MCAC XC CHAMPIONSHIP
JR HI BOYS 1.5 MILES
Oct. 19, 2002

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Sharpsville              58    3    8   13   16   18   32   36   9:04      1:12
  2   Mercer                   63    2    5    7   12   37             9:14      2:50
  3   Grove City               67    4    6   14   19   24   29   31   9:11      1:15
  4   Greenville               74    1    9   15   23   26             9:13      1:39
  5   Hickory                  96   10   11   20   27   28   33   34   9:34        42
  6   West Middlesex          115   17   21   22   25   30   35   38   9:44        42

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Kennedy Catholic
Reynolds
Slippery Rock
Commodore Perry

1. Sharpsville
    3  Barry McLaughlin, 8         8:15    5:30
    8  Justin Goncz, 8             9:03    6:02
   13  Shane Sigler, 7             9:15    6:10
   16  Lucas Vamosi, 8             9:22    6:14
   18  Michael Charsar, 8          9:26    6:17
   32  Joshua Sutley, 7            10:26    6:57
   36  Chris Chovan, 8             10:56    7:17
Time = 45:20     Places = 58

2. Mercer
    2  Kyle Kiaiber, 8             8:13    5:29
    5  Joe Smith, 8                8:38    5:45
    7  Ross Harrington, 8          8:58    5:58
   12  Ethan Isoldi, 7             9:15    6:10
   37  Travis Kocis, 8             11:03    7:22
Time = 46:06     Places = 63

3. Grove City
    4  Charlie Baer, 8             8:34    5:42
    6  Scott Moore, 8              8:49    5:52
   14  Zachary Hoagland, 7         9:17    6:11
   19  Brad Ballantine, 8          9:28    6:18
   24  Gordon Craig, 8             9:49    6:32
   29  Aaron Williams, 7           10:00    6:40
   31  Adam Stillwagon, 8          10:25    6:56
Time = 45:55     Places = 67

4. Greenville
    1  Jake Christiansen, 8        8:12    5:28
    9  James Stubert, 8            9:04    6:02
   15  Bob Hilton, 7               9:19    6:12
   23  Adam Stubert, 8             9:41    6:27
   26  Colin Jones, 8              9:51    6:34
Time = 46:05     Places = 74

5. Hickory
   10  Tyler Armstrong, 7          9:13    6:08
   11  Cameron Konop, 8            9:14    6:09
   20  Vinnie Ingrao, 8            9:37    6:24
   27  Billy Moder, 8              9:53    6:35
   28  Mario Sracic, 7             9:55    6:36
   33  Ryan Janusko, 7             10:30    7:00
   34  Stephen Darby, 7            10:36    7:04
Time = 47:49     Places = 96

6. West Middlesex
   17  Justin Socher, 8            9:25    6:17
   21  Nate Rabold, 8              9:38    6:25
   22  Danny Bauer, 7              9:41    6:27
   25  Isaac Tarbell, 8            9:51    6:33
   30  Bob Hazlett, 7              10:07    6:44
   35  Anthony Mastrianno, 7       10:51    7:14
   38  Tony Giardina, 7            11:25    7:36
Time = 48:40     Places = 115


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Jake Christiansen, 8        8:12    5:28  Greenville
    2     2  Kyle Kiaiber, 8             8:13    5:29  Mercer
    3     3  Barry McLaughlin, 8         8:15    5:30  Sharpsville
    4     4  Charlie Baer, 8             8:34    5:42  Grove City
    5     5  Joe Smith, 8                8:38    5:45  Mercer
    6     6  Scott Moore, 8              8:49    5:52  Grove City
    7     7  Ross Harrington, 8          8:58    5:58  Mercer
                               6:00 Pace
    8        Nick Youngblood, 8          9:00    6:00  Commodore Perry
    9     8  Justin Goncz, 8             9:03    6:02  Sharpsville
   10     9  James Stubert, 8            9:04    6:02  Greenville
   11        Curtis Reynolds, 7          9:09    6:05  Reynolds
   12    10  Tyler Armstrong, 7          9:13    6:08  Hickory
   13    11  Cameron Konop, 8            9:14    6:09  Hickory
   14    12  Ethan Isoldi, 7             9:15    6:10  Mercer
   15    13  Shane Sigler, 7             9:15    6:10  Sharpsville
   16    14  Zachary Hoagland, 7         9:17    6:11  Grove City
   17    15  Bob Hilton, 7               9:19    6:12  Greenville
   18    16  Lucas Vamosi, 8             9:22    6:14  Sharpsville
   19    17  Justin Socher, 8            9:25    6:17  West Middlesex
   20    18  Michael Charsar, 8          9:26    6:17  Sharpsville
   21    19  Brad Ballantine, 8          9:28    6:18  Grove City
   22    20  Vinnie Ingrao, 8            9:37    6:24  Hickory
   23    21  Nate Rabold, 8              9:38    6:25  West Middlesex
   24    22  Danny Bauer, 7              9:41    6:27  West Middlesex
   25    23  Adam Stubert, 8             9:41    6:27  Greenville
   26        David Reichard, 8           9:48    6:31  Commodore Perry
   27    24  Gordon Craig, 8             9:49    6:32  Grove City
   28    25  Isaac Tarbell, 8            9:51    6:33  West Middlesex
   29    26  Colin Jones, 8              9:51    6:34  Greenville
   30    27  Billy Moder, 8              9:53    6:35  Hickory
   31    28  Mario Sracic, 7             9:55    6:36  Hickory
   32    29  Aaron Williams, 7           10:00    6:40  Grove City
   33    30  Bob Hazlett, 7              10:07    6:44  West Middlesex
   34    31  Adam Stillwagon, 8          10:25    6:56  Grove City
   35    32  Joshua Sutley, 7            10:26    6:57  Sharpsville
                               7:00 Pace
   36    33  Ryan Janusko, 7             10:30    7:00  Hickory
   37    34  Stephen Darby, 7            10:36    7:04  Hickory
   38        Chuck Rager, 8              10:40    7:07  Slippery Rock
   39    35  Anthony Mastrianno, 7       10:51    7:14  West Middlesex
   40    36  Chris Chovan, 8             10:56    7:17  Sharpsville
   41        Joey Giglio, 7              11:01    7:20  Kennedy Catholic
   42        Allan Smith, 7              11:03    7:22  Grove City
   43    37  Travis Kocis, 8             11:03    7:22  Mercer
   44        Darren Mershimer, 7         11:16    7:30  Grove City
   45        Mike Miller, 7              11:24    7:35  Reynolds
   46    38  Tony Giardina, 7            11:25    7:36  West Middlesex
   47        Wesley Stevens, 7           11:36    7:43  Grove City
   48        Robbie Limberg, 7           11:39    7:45  Grove City
   49        Stephen McBride, 7          11:48    7:52  Hickory
   50        Justin Felder, 8            11:48    7:52  Hickory
   51        Justin Cunning, 7           11:56    7:57  West Middlesex
   52        Joey Bozzo, 7               11:59    7:59  Reynolds
                               8:00 Pace
   53        Ian Lucas, 7                12:19    8:12  Hickory
   54        Michael Shipton, 7          12:32    8:21  Grove City
                               9:00 Pace
   55        Ehren Reffner, 7            13:44    9:09  Sharpsville