I-99 FOUR MILE RUN
STATE COLLEGE, PA

Oct. 26, 2002

Open Men
    1    1  Matthew Moran, 27, State College, PA        20:13    5:03

Open Women
   35    1  Morgana Windram, 20, State College, PA      29:09    7:17

MEN
Men 13 - 17
   53    1  Chris Stevens, 13, State College, PA        32:38    8:10

Men 18 - 29
    2    1  Andy Roth, 20, State College, PA            21:07    5:17
    3    2  Kyle Berseth, 20, University Park, PA       21:15    5:19
    4    3  Michael Jordan, 22, State College, PA       21:50    5:28
    5    4  Iran McCann, 19, University Park, PA        21:53    5:28
    6    5  Dail Michael, 18, University Park, PA       21:57    5:29
    8    6  John McGee, 19, State College, PA           22:34    5:39
    9    7  Chris Hoerger, 18, University Park, PA      22:35    5:39
   10    8  David Miller, 18, University Park, PA       22:35    5:39
   11    9  Matthew Mereba, 19, State College, PA       22:44    5:41
   12   10  Patrick Murphy, 18, University Park, PA     22:48    5:42
   13   11  Ben Niebel, 18, University Park, PA         22:51    5:43
   15   12  Michael Malligan, 21, State College, PA     23:24    5:51
   19   13  Brett Wamsley, 21, State College, PA        26:34    6:39
   24   14  Steven Grappelhaus, 20, State College, PA   27:43    6:56
   28   15  Benjamin Scott, 26, Bellefonte, PA          27:58    7:00
   32   16  Kerim Genc, 22, University Park, PA         28:52    7:13
   33   17  Eric Tien, 24, State College, PA            28:58    7:15
   41   18  Mike Cowper, 28, Andalusia, PA              30:38    7:40
   42   19  Tyler Frederick, 20, State College, PA      30:40    7:40
   43   20  John Johnson, 25, Mechanicsburg, PA         31:06    7:47
   44   21  Jeffrey Mackay, 26, Camp Hill, PA           31:10    7:48
   48   22  James Hegarty, 21, University Park, PA      31:37    7:54
   60   23  Brian Burns, 27, Bellefonte, PA             33:09    8:17
   61   24  Dan Berman, 29, State College, PA           33:11    8:18
   71   25  Michael Johnson, 28, Bellefonte, PA         34:13    8:33
   79   26  Brian Mabry, 20, State College, PA          35:09    8:47
   83   27  David Retz, 21, State College, PA           35:26    8:52
   86   28  Michael Connelly, 18, University Park, PA   35:37    8:54
   88   29  Matthew Rosen, 21, State College, PA        35:37    8:54
   89   30  Ruben Burgos, 20, State College, PA         35:38    8:55
   92   31  Stephen Klocko, 19, University Park, PA     35:39    8:55
   94   32  Heath Miller, 24, Ruffs Dale, PA            35:40    8:55
   98   33  Eric Zeisloft, 24, State College, PA        36:51    9:13
   99   34  Holly Grove, 21, Centre Hall, PA            36:53    9:13
  107   35  Frank Zambito, 29, Bellefonte, PA           38:42    9:41
  109   36  Melvin McCanis, 24, State College, PA       38:43    9:41
  128   37  Daniel Heist, 22, State College, PA         47:33   11:53
  130   38  Peter Sides, 26, State College, PA          48:23   12:06

Men 30 - 39
    7    1  Rod Stahl, 34, Boalsburg, PA                22:09    5:32
   14    2  David Littlefield, 32, State College, PA    22:56    5:44
   16    3  Boyd Brumbaugh, 39, State College, PA       24:05    6:01
   18    4  Gregory Town, 30, Brockway, PA              25:27    6:22
   22    5  Stephen Cunningham, 39, State College, PA   27:15    6:49
   27    6  Gregory Scott, 33, State College, PA        27:58    7:00
   29    7  Gregory Luna, 37, State College, PA         28:03    7:01
   37    8  Gary Mahute, 39, State College, PA          30:01    7:30
   52    9  John Miles, 32, State College, PA           32:12    8:03
   58   10  James Gehret, 37, Tyrone, PA                32:54    8:14
   66   11  Marc McMullin, 34, Bellefonte, PA           33:26    8:22
   69   12  Stephen Boyer, 31, Altoona, PA              33:34    8:24
   77   13  Keith Bailey, 32, Lemont, PA                35:05    8:46
   85   14  Richard Eastwood, 39, Boalsburg, PA         35:36    8:54
   87   15  Scott Lund, 36, State College, PA           35:37    8:54
   91   16  John Pelletier, 37, State College, PA       35:39    8:55
   93   17  Ray Acosta, 38, State College, PA           35:39    8:55
   97   18  Allen Metheny, 30, State College, PA        36:31    9:08
  104   19  Barry Bram, 37, Port Matilda, PA            38:04    9:31
  120   20  John Ikenberry, 33, State College, PA       41:57   10:29
  121   21  Daniel Isidor, 33, State College, PA        41:57   10:29

Men 40 - 49
   17    1  Tom Cali, 48, State College, PA             24:54    6:14
   20    2  Bill Kibler, 49, Altoona, PA                27:00    6:45
   21    3  Marvin Hall, 47, State College, PA          27:08    6:47
   23    4  John Lacombe, 43, Milroy, PA                27:23    6:51
   26    5  Mike Casper, 44, State College, PA          27:56    6:59
   30    6  Michael Cerenzia, 42, State College, PA     28:09    7:02
   31    7  Lester Knotts, 44, State College, PA        28:47    7:12
   34    8  Stuart Miller, 47, Clarence, PA             29:03    7:16
   36    9  Michael McCloud, 45, Mifflinburg, PA        29:51    7:28
   38   10  Mike Gerber, 45, Port Matilda, PA           30:20    7:35
   39   11  Greg Woodman, 44, State College, PA         30:24    7:36
   46   12  William Egan, 47, Camp Hill, PA             31:30    7:53
   47   13  Tim Rogers, 42, Spring Mills, PA            31:35    7:54
   63   14  Jim Schwartz, 48, Morrisdale, PA            33:21    8:20
   68   15  Tony Lama, 49, Bradford, PA                 33:33    8:23
   70   16  Keith Johnson, 47, Boalsburg, PA            33:38    8:25
   76   17  Mitchell Schmidt, 43, State College, PA     34:55    8:44
   81   18  Gregory Tothero, 42, State College, PA      35:13    8:48
   95   19  Douglas Erickson, 45, State College, PA     35:50    8:58
  106   20  George Lesieutre, 43, State College, PA     38:11    9:33

Men 50 & Up
   25    1  Brad Colwell, 53, Harrisburg, PA            27:53    6:58
   49    2  Gordon Keddle, 57, State College, PA        31:40    7:55
   54    3  Charles Phillips, 55, State College, PA     32:38    8:10
   67    4  Chuck Kepler, 59, Kane, PA                  33:33    8:23
   73    5  John Mackin, 50, State College, PA          34:30    8:38
   80    6  Larry Miles, 54, State College, PA          35:09    8:47
   96    7  Bob Stonis, 51, State College, PA           36:03    9:01
  110    8  Arnold Gasche, 72, State College, PA        38:47    9:42
  111    9  Randy Earhart, 52, Boalsburg, PA            40:01   10:00
  127   10  Arthur Carter, 58, State College, PA        47:32   11:53

WOMEN
Women 12 & Under
  132    1  Aubrey Johnson, 8, Boalsburg, PA            52:16   13:04

Women 13 - 17
  122    1  Ashley Mahoney, 14, Bellefonte, PA          43:41   10:55

Women 18 - 29
   40    1  Marlena Tickerhoof, 23, State College, PA   30:40    7:40
   57    2  Lila Berman, 26, State College, PA          32:43    8:11
   59    3  Joy Hartle, 24, Bellefonte, PA              32:59    8:15
   62    4  Jessica Todarello, 21, State College, PA    33:14    8:19
   65    5  Meghan McManus, 19, University Park, PA     33:23    8:21
   78    6  Beth Teague, 20, State College, PA          35:08    8:47
   84    7  Rosemary Patanovich, 22, State College, PA  35:36    8:54
   90    8  Candice Britt, 21, State College, PA        35:38    8:55
  108    9  Tara Bilsland, 21, State College, PA        38:43    9:41
  112   10  Jessica Sinski, 20, State College, PA       40:07   10:02
  115   11  Kim Gaber, 20, State College, PA            40:46   10:12
  116   12  Allison Matyasovsky, 20, Houtzdale, PA      40:55   10:14
  123   13  Michelle Panulla, 29, State College, PA     44:19   11:05
  125   14  Sasha Rosen, 21, State College, PA          45:54   11:29
  126   15  Alexis Kukuka, 20, State College, PA        45:54   11:29
  133   16  Jessica Hartle, 26, Bellefonte, PA          53:37   13:24
  136   17  Kristi McNew, 25, State College, PA       1:01:52   15:28
  138   18  Jillian Hoover, 21, State College, PA     1:03:58   16:00
  139   19  Tracy Mandichak, 21, State College, PA    1:03:59   16:00
  140   20  Sarah Roth, 25, State College, PA         1:05:38   16:25

Women 30 - 39
   50    1  Beth Bailey, 32, Lemont, PA                 31:53    7:58
   51    2  Gina Ikenberry, 32, State College, PA       31:54    7:59
   55    3  Denise Boyer, 31, Altoona, PA               32:40    8:10
   56    4  Teri Shively, 38, State College, PA         32:42    8:11
   72    5  Susan Challis, 37, State College, PA        34:23    8:36
  100    6  Susan Frear, 38, Warriors Mark, PA          36:58    9:15
  101    7  Gretchen Willenbrock, 32, State College, PA 36:58    9:15
  102    8  Debbie Simoncek, 34, Howard, PA             37:59    9:30
  103    9  Ann Luck, 35, Port Matilda, PA              38:04    9:31
  117   10  Carolyn Kunz, 37, State College, PA         40:58   10:15
  118   11  Heidi Vonbernewitz, 38, State College, PA   40:59   10:15
  124   12  Sarah Cook, 30, State College, PA           44:19   11:05
  129   13  Kristen McKee, 31, Bellefonte, PA           48:20   12:05
  142   14  Heather Ross, 34, State College, PA       1:05:39   16:25

Women 40 - 49
   45    1  Brenda Mathews, 45, Belleville, PA          31:15    7:49
   64    2  Margaret Sutherland, 41, Lock Haven, PA     33:23    8:21
   74    3  Jackie Gibbins, 40, State College, PA       34:36    8:39
   75    4  Lori Rerulli-Reeves, 40, State College, PA  34:49    8:42
   82    5  Martha Freeman, 46, State College, PA       35:15    8:49
  105    6  Annie Lesieutre, 44, State College, PA      38:10    9:33
  113    7  Linnea Slaybaugh, 45, State College, PA     40:37   10:09
  131    8  Teresa Johnson, 43, Boalsburg, PA           51:45   12:56
  134    9  Barbara Houtz, 46, State College, PA        54:10   13:33
  135   10  Sandy Erwin, 43, Port Matilda, PA           54:14   13:34
  137   11  Carol Berzonsky, 41, Port Matilda, PA     1:01:53   15:28

Women 50 & Up
  114    1  Betsy Lindstrom, 56, Penna Furnace, PA      40:41   10:10
  119    2  Jan Miles, 54, State College, PA            41:03   10:16