FIGHT FOR LIFE 5K
APOLLO, PA
Nov. 2, 2002

Open Men
    1    1  Rich Makin, 45, Saxonburg, PA               18:36    6:00

Open Women
   11    1  Leanna Stitt, 16, Plum Boro, PA             22:15    7:11

MEN
Men 9 & Under
   29    1  Nickolas Taylor, 9, Irwin, PA               25:40    8:17

Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Travis Cole, 19, Creekside, PA              20:23    6:35

Men 20 - 24
   26    1  T J. Berezansky, 20, Clymer, PA             25:23    8:11
   53    2  Eric Sharer, 21, Creekside, PA              30:25    9:49

Men 30 - 34
    8    1  Keith Blayden, 34, Lower Burrell, PA        20:52    6:44
   34    2  Donald Zahorchak, 34, Shelocta, PA          26:13    8:27

Men 35 - 39
   32    1  Steve Foster, 39, Leechburg, PA             26:09    8:26
   35    2  Scott Bowman, 37, Indiana, PA               26:28    8:32
   36    3  Darrell Heeter, 35, Ford City, PA           26:46    8:38

Men 40 - 44
    2    1  Charlie Weaver, 43, Belle Vernon, PA        19:05    6:09
    3    2  Jon McCullough, 44, Ford City, PA           19:35    6:19
   25    3  Rob Taylor, 41, Irwin, PA                   25:14    8:08
   38    4  Albert Herman, 44, Jeannette, PA            27:03    8:44
   45    5  Randy Davis, 40, Greensburg, PA             28:38    9:14
   56    6  Jeff Davis, 42, Greensburg, PA              32:59   10:38
   58    7  Mike Maples, 40, Indiana, PA                34:44   11:12

Men 45 - 49
    7    1  Bill Winters, 49, Indiana, PA               20:50    6:43
    9    2  Alan Cole, 45, Creekside, PA                21:32    6:57
   10    3  Carl Smith, 45, Worthington, PA             21:37    6:58
   12    4  Jim Stitt, 46, Plum Boro, PA                22:18    7:12
   28    5  John Berezansky, 45, Clymer, PA             25:30    8:14
   55    6  Al Lane, 46, Butler, PA                     30:54    9:58

Men 50 - 54
    6    1  William Hohweg, 52, Murrysville, PA         20:33    6:38
   14    2  John Swauger, 50, Indiana, PA               22:55    7:24
   15    3  John Uleski, 50, Freeport, PA               23:26    7:34
   18    4  William Clevenger, 52, Blairsville, PA      24:04    7:46
   19    5  Robert Sanders, 50, New Kensington, PA      24:14    7:49
   22    6  Michael Oravetz, 52, Indiana, PA            24:41    7:58
   43    7  Bill Naser, 51, Apollo, PA                  28:02    9:03
   48    8  Dan Haney, 52, Export, PA                   28:50    9:18
   57    9  Frank Bjalobok, 54, Cranberry Twp, PA       33:02   10:39
   59   10  David Sharer, 52, Creekside, PA             35:37   11:29
   62   11  John Chernega, 51, Apollo, PA               38:58   12:34

Men 55 - 59
    5    1  Don Marco, 55, Leechburg, PA                20:24    6:35
   16    2  Robert Zukas, 58, Saxonburg, PA             23:37    7:37
   23    3  Jim Bartos, 56, Coraopolis, PA              24:57    8:03
   50    4  Ken Walker, 56, Homer City, PA              28:54    9:19

Men 60 & Up
   13    1  Ralph Ross, 66, New Kensington, PA          22:25    7:14
   44    2  John Costrini, 61, Spring Church, PA        28:14    9:06
   60    3  Bob Gumbert, 66, Murrysville, PA            38:06   12:17
   63    4  John Pulliam, 62, Homer City, PA            41:43   13:27
   79    5  James Gray, 64, Apollo, PA                  56:29   18:13

WOMEN
Women 10 - 14
   20    1  Liz Sanders, 14, New Kensington, PA         24:15    7:49

Women 15 - 19
   31    1  Melissa Fogel, 18, Vandergrift, PA          26:08    8:26
   37    2  Erin Haney, 16, Export, PA                  26:50    8:39
   77    3  Nichole Rhoades, 18, Alverta, PA            54:37   17:37

Women 20 - 24
   17    1  Laura Willby, 24, Irwin, PA                 23:55    7:43
   41    2  Beth Wygonik, 23, Pittsburgh, PA            27:55    9:00
   67    3  Jill Kelly, 22, Leechburg, PA               43:49   14:08
   72    4  Heidi Zubal, 21, Leechburg, PA              48:38   15:41

Women 25 - 29
   30    1  Samantha Starr, 28, Kittanning, PA          25:45    8:18
   39    2  Amy Postupack, 26, Cheswick, PA             27:41    8:56

Women 30 - 34
   47    1  Meri Slaugenhaupt, 32, New Kensington, PA   28:46    9:17

Women 40 - 44
   27    1  Jani Daloisio, 43, Kittanning, PA           25:28    8:13
   52    2  Pam Campbell, 41, Ford City, PA             29:45    9:36
   65    3  Rita Lane, 40, Butler, PA                   42:27   13:42
   68    4  Lisa Alberts, 43, Arnold, PA                46:06   14:52
   74    5  Lisa Bell, 44, Apollo, PA                   48:40   15:42

Women 45 - 49
   24    1  Julie Opalka, 45, Ford City, PA             25:02    8:05
   33    2  Cheryl Lane - McKillop, 48, Rural Valley, PA
                                                          26:10    8:26
   42    3  Vicky Haney, 45, Export, PA                 27:58    9:01
   46    4  Mindy Wygonik, 49, Indiana, PA              28:41    9:15
   51    5  Donna Zukas, 47, Apollo, PA                 29:37    9:33
   54    6  Jocelyn Sanders, 45, New Kensington, PA     30:41    9:54
   61    7  Carol Chernega, 47, Apollo, PA              38:55   12:33
   69    8  Renee Clawson, 49, Apollo, PA               46:09   14:53
   75    9  Jean Cole, 46, Creekside, PA                48:41   15:42

Women 50 - 54
   40    1  Janice Boyko, 50, Pittsburgh, PA            27:42    8:56
   49    2  Joelyne Laurinatis, 50, Greensburg, PA      28:52    9:19
   73    3  Cora Zubal, 52, Leechburg, PA               48:39   15:42
   76    4  Sara Sharer, 53, Creekside, PA              54:36   17:37

Women 55 - 59
   66    1  Carol Bartos, 56, Coraopolis, PA            43:31   14:02
   70    2  Vivian Boyer, 57, Apollo, PA                46:10   14:54

Women 60 & Up
   64    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 70, Export, PA           42:00   13:33
   71    2  Val Jean Claypool, 69, Leechburg, PA        46:11   14:54
   78    3  Donna Ross, 64, Vandergrift, PA             56:28   18:13