FIGHT FOR LIFE 5K
APOLLO, PA
Nov. 2, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Rich Makin, 45, Saxonburg, PA               18:36    6:00
    2    1  Charlie Weaver, 43, Belle Vernon, PA        19:05    6:09
    3    2  Jon McCullough, 44, Ford City, PA           19:35    6:19
    4    1  Travis Cole, 19, Creekside, PA              20:23    6:35
    5    1  Don Marco, 55, Leechburg, PA                20:24    6:35
    6    1  William Hohweg, 52, Murrysville, PA         20:33    6:38
    7    1  Bill Winters, 49, Indiana, PA               20:50    6:43
    8    1  Keith Blayden, 34, Lower Burrell, PA        20:52    6:44
    9    2  Alan Cole, 45, Creekside, PA                21:32    6:57
   10    3  Carl Smith, 45, Worthington, PA             21:37    6:58
                               7:00 Pace
   11       Leanna Stitt, 16*, Plum Boro, PA            22:15    7:11
   12    4  Jim Stitt, 46, Plum Boro, PA                22:18    7:12
   13    1  Ralph Ross, 66, New Kensington, PA          22:25    7:14
   14    2  John Swauger, 50, Indiana, PA               22:55    7:24
   15    3  John Uleski, 50, Freeport, PA               23:26    7:34
   16    2  Robert Zukas, 58, Saxonburg, PA             23:37    7:37
   17    1  Laura Willby, 24*, Irwin, PA                23:55    7:43
   18    4  William Clevenger, 52, Blairsville, PA      24:04    7:46
   19    5  Robert Sanders, 50, New Kensington, PA      24:14    7:49
   20    1  Liz Sanders, 14*, New Kensington, PA        24:15    7:49
   21       Ken Riley, Indiana, PA                      24:20    7:51
   22    6  Michael Oravetz, 52, Indiana, PA            24:41    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
   23    3  Jim Bartos, 56, Coraopolis, PA              24:57    8:03
   24    1  Julie Opalka, 45*, Ford City, PA            25:02    8:05
   25    3  Rob Taylor, 41, Irwin, PA                   25:14    8:08
   26    1  T J. Berezansky, 20, Clymer, PA             25:23    8:11
   27    1  Jani Daloisio, 43*, Kittanning, PA          25:28    8:13
   28    5  John Berezansky, 45, Clymer, PA             25:30    8:14
   29    1  Nickolas Taylor, 9, Irwin, PA               25:40    8:17
   30    1  Samantha Starr, 28*, Kittanning, PA         25:45    8:18
   31    1  Melissa Fogel, 18*, Vandergrift, PA         26:08    8:26
   32    1  Steve Foster, 39, Leechburg, PA             26:09    8:26
   33    2  Cheryl Lane - McKillop, 48*, Rural Valley, PA
                                                          26:10    8:26
   34    2  Donald Zahorchak, 34, Shelocta, PA          26:13    8:27
   35    2  Scott Bowman, 37, Indiana, PA               26:28    8:32
   36    3  Darrell Heeter, 35, Ford City, PA           26:46    8:38
   37    2  Erin Haney, 16*, Export, PA                 26:50    8:39
   38    4  Albert Herman, 44, Jeannette, PA            27:03    8:44
   39    2  Amy Postupack, 26*, Cheswick, PA            27:41    8:56
   40    1  Janice Boyko, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA           27:42    8:56
                               9:00 Pace
   41    2  Beth Wygonik, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA           27:55    9:00
   42    3  Vicky Haney, 45*, Export, PA                27:58    9:01
   43    7  Bill Naser, 51, Apollo, PA                  28:02    9:03
   44    2  John Costrini, 61, Spring Church, PA        28:14    9:06
   45    5  Randy Davis, 40, Greensburg, PA             28:38    9:14
   46    4  Mindy Wygonik, 49*, Indiana, PA             28:41    9:15
   47    1  Meri Slaugenhaupt, 32*, New Kensington, PA  28:46    9:17
   48    8  Dan Haney, 52, Export, PA                   28:50    9:18
   49    2  Joelyne Laurinatis, 50*, Greensburg, PA     28:52    9:19
   50    4  Ken Walker, 56, Homer City, PA              28:54    9:19
   51    5  Donna Zukas, 47*, Apollo, PA                29:37    9:33
   52    2  Pam Campbell, 41*, Ford City, PA            29:45    9:36
   53    2  Eric Sharer, 21, Creekside, PA              30:25    9:49
   54    6  Jocelyn Sanders, 45*, New Kensington, PA    30:41    9:54
   55    6  Al Lane, 46, Butler, PA                     30:54    9:58
                              10:00 Pace
   56    6  Jeff Davis, 42, Greensburg, PA              32:59   10:38
   57    9  Frank Bjalobok, 54, Cranberry Twp, PA       33:02   10:39
                              11:00 Pace
   58    7  Mike Maples, 40, Indiana, PA                34:44   11:12
   59   10  David Sharer, 52, Creekside, PA             35:37   11:29
                              12:00 Pace
   60    3  Bob Gumbert, 66, Murrysville, PA            38:06   12:17
   61    7  Carol Chernega, 47*, Apollo, PA             38:55   12:33
   62   11  John Chernega, 51, Apollo, PA               38:58   12:34
                              13:00 Pace
   63    4  John Pulliam, 62, Homer City, PA            41:43   13:27
   64    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 70*, Export, PA          42:00   13:33
   65    3  Rita Lane, 40*, Butler, PA                  42:27   13:42
                              14:00 Pace
   66    1  Carol Bartos, 56*, Coraopolis, PA           43:31   14:02
   67    3  Jill Kelly, 22*, Leechburg, PA              43:49   14:08
   68    4  Lisa Alberts, 43*, Arnold, PA               46:06   14:52
   69    8  Renee Clawson, 49*, Apollo, PA              46:09   14:53
   70    2  Vivian Boyer, 57*, Apollo, PA               46:10   14:54
   71    2  Val Jean Claypool, 69*, Leechburg, PA       46:11   14:54
                              15:00 Pace
   72    4  Heidi Zubal, 21*, Leechburg, PA             48:38   15:41
   73    3  Cora Zubal, 52*, Leechburg, PA              48:39   15:42
   74    5  Lisa Bell, 44*, Apollo, PA                  48:40   15:42
   75    9  Jean Cole, 46*, Creekside, PA               48:41   15:42
                              17:00 Pace
   76    4  Sara Sharer, 53*, Creekside, PA             54:36   17:37
   77    3  Nichole Rhoades, 18*, Alverta, PA           54:37   17:37
                              18:00 Pace
   78    3  Donna Ross, 64*, Vandergrift, PA            56:28   18:13
   79    5  James Gray, 64, Apollo, PA                  56:29   18:13
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 9 & Under
1 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
2 finishers among Men 30 - 34
3 finishers among Men 35 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 44
6 finishers among Men 45 - 49
11 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 10 - 14
3 finishers among Women 15 - 19
4 finishers among Women 20 - 24
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
5 finishers among Women 40 - 44
9 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 & Up
44 male finishers
35 female finishers
79 total finishers