GREAT PUMPKIN 5K
NORTH PARK, PGH, PA
Oct. 19, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Justin Gindlesperges, 23, Davidsville, PA   16:16    5:15
    2    1  Larry Van Dyke, 41, Pittsburgh, PA          17:44    5:43
    3    1  Peter Domencic, 31, Pittsburgh, PA          18:29    5:58
                               6:00 Pace
    4    1  Jim Elsenheimer, 39, Pittsburgh, PA         18:37    6:00
    5    1  Dan Monhemius, 26, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:44    6:03
    6    2  Ron Walker, 43, Ellwood City, PA            18:57    6:07
    7    3  Jim McCarthy, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            19:16    6:13
    8    2  Eric Brown, 30, Gibsonia, PA                19:33    6:18
    9    1  John Monhemius, 23, Pittsburgh, PA          20:00    6:27
   10    1  Stephen Szuch, 52, Pittsburgh, PA           20:44    6:41
   11    1  James Forbes, 46, Bellevue, PA              20:59    6:46
   12    1  Tom Carter, 14, Glenshaw, PA                21:07    6:49
   13    1  David Taylor, 58                            21:13    6:51
   14    3  Bill Schessler, 34, Pittsburgh, PA          21:30    6:56
   15       Linda Detrick, 41*, Wexford, PA             21:34    6:57
                               7:00 Pace
   16    2  David Stellitano, 39, Thiurmont, MD         21:53    7:04
   17    2  Dennis Minarik, 51, Pittsburgh, PA          22:17    7:11
   18    1  Bethany Walker, 12*, Ellwood City, PA       22:25    7:14
   19    4  Bill Davis, 30, Cranberry Twp, PA           22:33    7:16
   20    2  Mike Wolf, 29, Glenshaw, PA                 22:39    7:18
   21    2  Teddy Anderson, 13, Penn Hills, PA          22:42    7:19
   22    3  Dominic Stypula, 15, Pittsburgh, PA         22:51    7:22
   23    3  Eckehard Jung, 38, Wexford, PA              22:52    7:23
   24    3  Eugene McClain, 51, Monaca, PA              22:54    7:23
   25    1  Sue Neff, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA               23:00    7:25
   26    2  John Ciufi, 47                              23:06    7:27
   27    3  Art Cantrell, 45, Cranberry Twp, PA         23:09    7:28
   28    1  Laura Dougherty, 37*, Wexford, PA           23:12    7:29
   29    5  Dave Heck, 31, Moon, PA                     23:14    7:30
   30    4  John Hayes, 35, McDonald, PA                23:16    7:30
   31    4  Jon Henderson, 45, Wexford, PA              23:38    7:37
   32    5  Rich Novotnak, 36                           23:44    7:39
   33    1  Wendy Zambursky, 31*                        23:49    7:41
   34    2  Kimberly Reinhart, 41*                      24:01    7:45
   35    2  Katherine Reinhart, 13*                     24:15    7:49
   36    4  John Plakidas, 53, Pittsburgh, PA           24:22    7:52
   37    3  Stefan Cueni, 26                            24:29    7:54
   38    4  Timothy Mooney, 42, Toledo, OH              24:41    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
   39    2  Christen Katsas, 38*, Sewickley, PA         24:51    8:01
   40    1  Matthew Zeis, 16                            24:57    8:03
   41    3  Julieann Pennell, 13*, Wexford, PA          24:58    8:03
   42    3  Angela Marczak, 41*, Wexford, PA            25:01    8:04
   43    4  Lauren Yeskey, 13*, Glenshaw, PA            25:09    8:07
   44    5  Mark Lugin, 43, Erie, PA                    25:10    8:07
   45    3  Lisa Patarini, 37*, Emsworth, PA            25:13    8:08
   46    5  Sara Mooney, 12*, Toledo, OH                25:14    8:08
   47    4  Joe Maranowski, 12, Gibsonia, PA            25:17    8:09
   48    4  Jim Heltzel, 25                             25:57    8:22
   49    5  Gary Machiko, 49, Allison Park, PA          26:15    8:28
   50    2  Michelle Tseng, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA         26:16    8:28
   51    4  Ruth Rauluk, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA            26:18    8:29
   52    2  Damon Willison, 24, Wexford, PA             26:24    8:31
   53    6  Scott Muir, 31, Cranberry Twp, PA           26:33    8:34
   54    4  Lisa Myers, 39*, Mars, PA                   26:34    8:34
   55    5  Rich Zacheriason, 53, Wexford, PA           26:41    8:36
   56    6  Joe Zeis, 50, Pgh, PA                       26:46    8:38
   57    7  Jason Yaglowski, 32, Pittsburgh, PA         27:05    8:44
   58    1  Erin Faull, 17*, Wexford, PA                27:16    8:48
   59    5  Kristin Carcise, 37*, Cranberry Twp, PA     27:23    8:50
   60    6  Alyssa Tekolste, 11*, Wexford, PA           27:25    8:51
   61    5  Ricky Myers, 12, Mars, PA                   27:27    8:51
   62    8  Luke Lesic, 34, Pittsburgh, PA              27:28    8:52
   63    6  Katie Kukieza, 37*, Gibsonia, PA            27:31    8:53
   64    6  Andrew Starr, 13, Butler, PA                27:31    8:53
   65    9  Sean Buzzard, 32, Pittsburgh, PA            27:41    8:56
   66    6  Michael Stypula, 48, Pittsburgh, PA         27:43    8:56
   67    2  Craig Yannuzzi, 17, Wexford, PA             27:46    8:57
                               9:00 Pace
   68    6  Robert Heck, 39, Ross Twp, PA               27:54    9:00
   69    1  Gina McClain, 48*, Monaca, PA               27:56    9:01
   70   10  Randy Hollaway, 31, Glenshaw, PA            27:58    9:01
   71    3  Chirs Wickert, 16, Pittsburgh, PA           27:59    9:02
   72    7  David Bailey, 7, Pittsburgh, PA             28:04    9:03
   73    3  Grace Higgs, 32*, Charlotte, NC             28:08    9:05
   74   11  Cp McDade, 32, Lilburn, GA                  28:08    9:05
   75    1  Jerry Kosko, 60, Gibsonia, PA               28:27    9:11
   76    7  Robert Volkman, 49, Pittsburgh, PA          28:30    9:12
   77    8  Jeff Yannuzzi, 45, Wexford, PA              28:41    9:15
   78    2  Mary Jo Sullivan, 45*, Youngstown, OH       28:48    9:17
   79    6  Drew Pascoe, 41, New Brighton, PA           28:52    9:19
   80    3  Matt Alloway, 23, Mars, PA                  29:17    9:27
   81    9  Dave Devenzio, 48, Mars, PA                 29:31    9:31
   82   12  Mark Perry, 31, Seven Fields, PA            30:04    9:42
   83    7  Jill Cueni-Cohen, 36*, Allison Park, PA     30:09    9:44
   84    2  Tom McMullen, 59                            30:12    9:45
   85    8  Alex Rauluk, 13, Pittsburgh, PA             30:14    9:45
   86    9  Brian Tackett, 11                           30:25    9:49
   87    1  Rebecca Tarcha, 23*, Grove City, PA         30:29    9:50
   88    2  Emily Boul, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA             30:31    9:51
   89   10  Ron Hartle, 46, Hilliards, PA               30:33    9:51
   90   10  Jonathan Pollini, 8                         30:46    9:55
   91    5  Mary Pallini, 44*, Wexford, PA              30:47    9:56
   92    1  Becky Monhemius, 26*, Cranberry Twp, PA     30:54    9:58
                              10:00 Pace
   93    7  Juan Contreras, 39, Gibsonia, PA            31:07   10:02
   94    8  Laura Contreras, 38*, Gibsonia, PA          31:08   10:03
   95    7  Monica Haley, 13*, Gibsonia, PA             31:19   10:06
   96    8  Hannah Delancey, 10*, Glenshaw, PA          31:21   10:07
   97    6  Sue Delancey, 43*, Glenshaw, PA             31:22   10:07
   98   11  Anthony Haley, 11, Gibsonia, PA             31:26   10:08
   99    8  Michael Forbes, 38                          31:27   10:09
  100    2  Shannon Donovan, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA        31:40   10:13
  101    9  Kim Kenetz, 37*, Cranberry Twp, PA          31:47   10:15
  102    4  Christine Kunkel, 32*, Munhall, PA          31:54   10:17
  103    5  James Jr. Kunkel, 27, Munhall, PA           31:55   10:18
  104   12  Bill Dolon, 9, Gibsonia, PA                 32:05   10:21
  105    6  Anthony Gallo, 28, Glenshaw, PA             32:05   10:21
  106   10  Maria Feeney, 39*, Cranberry Twp, PA        32:10   10:23
  107   13  Dylan Lusk, 11                              32:13   10:24
  108       TURKEY                                      32:21   10:26
  109   14  Kyle Deddo, 6, Valencia, PA                 32:21   10:26
  110    7  Debbie Deddo, 44*, Valencia, PA             32:22   10:26
  111    7  Ken Deddo, 44, Valencia, PA                 32:23   10:27
  112    3  Linda Beck, 48*, Coraopolis, PA             32:25   10:27
  113    5  Mary Wilczynski, 33*, Gibsonia, PA          32:30   10:29
  114   15  Joey Wilczynski, 7, Gibsonia, PA            32:33   10:30
  115    3  Connie Webb, 27*, Bethel Park, PA           33:15   10:44
  116   11  Cindy Adams, 37*, Wexford, PA               34:01   10:58
  117   12  Jill George, 38*, Wexford, PA               34:01   10:58
                              11:00 Pace
  118   13  Michael Diven, 32, Pittsburgh, PA           35:50   11:34
  119    9  Sarah Wilson, 11*, Wexford, PA              36:01   11:37
  120    8  Linda Schultz, 40*, Allison Park, PA        36:23   11:44
  121    1  Donna Gottschalk, 52*, Glenshaw, PA         36:30   11:46
  122    2  Linda Stahl, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA            36:37   11:49
  123    6  Kita Groh, 31*, Glenshaw, PA                37:06   11:58
                              12:00 Pace
  124   10  Amanda Wilson, 13*, Wexford, PA             38:16   12:21
  125    1  Connie Riesmeyer, 56*, Cranberry Twp, PA    38:25   12:24
                              13:00 Pace
  126    4  Bethany Daves, 25*, Gibsonia, PA            40:59   13:13
"*" indicates females
15 finishers among Men 15 & Under
3 finishers among Men 16 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 24
6 finishers among Men 25 - 29
13 finishers among Men 30 - 34
8 finishers among Men 35 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 44
10 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 54
2 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 & Up
10 finishers among Women 15 & Under
1 finishers among Women 16 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 24
4 finishers among Women 25 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
12 finishers among Women 35 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
75 male finishers
50 female finishers
125 total finishers