   28    25  Evan Anthony, Fr            22:18    7:12  Commodore Perry
   29    26  Josh Ward, Fr               22:19    7:12  Hickory
   30        Sean Kelly, Jr              22:21    7:12  Mercer
   31    27  Greg Faulconbridge, Fr      22:34    7:16  Grove City
   32        Tom Peachman, Fr            22:43    7:20  Hickory
   33    28  Ed Magee, Sr                22:48    7:21  Greenville
   34    29  Chris Strahler, Sr          22:48    7:21  Greenville
   35    30  Chris Peterson, Sr          22:48    7:21  Greenville
   36    31  Anthony Webber, Fr          22:51    7:22  Greenville
   37    32  Ben Heald, Fr               22:54    7:23  Greenville
   38    33  Chip Defrances, Fr          23:20    7:32  Commodore Perry
   39        Kevin Polkabla, Jr          23:22    7:32  Greenville
   40        Nick Wheeler, Sr            23:30    7:35  Greenville
   41        Jeff Swanson, Sr            23:53    7:42  Grove City
   42        Jay Young, So               23:59    7:44  Greenville
   43        Tyler Webster, So           23:59    7:44  West Middlesex
                               8:00 Pace
   44        Luka Zivkovic, Sr           26:57    8:41  Mercer
   45    34  Bobby Keck, Fr              27:12    8:46  Commodore Perry
                               9:00 Pace
   46        Jill Miller, Fr             28:24    9:10  Hickory
   47        Dan McKay, Jr               30:48    9:56  Grove City