DISTRICT IX PIAA
Clarion, PA

OPEN BOYS
Oct. 24, 2002

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Oswayo Valley            24    1    2    4    5   12   13        21:31      4:06
  2   Punxsutawney             33    3    6    7    8    9   10   11   22:04      3:05

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Karns City
Clearfield
Bradford 
Moniteau
Northern Potter  
Brookville 
Elk County Catholic

1. Oswayo Valley
    1  Kendal Karr, Jr             20:11    6:31
    2  Matt Gustin, Jr             20:50    6:43
    4  Justin Simons, Jr           21:05    6:48
    5  Justin Bean, So             21:10    6:50
   12  Scott Duell, So             24:17    7:50
   13  Dave Davis, Sr              26:30    8:33
Time = 1:47:33     Places = 24

2. Punxsutawney
    3  Parker White, Fr            21:05    6:48
    6  Sean Keane, Jr              21:25    6:54
    7  Chad Firment, Fr            21:48    7:02
    8  Matt Conrad, So             21:52    7:03
    9  Jason Soliday, Fr           24:09    7:47
   10  Trevin Shirey, Fr           24:11    7:48
   11  Tom Crumlish, Fr            24:11    7:48
Time = 1:50:17     Places = 33



        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1        Joe Strotman, So            19:40    6:21  Bradford 
    2        Dan Gleixner, So            20:01    6:27  Elk County Catholic
    3        Ben Brazinski, So           20:03    6:28  Elk County Catholic
    4     1  Kendal Karr, Jr             20:11    6:31  Oswayo Valley
    5        Jon Hanon, Jr               20:38    6:39  Bradford 
    6     2  Matt Gustin, Jr             20:50    6:43  Oswayo Valley
    7        Josh Root, Sr               20:53    6:44  Clearfield
    8        Ryan Sayers, So             20:59    6:46  Clearfield
    9        Cody Switzer, Sr            21:04    6:48  Karns City
   10     3  Parker White, Fr            21:05    6:48  Punxsutawney
   11     4  Justin Simons, Jr           21:05    6:48  Oswayo Valley
   12     5  Justin Bean, So             21:10    6:50  Oswayo Valley
   13     6  Sean Keane, Jr              21:25    6:54  Punxsutawney
   14        Sam Miller , So             21:39    6:59  Northern Potter  
                               7:00 Pace
   15        Kurt Becker, So             21:41    7:00  Elk County Catholic
   16        Kevin Reeves, So            21:43    7:00  Karns City
   17        Dan Reiger, So              21:44    7:01  Karns City
   18     7  Chad Firment, Fr            21:48    7:02  Punxsutawney
   19     8  Matt Conrad, So             21:52    7:03  Punxsutawney
   20        Zach Pyle, So               22:04    7:07  Karns City
   21        Thomas Hoffman, Fr          22:08    7:08  Clearfield
   22        Andrew Brown , Jr           22:22    7:13  Northern Potter  
   23        Phil Risser , Fr            22:57    7:24  Northern Potter  
   24        Neil Hartshorne, So         22:59    7:25  Moniteau
   25        Tyler Bullers, Fr           23:15    7:30  Brookville 
   26        Bo Risser  , Fr             23:24    7:33  Northern Potter  
   27     9  Jason Soliday, Fr           24:09    7:47  Punxsutawney
   28    10  Trevin Shirey, Fr           24:11    7:48  Punxsutawney
   29    11  Tom Crumlish, Fr            24:11    7:48  Punxsutawney
   30    12  Scott Duell, So             24:17    7:50  Oswayo Valley
                               8:00 Pace
   31    13  Dave Davis, Sr              26:30    8:33  Oswayo Valley
                              10:00 Pace
   32        Matt Minich, Jr             32:28   10:28  Punxsutawney