ARMSTRONG COUNTY YMCA TURKEY TROT
AGE GRADED RESULTS
November 9, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Lou Lodovico, 78, Ellwood City, PA          14:56    4:49    87.0%    22:38
    2    1  Tim Monfre, 43, Butler, PA                  16:18    5:15    79.6%    17:19
    3    1  Rich Makin, 45, Saxonburg, PA               16:34    5:21    78.3%    17:51
    4    2  Ralph Ross, 66, New Kensington, PA          16:38    5:22    78.1%    21:34
    5    2  Warren Smith, 49, Pittsburgh, PA            16:42    5:23    77.7%    18:33
    6    1  John Antinossi, 58, Ellwood City, PA        17:11    5:32    75.6%    20:35
    7    2  Jon McCullough, 44, Ford Cliff, PA          17:30    5:39    74.2%    18:43
    8    3  Pat Lynam, 47, Arnold, PA                   17:47    5:44    73.0%    19:27
    9    4  Bill Winters, 49, Indiana, PA               17:58    5:47    72.3%    19:57
   10    5  Dave Charlton, 49, Vandergrift, PA          18:02    5:49    71.9%    20:03
   11    2  Bob Crawford, 55, East Brady, PA            18:10    5:51    71.4%    21:12
   12    1  Gary Chabala, 50, Bridgeville, PA           18:11    5:52    71.4%    20:21
   13    1  Timothy Wyant, 32, Freeport, PA             18:22    5:55    70.6%    18:22
   14    2  John Kidder, 39, Worthington, PA            18:35    6:00    69.8%    19:11
   15    1  Vince Neal, 64, Irwin, PA                   18:36    6:00    69.8%    23:37
   16    3  Jeff Hartzell, 43, Butler, PA               18:49    6:04    69.0%    19:58
   17    4  Greg Hartnett, 44, Indiana, PA              19:05    6:09    68.0%    20:24
   18    6  Carl Smith, 45, Worthington, PA             19:22    6:15    67.0%    20:52
   19    7  Alan Cole, 45, Creekside, PA                19:29    6:17    66.6%    21:00
   20    8  Joe Bujdos, 49, Indiana, PA                 19:56    6:26    65.1%    22:08
   21    1  Kate Brown, 41*, Sewickley, PA              20:05    6:28    71.7%    21:15
   22    2  Mark Riesmeyer, 51, New Bethlehem, PA       20:07    6:29    64.5%    22:43
   23    1  Dalton Stitt, 14, Kittanning, PA            20:08    6:30    64.4%    20:08
   24    1  John Cerutti, 15, Kittanning, PA            20:09    6:30    64.4%    20:09
   25    2  Dylan Mudlo, 13, Kittanning, PA             20:11    6:30    64.3%    20:11
   26    3  Keith Blayden, 34, Lower Burrell, PA        20:18    6:33    64.0%    20:18
   27    3  John Uleski, 50, Freeport, PA               20:21    6:34    63.8%    22:47
   28    1  Krista Smith, 16*, Chicora, PA              20:28    6:36    70.4%    20:28
   29    2  Mary Jean Bujdos, 40*, Indiana, PA          20:48    6:42    69.2%    21:50
   30    5  Todd Stitt, 40, Kittanning, PA              20:53    6:44    62.1%    21:42
   31    4  Thomas Ekas, 50, Lyndora, PA                20:59    6:46    61.9%    23:29
   32    4  Steve Foster, 39, Leechburg, PA             21:23    6:54    60.7%    22:03
   33    5  Ed Gondolf, 54, Indiana, PA                 21:26    6:55    60.5%    24:48
   34    6  Michael Wilson, 40, Kittanning, PA          21:27    6:55    60.5%    22:17
   35    1  Sheryl Riesmeyer, 51*, New Bethlehem, PA    21:55    7:04    65.7%    25:20
   36    1  Julie Oplaka, 45*, Ford City, PA            22:09    7:09    65.0%    24:15
   37    9  Tom Walker, 45, Leechburg, PA               22:10    7:09    58.6%    23:53
   38    2  Derek Hileman, 15, Kittanning, PA           22:19    7:12    58.1%    22:19
   39    7  John Opalka, 43, Ford City, PA              22:21    7:12    58.1%    23:43
   40    3  Doug Breski, 13, Worthington, PA            22:21    7:13    58.1%    22:21
   41    3  Beth Zboran, 40*, Freeport, PA              22:32    7:16    63.9%    23:39
   42    6  Thomas Prager, 51, Kittanning, PA           22:53    7:23    56.7%    25:49
   43    4  Jani Daloisio, 43*, Kittanning, PA          23:04    7:26    62.4%    24:50
   44   10  Joe Zboran, 47, Freeport, PA                23:29    7:34    55.3%    25:41
   45    5  Drew Carter, 35, New Kensington, PA         24:09    7:47    53.7%    24:14
   46    1  Renee Decker, 38*, Slippery Rock, PA        24:27    7:53    58.9%    25:15
   47    8  John Kean, 40, Worthington, PA              24:27    7:53    53.1%    25:25
   48    6  Matthew Starr, 32, Kittanning, PA           24:47    8:00    52.4%    24:47
   49    1  Samantha Starr, 28*, Kittanning, PA         24:51    8:01    58.0%    24:51
   50    1  Jordan Daloisio, 12*, Kittanning, PA        24:51    8:01    57.9%    24:51
   51    4  Lavone Carter, 14, New Kensington, PA       25:03    8:05    51.8%    25:03
   52    7  Steve Russo, 36, Kittanning, PA             25:09    8:07    51.6%    25:25
   53    5  Andy Kean, 13, Worthington, PA              25:13    8:08    51.5%    25:13
   54    2  Jaysa Gerboc, 14*, Kittanning, PA           25:14    8:08    57.1%    25:14
   55    3  Kayla Zboran, 6*, Freeport, PA              25:33    8:14    56.4%    25:33
   56    3  Howard Boltz, 56, Butler, PA                25:51    8:20    50.2%    30:26
   57    2  Melissa Brydon, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA         26:19    8:29    54.7%    26:19
   58    8  Dana James Hogue, 37, Butler, PA            26:30    8:33    49.0%    26:58
   59    4  Paige Hileman, 12*, Kittanning, PA          26:49    8:39    53.7%    26:49
   60    9  Christopher Walliser, 31, Butler, PA        27:37    8:55    47.0%    27:37
   61   11  Bob Freund, 46, Pittsburgh, PA              27:51    8:59    46.6%    30:14
   62    5  Pam Campbell, 41*, Ford City, PA            27:54    9:00    51.6%    29:32
   63    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 70*, Export, PA          27:58    9:01    51.5%    40:06
   64    4  Richard Starr, 57, Kittanning, PA           28:00    9:02    46.3%    33:15
   65    6  Dempsey Kunselman, 11, Kittanning, PA       28:10    9:05    46.1%    28:10
   66    2  Debbie Wojcik, 48*, Uniontown, PA           28:12    9:06    51.1%    31:43
   67   10  Steven Liston, 32, Ford Cliff, PA           28:13    9:06    46.0%    28:13
   68    5  Laura Satlerfield, 14*, Kittanning, PA      28:37    9:14    50.3%    28:37
   69    6  Alecia Kidder, 10*, Worthington, PA         28:39    9:14    50.3%    28:39
   70    7  Allison Kidder, 12*, Worthington, PA        29:15    9:26    49.2%    29:15
   71    3  Bernice Adams, 28*, Kittanning, PA          30:03    9:41    47.9%    30:03
   72    2  John Pulliam, 62, Homer City, PA            31:01   10:00    41.8%    38:37
   73    7  Hunter Hileman, 9, Dayton, PA               31:09   10:03    41.7%    31:09
   74    8  Lindsay Miller, 13*, Kittanning, PA         31:21   10:06    45.9%    31:21
   75    8  Stephen Scholl, 11, Kittanning, PA          31:30   10:10    41.2%    31:30
   76    3  Adams Sellers, 15, Worthington, PA          32:20   10:26    40.1%    32:20
   77    2  Sharon Scaife, 54*, Kittanning, PA          32:38   10:32    44.1%    38:49
   78    9  Rebecca Carlson, 13*, Kittanning, PA        33:07   10:41    43.5%    33:07
   79    6  Melinda Wolfe, 44*, Kittanning, PA          33:08   10:41    43.5%    35:58
   80    2  Dianna Breski, 19*, Worthington, PA         33:28   10:48    43.0%    33:28
   81    1  Betty Jack, 64*, Kittanning, PA             33:46   10:53    42.6%    44:47
   82    7  Myra Miller, 44*, Kittanning, PA            35:29   11:27    40.6%    38:31
   83    3  Laura Freund, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA           35:34   11:28    40.5%    35:34
   84    9  Carl Johnson, 41, Kittanning, PA            36:41   11:50    35.4%    38:24
   85    3  Judy Smith, 53*, Adrian, PA                 38:08   12:18    37.8%    44:55
   86    8  Susan Breski, 40*, Kittanning, PA           39:27   12:44    36.5%    41:25
   87    2  Darlene Schrecongost, 61*, Dayton, PA       42:06   13:35    34.2%    53:55
   88   10  Amy Johnson, 13*, Kittanning, PA            44:02   14:12    32.7%    44:02
   89    9  Katy Eroh, 13, Kittanning, PA               44:34   14:22    29.1%    44:34
   90   11  Jacalyn Lewis, 13*, Kittanning, PA          44:44   14:26    32.2%    44:44
   91    3  Ray Heilman, 72, Kittanning, PA             45:01   14:31    28.8%  1:02:42
   92   12  Sarah Hooten, 14*, Kittanning, PA           45:16   14:36    31.8%    45:16
   93    1  Rita McLaughlin, 59*, Butler, PA            50:04   16:09    28.8%  1:02:43
   94    2  Lisa Hileman, 35*, Dayton, PA               53:29   17:15    26.9%    53:57
   95   11  Rick Essenwein, 35, Kittanning, PA        1:00:34   19:32    21.4%  1:00:47
   96   10  Colton Hohn, 11, Kittanning, PA           1:00:47   19:36    21.3%  1:00:47
"*" indicates females
10 finishers among Men 14 & Under
3 finishers among Men 15 - 19
11 finishers among Men 30 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 44
11 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 64
3 finishers among Men 65 & Up
12 finishers among Women 14 & Under
3 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 44
2 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 & Up
59 male finishers
37 female finishers
96 total finishers