FIGHT FOR LIFE 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
November 2, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Rich Makin, 45, Saxonburg, PA               17:16    5:34    75.2%    18:36
    2    1  Ralph Ross, 66, New Kensington, PA          17:17    5:34    75.1%    22:25
    3    1  Don Marco, 55, Leechburg, PA                17:29    5:38    74.2%    20:24
    4    1  Charlie Weaver, 43, Belle Vernon, PA        17:59    5:48    72.2%    19:05
    5    1  William Hohweg, 52, Murrysville, PA         18:04    5:49    71.8%    20:33
    6    2  Jon McCullough, 44, Ford City, PA           18:19    5:54    70.9%    19:35
    7    2  Bill Winters, 49, Indiana, PA               18:46    6:03    69.2%    20:50
    8    2  Robert Zukas, 58, Saxonburg, PA             19:43    6:21    65.8%    23:37
    9    3  Alan Cole, 45, Creekside, PA                20:00    6:27    64.9%    21:32
   10    4  Carl Smith, 45, Worthington, PA             20:04    6:28    64.7%    21:37
   11    1  Travis Cole, 19, Creekside, PA              20:23    6:35    63.6%    20:23
   12    2  John Swauger, 50, Indiana, PA               20:29    6:36    63.4%    22:55
   13    5  Jim Stitt, 46, Plum Boro, PA                20:33    6:38    63.2%    22:18
   14    1  Keith Blayden, 34, Lower Burrell, PA        20:52    6:44    62.2%    20:52
   15    3  John Uleski, 50, Freeport, PA               20:56    6:45    62.0%    23:26
   16    4  William Clevenger, 52, Blairsville, PA      21:09    6:49    61.3%    24:04
   17    3  Jim Bartos, 56, Coraopolis, PA              21:12    6:50    61.2%    24:57
   18    5  Robert Sanders, 50, New Kensington, PA      21:39    6:59    59.9%    24:14
   19    6  Michael Oravetz, 52, Indiana, PA            21:42    7:00    59.8%    24:41
   20    1  Leanna Stitt, 16*, Plum Boro, PA            22:15    7:11    64.7%    22:15
   21    1  Julie Opalka, 45*, Ford City, PA            22:52    7:23    63.0%    25:02
   22    2  John Costrini, 61, Spring Church, PA        22:55    7:23    56.6%    28:14
   23    2  Cheryl Lane - McKillop, 48*, Rural Valley, PA
                                                          23:17    7:30    61.9%    26:10
   24    1  Jani Daloisio, 43*, Kittanning, PA          23:40    7:38    60.8%    25:28
   25    6  John Berezansky, 45, Clymer, PA             23:40    7:38    54.8%    25:30
   26    1  Laura Willby, 24*, Irwin, PA                23:55    7:43    60.2%    23:55
   27    3  Rob Taylor, 41, Irwin, PA                   24:07    7:47    53.8%    25:14
   28    1  Janice Boyko, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA           24:12    7:48    59.5%    27:42
   29    1  Liz Sanders, 14*, New Kensington, PA        24:15    7:49    59.4%    24:15
   30       Ken Riley, Indiana, PA                      24:20    7:51    53.3%    24:20
   31    4  Ken Walker, 56, Homer City, PA              24:34    7:55    52.8%    28:54
   32    7  Bill Naser, 51, Apollo, PA                  24:51    8:01    52.2%    28:02
   33    2  Joelyne Laurinatis, 50*, Greensburg, PA     25:13    8:08    57.1%    28:52
   34    3  Mindy Wygonik, 49*, Indiana, PA             25:17    8:09    56.9%    28:41
   35    4  Albert Herman, 44, Jeannette, PA            25:18    8:10    51.3%    27:03
   36    8  Dan Haney, 52, Export, PA                   25:21    8:10    51.2%    28:50
   37    1  Steve Foster, 39, Leechburg, PA             25:21    8:11    51.2%    26:09
   38    1  T J. Berezansky, 20, Clymer, PA             25:23    8:11    51.1%    25:23
   39    4  Vicky Haney, 45*, Export, PA                25:33    8:14    56.4%    27:58
   40    1  Nickolas Taylor, 9, Irwin, PA               25:40    8:17    50.5%    25:40
   41    1  Samantha Starr, 28*, Kittanning, PA         25:45    8:18    55.9%    25:45
   42    2  Scott Bowman, 37, Indiana, PA               26:01    8:23    49.9%    26:28
   43    2  Melissa Fogel, 18*, Vandergrift, PA         26:08    8:26    55.1%    26:08
   44    2  Donald Zahorchak, 34, Shelocta, PA          26:13    8:27    49.5%    26:13
   45    5  Donna Zukas, 47*, Apollo, PA                26:35    8:34    54.2%    29:37
   46    3  Darrell Heeter, 35, Ford City, PA           26:41    8:36    48.6%    26:46
   47    3  Erin Haney, 16*, Export, PA                 26:50    8:39    53.6%    26:50
   48    5  Randy Davis, 40, Greensburg, PA             27:34    8:53    47.1%    28:38
   49    2  Amy Postupack, 26*, Cheswick, PA            27:41    8:56    52.0%    27:41
   50    2  Beth Wygonik, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA           27:55    9:00    51.6%    27:55
   51    6  Jocelyn Sanders, 45*, New Kensington, PA    28:02    9:02    51.4%    30:41
   52    2  Pam Campbell, 41*, Ford City, PA            28:07    9:04    51.2%    29:45
   53    7  Al Lane, 46, Butler, PA                     28:28    9:11    45.6%    30:54
   54    9  Frank Bjalobok, 54, Cranberry Twp, PA       28:33    9:13    45.4%    33:02
   55    1  Meri Slaugenhaupt, 32*, New Kensington, PA  28:46    9:17    50.0%    28:46
   56    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 70*, Export, PA          29:18    9:27    49.2%    42:00
   57    3  Bob Gumbert, 66, Murrysville, PA            29:23    9:28    44.2%    38:06
   58    2  Eric Sharer, 21, Creekside, PA              30:25    9:49    42.7%    30:25
   59    6  Jeff Davis, 42, Greensburg, PA              31:18   10:06    41.5%    32:59
   60   10  David Sharer, 52, Creekside, PA             31:18   10:06    41.5%    35:37
   61    2  Val Jean Claypool, 69*, Leechburg, PA       32:39   10:32    44.1%    46:11
   62    7  Mike Maples, 40, Indiana, PA                33:26   10:47    38.8%    34:44
   63    4  John Pulliam, 62, Homer City, PA            33:31   10:49    38.7%    41:43
   64   11  John Chernega, 51, Apollo, PA               34:32   11:08    37.6%    38:58
   65    7  Carol Chernega, 47*, Apollo, PA             34:56   11:16    41.2%    38:55
   66    1  Carol Bartos, 56*, Coraopolis, PA           35:52   11:34    40.1%    43:31
   67    2  Vivian Boyer, 57*, Apollo, PA               37:39   12:09    38.2%    46:10
   68    3  Rita Lane, 40*, Butler, PA                  40:27   13:03    35.6%    42:27
   69    8  Renee Clawson, 49*, Apollo, PA              40:41   13:07    35.4%    46:09
   70    3  Cora Zubal, 52*, Leechburg, PA              41:42   13:27    34.5%    48:39
   71    3  Donna Ross, 64*, Vandergrift, PA            42:35   13:44    33.8%    56:28
   72    4  Lisa Alberts, 43*, Arnold, PA               42:50   13:49    33.6%    46:06
   73    3  Jill Kelly, 22*, Leechburg, PA              43:49   14:08    32.9%    43:49
   74    9  Jean Cole, 46*, Creekside, PA               44:05   14:13    32.7%    48:41
   75    5  James Gray, 64, Apollo, PA                  44:29   14:21    29.2%    56:29
   76    5  Lisa Bell, 44*, Apollo, PA                  44:50   14:28    32.1%    48:40
   77    4  Sara Sharer, 53*, Creekside, PA             46:21   14:57    31.1%    54:36
   78    4  Heidi Zubal, 21*, Leechburg, PA             48:38   15:41    29.6%    48:38
   79    4  Nichole Rhoades, 18*, Alverta, PA           54:37   17:37    26.4%    54:37
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 9 & Under
1 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
2 finishers among Men 30 - 34
3 finishers among Men 35 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 44
7 finishers among Men 45 - 49
11 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 10 - 14
4 finishers among Women 15 - 19
4 finishers among Women 20 - 24
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
5 finishers among Women 40 - 44
9 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 & Up
44 male finishers
35 female finishers
79 total finishers