LETS GET DIRTY 5K
Slippery Rock University
Nov. 16, 2002



Open Men
    1    1  Brian Soder, 16, Erie, PA                   19:30    6:17
    2    2  Greg Haines, 17, Warren, PA                 19:54    6:25
    3    3  Ed Koontz, 31, Bethel Park, PA              19:58    6:26

Open Women
   37    1  Amy Egan, 17, Greensburg, PA                24:47    7:59
   51    2  Mallory Dragon, 16, Ashtabula, OH           26:29    8:32
   54    3  Chrissi Mills, 15, Home, PA                 26:39    8:36

MEN
Men 15 & Under
    9    1  Harrison Markel, 14, Kingsville, OH         21:31    6:56
   11    2  Barry McLaughlin, 14, Sharpsville, PA       21:46    7:01
   25    3  Danny Lenze, 15, St Marys, PA               23:36    7:37
   27    4  Tim Eggert, 15, Johnstown, PA               23:47    7:40
   29    5  Charlie Baer, 13, Volant, PA                24:02    7:45
   30    6  Artie Black, 14, Renfrew, PA                24:17    7:50
   31    7  Caleb Kolb, 12, Grove City, PA              24:18    7:50
   32    8  Zachary Hoayland, 13, Grove City, PA        24:23    7:52
   35    9  Jeremy Dunn, 15, Ashtabula, OH              24:26    7:53
   41   10  Paul Hallowell, 14, Greenville, PA          25:31    8:14
   43   11  Anthony Episcopo, 15, Monroville, PA        25:38    8:16
   45   12  Chris Renaud, 15, Woodland, PA              25:53    8:21
   50   13  Douglas Gebhart, 15, W Sunbury, PA          26:27    8:32
   52   14  Jian Yang, 15, Columbiana, OH               26:37    8:35
   53   15  Jason Lewis, 13, New Castle, PA             26:37    8:35
   64   16  Nick Higgins, 13, Apollo, PA                27:58    9:01
   66   17  Paul Thompson, 15, Clearfield, PA           28:11    9:05
   77   18  Brian McCandless, 15, Slippery Rock, PA     28:48    9:17
   84   19  Christian Bukus, 14, Sharon, PA             29:30    9:31
  100   20  Ryan Kingston, 14, Monroville, PA           30:43    9:54
  101   21  Joe Kennedy, 15, Pittsburgh, PA             30:56    9:58
  111   22  Dan Brett, 15, Johnston, PA                 31:58   10:19
  115   23  Mike Shannon, 15, Greenville, PA            32:50   10:35
  121   24  Robert Rawlings, 15, Columbiana, OH         33:21   10:45

Men 16 - 19
    5    1  Joe Covell, 19, Titusville, PA              20:02    6:28
    7    2  Brent Rogus, 17, Monroeville, PA            20:35    6:38
   14    3  Teddy Samuels, 17, Bethlehem, PA            22:15    7:11
   16    4  Khizer Tariq, 18, Bethlehem, PA             22:35    7:17
   20    5  Luke Snyder, 17, Karns City, PA             22:57    7:24
   21    6  Garret Griffin, 18, Moon Twp, PA            23:05    7:27
   22    7  Bruce Kristi, 16, Columbiana, OH            23:16    7:30
   23    8  Jacob Hoone, 18, Derry, PA                  23:23    7:32
   26    9  David Tusick, 16, Pittsburgh, PA            23:38    7:37
   28   10  Sean Quinn, 17, Bethlehem, PA               24:00    7:45
   34   11  Brendan King, 17, Carnegie, PA              24:24    7:52
   36   12  Cole Starkey, 18, Hellertown, PA            24:34    7:55
   42   13  Jeff Kiley, 17, Butler, PA                  25:32    8:14
   44   14  Joseph Conrad, 18, Hellertown, PA           25:46    8:19
   47   15  Tommy Steinhagen, 17, Sarver, PA            26:03    8:24
   49   16  Michael Eller, 17, Erie, PA                 26:16    8:28
   55   17  Joseph Yatzkanic, 16, Home, PA              26:42    8:37
   56   18  Devon McCorkle, 17, Edinboro, PA            26:49    8:39
   61   19  Matt Gorkos, 18, Hellertown, PA             27:20    8:49
   71   20  Richard Palmer, 18, Franklin, PA            28:43    9:16
   72   21  Brandon Kimball, 16, Franklin, PA           28:44    9:16
   73   22  Kyle Johnston, 17, Butler, PA               28:44    9:16
   74   23  Brent Niedert, 16, Slippery Rock, PA        28:44    9:16
   75   24  Tim Bauler, 17, Slippery Rock, PA           28:47    9:17
   76   25  Nick Benvenvti, 17, Franklin, PA            28:47    9:17
   81   26  Phil Kelly, 17, Ashtabula, OH               29:28    9:30
   82   27  Aaron Nicka, 18, Kingsville, OH             29:28    9:30
   83   28  Sean Bolender, 17, Ashtabula, OH            29:29    9:30
   89   29  John Morrison, 18, New Galilee, PA          29:52    9:38
   90   30  Dave Levine, 18, Pittsburgh, PA             30:06    9:42
  102   31  Anthony Zimmer, 17, Johnston, PA            31:20   10:06
  104   32  Jonathan Ayres, 16, Johnston, PA            31:42   10:13
  122   33  Dave Weikert, 16, Bethlehem, PA             33:52   10:55
  139   34  David Pellecain, 18, Moon Twp, PA           40:29   13:04

Men 20 - 24
    6    1  Steve Curcio, 20, Erie, PA                  20:03    6:28
    8    2  Scott Fabry, 22, Poland, OH                 20:57    6:45
   13    3  Eric Durante, 21, Brookville, PA            22:15    7:10
   19    4  Jon Fox, 24, McKeesport, PA                 22:48    7:21

Men 25 - 29
   12    1  Andrew Lynden, 27, Columbiana, OH           21:58    7:05
   17    2  Frank Litz, 28, Philadelphia, PA            22:39    7:18
   18    3  Mark Weikert, 27, Hellortown, PA            22:45    7:20
   88    4  Matt Graver, 27, Pittsburgh, PA             29:48    9:37
  107    5  Brian Marton, 28, Cranberry Twp, PA         31:49   10:16
  113    6  Joseph Martin, 26                           32:26   10:27

Men 30 - 34
   24    1  Sean Brady, 34, Pittsburgh, PA              23:27    7:34
   38    2  Steve Hill, 33, Ashtabula, OH               24:52    8:01
   78    3  Mark Kujala, 31, Hubbard, OH                28:52    9:18
   96    4  Cory Luchette, 32, Girard, OH               30:34    9:51
   97    5  Brian Yates, 30, Grove City, PA             30:35    9:52
  114    6  Jeff Wells, 33, Masury, OH                  32:27   10:28

Men 35 - 39
    4    1  Jeff Nelson, 38, Titusville, PA             20:00    6:27
   10    2  Greg Clark, 35, Pittsburgh, PA              21:42    7:00
   33    3  Michael Sandrock, 38, Franklin, PA          24:23    7:52
   39    4  Alex Uspenski, 39, New Middletown, OH       24:58    8:03
   48    5  Mick O'Connor, 36, Darlington, PA           26:15    8:28
   57    6  Jim Lang, 36, Erie, PA                      26:54    8:40
   60    7  Robert Miller, 36, Tarentum, PA             27:13    8:47
   65    8  Peter Johns, 35, Fredonia, PA               27:59    9:02
   93    9  Sean Martin, 37, Columbus, OH               30:29    9:50
  133   10  Russell French, 35, Girard, OH              34:38   11:10

Men 40 - 49
   15    1  Michael Monstwil, 40, New Castle, PA        22:33    7:16
   40    2  Jay Walsh, 48, Kennett Square, PA           25:02    8:04
   46    3  Steve Downing, 48, Sewickley, PA            25:56    8:22
   62    4  Phillip Pillin, 40, Poland, OH              27:26    8:51
   85    5  Bob Zurasky, 45, Slippery Rock, PA          29:31    9:31
   98    6  Bryan Fowler, 46, Akron, OH                 30:36    9:52
  105    7  Chuck Kimball, 47, Grove City, PA           31:47   10:15
  108    8  Tom Kawecki, 48, Niles, OH                  31:52   10:17
  109    9  Mike Kiely, 46, Pittsburgh, PA              31:54   10:17
  110   10  Marc Granche', 46, New Albany, OH           31:56   10:18
  119   11  Joseph Bukus, 45, Sharon, PA                33:09   10:41
  131   12  Ray Vamosi, 42, Sharpsville, PA             34:21   11:05
  132   13  Jim Gorham, 46, Pittsburgh, PA              34:24   11:06
  137   14  Bruce Steele, 46, Bethel Park, PA           38:55   12:33
  138   15  Dave Blakley, 45, Grove City, PA            39:38   12:47

Men 50 & Up
   67    1  Rich McClay, 55, Edinboro, PA               28:15    9:07
   68    2  William Grandie, 52, Ridgeway, PA           28:19    9:08
   69    3  Bob Crawford, 55, East Brady, PA            28:20    9:08
   70    4  David Dewey, 55, Ashtabula, OH              28:42    9:15
   86    5  Don Levine, 54, Pittsburgh, PA              29:33    9:32
   99    6  David Johns, 62, Greenville, PA             30:42    9:54
  103    7  Ronn Kuzmovich, 54, Clarion, PA             31:40   10:13
  120    8  Paul Johnson, 55, New Castle, PA            33:14   10:43
  129    9  Bob Girvan, 62, Shippenville, PA            34:10   11:01
  130   10  Allen Coccia, 57, Sharon, PA                34:13   11:02
  135   11  John Harwick, 69, Clymer, PA                35:46   11:32

WOMEN
Women 15 & Under
   87    1  Amy Lehner, 15, Monroville, PA              29:46    9:36
  125    2  Teresa Vamosi, 15, Sharpsville, PA          33:58   10:57

Women 16 - 19
   58    1  Krista Smith, 16, Chicora, PA               26:54    8:40
   79    2  Sara Morrison, 17, New Galilee, PA          28:52    9:19
   80    3  Kayce James, 17, Kane, PA                   28:54    9:19
   94    4  Jenny Kreck, 17, Bethlehem, PA              30:32    9:51
   95    5  Rosie Cann, 17, Bethlehem, PA               30:32    9:51
  117    6  Tristan Ula, 17, Poland, OH                 33:06   10:41
  123    7  Erin Simmons, 16, Hellertown, PA            33:55   10:56

Women 20 - 24
   59    1  Renee Mosier, 20, Kersey, PA                27:06    8:44
  124    2  Nicole McCandless, 21, West Sunbury, PA     33:57   10:57
  126    3  Danielle Marten, 23, Philadelphia, PA       34:06   11:00
  136    4  Andrea Girvan, 24, Shippenville, PA         36:49   11:53
  140    5  Jamie Novak, 22, E Palestine, OH            40:36   13:06

Women 25 - 29
  127    1  Amy Lang, 25, Hellertown, PA                34:06   11:00
  128    2  Tina Weikert, 26, Hellortown, PA            34:07   11:00

Women 30 - 34
   92    1  Paige Pertz, 34, Pittsburgh, PA             30:28    9:50
  116    2  Kerry Barry, 33, Greenville, PA             32:51   10:36

Women 35 - 39
   91    1  Chris Scherer, 39, Pittsburgh, PA           30:22    9:48
  106    2  Stacey Styborski, 35, Saegertown, PA        31:48   10:15

Women 40 - 49
  112    1  Mary Jo Sullivan, 45                        32:18   10:25
  118    2  Debra Witowkski, 47, Beaver, PA             33:08   10:41

Women 50 & Up
  134    1  Joyce Geroky, 59, Greensburg, PA            35:26   11:26