W V I A C CHAMPIONSHIP
Buchannon, WV
WOMEN'S 5K
Nov. 2, 2002

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   W V  Wesleyan            36    1    3    8   11   13   14   17   20:21      1:29
  2   Wheeling Jesuit          59    2    5    9   21   22   37   42   20:44      1:56
  3   Univ. Of Charleston      90    7   18   19   20   26   29   31   21:19      1:22
  4   Shepherd                117   12   16   23   27   39   60        21:46      2:18
  5   Alderson-Broaddus       157    6   25   32   45   49   54        22:44      4:26
  6   Ohio Valley             163    4   10   41   53   55   65        23:14      6:01
  7   Concord                 168   24   28   34   35   47   57        22:41      2:56
  8   West Liberty            183   15   33   43   44   48   59   63   23:15      3:43
  9   Davis & Elkins          227   36   38   46   51   56   64        24:26      3:24
 10   Glenville               230   30   40   50   52   58             24:31      4:47
 11   Bluefield               324   61   62   66   67   68   69        35:07      8:06

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Fairmont

1. W V  Wesleyan
    1  Kelly Terhune, Jr           19:31    6:18
    3  Stephanie Hatfield, Fr      19:48    6:23
    8  Betsy Curry, Fr             20:30    6:37
   11  Danielle Painter, Fr        20:55    6:45
   13  Ann Nakai, So               21:00    6:46
   14  Danielle Blonar, So         21:03    6:47
   17  Annie Schuerger, Fr         21:18    6:52
Time = 1:41:42     Places = 36

2. Wheeling Jesuit
    2  Carmen Blissett, So         19:38    6:20
    5  Julia Lipniskas, So         20:20    6:33
    9  Kelly Marker, Jr            20:36    6:39
   21  Ashley Davolio, So          21:32    6:57
   22  Francine Rhinehart, So      21:34    6:57
   37  Chrissy Richey, Jr          23:05    7:27
   42  Megan Sall, So              23:50    7:41
Time = 1:43:39     Places = 59

3. Univ. Of Charleston
    7  Heather Heppner, Jr         20:26    6:35
   18  McCall Cagle, Fr            21:26    6:55
   19  Rachel Cipolat, Fr          21:27    6:55
   20  Holli Haddox, Fr            21:28    6:55
   26  Laura Kinsler, Fr           21:48    7:02
   29  Tiffany Koch, Fr            21:57    7:05
   31  Erin Cipolat, Fr            22:07    7:08
Time = 1:46:33     Places = 90

4. Shepherd
   12  Liz Lowrie, Sr              20:55    6:45
   16  Carol Gill, Sr              21:12    6:50
   23  Lisa Bailey, Sr             21:35    6:58
   27  Katie Hembrook, Fr          21:54    7:04
   39  Karen Chaney, So            23:13    7:29
   60  Marsha Soergel, Sr          27:35    8:54
Time = 1:48:47     Places = 117

5. Alderson-Broaddus
    6  Heather McDaniel, Fr        20:25    6:35
   25  Jola Breegle, Sr            21:43    7:00
   32  Tia Lafferty, Fr            22:15    7:10
   45  Beth Bittinger, Sr          24:26    7:53
   49  Nikki Meadows, Jr           24:50    8:00
   54  Carrie James, Jr            26:03    8:24
Time = 1:53:36     Places = 157

6. Ohio Valley
    4  Amy Sikkink, Fr             20:03    6:28
   10  Lisa Ingle, Fr              20:40    6:40
   41  Amber Baker, So             23:23    7:32
   53  Kati Ann Simmons, Fr        26:00    8:23
   55  Andrea Scruggs, Fr          26:04    8:24
   65  Valissa Thompson, Sr        32:46   10:34
Time = 1:56:06     Places = 163

7. Concord
   24  Janie Slaydon, Jr           21:36    6:58
   28  Amy Toney, Jr               21:57    7:05
   34  Erica Farmer, Fr            22:28    7:15
   35  Ellen Wagner, So            22:52    7:22
   47  Ashley King, Fr             24:32    7:55
   57  Andrea Marino, Sr           26:35    8:34
Time = 1:53:23     Places = 168

8. West Liberty
   15  Brittany Banks, So          21:03    6:47
   33  Carrie Freismuth, Sr        22:28    7:15
   43  Jessica Hill, So            23:51    7:41
   44  Allison Diehm, Sr           24:07    7:46
   48  Tiffany Solorzano, Fr       24:45    7:59
   59  Tiffany Todd, Fr            27:13    8:47
   63  Jana Wright, Fr             30:31    9:51
Time = 1:56:11     Places = 183

9. Davis & Elkins
   36  Caitlin Clark-Braverman, So 22:57    7:24
   38  Molly Sullivan, Jr          23:11    7:29
   46  Sophia Bonner, Fr           24:27    7:53
   51  April McKenzie, So          25:15    8:09
   56  Sara Hunter, Jr             26:21    8:30
   64  Mikyu Choi, Fr              31:24   10:08
Time = 2:02:10     Places = 227

10. Glenville
   30  Stephanie Anderson, Fr      22:04    7:07
   40  Jiketta Underwood, So       23:16    7:30
   50  Katie Wimer, Fr             25:01    8:04
   52  Ashley Williams, Jr         25:21    8:10
   58  Andrea Saucerman, So        26:51    8:39
Time = 2:02:31     Places = 230

11. Bluefield
   61  Brandi Coleman, Fr          30:17    9:46
   62  Megan Repass, Fr            30:17    9:46
   66  Leslie Whitt, Fr            38:18   12:21
   67  Angie Lane, So              38:22   12:22
   68  Alisha Phelps, Jr           38:22   12:23
   69  Ameka Mathis, Fr            38:50   12:32
Time = 2:55:34     Places = 324

W V I A C CHAMPIONSHIP
WOMEN'S 5K
Nov. 2, 2002

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Kelly Terhune, Jr           19:31    6:18  W V  Wesleyan
    2     2  Carmen Blissett, So         19:38    6:20  Wheeling Jesuit
    3     3  Stephanie Hatfield, Fr      19:48    6:23  W V  Wesleyan
    4     4  Amy Sikkink, Fr             20:03    6:28  Ohio Valley
    5     5  Julia Lipniskas, So         20:20    6:33  Wheeling Jesuit
    6     6  Heather McDaniel, Fr        20:25    6:35  Alderson-Broaddus
    7     7  Heather Heppner, Jr         20:26    6:35  Univ. Of Charleston
    8     8  Betsy Curry, Fr             20:30    6:37  W V  Wesleyan
    9     9  Kelly Marker, Jr            20:36    6:39  Wheeling Jesuit
   10    10  Lisa Ingle, Fr              20:40    6:40  Ohio Valley
   11    11  Danielle Painter, Fr        20:55    6:45  W V  Wesleyan
   12    12  Liz Lowrie, Sr              20:55    6:45  Shepherd
   13    13  Ann Nakai, So               21:00    6:46  W V  Wesleyan
   14    14  Danielle Blonar, So         21:03    6:47  W V  Wesleyan
   15    15  Brittany Banks, So          21:03    6:47  West Liberty
   16    16  Carol Gill, Sr              21:12    6:50  Shepherd
   17    17  Annie Schuerger, Fr         21:18    6:52  W V  Wesleyan
   18    18  McCall Cagle, Fr            21:26    6:55  Univ. Of Charleston
   19    19  Rachel Cipolat, Fr          21:27    6:55  Univ. Of Charleston
   20    20  Holli Haddox, Fr            21:28    6:55  Univ. Of Charleston
   21    21  Ashley Davolio, So          21:32    6:57  Wheeling Jesuit
   22    22  Francine Rhinehart, So      21:34    6:57  Wheeling Jesuit
   23    23  Lisa Bailey, Sr             21:35    6:58  Shepherd
   24    24  Janie Slaydon, Jr           21:36    6:58  Concord
                               7:00 Pace
   25    25  Jola Breegle, Sr            21:43    7:00  Alderson-Broaddus
   26    26  Laura Kinsler, Fr           21:48    7:02  Univ. Of Charleston
   27    27  Katie Hembrook, Fr          21:54    7:04  Shepherd
   28        Kathy Conrad, Jr            21:55    7:04  Fairmont
   29    28  Amy Toney, Jr               21:57    7:05  Concord
   30    29  Tiffany Koch, Fr            21:57    7:05  Univ. Of Charleston
   31    30  Stephanie Anderson, Fr      22:04    7:07  Glenville
   32    31  Erin Cipolat, Fr            22:07    7:08  Univ. Of Charleston
   33    32  Tia Lafferty, Fr            22:15    7:10  Alderson-Broaddus
   34    33  Carrie Freismuth, Sr        22:28    7:15  West Liberty
   35    34  Erica Farmer, Fr            22:28    7:15  Concord
   36    35  Ellen Wagner, So            22:52    7:22  Concord
   37    36  Caitlin Clark-Braverman, So 22:57    7:24  Davis & Elkins
   38    37  Chrissy Richey, Jr          23:05    7:27  Wheeling Jesuit
   39    38  Molly Sullivan, Jr          23:11    7:29  Davis & Elkins
   40    39  Karen Chaney, So            23:13    7:29  Shepherd
   41    40  Jiketta Underwood, So       23:16    7:30  Glenville
   42    41  Amber Baker, So             23:23    7:32  Ohio Valley
   43    42  Megan Sall, So              23:50    7:41  Wheeling Jesuit
   44    43  Jessica Hill, So            23:51    7:41  West Liberty
   45    44  Allison Diehm, Sr           24:07    7:46  West Liberty
   46        Miranda Webber, So          24:17    7:50  Fairmont
   47    45  Beth Bittinger, Sr          24:26    7:53  Alderson-Broaddus
   48    46  Sophia Bonner, Fr           24:27    7:53  Davis & Elkins
   49    47  Ashley King, Fr             24:32    7:55  Concord
   50    48  Tiffany Solorzano, Fr       24:45    7:59  West Liberty
                               8:00 Pace
   51    49  Nikki Meadows, Jr           24:50    8:00  Alderson-Broaddus
   52    50  Katie Wimer, Fr             25:01    8:04  Glenville
   53    51  April McKenzie, So          25:15    8:09  Davis & Elkins
   54    52  Ashley Williams, Jr         25:21    8:10  Glenville
   55        Kelley Burnett, Sr          25:31    8:14  Fairmont
   56    53  Kati Ann Simmons, Fr        26:00    8:23  Ohio Valley
   57    54  Carrie James, Jr            26:03    8:24  Alderson-Broaddus
   58    55  Andrea Scruggs, Fr          26:04    8:24  Ohio Valley
   59    56  Sara Hunter, Jr             26:21    8:30  Davis & Elkins
   60    57  Andrea Marino, Sr           26:35    8:34  Concord
   61    58  Andrea Saucerman, So        26:51    8:39  Glenville
   62    59  Tiffany Todd, Fr            27:13    8:47  West Liberty
   63        Latisha Buckholtz, So       27:34    8:53  Fairmont
   64    60  Marsha Soergel, Sr          27:35    8:54  Shepherd
                               9:00 Pace
   65    61  Brandi Coleman, Fr          30:17    9:46  Bluefield
   66    62  Megan Repass, Fr            30:17    9:46  Bluefield
   67    63  Jana Wright, Fr             30:31    9:51  West Liberty
                              10:00 Pace
   68    64  Mikyu Choi, Fr              31:24   10:08  Davis & Elkins
   69    65  Valissa Thompson, Sr        32:46   10:34  Ohio Valley
                              12:00 Pace
   70    66  Leslie Whitt, Fr            38:18   12:21  Bluefield
   71    67  Angie Lane, So              38:22   12:22  Bluefield
   72    68  Alisha Phelps, Jr           38:22   12:23  Bluefield
   73    69  Ameka Mathis, Fr            38:50   12:32  Bluefield