DISTRICT IX PIAA
Clarion, PA

AAA BOYS
Oct. 24, 2002

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Bradford                 56    8    9   11   13   15   20   25   18:51        31
  2   Clearfield               58    2    5   16   17   18   21   23   18:39      2:13
  3   Punxsutawney             59    4    7   12   14   22   30   31   18:52      1:42
  4   Dubois                   85    3   10   19   26   27   28   29   19:36      2:56
  5   St. Marys                96    1    6   24   32   33             19:57      5:49

1. Bradford 
    8  Miike Wheeler, Sr           18:40    6:01
    9  Shawn Manning, Jr           18:46    6:03
   11  Shane Hvizdzak, Fr          18:47    6:03
   13  Anthony Cavallaro, Fr       18:50    6:04
   15  Tom Bleem, Sr               19:10    6:11
   20  Ben Moran, Fr               19:29    6:17
   25  Steven Kirkland, Fr         20:18    6:33
Time = 1:34:12     Places = 56

2. Clearfield
    2  Trevor Gearhart, Jr         17:10    5:32
    5  Dathen Bush, Jr             18:10    5:52
   16  Chris Renaud, So            19:12    6:12
   17  Andrew Shurer, Sr           19:21    6:14
   18  Brett Davis, Jr             19:23    6:15
   21  Paul Thompson, So           19:36    6:19
   23  Shane Kelly, Jr             19:58    6:26
Time = 1:33:14     Places = 58

3. Punxsutawney
    4  Adam Smelko, Jr             18:09    5:51
    7  Bryan Baughman, So          18:23    5:56
   12  Derek Wineberg, Fr          18:49    6:04
   14  Jordan Hoover, So           19:06    6:09
   22  George Kulakowski, Fr       19:51    6:24
   30  Chad Kauffman, Fr           21:14    6:51
   31  Jose Garcia, Sr             21:14    6:51
Time = 1:34:16     Places = 59

4. Dubois
    3  John-Mark Stoltz, Fr        17:59    5:48
   10  Ryan Curley, Fr             18:47    6:03
   19  David Kimberling, So        19:27    6:16
   26  Joe Kelly, So               20:53    6:44
   27  Adam Kear, Jr               20:54    6:44
   28  Max Andres, Fr              20:58    6:46
   29  Jordan Andrulonis, So       21:08    6:49
Time = 1:37:57     Places = 85

5. St. Marys
    1  Robbie Meyer, Sr            16:53    5:27
    6  Ryan Meyer, Jr              18:22    5:55
   24  Joe Goetz, Jr               20:00    6:27
   32  Brad Steinbach, Fr          21:45    7:01
   33  Adam Aaron, So              22:42    7:19
Time = 1:39:41     Places = 96




        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Robbie Meyer, Sr            16:53    5:27  St. Marys
    2     2  Trevor Gearhart, Jr         17:10    5:32  Clearfield
    3     3  John-Mark Stoltz, Fr        17:59    5:48  Dubois
    4     4  Adam Smelko, Jr             18:09    5:51  Punxsutawney
    5     5  Dathen Bush, Jr             18:10    5:52  Clearfield
    6     6  Ryan Meyer, Jr              18:22    5:55  St. Marys
    7     7  Bryan Baughman, So          18:23    5:56  Punxsutawney
                               6:00 Pace
    8     8  Miike Wheeler, Sr           18:40    6:01  Bradford 
    9     9  Shawn Manning, Jr           18:46    6:03  Bradford 
   10    10  Ryan Curley, Fr             18:47    6:03  Dubois
   11    11  Shane Hvizdzak, Fr          18:47    6:03  Bradford 
   12    12  Derek Wineberg, Fr          18:49    6:04  Punxsutawney
   13    13  Anthony Cavallaro, Fr       18:50    6:04  Bradford 
   14    14  Jordan Hoover, So           19:06    6:09  Punxsutawney
   15    15  Tom Bleem, Sr               19:10    6:11  Bradford 
   16    16  Chris Renaud, So            19:12    6:12  Clearfield
   17    17  Andrew Shurer, Sr           19:21    6:14  Clearfield
   18    18  Brett Davis, Jr             19:23    6:15  Clearfield
   19    19  David Kimberling, So        19:27    6:16  Dubois
   20    20  Ben Moran, Fr               19:29    6:17  Bradford 
   21    21  Paul Thompson, So           19:36    6:19  Clearfield
   22    22  George Kulakowski, Fr       19:51    6:24  Punxsutawney
   23    23  Shane Kelly, Jr             19:58    6:26  Clearfield
   24    24  Joe Goetz, Jr               20:00    6:27  St. Marys
   25    25  Steven Kirkland, Fr         20:18    6:33  Bradford 
   26    26  Joe Kelly, So               20:53    6:44  Dubois
   27    27  Adam Kear, Jr               20:54    6:44  Dubois
   28    28  Max Andres, Fr              20:58    6:46  Dubois
   29    29  Jordan Andrulonis, So       21:08    6:49  Dubois
   30    30  Chad Kauffman, Fr           21:14    6:51  Punxsutawney
   31    31  Jose Garcia, Sr             21:14    6:51  Punxsutawney
                               7:00 Pace
   32    32  Brad Steinbach, Fr          21:45    7:01  St. Marys
   33    33  Adam Aaron, So              22:42    7:19  St. Marys