MCAC XCX CHAMPIONSHIP
Hosted By Grove City High School

JR HI GIRLS 1.5 MILES
Oct. 19, 2002

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Hickory                  30    1    2    3   10   14   18   21   10:26      2:21
  2   Kennedy Catholic         55    5    7    9   12   22             11:02      2:15
  3   Grove City               62    4    8   15   16   19             11:24      2:03
  4   Sharpsville              67    6   11   13   17   20   23   24   11:21      2:00

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
West Middlesex
Reynolds
Mercer
Greenville
Slippery Rock
Commodore Perry
Sharon

1. Hickory
    1  Dilorenzo Amelia, 7         9:27    6:17
    2  Christina Woods, 8          9:58    6:38
    3  Kristen Lucas, 7            10:02    6:41
   10  Britta Landfried, 8         10:56    7:17
   14  Lauren Kilbert, 8           11:47    7:51
   18  Amanda Getway, 8            12:14    8:09
   21  Kristen Brown, 7            12:22    8:14
Time = 52:08     Places = 30

2. Kennedy Catholic
    5  Tressa Weldon, 8            10:12    6:48
    7  Cortnee Braho, 8            10:36    7:04
    9  Leah Chuey, 8               10:53    7:15
   12  Emily Hosack, 8             11:00    7:20
   22  Terrah Parcetich, 7         12:27    8:17
Time = 55:06     Places = 55

3. Grove City
    4  Jessica Parson, 8           10:12    6:48
    8  Christy Allison, 7          10:41    7:07
   15  Sara Howan, 8               11:52    7:54
   16  Abbey Consbruck, 7          12:01    8:00
   19  Crystal Burkhart, 7         12:14    8:09
Time = 56:58     Places = 62

4. Sharpsville
    6  Marissa Lukasko, 8          10:15    6:50
   11  Timber Clark, 7             10:57    7:18
   13  Alison Roch, 8              11:06    7:23
   17  Dominique Davis, 8          12:12    8:08
   20  Brittany Leo, 8             12:15    8:10
   23  Jennifer Griffith, 7        13:57    9:18
   24  Amanda Musser, 8            13:58    9:18
Time = 56:43     Places = 67



        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Dilorenzo Amelia, 7         9:27    6:17  Hickory
    2        Nicole Shingledecker, 8     9:48    6:32  West Middlesex
    3     2  Christina Woods, 8          9:58    6:38  Hickory
    4     3  Kristen Lucas, 7            10:02    6:41  Hickory
    5        Lauren Fister, 8            10:08    6:45  West Middlesex
    6     4  Jessica Parson, 8           10:12    6:48  Grove City
    7     5  Tressa Weldon, 8            10:12    6:48  Kennedy Catholic
    8     6  Marissa Lukasko, 8          10:15    6:50  Sharpsville
    9        Mellisa Smith, 7            10:23    6:55  Mercer
   10        Amanda Schuller, 8          10:30    6:59  West Middlesex
                               7:00 Pace
   11     7  Cortnee Braho, 8            10:36    7:04  Kennedy Catholic
   12     8  Christy Allison, 7          10:41    7:07  Grove City
   13     9  Leah Chuey, 8               10:53    7:15  Kennedy Catholic
   14        Amanda Parker, 8            10:54    7:16  Greenville
   15        Holly McNulty, 7            10:54    7:16  Mercer
   16    10  Britta Landfried, 8         10:56    7:17  Hickory
   17    11  Timber Clark, 7             10:57    7:18  Sharpsville
   18    12  Emily Hosack, 8             11:00    7:20  Kennedy Catholic
   19        Allison Plummer, 8          11:03    7:22  Slippery Rock
   20        Krista Esmond, 8            11:05    7:23  Reynolds
   21    13  Alison Roch, 8              11:06    7:23  Sharpsville
   22        Sarah Opp, 7                11:25    7:37  Slippery Rock
   23        Allison Webster, 7          11:27    7:37  West Middlesex
   24        Megan Eckard, 7             11:29    7:39  Greenville
   25        Destiny Whitby, 7           11:46    7:50  Commodore Perry
   26    14  Lauren Kilbert, 8           11:47    7:51  Hickory
   27    15  Sara Howan, 8               11:52    7:54  Grove City
   28        Katie Rose, 7               11:52    7:54  Greenville
                               8:00 Pace
   29    16  Abbey Consbruck, 7          12:01    8:00  Grove City
   30        Megan Burwell, 7            12:09    8:06  Sharon
   31    17  Dominique Davis, 8          12:12    8:08  Sharpsville
   32        Kara Gustafson, 8           12:13    8:08  Sharon
   33    18  Amanda Getway, 8            12:14    8:09  Hickory
   34    19  Crystal Burkhart, 7         12:14    8:09  Grove City
   35    20  Brittany Leo, 8             12:15    8:10  Sharpsville
   36        Brittany Wallace, 7         12:21    8:14  Sharon
   37    21  Kristen Brown, 7            12:22    8:14  Hickory
   38    22  Terrah Parcetich, 7         12:27    8:17  Kennedy Catholic
   39        Paige Covert, 7             12:30    8:19  Hickory
   40        Angela Bozzo, 8             12:43    8:28  Reynolds
   41        Paige Klemmens, 8           12:52    8:35  Sharon
                               9:00 Pace
   42    23  Jennifer Griffith, 7        13:57    9:18  Sharpsville
   43    24  Amanda Musser, 8            13:58    9:18  Sharpsville
   44        Danielle Miller, 8          14:08    9:25  Sharpsville
   45        Heather Miller, 8           14:08    9:25  Sharpsville
                              10:00 Pace
   46        Adrianna Gugliemetti, 8     15:09   10:05  Hickory