BUTLER YMCA TURKEY TROT
AGE GRADED RESULTS
November 2, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Tim Monfre, 43, Butler, PA                  16:24    5:17    79.2%    17:24
    2    2  Tony Ruth, 41, Seneca, PA                   17:09    5:32    75.7%    17:56
    3    1  Zachary Vavro, 17, Butler, PA               17:41    5:42    73.4%    17:41
    4    3  Bill Schmidt, 47, Butler, PA                17:44    5:43    73.2%    19:23
    5    4  David Dunmyre, 43, Butler, 0                17:53    5:46    72.6%    18:59
    6    5  Jim Elsenheimer, 40, Pgh, PA                18:18    5:54    70.9%    19:00
    7    2  Joshua Hutchinson, 16, Natrona Hts, PA      18:22    5:55    70.6%    18:22
    8    3  James Rogerson, 15, Butler, PA              18:49    6:04    68.9%    18:49
    9    1  Eric Brown, 36, Gibsonia, PA                18:57    6:07    68.5%    19:09
   10    1  Artie Black, 14, Renfrew, PA                19:03    6:09    68.1%    19:03
   11    4  Paul Geibel, 17, Butler, PA                 19:12    6:12    67.6%    19:12
   12    1  Jim Hoburg, 55, Baden, PA                   19:16    6:13    67.4%    22:28
   13    6  Jeff Hartzell, 43, Butler, PA               19:26    6:16    66.8%    20:38
   14    7  Brent Collins, 40, Evans City, PA           19:38    6:20    66.1%    20:23
   15    5  Andrew Voll, 16, Evans City, PA             19:38    6:20    66.1%    19:38
   16    6  Justin Smith, 19, Butler, PA                19:46    6:23    65.6%    19:46
   17    1  Nelson Noto, 65, Saxonburg, PA              19:58    6:26    65.0%    25:36
   18    8  Steve Karls, 47, Butler, PA                 19:58    6:26    65.0%    21:50
   19    1  Rennie Montgomery, 24*, E McKeesport, PA    20:08    6:30    71.5%    20:08
   20    7  Zach Best, 16, Butler, PA                   20:13    6:31    64.2%    20:13
   21    2  Charlie Flach, 54, Evans City, PA           20:16    6:32    64.0%    23:27
   22    8  Bradley Cubbage, 19, Butler, PA             20:33    6:38    63.1%    20:33
   23    2  Brian Wiley, 13, Butler, PA                 20:34    6:38    63.1%    20:34
   24    2  Dan Roth, 60, Sandusky, OH                  20:45    6:41    62.5%    25:19
   25    9  Michael Cubbage, 19, Butler, PA             20:46    6:42    62.5%    20:46
   26    1  Marcie Knapp, 39*, New Castle, PA           20:51    6:43    69.1%    21:42
   27   10  Woody Hoburg, 17, Baden, PA                 20:54    6:45    62.1%    20:54
   28    2  Todd McGill, 31, Franklin, PA               20:57    6:45    61.9%    20:57
   29    3  Brian Shoemaker, 36, Butler, PA             21:03    6:47    61.7%    21:16
   30   11  Jeff Kiley, 17, Butler, PA                  21:03    6:47    61.6%    21:03
   31    3  Thomas Ekas, 50, Lyndora, PA                21:11    6:50    61.2%    23:43
   32    9  Charles Moody, 43, Butler, PA               21:19    6:52    60.9%    22:37
   33    4  Rex Harpst, 36, Pgh, PA                     21:21    6:53    60.8%    21:34
   34    4  Denny Montgomery, 50, Franklin, PA          21:26    6:55    60.6%    23:59
   35    5  Todd Hindman, 36, Renfrew, PA               21:30    6:56    60.4%    21:43
   36   10  Steve Hartshorn, 49, Saxonburg, PA          21:30    6:56    60.3%    23:53
   37    2  Terry Clark, 29*, Butler, PA                21:31    6:56    66.9%    21:31
   38   11  John Reddick, 42, Butler, PA                21:35    6:57    60.2%    22:44
   39    3  Steven Monnie, 13, Renfrew, PA              21:39    6:59    59.9%    21:39
   40    4  Josh Medina, 13, Butler, PA                 21:42    7:00    59.8%    21:42
   41   12  Tyler Park, 16, Butler, PA                  21:48    7:02    59.5%    21:48
   42   13  Travis Harshorn, 15, Saxonburg, PA          22:06    7:08    58.7%    22:06
   43   12  Rev  Jim Smith, 47, Butler, PA              22:07    7:08    58.7%    24:11
   44    1  Jessica Vernon, 13*, Butler, PA             22:07    7:08    65.1%    22:07
   45    2  Sara Bard, 39*, Butler, PA                  22:09    7:08    65.0%    23:03
   46   14  Eric Hilliard, 15, W Sunbury, PA            22:09    7:09    58.6%    22:09
   47   13  Dewaine Gillott, 42, Butler, PA             22:27    7:14    57.8%    23:39
   48   14  Scott Barnes, 40, Butler, PA                22:28    7:15    57.8%    23:20
   49    5  David McConahy, 59, Saxonburg, PA           22:33    7:16    57.5%    27:16
   50    5  Nick Higgins, 13, Apollo, PA                22:34    7:17    57.5%    22:34
   51    6  David Karls, 14, Butler, PA                 22:42    7:19    57.2%    22:42
   52    6  Danny McKnight, 57, Butler, PA              22:48    7:21    56.9%    27:04
   53   15  Sean Dolan, 41, Butler, PA                  22:54    7:23    56.7%    23:57
   54   16  Alan Cubbage, 47, Butler, PA                22:56    7:24    56.6%    25:05
   55   17  Tom May, 44, Butler, PA                     23:02    7:26    56.3%    24:38
   56   15  Stephen Harding, 18, W Sunbury, PA          23:05    7:27    56.2%    23:05
   57    7  Patrick Reddick, 13, Butler, PA             23:08    7:28    56.1%    23:08
   58    6  Damon Kurpakus, 36, Sarver, PA              23:09    7:28    56.1%    23:23
   59    7  Jeff Yoder, 34, Butler, PA                  23:11    7:29    56.0%    23:11
   60    1  Valerie Sands, 58*, Butler, PA              23:23    7:32    61.6%    28:58
   61   18  John Harding, 48, W Sunbury, PA             23:32    7:35    55.1%    25:56
   62   19  Larry Black, 46, Butler, PA                 23:33    7:35    55.1%    25:33
   63    8  Jeffrey Miller, 37, Brownsville, PA         23:40    7:38    54.8%    24:05
   64   16  Jordan Weber, 17, Chicora, PA               23:45    7:40    54.6%    23:45
   65   20  Jeff Lonsinger, 42, Bedford, PA             23:46    7:40    54.6%    25:03
   66    1  Mark Sims, 29, Butler, PA                   23:50    7:41    54.4%    23:50
   67    9  John Gust, 39, Pgh, PA                      24:00    7:44    54.1%    24:45
   68   10  Mark Krenitsky, 35, Butler, PA              24:17    7:50    53.4%    24:22
   69   21  Kevin Jamison, 45, Butler, PA               24:18    7:50    53.4%    26:10
   70    2  Bryan Vaughan, 28, Sarver, PA               24:19    7:51    53.4%    24:19
   71    2  Amber Wilks, 14*, Butler, PA                24:20    7:51    59.2%    24:20
   72    3  Traci Kuntz, 13*, Connoquenessing, PA       24:23    7:52    59.0%    24:23
   73    3  Darlene Dietrich, 24*, Butler, PA           24:23    7:52    59.0%    24:23
   74    4  Sarah Clouse, 13*, Butler, PA               24:23    7:52    59.0%    24:23
   75   22  Gary Schuler, 45, Butler, PA                24:24    7:52    53.2%    26:17
   76    1  Linda Ealy, 40*, Renfrew, PA                24:38    7:57    58.5%    25:51
   77    1  Brandyn Bowser, 9, Chicora, PA              24:42    7:58    52.5%    24:42
   78   23  Ted Swartzlander, 44, Butler, PA            24:43    7:58    52.5%    26:26
   79    5  Molly Evans, 13*, Butler, PA                24:43    7:58    58.2%    24:43
   80    6  Celenia Lonsinger, 12*, Bedford, PA         24:49    8:00    58.0%    24:49
   81   24  Jim Geibel, 45, East Brady, PA              24:53    8:01    52.2%    26:48
   82   11  Tom Clendaniel, 36, Butler, PA              25:00    8:04    51.9%    25:15
   83   17  David Smith, 16, Butler, PA                 25:38    8:16    50.6%    25:38
   84   25  Ron Snyder, 46, Saxonburg, PA               25:39    8:16    50.6%    27:50
   85   12  Rob Bonetti, 37, Renfrew, PA                25:46    8:19    50.4%    26:13
   86    3  Missy Kurpakus, 34*, Sarver, PA             26:06    8:25    55.2%    26:07
   87    3  Nate Rekich, 27, Butler, PA                 26:06    8:25    49.7%    26:06
   88    4  Shannon McDermitt, 23*, Cranberry Twp, PA   26:09    8:26    55.0%    26:09
   89    4  Marie Fincher, 35*, Butler, PA              26:11    8:27    55.0%    26:24
   90    5  Jodi Dresmich, 35*, Allison Park, PA        26:11    8:27    55.0%    26:24
   91    1  Carolyn Sabo*, Butler, PA                   26:14    8:28    54.9%    26:14
   92    7  Karen Geibel, 14*, Butler, PA               26:32    8:34    54.3%    26:32
   93   13  Dana Hogue, 37, Butler, PA                  26:40    8:36    48.7%    27:08
   94   18  Kevin Harding, 16, W Sunbury, PA            26:42    8:37    48.6%    26:42
   95    8  Tim Karls, 11, Butler, PA                   26:44    8:37    48.5%    26:44
   96    2  Pamela Black, 44*, Butler, PA               26:51    8:39    53.6%    29:08
   97    4  Jason Hindman, 29, Butler, PA               26:51    8:40    48.3%    26:51
   98    9  Donny Trapp, 12, Valencia, PA               26:56    8:41    48.2%    26:56
   99   10  Brad Troyan, 14, Cabot, PA                  26:57    8:42    48.1%    26:57
  100    1  Amanda Trapp, 18*, Valencia, PA             27:18    8:48    52.7%    27:18
  101   14  Scott North, 39, Punxsutawney, PA           27:31    8:52    47.2%    28:23
  102    1  William Park, 71, New Castle, PA            27:50    8:58    46.6%    38:15
  103    5  Mandy Rekich, 27*, Butler, PA               27:51    8:59    51.7%    27:51
  104    3  Mary Armstrong, 41*, Butler, PA             28:10    9:05    51.1%    29:48
  105    2  Kemper May, 10, Butler, PA                  28:52    9:19    44.9%    28:52
  106    6  Denise Hawks, 28*, Butler, PA               28:55    9:20    49.8%    28:55
  107   15  John Pelusi, 34, Pgh, PA                    29:02    9:22    44.7%    29:02
  108   16  Ken Keene, 34, New Castle, PA               29:05    9:23    44.6%    29:05
  109    1  Rebekah Bard, 10*, Butler, PA               29:07    9:24    49.4%    29:07
  110   17  Mike Johnson, 35                            29:40    9:34    43.7%    29:46
  111    8  Samantha Bard, 11*, Butler, PA              29:41    9:35    48.5%    29:41
  112    2  Peggy Hoburg, 54*, Baden, PA                30:22    9:48    47.4%    36:07
  113    7  Brandi Olinger, 27*, Kittanning, PA         31:05   10:02    46.3%    31:05
  114    8  Missy Sobieralski, 22*, Butler, PA          31:12   10:04    46.1%    31:12
  115    9  Jamie Knauff, 22*, Slippery Rock, PA        31:14   10:05    46.1%    31:14
  116    3  Deb Ramage, 52*, Cranberry Twp, PA          32:44   10:33    44.0%    38:11
  117    9  Kathleen Harding, 11*, W Sunbury, PA        33:23   10:46    43.1%    33:23
  118    7  John Prichard, 54, Butler, PA               33:26   10:47    38.8%    38:41
  119    2  Katie Sefton, 10*, Butler, PA               33:51   10:55    42.5%    33:51
  120    3  Kelcey Mertz, 10*, Shelocta, PA             33:58   10:57    42.4%    33:58
  121    4  Marcia Semple, 58*, Valencia, PA            35:24   11:25    40.7%    43:52
  122   10  Debra Bosworth, 20*, Baltimore, MD          35:41   11:31    40.3%    35:41
  123    3  Austin Wilson, 8, Worthington, PA           37:09   11:59    34.9%    37:09
  124    5  Maurey Wilson, 28, Worthington, PA          37:10   11:59    34.9%    37:10
  125    4  Cathy Reese, 46*, Butler, PA                37:28   12:05    38.4%    41:23
  126   18  Curtis Mertz, 38, Shelocta, PA              39:00   12:35    33.3%    39:57
  127    4  Jordan Mertz, 10, Shelocta, PA              39:57   12:53    32.5%    39:57
  128    5  Deborah Hayes, 47*, Butler, PA              39:58   12:53    36.0%    44:32
  129    5  Judy Snyder, 54*, Saxonburg, PA             40:21   13:01    35.7%    48:00
  130   26  Douglas Hayes, 44, Butler, PA               41:11   13:17    31.5%    44:02
  131    6  Karen Halstead, 48*, Saxonburg, PA          42:38   13:45    33.8%    47:56
  132    6  Patti Ann Kanterman, 37*, Butler, PA        42:58   13:51    33.5%    44:01
  133   27  Mike Reese, 49, Butler, PA                  43:22   13:59    29.9%    48:10
  134    2  Christa Hayes, 16*, Butler, PA              44:01   14:12    32.7%    44:01
  135    8  Dan Defoggi, 52, Butler, PA                 45:54   14:48    28.3%    52:14
  136    7  Anna Silverio, 47*, Butler, PA              47:29   15:19    30.3%    52:55
  137   11  Christine Cochran, 27*, Butler, PA          48:01   15:29    30.0%    48:01
  138    8  Donna Geibel, 45*, East Brady, PA           48:22   15:36    29.8%    52:57
  139    9  Darlene Callihan, 43*, Butler, PA           49:12   15:52    29.3%    52:57
  140    3  Allison Graham, 16*, Butler, PA             52:56   17:05    27.2%    52:56
  141   12  Jeanne Voltz, 28*, Butler, PA               53:41   17:19    26.8%    53:41
  142   13  Danielle Wiles, 28*, Butler, PA             53:42   17:19    26.8%    53:42
  143   14  Jaclyn Stephenson, 26*, Butler, PA          53:43   17:20    26.8%    53:43
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 10 & Under
10 finishers among Men 11 - 14
18 finishers among Men 15 - 19
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
18 finishers among Men 30 - 39
27 finishers among Men 40 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women 10 & Under
9 finishers among Women 11 - 14
3 finishers among Women 15 - 19
14 finishers among Women 20 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 59
93 male finishers
50 female finishers
143 total finishers