GREAT PUMPKIN 5K
NORTH PARK, PGH, PA
Oct. 19, 2002

Open Men
    1    1  Justin Gindlesperges, 23, Davidsville, PA   16:16    5:15

Open Women
   15    1  Linda Detrick, 41, Wexford, PA              21:34    6:57

MEN
Men 15 & Under
   12    1  Tom Carter, 14, Glenshaw, PA                21:07    6:49
   21    2  Teddy Anderson, 13, Penn Hills, PA          22:42    7:19
   22    3  Dominic Stypula, 15, Pittsburgh, PA         22:51    7:22
   47    4  Joe Maranowski, 12, Gibsonia, PA            25:17    8:09
   61    5  Ricky Myers, 12, Mars, PA                   27:27    8:51
   64    6  Andrew Starr, 13, Butler, PA                27:31    8:53
   72    7  David Bailey, 7, Pittsburgh, PA             28:04    9:03
   85    8  Alex Rauluk, 13, Pittsburgh, PA             30:14    9:45
   86    9  Brian Tackett, 11                           30:25    9:49
   90   10  Jonathan Pollini, 8                         30:46    9:55
   98   11  Anthony Haley, 11, Gibsonia, PA             31:26   10:08
  104   12  Bill Dolon, 9, Gibsonia, PA                 32:05   10:21
  107   13  Dylan Lusk, 11                              32:13   10:24
  108   14  Kyle Deddo, 6, Valencia, PA                 32:21   10:26
  113   15  Joey Wilczynski, 7, Gibsonia, PA            32:33   10:30

Men 16 - 19
   40    1  Matthew Zeis, 16                            24:57    8:03
   67    2  Craig Yannuzzi, 17, Wexford, PA             27:46    8:57
   71    3  Chirs Wickert, 16, Pittsburgh, PA           27:59    9:02

Men 20 - 24
    9    1  John Monhemius, 23, Pittsburgh, PA          20:00    6:27
   52    2  Damon Willison, 24, Wexford, PA             26:24    8:31
   80    3  Matt Alloway, 23, Mars, PA                  29:17    9:27

Men 25 - 29
    5    1  Dan Monhemius, 26, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:44    6:03
   20    2  Mike Wolf, 29, Glenshaw, PA                 22:39    7:18
   37    3  Stefan Cueni, 26                            24:29    7:54
   48    4  Jim Heltzel, 25                             25:57    8:22
  103    5  James Jr. Kunkel, 27, Munhall, PA           31:55   10:18
  105    6  Anthony Gallo, 28, Glenshaw, PA             32:05   10:21

Men 30 - 34
    3    1  Peter Domencic, 31, Pittsburgh, PA          18:29    5:58
    8    2  Eric Brown, 30, Gibsonia, PA                19:33    6:18
   14    3  Bill Schessler, 34, Pittsburgh, PA          21:30    6:56
   19    4  Bill Davis, 30, Cranberry Twp, PA           22:33    7:16
   29    5  Dave Heck, 31, Moon, PA                     23:14    7:30
   53    6  Scott Muir, 31, Cranberry Twp, PA           26:33    8:34
   57    7  Jason Yaglowski, 32, Pittsburgh, PA         27:05    8:44
   62    8  Luke Lesic, 34, Pittsburgh, PA              27:28    8:52
   65    9  Sean Buzzard, 32, Pittsburgh, PA            27:41    8:56
   70   10  Randy Hollaway, 31, Glenshaw, PA            27:58    9:01
   74   11  Cp McDade, 32, Lilburn, GA                  28:08    9:05
   82   12  Mark Perry, 31, Seven Fields, PA            30:04    9:42
  117   13  Michael Diven, 32, Pittsburgh, PA           35:50   11:34

Men 35 - 39
    4    1  Jim Elsenheimer, 39, Pittsburgh, PA         18:37    6:00
   16    2  David Stellitano, 39, Thiurmont, MD         21:53    7:04
   23    3  Eckehard Jung, 38, Wexford, PA              22:52    7:23
   30    4  John Hayes, 35, McDonald, PA                23:16    7:30
   32    5  Rich Novotnak, 36                           23:44    7:39
   68    6  Robert Heck, 39, Ross Twp, PA               27:54    9:00
   93    7  Juan Contreras, 39, Gibsonia, PA            31:07   10:02
   99    8  Michael Forbes, 38                          31:27   10:09

Men 40 - 44
    2    1  Larry Van Dyke, 41, Pittsburgh, PA          17:44    5:43
    6    2  Ron Walker, 43, Ellwood City, PA            18:57    6:07
    7    3  Jim McCarthy, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            19:16    6:13
   38    4  Timothy Mooney, 42, Toledo, OH              24:41    7:58
   44    5  Mark Lugin, 43, Erie, PA                    25:10    8:07
   79    6  Drew Pascoe, 41, New Brighton, PA           28:52    9:19
  110    7  Ken Deddo, 44, Valencia, PA                 32:23   10:27

Men 45 - 49
   11    1  James Forbes, 46, Bellevue, PA              20:59    6:46
   26    2  John Ciufi, 47                              23:06    7:27
   27    3  Art Cantrell, 45, Cranberry Twp, PA         23:09    7:28
   31    4  Jon Henderson, 45, Wexford, PA              23:38    7:37
   49    5  Gary Machiko, 49, Allison Park, PA          26:15    8:28
   66    6  Michael Stypula, 48, Pittsburgh, PA         27:43    8:56
   76    7  Robert Volkman, 49, Pittsburgh, PA          28:30    9:12
   77    8  Jeff Yannuzzi, 45, Wexford, PA              28:41    9:15
   81    9  Dave Devenzio, 48, Mars, PA                 29:31    9:31
   89   10  Ron Hartle, 46, Hilliards, PA               30:33    9:51

Men 50 - 54
   10    1  Stephen Szuch, 52, Pittsburgh, PA           20:44    6:41
   17    2  Dennis Minarik, 51, Pittsburgh, PA          22:17    7:11
   24    3  Eugene McClain, 51, Monaca, PA              22:54    7:23
   36    4  John Plakidas, 53, Pittsburgh, PA           24:22    7:52
   55    5  Rich Zacheriason, 53, Wexford, PA           26:41    8:36
   56    6  Joe Zeis, 50, Pgh, PA                       26:46    8:38

Men 55 - 59
   13    1  David Taylor, 58                            21:13    6:51
   84    2  Tom McMullen, 59                            30:12    9:45

Men 60 & Up
   75    1  Jerry Kosko, 60, Gibsonia, PA               28:27    9:11

WOMEN
Women 15 & Under
   18    1  Bethany Walker, 12, Ellwood City, PA        22:25    7:14
   35    2  Katherine Reinhart, 13                      24:15    7:49
   41    3  Julieann Pennell, 13, Wexford, PA           24:58    8:03
   43    4  Lauren Yeskey, 13, Glenshaw, PA             25:09    8:07
   46    5  Sara Mooney, 12, Toledo, OH                 25:14    8:08
   60    6  Alyssa Tekolste, 11, Wexford, PA            27:25    8:51
   95    7  Monica Haley, 13, Gibsonia, PA              31:19   10:06
   96    8  Hannah Delancey, 10, Glenshaw, PA           31:21   10:07
  118    9  Sarah Wilson, 11, Wexford, PA               36:01   11:37
  123   10  Amanda Wilson, 13, Wexford, PA              38:16   12:21

Women 16 - 19
   58    1  Erin Faull, 17, Wexford, PA                 27:16    8:48

Women 20 - 24
   87    1  Rebecca Tarcha, 23, Grove City, PA          30:29    9:50
   88    2  Emily Boul, 23, Pittsburgh, PA              30:31    9:51

Women 25 - 29
   92    1  Becky Monhemius, 26, Cranberry Twp, PA      30:54    9:58
  100    2  Shannon Donovan, 28, Pittsburgh, PA         31:40   10:13
  114    3  Connie Webb, 27, Bethel Park, PA            33:15   10:44
  125    4  Bethany Daves, 25, Gibsonia, PA             40:59   13:13

Women 30 - 34
   33    1  Wendy Zambursky, 31                         23:49    7:41
   50    2  Michelle Tseng, 33, Pittsburgh, PA          26:16    8:28
   73    3  Grace Higgs, 32, Charlotte, NC              28:08    9:05
  102    4  Christine Kunkel, 32, Munhall, PA           31:54   10:17
  112    5  Mary Wilczynski, 33, Gibsonia, PA           32:30   10:29
  122    6  Kita Groh, 31, Glenshaw, PA                 37:06   11:58

Women 35 - 39
   28    1  Laura Dougherty, 37, Wexford, PA            23:12    7:29
   39    2  Christen Katsas, 38, Sewickley, PA          24:51    8:01
   45    3  Lisa Patarini, 37, Emsworth, PA             25:13    8:08
   54    4  Lisa Myers, 39, Mars, PA                    26:34    8:34
   59    5  Kristin Carcise, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA      27:23    8:50
   63    6  Katie Kukieza, 37, Gibsonia, PA             27:31    8:53
   83    7  Jill Cueni-Cohen, 36, Allison Park, PA      30:09    9:44
   94    8  Laura Contreras, 38, Gibsonia, PA           31:08   10:03
  101    9  Kim Kenetz, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA           31:47   10:15
  106   10  Maria Feeney, 39, Cranberry Twp, PA         32:10   10:23
  115   11  Cindy Adams, 37, Wexford, PA                34:01   10:58
  116   12  Jill George, 38, Wexford, PA                34:01   10:58

Women 40 - 44
   25    1  Sue Neff, 42, Pittsburgh, PA                23:00    7:25
   34    2  Kimberly Reinhart, 41                       24:01    7:45
   42    3  Angela Marczak, 41, Wexford, PA             25:01    8:04
   51    4  Ruth Rauluk, 43, Pittsburgh, PA             26:18    8:29
   91    5  Mary Pallini, 44, Wexford, PA               30:47    9:56
   97    6  Sue Delancey, 43, Glenshaw, PA              31:22   10:07
  109    7  Debbie Deddo, 44, Valencia, PA              32:22   10:26
  119    8  Linda Schultz, 40, Allison Park, PA         36:23   11:44

Women 45 - 49
   69    1  Gina McClain, 48, Monaca, PA                27:56    9:01
   78    2  Mary Jo Sullivan, 45, Youngstown, OH        28:48    9:17
  111    3  Linda Beck, 48, Coraopolis, PA              32:25   10:27

Women 50 - 54
  120    1  Donna Gottschalk, 52, Glenshaw, PA          36:30   11:46
  121    2  Linda Stahl, 52, Pittsburgh, PA             36:37   11:49

Women 55 - 59
  124    1  Connie Riesmeyer, 56, Cranberry Twp, PA     38:25   12:24