DISTRICT IX PIAA
Clarion, PA
AA GIRLS
Oct. 24, 2002

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Elk County Catholic      31    1    6    7    8    9   15   18   21:09        50
  2   Brookville               95   14   16   20   22   23   31   41   22:47        38
  3   Moniteau                108    2    4   27   36   39   48   49   22:42      3:44
  4   Oswayo Valley           119    5   24   25   32   33   45   53   23:02      2:30
  5   Clarion                 133   10   13   28   30   52   69        23:16      3:26
  6   Northern Potter         172   11   19   35   43   64   73   74   24:07      5:08
  7   North Clarion           183   12   29   34   47   61             24:09      4:27
  8   Kane                    205   17   21   50   51   66             24:35      4:36
  9   Clarion-Limestone       222    3   40   57   60   62   70   71   24:50      5:56
 10   Union                   233   26   38   54   56   59   67        24:56      2:39
 11   Dubois C C              266   42   46   55   58   65             25:37      2:27
 12   Smethport               284   37   44   63   68   72   75        26:29      4:56

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Karns City
Coudersport
Keystone
Otto - Eldred
Johnsonburg

1. Elk County Catholic
    1  Erica Hoffman, Jr           20:32    6:37
    6  Maureen Newell, So          21:17    6:52
    7  Sandy Newell, Fr            21:18    6:52
    8  Erica Brazinski, Fr         21:19    6:52
    9  Jessica Crowe, Fr           21:21    6:53
   15  Kelsey Detsch, Fr           22:29    7:15
   18  Alicia Simbeck, Sr          22:43    7:19
Time = 1:45:44     Places = 31

2. Brookville 
   14  Katie Turnbull, Fr          22:27    7:14
   16  April Moser, Sr             22:31    7:16
   20  Jenna Reitz, So             22:52    7:22
   22  Ashley Murdock, Sr          22:59    7:25
   23  Valerie Heigel, So          23:05    7:27
   31  Pam Frontino, Sr            23:39    7:38
   41  Lisa Wonderling, Sr         24:30    7:54
Time = 1:53:52     Places = 95

3. Moniteau
    2  Alyssa Deal, Fr             20:40    6:40
    4  Krista Smith, Jr            21:00    6:46
   27  Alison Metz, So             23:23    7:33
   36  Katie Hilliard, Sr          24:05    7:46
   39  Brittney Beachem, Jr        24:24    7:52
   48  Whitney Kinman, Jr          25:04    8:05
   49  Kelli Hall, Jr              25:06    8:06
Time = 1:53:30     Places = 108

4. Oswayo Valley
    5  Ali Mertsock, Fr            21:15    6:51
   24  Kara Karr, So               23:12    7:29
   25  Emily Donovan, So           23:14    7:30
   32  Noelle Saulter, So          23:42    7:38
   33  Amber Coyle, So             23:44    7:39
   45  Tiarra Milliken, Fr         24:49    8:00
   53  Jessica Wonbold, So         25:21    8:10
Time = 1:55:06     Places = 119

5. Clarion
   10  Molly Smathers, So          21:50    7:02
   13  Jacklyn Hannold, Sr         22:11    7:09
   28  Megan Cherico, Jr           23:30    7:35
   30  Autumn Aites, Sr            23:33    7:36
   52  Amy Whitling, Jr            25:15    8:09
   69  Bethany Bornak, Fr          27:46    8:57
Time = 1:56:16     Places = 133

6. Northern Potter  
   11  Christie Kerschner , Jr     21:55    7:04
   19  Megan Burrous , So          22:51    7:22
   35  Jamie Zito , So             24:04    7:46
   43  Emily Martin , Fr           24:43    7:58
   64  Ashley Thompson , So        27:02    8:43
   73  Alicia Freeman , Jr         29:25    9:29
   74  Pam Klawuhn , So            30:14    9:45
Time = 2:00:33     Places = 172

7. North Clarion
   12  Renee Hargenrader, So       21:59    7:05
   29  Katrina Campbell, Sr        23:32    7:35
   34  Janelle Zacherl, So         23:53    7:42
   47  Nicole Gatesman, Sr         24:54    8:02
   61  Kelly Maher, Fr             26:25    8:31
Time = 2:00:41     Places = 183

8. Kane
   17  Kayce James, Sr             22:32    7:16
   21  Karissa Kocjancic, Fr       22:57    7:24
   50  Tasha Jones, So             25:07    8:06
   51  Lynn Hartman, So            25:12    8:08
   66  Anna Poroshyna, Sr          27:07    8:45
Time = 2:02:54     Places = 205

9. Clarion-Limestone
    3  Nicole Selker, Jr           20:50    6:43
   40  Kara Kirkpatrick, Sr        24:28    7:53
   57  Dani Zahoran, Sr            25:50    8:20
   60  Joanne Johnston, Sr         26:17    8:28
   62  Devon Romig, Sr             26:45    8:38
   70  Brittany Simpson, Sr        27:58    9:01
   71  Briana McClain, So          28:37    9:14
Time = 2:04:08     Places = 222

10. Union
   26  Rachel Eaton, Sr            23:18    7:31
   38  Danna Corsini, Sr           24:16    7:50
   54  Asten Himes, So             25:27    8:12
   56  Kelli Wiseman, Sr           25:44    8:18
   59  Alyxie Bowser, Jr           25:57    8:22
   67  Sarah Smith, Fr             27:19    8:48
Time = 2:04:40     Places = 233

11. Dubois C C
   42  Mary Beth Quashnock, So     24:36    7:56
   46  Rebekah O'Connor, Fr        24:53    8:01
   55  Kate Weimer, Sr             25:41    8:17
   58  Maura McCarthy, Fr          25:55    8:21
   65  Deandra Danch, So           27:02    8:43
Time = 2:08:05     Places = 266

12. Smethport
   37  Stephanie Howard, So        24:14    7:49
   44  Anna Bonnett, Sr            24:47    7:59
   63  Caty Pierotti, Jr           26:53    8:40
   68  Kelly Rooke, Jr             27:24    8:50
   72  Christi Tronetti, Jr        29:09    9:24
   75  Lisa Tronetti, Sr           31:07   10:02
Time = 2:12:25     Places = 284



        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Erica Hoffman, Jr           20:32    6:37  Elk County Catholic
    2     2  Alyssa Deal, Fr             20:40    6:40  Moniteau
    3     3  Nicole Selker, Jr           20:50    6:43  Clarion-Limestone
    4     4  Krista Smith, Jr            21:00    6:46  Moniteau
    5     5  Ali Mertsock, Fr            21:15    6:51  Oswayo Valley
    6     6  Maureen Newell, So          21:17    6:52  Elk County Catholic
    7     7  Sandy Newell, Fr            21:18    6:52  Elk County Catholic
    8     8  Erica Brazinski, Fr         21:19    6:52  Elk County Catholic
    9     9  Jessica Crowe, Fr           21:21    6:53  Elk County Catholic
                               7:00 Pace
   10    10  Molly Smathers, So          21:50    7:02  Clarion
   11    11  Christie Kerschner , Jr     21:55    7:04  Northern Potter  
   12    12  Renee Hargenrader, So       21:59    7:05  North Clarion
   13    13  Jacklyn Hannold, Sr         22:11    7:09  Clarion
   14        Genny Davis, So             22:12    7:09  Karns City
   15    14  Katie Turnbull, Fr          22:27    7:14  Brookville 
   16    15  Kelsey Detsch, Fr           22:29    7:15  Elk County Catholic
   17    16  April Moser, Sr             22:31    7:16  Brookville 
   18    17  Kayce James, Sr             22:32    7:16  Kane
   19    18  Alicia Simbeck, Sr          22:43    7:19  Elk County Catholic
   20        Rebecca Struble, Fr         22:46    7:21  Johnsonburg
   21    19  Megan Burrous , So          22:51    7:22  Northern Potter  
   22    20  Jenna Reitz, So             22:52    7:22  Brookville 
   23    21  Karissa Kocjancic, Fr       22:57    7:24  Kane
   24    22  Ashley Murdock, Sr          22:59    7:25  Brookville 
   25    23  Valerie Heigel, So          23:05    7:27  Brookville 
   26    24  Kara Karr, So               23:12    7:29  Oswayo Valley
   27    25  Emily Donovan, So           23:14    7:30  Oswayo Valley
   28    26  Rachel Eaton, Sr            23:18    7:31  Union
   29    27  Alison Metz, So             23:23    7:33  Moniteau
   30        Shannon Gilbert, Jr         23:25    7:33  Otto - Eldred
   31    28  Megan Cherico, Jr           23:30    7:35  Clarion
   32    29  Katrina Campbell, Sr        23:32    7:35  North Clarion
   33    30  Autumn Aites, Sr            23:33    7:36  Clarion
   34    31  Pam Frontino, Sr            23:39    7:38  Brookville 
   35    32  Noelle Saulter, So          23:42    7:38  Oswayo Valley
   36    33  Amber Coyle, So             23:44    7:39  Oswayo Valley
   37    34  Janelle Zacherl, So         23:53    7:42  North Clarion
   38        Kari Vanocker, Jr           24:03    7:45  Coudersport
   39    35  Jamie Zito , So             24:04    7:46  Northern Potter  
   40    36  Katie Hilliard, Sr          24:05    7:46  Moniteau
   41    37  Stephanie Howard, So        24:14    7:49  Smethport
   42        Julie Fritzman, So          24:15    7:49  Coudersport
   43    38  Danna Corsini, Sr           24:16    7:50  Union
   44        Chelsea Cochran, So         24:23    7:52  Otto - Eldred
   45    39  Brittney Beachem, Jr        24:24    7:52  Moniteau
   46    40  Kara Kirkpatrick, Sr        24:28    7:53  Clarion-Limestone
   47    41  Lisa Wonderling, Sr         24:30    7:54  Brookville 
   48        Emily Barnett, Sr           24:31    7:54  Keystone
   49    42  Mary Beth Quashnock, So     24:36    7:56  Dubois C C
   50    43  Emily Martin , Fr           24:43    7:58  Northern Potter  
   51    44  Anna Bonnett, Sr            24:47    7:59  Smethport
                               8:00 Pace
   52    45  Tiarra Milliken, Fr         24:49    8:00  Oswayo Valley
   53    46  Rebekah O'Connor, Fr        24:53    8:01  Dubois C C
   54    47  Nicole Gatesman, Sr         24:54    8:02  North Clarion
   55        Amy Barnett, So             25:00    8:04  Keystone
   56    48  Whitney Kinman, Jr          25:04    8:05  Moniteau
   57    49  Kelli Hall, Jr              25:06    8:06  Moniteau
   58    50  Tasha Jones, So             25:07    8:06  Kane
   59    51  Lynn Hartman, So            25:12    8:08  Kane
   60    52  Amy Whitling, Jr            25:15    8:09  Clarion
   61    53  Jessica Wonbold, So         25:21    8:10  Oswayo Valley
   62    54  Asten Himes, So             25:27    8:12  Union
   63    55  Kate Weimer, Sr             25:41    8:17  Dubois C C
   64    56  Kelli Wiseman, Sr           25:44    8:18  Union
   65    57  Dani Zahoran, Sr            25:50    8:20  Clarion-Limestone
   66        Ashley Neely, So            25:53    8:21  Keystone
   67    58  Maura McCarthy, Fr          25:55    8:21  Dubois C C
   68    59  Alyxie Bowser, Jr           25:57    8:22  Union
   69    60  Joanne Johnston, Sr         26:17    8:28  Clarion-Limestone
   70    61  Kelly Maher, Fr             26:25    8:31  North Clarion
   71        Susie Metzgar, Jr           26:33    8:34  Karns City
   72        Jessica Hargenrader, Sr     26:40    8:36  Keystone
   73    62  Devon Romig, Sr             26:45    8:38  Clarion-Limestone
   74    63  Caty Pierotti, Jr           26:53    8:40  Smethport
   75    64  Ashley Thompson , So        27:02    8:43  Northern Potter  
   76    65  Deandra Danch, So           27:02    8:43  Dubois C C
   77    66  Anna Poroshyna, Sr          27:07    8:45  Kane
   78    67  Sarah Smith, Fr             27:19    8:48  Union
   79    68  Kelly Rooke, Jr             27:24    8:50  Smethport
   80        Ashley Beer, Jr             27:27    8:51  Otto - Eldred
   81        Mandy Erway, Jr             27:39    8:55  Coudersport
   82    69  Bethany Bornak, Fr          27:46    8:57  Clarion
   83        Megan Gross, Fr             27:52    8:59  Otto - Eldred
                               9:00 Pace
   84    70  Brittany Simpson, Sr        27:58    9:01  Clarion-Limestone
   85        Emma Wright, Jr             28:27    9:11  Coudersport
   86    71  Briana McClain, So          28:37    9:14  Clarion-Limestone
   87    72  Christi Tronetti, Jr        29:09    9:24  Smethport
   88    73  Alicia Freeman , Jr         29:25    9:29  Northern Potter  
   89    74  Pam Klawuhn , So            30:14    9:45  Northern Potter  
                              10:00 Pace
   90    75  Lisa Tronetti, Sr           31:07   10:02  Smethport