GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN
AGE GRADED RESULTS
October 19, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Justin Gindlesperges, 23, Davidsville, PA   16:16    5:15    79.8%    16:16
    2    1  Larry Van Dyke, 41, Pittsburgh, PA          16:57    5:28    76.6%    17:44
    3    1  David Taylor, 58                            17:43    5:43    73.3%    21:13
    4    2  Ron Walker, 43, Ellwood City, PA            17:51    5:45    72.7%    18:57
    5    3  Jim McCarthy, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            18:01    5:49    72.0%    19:16
    6    1  Jim Elsenheimer, 39, Pittsburgh, PA         18:03    5:49    71.9%    18:37
    7    1  Stephen Szuch, 52, Pittsburgh, PA           18:14    5:53    71.2%    20:44
    8    1  Peter Domencic, 31, Pittsburgh, PA          18:29    5:58    70.2%    18:29
    9    1  Dan Monhemius, 26, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:44    6:03    69.3%    18:44
   10    1  James Forbes, 46, Bellevue, PA              19:20    6:14    67.1%    20:59
   11    2  Eric Brown, 30, Gibsonia, PA                19:33    6:18    66.4%    19:33
   12    2  Dennis Minarik, 51, Pittsburgh, PA          19:45    6:22    65.7%    22:17
   13    2  John Monhemius, 23, Pittsburgh, PA          20:00    6:27    64.9%    20:00
   14    3  Eugene McClain, 51, Monaca, PA              20:18    6:33    63.9%    22:54
   15    1  Linda Detrick, 41*, Wexford, PA             20:23    6:34    70.7%    21:34
   16    2  John Ciufi, 47                              21:07    6:49    61.4%    23:06
   17    1  Tom Carter, 14, Glenshaw, PA                21:07    6:49    61.4%    21:07
   18    2  David Stellitano, 39, Thiurmont, MD         21:13    6:51    61.2%    21:53
   19    4  John Plakidas, 53, Pittsburgh, PA           21:14    6:51    61.1%    24:22
   20    3  Art Cantrell, 45, Cranberry Twp, PA         21:30    6:56    60.4%    23:09
   21    3  Bill Schessler, 34, Pittsburgh, PA          21:30    6:56    60.3%    21:30
   22    2  Sue Neff, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA               21:33    6:57    66.8%    23:00
   23    4  Jon Henderson, 45, Wexford, PA              21:57    7:05    59.1%    23:38
   24    3  Eckehard Jung, 38, Wexford, PA              22:20    7:12    58.1%    22:52
   25    1  Bethany Walker, 12*, Ellwood City, PA       22:25    7:14    64.2%    22:25
   26    4  Bill Davis, 30, Cranberry Twp, PA           22:33    7:16    57.5%    22:33
   27    1  Laura Dougherty, 37*, Wexford, PA           22:39    7:18    63.6%    23:12
   28    2  Mike Wolf, 29, Glenshaw, PA                 22:39    7:18    57.3%    22:39
   29    3  Kimberly Reinhart, 41*                      22:42    7:19    63.4%    24:01
   30    2  Teddy Anderson, 13, Penn Hills, PA          22:42    7:19    57.2%    22:42
   31    3  Dominic Stypula, 15, Pittsburgh, PA         22:51    7:22    56.8%    22:51
   32    4  John Hayes, 35, McDonald, PA                23:11    7:29    56.0%    23:16
   33    5  Dave Heck, 31, Moon, PA                     23:14    7:30    55.8%    23:14
   34    5  Rich Zacheriason, 53, Wexford, PA           23:16    7:30    55.8%    26:41
   35    1  Jerry Kosko, 60, Gibsonia, PA               23:19    7:31    55.7%    28:27
   36    4  Timothy Mooney, 42, Toledo, OH              23:26    7:33    55.4%    24:41
   37    5  Rich Novotnak, 36                           23:30    7:35    55.2%    23:44
   38    5  Gary Machiko, 49, Allison Park, PA          23:38    7:37    54.9%    26:15
   39    4  Angela Marczak, 41*, Wexford, PA            23:38    7:37    60.9%    25:01
   40    5  Mark Lugin, 43, Erie, PA                    23:43    7:39    54.7%    25:10
   41    1  Wendy Zambursky, 31*                        23:49    7:41    60.4%    23:49
   42    6  Joe Zeis, 50, Pgh, PA                       23:55    7:43    54.3%    26:46
   43    2  Christen Katsas, 38*, Sewickley, PA         24:04    7:46    59.8%    24:51
   44    2  Katherine Reinhart, 13*                     24:15    7:49    59.4%    24:15
   45    5  Ruth Rauluk, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA            24:26    7:53    58.9%    26:18
   46    3  Stefan Cueni, 26                            24:29    7:54    53.0%    24:29
   47    3  Lisa Patarini, 37*, Emsworth, PA            24:37    7:56    58.5%    25:13
   48    1  Gina McClain, 48*, Monaca, PA               24:51    8:01    57.9%    27:56
   49    1  Matthew Zeis, 16                            24:57    8:03    52.0%    24:57
   50    3  Julieann Pennell, 13*, Wexford, PA          24:58    8:03    57.7%    24:58
   51    2  Tom McMullen, 59                            24:59    8:03    52.0%    30:12
   52    6  Michael Stypula, 48, Pittsburgh, PA         25:09    8:07    51.6%    27:43
   53    4  Lauren Yeskey, 13*, Glenshaw, PA            25:09    8:07    57.2%    25:09
   54    5  Sara Mooney, 12*, Toledo, OH                25:14    8:08    57.0%    25:14
   55    4  Joe Maranowski, 12, Gibsonia, PA            25:17    8:09    51.3%    25:17
   56    4  Lisa Myers, 39*, Mars, PA                   25:31    8:14    56.4%    26:34
   57    7  Robert Volkman, 49, Pittsburgh, PA          25:40    8:17    50.6%    28:30
   58    4  Jim Heltzel, 25                             25:57    8:22    50.0%    25:57
   59    2  Michelle Tseng, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA         26:16    8:28    54.8%    26:16
   60    2  Mary Jo Sullivan, 45*, Youngstown, OH       26:19    8:29    54.7%    28:48
   61    3  Damon Willison, 24, Wexford, PA             26:24    8:31    49.1%    26:24
   62    6  Scott Muir, 31, Cranberry Twp, PA           26:33    8:34    48.9%    26:33
   63    8  Jeff Yannuzzi, 45, Wexford, PA              26:38    8:35    48.7%    28:41
   64    5  Kristin Carcise, 37*, Cranberry Twp, PA     26:44    8:37    53.9%    27:23
   65    9  Dave Devenzio, 48, Mars, PA                 26:47    8:38    48.5%    29:31
   66    6  Katie Kukieza, 37*, Gibsonia, PA            26:52    8:40    53.6%    27:31
   67    6  Robert Heck, 39, Ross Twp, PA               27:03    8:43    48.0%    27:54
   68    7  Jason Yaglowski, 32, Pittsburgh, PA         27:05    8:44    47.9%    27:05
   69    1  Erin Faull, 17*, Wexford, PA                27:16    8:48    52.8%    27:16
   70    6  Alyssa Tekolste, 11*, Wexford, PA           27:25    8:51    52.5%    27:25
   71    5  Ricky Myers, 12, Mars, PA                   27:27    8:51    47.3%    27:27
   72    8  Luke Lesic, 34, Pittsburgh, PA              27:28    8:52    47.2%    27:28
   73    6  Andrew Starr, 13, Butler, PA                27:31    8:53    47.1%    27:31
   74    6  Drew Pascoe, 41, New Brighton, PA           27:35    8:54    47.0%    28:52
   75    9  Sean Buzzard, 32, Pittsburgh, PA            27:41    8:56    46.9%    27:41
   76    2  Craig Yannuzzi, 17, Wexford, PA             27:46    8:57    46.7%    27:46
   77   10  Randy Hollaway, 31, Glenshaw, PA            27:58    9:01    46.4%    27:58
   78    3  Chirs Wickert, 16, Pittsburgh, PA           27:59    9:02    46.4%    27:59
   79    7  David Bailey, 7, Pittsburgh, PA             28:04    9:03    46.2%    28:04
   80    3  Grace Higgs, 32*, Charlotte, NC             28:08    9:05    51.2%    28:08
   81   11  Cp McDade, 32, Lilburn, GA                  28:08    9:05    46.1%    28:08
   82   10  Ron Hartle, 46, Hilliards, PA               28:09    9:05    46.1%    30:33
   83    6  Mary Pallini, 44*, Wexford, PA              28:22    9:09    50.8%    30:47
   84    3  Linda Beck, 48*, Coraopolis, PA             28:50    9:18    49.9%    32:25
   85    7  Sue Delancey, 43*, Glenshaw, PA             29:09    9:24    49.4%    31:22
   86    4  Matt Alloway, 23, Mars, PA                  29:17    9:27    44.3%    29:17
   87    7  Jill Cueni-Cohen, 36*, Allison Park, PA     29:40    9:34    48.5%    30:09
   88    8  Debbie Deddo, 44*, Valencia, PA             29:49    9:37    48.3%    32:22
   89   12  Mark Perry, 31, Seven Fields, PA            30:04    9:42    43.1%    30:04
   90    8  Laura Contreras, 38*, Gibsonia, PA          30:09    9:43    47.8%    31:08
   91    7  Juan Contreras, 39, Gibsonia, PA            30:10    9:44    43.0%    31:07
   92    8  Alex Rauluk, 13, Pittsburgh, PA             30:14    9:45    42.9%    30:14
   93    7  Ken Deddo, 44, Valencia, PA                 30:17    9:46    42.8%    32:23
   94    9  Brian Tackett, 11                           30:25    9:49    42.7%    30:25
   95    1  Rebecca Tarcha, 23*, Grove City, PA         30:29    9:50    47.2%    30:29
   96    2  Emily Boul, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA             30:31    9:51    47.2%    30:31
   97    8  Michael Forbes, 38                          30:42    9:54    42.3%    31:27
   98   10  Jonathan Pollini, 8                         30:46    9:55    42.2%    30:46
   99    9  Maria Feeney, 39*, Cranberry Twp, PA        30:54    9:58    46.6%    32:10
  100    1  Becky Monhemius, 26*, Cranberry Twp, PA     30:54    9:58    46.6%    30:54
  101   10  Kim Kenetz, 37*, Cranberry Twp, PA          31:01   10:00    46.4%    31:47
  102    1  Donna Gottschalk, 52*, Glenshaw, PA         31:17   10:05    46.0%    36:30
  103    7  Monica Haley, 13*, Gibsonia, PA             31:19   10:06    46.0%    31:19
  104    8  Hannah Delancey, 10*, Glenshaw, PA          31:21   10:07    45.9%    31:21
  105    2  Linda Stahl, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA            31:23   10:07    45.9%    36:37
  106   11  Anthony Haley, 11, Gibsonia, PA             31:26   10:08    41.3%    31:26
  107    1  Connie Riesmeyer, 56*, Cranberry Twp, PA    31:40   10:13    45.5%    38:25
  108    2  Shannon Donovan, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA        31:40   10:13    45.5%    31:40
  109    4  Christine Kunkel, 32*, Munhall, PA          31:54   10:17    45.1%    31:54
  110    5  James Jr. Kunkel, 27, Munhall, PA           31:55   10:18    40.6%    31:55
  111    6  Anthony Gallo, 28, Glenshaw, PA             32:05   10:21    40.4%    32:05
  112   12  Bill Dolon, 9, Gibsonia, PA                 32:05   10:21    40.4%    32:05
  113   13  Dylan Lusk, 11                              32:13   10:24    40.3%    32:13
  114   14  Kyle Deddo, 6, Valencia, PA                 32:21   10:26    40.1%    32:21
  115    5  Mary Wilczynski, 33*, Gibsonia, PA          32:30   10:29    44.3%    32:30
  116   15  Joey Wilczynski, 7, Gibsonia, PA            32:33   10:30    39.9%    32:33
  117   11  Jill George, 38*, Wexford, PA               32:56   10:37    43.7%    34:01
  118   12  Cindy Adams, 37*, Wexford, PA               33:12   10:42    43.4%    34:01
  119    3  Connie Webb, 27*, Bethel Park, PA           33:15   10:44    43.3%    33:15
  120    9  Linda Schultz, 40*, Allison Park, PA        34:40   11:11    41.5%    36:23
  121   13  Michael Diven, 32, Pittsburgh, PA           35:50   11:34    36.2%    35:50
  122    9  Sarah Wilson, 11*, Wexford, PA              36:01   11:37    40.0%    36:01
  123    6  Kita Groh, 31*, Glenshaw, PA                37:06   11:58    38.8%    37:06
  124   10  Amanda Wilson, 13*, Wexford, PA             38:16   12:21    37.6%    38:16
  125    4  Bethany Daves, 25*, Gibsonia, PA            40:59   13:13    35.1%    40:59
"*" indicates females
15 finishers among Men 15 & Under
3 finishers among Men 16 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 24
6 finishers among Men 25 - 29
13 finishers among Men 30 - 34
8 finishers among Men 35 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 44
10 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 54
2 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 & Up
10 finishers among Women 15 & Under
1 finishers among Women 16 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 24
4 finishers among Women 25 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
12 finishers among Women 35 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
75 male finishers
50 female finishers
125 total finishers