NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Canaan Valley, West Virginia

WOMEN'S 6K
Nov. 9, 2002

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Indiana Univ Of Pa       38    1    3    7   13   14   17   30   24:02      1:56
  2   Clarion                  62    8    9   11   15   19   23   35   24:40        34
  3   Edinboro                 65    4    6   10   12   33   36        24:37      1:38
  4   Bloomsburg              117    2   16   21   25   53   59   66   25:02      2:44
  5   Millersville            152   18   22   27   37   48   57   71   25:29      1:12
 6*   Kutztown                181   26   29   38   41   47   49   54   25:46        44
 6*   Slippery Rock           181   20   31   34   44   52   75   79   25:43      1:14
  8   W V Wesleyan            213   24   32   39   56   62   83   97   25:55      1:09
  9   Shippensburg            290   46   51   58   65   70   73   74   26:26        45
 10   East Stroudsburg        297   40   60   61   64   72   78   81   26:28        57
 11   West Chester            315   43   45   50   86   91             26:49      2:06
 12   Lock Haven              338   28   55   76   85   94  103        26:57      2:53
 13   Mansfield               346    5   63   87   92   99  100  108   27:03      4:41
 14   Charleston              349   42   67   69   82   89   90   93   26:59      2:00
 15   Shepherd                463   68   77   95  109  114             29:49      8:53
 16   Georgian Court          494   88   96  101  104  105  106  112   28:40      1:10
17*   West Liberty            518   80  102  107  113  116             31:26      9:04
17*   Felician                518   84   98  110  111  115             31:19      8:16

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Alderson-Broaddus
Concord
Davis & Elkins
Fairmont
Glenville
Ohio Valley
Wheeling-Jesuit
California Univ.

1. Indiana Univ Of Pa
    1  Sara Raschiatore, Sr        22:49    6:07
    3  Jessica Pentz, Jr           23:36    6:19
    7  Jessica Steck, So           24:19    6:31
   13  Jennifer Locke, Sr          24:40    6:37
   14  Rebecca Bullard, Jr         24:44    6:38
   17  Meaghan Strong, Fr          24:56    6:41
   30  Sarah Wygant, Jr            25:33    6:51
Time = 2:00:07     Places = 38

2. Clarion
    8  Melissa Terwilliger, So     24:24    6:32
    9  Anna Beck, Fr               24:29    6:34
   11  Evelyn Abiola, Jr           24:35    6:35
   15  Bridget Sardo, Fr           24:52    6:40
   19  Katie Jarzab, Fr            24:58    6:42
   23  Jen Boerner, Jr             25:13    6:45
   35  Kate Szafran, Sr            25:43    6:54
Time = 2:03:16     Places = 62

3. Edinboro
    4  Kelly Richards, Fr          24:05    6:27
    6  Julie Nemergut, Fr          24:10    6:29
   10  Lisa Gallagher, So          24:31    6:34
   12  Lindsey Roberts, So         24:36    6:36
   33  Katie Donahue, So           25:43    6:53
   36  Genise Green, So            25:48    6:55
Time = 2:03:03     Places = 65

4. Bloomsburg
    2  Danielle Kramer, Fr         23:31    6:18
   16  Amanda Pisano, Fr           24:55    6:41
   21  Jennie Roberts, Jr          25:07    6:44
   25  Mary Bacher, Fr             25:21    6:48
   53  Lisa Stefursky, Jr          26:15    7:02
   59  Tonia Zangari, Fr           26:23    7:04
   66  Stacy Heberling, So         26:41    7:09
Time = 2:05:07     Places = 117

5. Millersville
   18  Molly Gofrovich, Jr         24:57    6:41
   22  Theresa Mazurek, Sr         25:07    6:44
   27  Amy Koetteritz, Sr          25:23    6:48
   37  Christy Groff, So           25:51    6:56
   48  Hallie Rogers, So           26:08    7:00
   57  Shannah Troncone, Jr        26:20    7:04
   71  Courtney Amersbach, Jr      26:51    7:12
Time = 2:07:25     Places = 152

6*. Kutztown
   26  Brianne Macnamara, Fr       25:23    6:48
   29  Erin Peiffer, Jr            25:29    6:50
   38  Niya Adams, Jr              25:53    6:56
   41  Nicole Puscian, Fr          25:57    6:57
   47  Danielle Mousley, So        26:06    7:00
   49  Jessica Spence, Jr          26:09    7:01
   54  Courtnee Wilhite, Sr        26:15    7:02
Time = 2:08:46     Places = 181

6*. Slippery Rock
   20  Meredith Hubbard, Jr        24:59    6:42
   31  Vicki Wilson, Sr            25:35    6:52
   34  Kim Kalika, Fr              25:43    6:54
   44  Trista Gerlach, Fr          26:04    6:59
   52  Allie Yun, Sr               26:12    7:01
   75  Christine Gathers, Fr       27:08    7:16
   79  Jodi Wokutch, Sr            27:17    7:19
Time = 2:08:32     Places = 181

8. W V Wesleyan
   24  Kelly Terhune, Jr           25:19    6:47
   32  Danielle Painter, Fr        25:36    6:52
   39  Stephanie Hatfield, Fr      25:54    6:56
   56  Ann Nakai, So               26:18    7:03
   62  Betsy Curry, Fr             26:28    7:06
   83  Danielle Blonar, So         27:30    7:22
   97  Annie Schuerger, Fr         28:34    7:39
Time = 2:09:33     Places = 213

9. Shippensburg
   46  Jessica Rinesmith, Jr       26:06    7:00
   51  Lindsey Govern, Fr          26:12    7:01
   58  Michelle Golightly, Jr      26:22    7:04
   65  Dana Schmidt, Fr            26:41    7:09
   70  Jamie McQuaide, Fr          26:50    7:12
   73  Heather Unger, So           27:04    7:15
   74  Stephanie Bivona, Fr        27:07    7:16
Time = 2:12:09     Places = 290

10. East Stroudsburg
   40  Vanessa Andes, Fr           25:57    6:57
   60  Hollie Smith, Jr            26:26    7:05
   61  Collen Weber, Fr            26:26    7:05
   64  Kelly Curry, Jr             26:40    7:09
   72  Holly Holtzinger, Jr        26:53    7:12
   78  Stephanie Kutsop, Jr        27:16    7:18
   81  Jane Grendel, So            27:26    7:21
Time = 2:12:20     Places = 297

11. West Chester
   43  Mary Forry, Fr              26:00    6:58
   45  Sandra Kuserk, Fr           26:05    7:00
   50  Megan Digerolamo, So        26:12    7:01
   86  Allison Heydt, Sr           27:42    7:25
   91  Kyra Lewis, Fr              28:05    7:32
Time = 2:14:02     Places = 315

12. Lock Haven
   28  Katrina Brown, Sr           25:23    6:48
   55  Meghan Johnson, Sr          26:18    7:03
   76  Jodi White, Fr              27:08    7:16
   85  Jill Russell, Sr            27:38    7:24
   94  Lynda Buxton, So            28:16    7:35
  103  Sarah Robertson, Fr         28:59    7:46
Time = 2:14:41     Places = 338

13. Mansfield
    5  Charity Learn, Fr           24:08    6:28
   63  Theresa Stanford, Sr        26:29    7:06
   87  Ashley Tierney, Fr          27:42    7:26
   92  Amanda Kendrick, So         28:07    7:32
   99  Sarah Macintyre, So         28:49    7:43
  100  Erin Brunelle, Jr           28:50    7:44
  108  Karen Merschbach, So        30:14    8:06
Time = 2:15:14     Places = 346

14. Charleston
   42  Heather Heppner, Jr         25:58    6:58
   67  McCall Cagle, Fr            26:43    7:10
   69  Stephanie McGary, So        26:49    7:11
   82  Rachel Cipolat, Fr          27:27    7:21
   89  Erin Cipolat, Fr            27:57    7:30
   90  Holli Haddox, Fr            27:59    7:30
   93  Tiffany Koch, Fr            28:13    7:34
Time = 2:14:53     Places = 349

15. Shepherd
   68  Liz Lowrie, Sr              26:45    7:10
   77  Lisa Bailey, Sr             27:14    7:18
   95  Katie Hembrook, Fr          28:25    7:37
  109  Karen Chaney, So            31:01    8:19
  114  Marsha Soergel, Sr          35:37    9:33
Time = 2:29:01     Places = 463

16. Georgian Court
   88  Jamie Harbstreet, So        27:55    7:29
   96  Katherine Czajkowski, Fr    28:27    7:37
  101  Shelby Hand, Jr             28:53    7:45
  104  Claire Oswald, Jr           29:02    7:47
  105  Yanci Pereira, Jr           29:04    7:47
  106  Mary Mancini, Jr            29:10    7:49
  112  Jady Alvarez, Fr            33:56    9:06
Time = 2:23:19     Places = 494

17*. West Liberty
   80  Brittany Banks, So          27:19    7:19
  102  Carrie Freismuth, Sr        28:59    7:46
  107  Allison Diehm, Sr           29:48    7:59
  113  Tiffany Todd, Fr            34:41    9:18
  116  Candice Thompson, Sr        36:22    9:45
Time = 2:37:07     Places = 518

17*. Felician
   84  Becky Edwards, Jr           27:32    7:23
   98  Shakira Williams, So        28:38    7:41
  110  Melissa Sheridan, Fr        32:04    8:36
  111  Melissa Cochran, Fr         32:31    8:43
  115  Jessica Figueroa, Sr        35:48    9:36
Time = 2:36:32     Places = 518


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Sara Raschiatore, Sr        22:49    6:07  Indiana Univ Of Pa
    2     2  Danielle Kramer, Fr         23:31    6:18  Bloomsburg
    3     3  Jessica Pentz, Jr           23:36    6:19  Indiana Univ Of Pa
    4     4  Kelly Richards, Fr          24:05    6:27  Edinboro
    5     5  Charity Learn, Fr           24:08    6:28  Mansfield
    6     6  Julie Nemergut, Fr          24:10    6:29  Edinboro
    7     7  Jessica Steck, So           24:19    6:31  Indiana Univ Of Pa
    8     8  Melissa Terwilliger, So     24:24    6:32  Clarion
    9     9  Anna Beck, Fr               24:29    6:34  Clarion
   10    10  Lisa Gallagher, So          24:31    6:34  Edinboro
   11    11  Evelyn Abiola, Jr           24:35    6:35  Clarion
   12    12  Lindsey Roberts, So         24:36    6:36  Edinboro
   13    13  Jennifer Locke, Sr          24:40    6:37  Indiana Univ Of Pa
   14    14  Rebecca Bullard, Jr         24:44    6:38  Indiana Univ Of Pa
   15        Carmen Blissett, So         24:50    6:39  Wheeling-Jesuit
   16    15  Bridget Sardo, Fr           24:52    6:40  Clarion
   17    16  Amanda Pisano, Fr           24:55    6:41  Bloomsburg
   18    17  Meaghan Strong, Fr          24:56    6:41  Indiana Univ Of Pa
   19    18  Molly Gofrovich, Jr         24:57    6:41  Millersville
   20    19  Katie Jarzab, Fr            24:58    6:42  Clarion
   21    20  Meredith Hubbard, Jr        24:59    6:42  Slippery Rock
   22    21  Jennie Roberts, Jr          25:07    6:44  Bloomsburg
   23    22  Theresa Mazurek, Sr         25:07    6:44  Millersville
   24    23  Jen Boerner, Jr             25:13    6:45  Clarion
   25    24  Kelly Terhune, Jr           25:19    6:47  W V Wesleyan
   26    25  Mary Bacher, Fr             25:21    6:48  Bloomsburg
   27    26  Brianne Macnamara, Fr       25:23    6:48  Kutztown
   28    27  Amy Koetteritz, Sr          25:23    6:48  Millersville
   29    28  Katrina Brown, Sr           25:23    6:48  Lock Haven
   30    29  Erin Peiffer, Jr            25:29    6:50  Kutztown
   31    30  Sarah Wygant, Jr            25:33    6:51  Indiana Univ Of Pa
   32    31  Vicki Wilson, Sr            25:35    6:52  Slippery Rock
   33    32  Danielle Painter, Fr        25:36    6:52  W V Wesleyan
   34        Amy Sikkink, Fr             25:37    6:52  Ohio Valley
   35    33  Katie Donahue, So           25:43    6:53  Edinboro
   36    34  Kim Kalika, Fr              25:43    6:54  Slippery Rock
   37    35  Kate Szafran, Sr            25:43    6:54  Clarion
   38        Heahter McDaniel, Fr        25:46    6:54  Alderson-Broaddus
   39    36  Genise Green, So            25:48    6:55  Edinboro
   40    37  Christy Groff, So           25:51    6:56  Millersville
   41    38  Niya Adams, Jr              25:53    6:56  Kutztown
   42    39  Stephanie Hatfield, Fr      25:54    6:56  W V Wesleyan
   43    40  Vanessa Andes, Fr           25:57    6:57  East Stroudsburg
   44    41  Nicole Puscian, Fr          25:57    6:57  Kutztown
   45    42  Heather Heppner, Jr         25:58    6:58  Charleston
   46    43  Mary Forry, Fr              26:00    6:58  West Chester
   47    44  Trista Gerlach, Fr          26:04    6:59  Slippery Rock
                               7:00 Pace
   48    45  Sandra Kuserk, Fr           26:05    7:00  West Chester
   49    46  Jessica Rinesmith, Jr       26:06    7:00  Shippensburg
   50    47  Danielle Mousley, So        26:06    7:00  Kutztown
   51    48  Hallie Rogers, So           26:08    7:00  Millersville
   52    49  Jessica Spence, Jr          26:09    7:01  Kutztown
   53    50  Megan Digerolamo, So        26:12    7:01  West Chester
   54    51  Lindsey Govern, Fr          26:12    7:01  Shippensburg
   55    52  Allie Yun, Sr               26:12    7:01  Slippery Rock
   56    53  Lisa Stefursky, Jr          26:15    7:02  Bloomsburg
   57        Deidre Garrity, Jr          26:15    7:02  California Univ.
   58    54  Courtnee Wilhite, Sr        26:15    7:02  Kutztown
   59    55  Meghan Johnson, Sr          26:18    7:03  Lock Haven
   60    56  Ann Nakai, So               26:18    7:03  W V Wesleyan
   61        Julia Lipniskas, So         26:20    7:03  Wheeling-Jesuit
   62    57  Shannah Troncone, Jr        26:20    7:04  Millersville
   63    58  Michelle Golightly, Jr      26:22    7:04  Shippensburg
   64    59  Tonia Zangari, Fr           26:23    7:04  Bloomsburg
   65    60  Hollie Smith, Jr            26:26    7:05  East Stroudsburg
   66    61  Collen Weber, Fr            26:26    7:05  East Stroudsburg
   67    62  Betsy Curry, Fr             26:28    7:06  W V Wesleyan
   68    63  Theresa Stanford, Sr        26:29    7:06  Mansfield
   69    64  Kelly Curry, Jr             26:40    7:09  East Stroudsburg
   70    65  Dana Schmidt, Fr            26:41    7:09  Shippensburg
   71    66  Stacy Heberling, So         26:41    7:09  Bloomsburg
   72    67  McCall Cagle, Fr            26:43    7:10  Charleston
   73    68  Liz Lowrie, Sr              26:45    7:10  Shepherd
   74    69  Stephanie McGary, So        26:49    7:11  Charleston
   75    70  Jamie McQuaide, Fr          26:50    7:12  Shippensburg
   76    71  Courtney Amersbach, Jr      26:51    7:12  Millersville
   77    72  Holly Holtzinger, Jr        26:53    7:12  East Stroudsburg
   78        Kelly Marker, Jr            27:00    7:14  Wheeling-Jesuit
   79    73  Heather Unger, So           27:04    7:15  Shippensburg
   80    74  Stephanie Bivona, Fr        27:07    7:16  Shippensburg
   81    75  Christine Gathers, Fr       27:08    7:16  Slippery Rock
   82    76  Jodi White, Fr              27:08    7:16  Lock Haven
   83    77  Lisa Bailey, Sr             27:14    7:18  Shepherd
   84    78  Stephanie Kutsop, Jr        27:16    7:18  East Stroudsburg
   85    79  Jodi Wokutch, Sr            27:17    7:19  Slippery Rock
   86    80  Brittany Banks, So          27:19    7:19  West Liberty
   87        Lisa Ingle, Fr              27:20    7:20  Ohio Valley
   88    81  Jane Grendel, So            27:26    7:21  East Stroudsburg
   89    82  Rachel Cipolat, Fr          27:27    7:21  Charleston
   90    83  Danielle Blonar, So         27:30    7:22  W V Wesleyan
   91    84  Becky Edwards, Jr           27:32    7:23  Felician
   92    85  Jill Russell, Sr            27:38    7:24  Lock Haven
   93        Jola Breegle, Jr            27:41    7:25  Alderson-Broaddus
   94    86  Allison Heydt, Sr           27:42    7:25  West Chester
   95    87  Ashley Tierney, Fr          27:42    7:26  Mansfield
   96        Ashley Davolio, So          27:48    7:27  Wheeling-Jesuit
   97    88  Jamie Harbstreet, So        27:55    7:29  Georgian Court
   98    89  Erin Cipolat, Fr            27:57    7:30  Charleston
   99    90  Holli Haddox, Fr            27:59    7:30  Charleston
  100        Janie Slaydon, Jr           28:04    7:31  Concord
  101    91  Kyra Lewis, Fr              28:05    7:32  West Chester
  102    92  Amanda Kendrick, So         28:07    7:32  Mansfield
  103    93  Tiffany Koch, Fr            28:13    7:34  Charleston
  104    94  Lynda Buxton, So            28:16    7:35  Lock Haven
  105    95  Katie Hembrook, Fr          28:25    7:37  Shepherd
  106    96  Katherine Czajkowski, Fr    28:27    7:37  Georgian Court
  107    97  Annie Schuerger, Fr         28:34    7:39  W V Wesleyan
  108        Stephanie Anderson, So      28:36    7:40  Glenville
  109    98  Shakira Williams, So        28:38    7:41  Felician
  110        Mary Lockwood, Sr           28:39    7:41  California Univ.
  111        Molly Sullivan, Jr          28:43    7:42  Davis & Elkins
  112        Tia Lafferty, Fr            28:47    7:43  Alderson-Broaddus
  113    99  Sarah Macintyre, So         28:49    7:43  Mansfield
  114   100  Erin Brunelle, Jr           28:50    7:44  Mansfield
  115   101  Shelby Hand, Jr             28:53    7:45  Georgian Court
  116   102  Carrie Freismuth, Sr        28:59    7:46  West Liberty
  117   103  Sarah Robertson, Fr         28:59    7:46  Lock Haven
  118   104  Claire Oswald, Jr           29:02    7:47  Georgian Court
  119   105  Yanci Pereira, Jr           29:04    7:47  Georgian Court
  120   106  Mary Mancini, Jr            29:10    7:49  Georgian Court
  121        Erica Farmer, Fr            29:32    7:55  Concord
  122        Jiketta Underwood, So       29:38    7:57  Glenville
  123   107  Allison Diehm, Sr           29:48    7:59  West Liberty
                               8:00 Pace
  124        Kathy Conrad, Jr            29:53    8:01  Fairmont
  125   108  Karen Merschbach, So        30:14    8:06  Mansfield
  126        Miranda Webber, So          30:58    8:18  Fairmont
  127   109  Karen Chaney, So            31:01    8:19  Shepherd
  128   110  Melissa Sheridan, Fr        32:04    8:36  Felician
  129   111  Melissa Cochran, Fr         32:31    8:43  Felician
  130        Kelley Burnett, Sr          32:57    8:50  Fairmont
                               9:00 Pace
  131   112  Jady Alvarez, Fr            33:56    9:06  Georgian Court
  132        Ashley Williams, Jr         33:56    9:06  Glenville
  133        April McKenzie, So          33:59    9:06  Davis & Elkins
  134        Andrea Scruggs, Fr          34:27    9:14  Ohio Valley
  135   113  Tiffany Todd, Fr            34:41    9:18  West Liberty
  136   114  Marsha Soergel, Sr          35:37    9:33  Shepherd
  137        Andrea Suacerman, So        35:42    9:34  Glenville
  138   115  Jessica Figueroa, Sr        35:48    9:36  Felician
  139   116  Candice Thompson, Sr        36:22    9:45  West Liberty




                                                     MILE 1            MILE 3              6K        
 PLACE           FINISHER                          PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME      PACE

    1  Sara Raschiatore, 4, Indiana Univ Of Pa          1     6:03        1    18:42        1    22:49      6:08
    2  Danielle Kramer, 1, Bloomsburg                   2     6:23        2    19:05        2    23:31      6:19
    3  Jessica Pentz, 3, Indiana Univ Of Pa             4     6:26        3    19:12        3    23:36      6:20
    4  Kelly Richards, 1, Edinboro                      3     6:25        4    19:44        4    24:05      6:28
    5  Charity Learn, 1, Mansfield                      9     6:32        5    19:44        5    24:08      6:29
    6  Julie Nemergut, 1, Edinboro                      7     6:31        6    19:52        6    24:10      6:29
    7  Jessica Steck, 2, Indiana Univ Of Pa            18     6:44        8    19:57        7    24:19      6:32
    8  Melissa Terwilliger, 2, Clarion                  8     6:31        7    19:54        8    24:24      6:33
    9  Anna Beck, 1, Clarion                           26     6:47       10    20:06        9    24:29      6:34
   10  Lisa Gallagher, 2, Edinboro                      5     6:28       11    20:06       10    24:31      6:35
   11  Evelyn Abiola, 3, Clarion                       15     6:41       14    20:13       11    24:35      6:36
   12  Lindsey Roberts, 2, Edinboro                     6     6:29       13    20:09       12    24:36      6:36
   13  Jennifer Locke, 4, Indiana Univ Of Pa           24     6:46        9    20:06       13    24:40      6:37
   14  Rebecca Bullard, 3, Indiana Univ Of Pa          23     6:46       12    20:07       14    24:44      6:38
   15  Carmen Blissett, 2, Wheeling-Jesuit             12     6:37       16    20:26       15    24:50      6:40
   16  Bridget Sardo, 1, Clarion                       11     6:34       17    20:28       16    24:52      6:40
   17  Amanda Pisano, 1, Bloomsburg                    13     6:37       15    20:20       17    24:55      6:41
   18  Meaghan Strong, 1, Indiana Univ Of Pa           44     6:55       22    20:32       18    24:56      6:42
   19  Molly Gofrovich, 3, Millersville                22     6:45       18    20:29       19    24:57      6:42
   20  Katie Jarzab, 1, Clarion                        28     6:48       19    20:29       20    24:58      6:42
   21  Meredith Hubbard, 3, Slippery Rock              25     6:46       20    20:30       21    24:59      6:42
   22  Jennie Roberts, 3, Bloomsburg                   40     6:52       21    20:32       22    25:07      6:45
   23  Theresa Mazurek, 4, Millersville                27     6:47       25    20:39       23    25:07      6:45
   24  Jen Boerner, 3, Clarion                         10     6:34       23    20:36       24    25:13      6:46
   25  Kelly Terhune, 3, W V Wesleyan                  47     6:58       29    20:54       25    25:19      6:48
   26  Mary Bacher, 1, Bloomsburg                      20     6:45       27    20:44       26    25:21      6:48
   27  Brianne Macnamara, 1, Kutztown                  19     6:45       24    20:38       27    25:23      6:49
   28  Amy Koetteritz, 4, Millersville                 16     6:43       26    20:44       28    25:23      6:49
   29  Katrina Brown, 4, Lock Haven                    38     6:52       33    21:01       29    25:23      6:49
   30  Erin Peiffer, 3, Kutztown                       57     7:01       30    20:54       30    25:29      6:50
   31  Sarah Wygant, 3, Indiana Univ Of Pa             14     6:40       28    20:48       31    25:33      6:51
   32  Vicki Wilson, 4, Slippery Rock                  30     6:48       31    20:57       32    25:35      6:52
   33  Danielle Painter, 1, W V Wesleyan               62     7:03       39    21:12       33    25:36      6:52
   34  Amy Sikkink, 1, Ohio Valley                     29     6:48       32    20:59       34    25:37      6:53
   35  Katie Donahue, 2, Edinboro                      46     6:56       34    21:01       35    25:43      6:54
   36  Kim Kalika, 1, Slippery Rock                    34     6:50       43    21:15       36    25:43      6:54
   37  Kate Szafran, 4, Clarion                        42     6:52       36    21:09       37    25:43      6:54
   38  Heahter McDaniel, 1, Alderson-Broaddus          58     7:02       38    21:11       38    25:46      6:55
   39  Genise Green, 2, Edinboro                       17     6:44       35    21:08       39    25:48      6:56
   40  Christy Groff, 2, Millersville                  50     7:00       42    21:13       40    25:51      6:56
   41  Niya Adams, 3, Kutztown                         36     6:51       40    21:13       41    25:53      6:57
   42  Stephanie Hatfield, 1, W V Wesleyan             69     7:05       48    21:22       42    25:54      6:57
   43  Vanessa Andes, 1, East Stroudsburg              21     6:45       41    21:13       43    25:57      6:58
   44  Nicole Puscian, 1, Kutztown                     48     6:58       51    21:25       44    25:57      6:58
   45  Heather Heppner, 3, Charleston                  63     7:04       46    21:20       45    25:58      6:58
   46  Mary Forry, 1, West Chester                     37     6:51       45    21:17       46    26:00      6:59
   47  Trista Gerlach, 1, Slippery Rock                39     6:52       52    21:28       47    26:04      7:00
   48  Sandra Kuserk, 1, West Chester                  45     6:56       37    21:09       48    26:05      7:00
   49  Jessica Rinesmith, 3, Shippensburg              65     7:05       58    21:34       49    26:06      7:00
   50  Danielle Mousley, 2, Kutztown                   53     7:01       49    21:23       50    26:06      7:00
   51  Hallie Rogers, 2, Millersville                  35     6:50       50    21:23       51    26:08      7:01
   52  Jessica Spence, 3, Kutztown                     55     7:01       55    21:32       52    26:09      7:01
   53  Megan Digerolamo, 2, West Chester               76     7:09       66    21:42       53    26:12      7:02
   54  Lindsey Govern, 1, Shippensburg                 32     6:50       44    21:15       54    26:12      7:02
   55  Allie Yun, 4, Slippery Rock                     31     6:49       47    21:21       55    26:12      7:02
   56  Lisa Stefursky, 3, Bloomsburg                   52     7:00       56    21:32       56    26:15      7:03
   57  Deidre Garrity, 3, California Univ.             61     7:03       62    21:41       57    26:15      7:03
   58  Courtnee Wilhite, 4, Kutztown                   54     7:01       54    21:31       58    26:15      7:03
   59  Meghan Johnson, 4, Lock Haven                   59     7:02       59    21:35       59    26:18      7:04
   60  Ann Nakai, 2, W V Wesleyan                      80     7:12       68    21:45       60    26:18      7:04
   61  Julia Lipniskas, 2, Wheeling-Jesuit             72     7:07       57    21:34       61    26:20      7:04
   62  Shannah Troncone, 3, Millersville               77     7:10       60    21:36       62    26:20      7:04
   63  Michelle Golightly, 3, Shippensburg             68     7:05       64    21:41       63    26:22      7:05
   64  Tonia Zangari, 1, Bloomsburg                    60     7:02       63    21:41       64    26:23      7:05
   65  Hollie Smith, 3, East Stroudsburg               33     6:50       53    21:31       65    26:26      7:06
   66  Collen Weber, 1, East Stroudsburg               70     7:06       71    21:49       66    26:26      7:06
   67  Betsy Curry, 1, W V Wesleyan                    51     7:00       61    21:40       67    26:28      7:06
   68  Theresa Stanford, 4, Mansfield                  91     7:18       67    21:43       68    26:29      7:06
   69  Kelly Curry, 3, East Stroudsburg                90     7:18       76    22:02       69    26:40      7:09
   70  Dana Schmidt, 1, Shippensburg                   75     7:08       69    21:47       70    26:41      7:10
   71  Stacy Heberling, 2, Bloomsburg                  43     6:55       70    21:48       71    26:41      7:10
   72  McCall Cagle, 1, Charleston                    102     7:31       74    22:02       72    26:43      7:10
   73  Liz Lowrie, 4, Shepherd                         41     6:52       65    21:41       73    26:45      7:11
   74  Stephanie McGary, 2, Charleston                 81     7:13       75    22:02       74    26:49      7:12
   75  Jamie McQuaide, 1, Shippensburg                 73     7:07       73    21:58       75    26:50      7:12
   76  Courtney Amersbach, 3, Millersville             56     7:01       72    21:52       76    26:51      7:12
   77  Holly Holtzinger, 3, East Stroudsburg           67     7:05       80    22:12       77    26:53      7:13
   78  Kelly Marker, 3, Wheeling-Jesuit                83     7:14       78    22:09       78    27:00      7:15
   79  Heather Unger, 2, Shippensburg                  49     6:58       79    22:10       79    27:04      7:16
   80  Stephanie Bivona, 1, Shippensburg               79     7:11       77    22:08       80    27:07      7:17
   81  Christine Gathers, 1, Slippery Rock             64     7:04       82    22:20       81    27:08      7:17
   82  Jodi White, 1, Lock Haven                       87     7:16       81    22:16       82    27:08      7:17
   83  Lisa Bailey, 4, Shepherd                        74     7:08       85    22:23       83    27:14      7:19
   84  Stephanie Kutsop, 3, East Stroudsburg           93     7:20       87    22:25       84    27:16      7:19
   85  Jodi Wokutch, 4, Slippery Rock                  66     7:05       83    22:22       85    27:17      7:19
   86  Brittany Banks, 2, West Liberty                 96     7:23       89    22:35       86    27:19      7:20
   87  Lisa Ingle, 1, Ohio Valley                      71     7:06       84    22:22       87    27:20      7:20
   88  Jane Grendel, 2, East Stroudsburg               82     7:13       86    22:24       88    27:26      7:22
   89  Rachel Cipolat, 1, Charleston                   92     7:18       91    22:40       89    27:27      7:22
   90  Danielle Blonar, 2, W V Wesleyan                88     7:17       88    22:28       90    27:30      7:23
   91  Becky Edwards, 3, Felician                      84     7:15       94    22:44       91    27:32      7:23
   92  Jill Russell, 4, Lock Haven                     97     7:24       90    22:37       92    27:38      7:25
   93  Jola Breegle, 3, Alderson-Broaddus              89     7:18       93    22:43       93    27:41      7:26
   94  Allison Heydt, 4, West Chester                 104     7:34       96    23:00       94    27:42      7:26
   95  Ashley Tierney, 1, Mansfield                    95     7:22       92    22:42       95    27:42      7:26
   96  Ashley Davolio, 2, Wheeling-Jesuit              86     7:16       95    22:52       96    27:48      7:28
   97  Jamie Harbstreet, 2, Georgian Court            100     7:28       99    23:03       97    27:55      7:30
   98  Erin Cipolat, 1, Charleston                    103     7:31      100    23:04       98    27:57      7:30
   99  Holli Haddox, 1, Charleston                     85     7:15       97    23:01       99    27:59      7:31
  100  Janie Slaydon, 3, Concord                       94     7:21       98    23:01      100    28:04      7:32
  101  Amanda Kendrick, 2, Mansfield                  101     7:29      104    23:17      101    28:07      7:33
  102  Tiffany Koch, 1, Charleston                    105     7:35      101    23:11      102    28:13      7:34
  103  Lynda Buxton, 2, Lock Haven                    109     7:39      103    23:15      103    28:16      7:35
  104  Katie Hembrook, 1, Shepherd                     99     7:25      106    23:27      104    28:25      7:38
  105  Katherine Czajkowski, 1, Georgian Court        110     7:42      105    23:26      105    28:27      7:38
  106  Annie Schuerger, 1, W V Wesleyan                78     7:10      102    23:14      106    28:34      7:40
  107  Stephanie Anderson, 2, Glenville               120     7:51      107    23:29      107    28:36      7:41
  108  Shakira Williams, 2, Felician                  111     7:43      113    23:49      108    28:38      7:41
  109  Mary Lockwood, 4, California Univ.             118     7:50      108    23:39      109    28:39      7:41
  110  Molly Sullivan, 3, Davis & Elkins              117     7:50      112    23:46      110    28:43      7:42
  111  Tia Lafferty, 1, Alderson-Broaddus             106     7:37      111    23:42      111    28:47      7:43
  112  Sarah Macintyre, 2, Mansfield                  108     7:38      109    23:40      112    28:49      7:44
  113  Erin Brunelle, 3, Mansfield                    107     7:38      110    23:40      113    28:50      7:44
  114  Shelby Hand, 3, Georgian Court                 121     7:51      115    23:53      114    28:53      7:45
  115  Carrie Freismuth, 4, West Liberty              115     7:49      116    23:56      115    28:59      7:47
  116  Sarah Robertson, 1, Lock Haven                 112     7:48      114    23:50      116    28:59      7:47
  117  Claire Oswald, 3, Georgian Court               119     7:51      117    23:56      117    29:02      7:48
  118  Yanci Pereira, 3, Georgian Court               116     7:50      118    24:00      118    29:04      7:48
  119  Mary Mancini, 3, Georgian Court                113     7:49      119    24:01      119    29:10      7:50
  120  Erica Farmer, 1, Concord                        98     7:24      120    24:02      120    29:32      7:56
  121  Jiketta Underwood, 2, Glenville                122     7:58      122    24:33      121    29:38      7:57
  122  Allison Diehm, 4, West Liberty                 123     8:03      123    24:35      122    29:48      8:00
  123  Kathy Conrad, 3, Fairmont                      114     7:49      121    24:30      123    29:53      8:01
  124  Karen Merschbach, 2, Mansfield                 124     8:13      124    24:55      124    30:14      8:07
  125  Miranda Webber, 2, Fairmont                    125     8:21      126    25:34      125    30:58      8:19
  126  Karen Chaney, 2, Shepherd                      126     8:27      125    25:33      126    31:01      8:19
  127  Melissa Sheridan, 1, Felician                  127     8:34      127    26:26      127    32:04      8:36
  128  Melissa Cochran, 1, Felician                   129     8:57      128    26:55      128    32:31      8:44
  129  Kelley Burnett, 4, Fairmont                    128     8:55      129    27:06      129    32:57      8:51
  130  Jady Alvarez, 1, Georgian Court                                  130    27:41      130    33:56      9:06
  131  Ashley Williams, 3, Glenville                  131     9:12      131    28:02      131    33:56      9:06
  132  April McKenzie, 2, Davis & Elkins              130     8:59      132    28:06      132    33:59      9:07
  133  Andrea Scruggs, 1, Ohio Valley                 133     9:18      133    28:29      133    34:27      9:15
  134  Tiffany Todd, 1, West Liberty                  132     9:15      134    28:46      134    34:41      9:18
  135  Marsha Soergel, 4, Shepherd                    134     9:37      135    29:10      135    35:37      9:33
  136  Andrea Suacerman, 2, Glenville                 135     9:42      137    29:36      136    35:42      9:35
  137  Jessica Figueroa, 4, Felician                  136     9:50      136    29:35      137    35:48      9:36
  138  Candice Thompson, 4, West Liberty              137    10:00      138    30:05      138    36:22      9:45