LATROBE TURKEY TROT
5K RUN
Nov. 28, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Michael Scaffardi, 26, Latrobe, PA          15:59    5:09
    2       Colin McDonough, 19, Latrobe, PA            16:25    5:18
    3       Patrick Hauser, 19, Latrobe, PA             16:57    5:28
    4    1  Brian Indovina, 18, Pittsburgh, PA          17:16    5:34
    5    1  Daniel Watts, 15, Valparaiso, IN            17:18    5:35
    6    2  Jacob Hoone, 18, Derry, PA                  17:23    5:36
    7    3  Julian Fiorina, 17, Murrysville, PA         17:35    5:40
    8    4  Mack Brickley, 17, Greensburg, PA           17:43    5:43
    9    1  Don Croft, 21, Greensburg, PA               17:46    5:44
   10    5  Tim Schultheis, 20, Latrobe, PA             17:55    5:47
   11    1  Mark Neizelski, 41, Edinboro, PA            18:14    5:53
   12    2  Jon Fox, 24, McKeesport, PA                 18:19    5:54
   13    6  Jon Lyons, 17, Murrysville, PA              18:27    5:57
   14       TURKEY                                      18:27    5:57
                               6:00 Pace
   15    7  Steven Stepanic, 19, Latrobe, PA            19:02    6:08
   16    2  Chris Wright, 15, Latrobe, PA               19:15    6:12
   17    1  Bill Orr, 33, Imperial, PA                  19:21    6:14
   18    1  Charles Ernst, 51, Westerville, OH          19:28    6:17
   19    3  Michael Sheetz, 21, Greensburg, PA          19:32    6:18
   20    1  Chuck Amadee, 46, Greensburg, PA            19:35    6:19
   21    3  Jimmy Bryan, 16, Latrobe, PA                19:38    6:20
   22       Marissa Umbel, 15*, Indiana, PA             19:38    6:20
   23    2  Rich Kozar, 45, Latrobe, PA                 19:45    6:22
   24    1  Bill Pulliam, 35, Johnstown, PA             20:06    6:29
   25    2  Joe Dado, 41, Latrobe, PA                   20:28    6:36
   26    8  Andrew Churchill, 18, Blacksburg, VA        20:53    6:44
   27    2  Randy Reese, 32, Pleasant Unity, PA         20:57    6:45
   28    3  Kevin Kendall, 41, Latrobe, PA              21:07    6:49
   29    4  Eamon McDonough, 16, Latrobe, PA            21:08    6:49
   30    1  Vidvuds Celtnieks, 59, Indiana, PA          21:10    6:49
   31    1  Ben Myers, 12, Loyalhanna, PA               21:11    6:50
   32       Jennifer Ernst, 24*, Westerville, OH        21:11    6:50
   33    4  Dave Jordan, 40, Latrobe, PA                21:12    6:50
   34    5  Danny Demyan, 15, Latrobe, PA               21:16    6:52
   35    1  Ryan Hitchman, 28, Lexington Park, MD       21:18    6:52
   36    6  Nathan Peffer, 13, Greensburg, PA           21:22    6:53
   37    9  Timothy McMichael, 17, Latrobe, PA          21:23    6:54
   38    3  Jorge Cajiga, 47, Penfield, NY              21:24    6:54
   39    2  Michael Cary, 52, Latrobe, PA               21:27    6:55
   40       Rachel Umbel, 13*, Indiana, PA              21:30    6:56
   41    2  John Smetanka, 35                           21:35    6:58
   42    7  Tyler Stewart, 14, Latrobe, PA              21:41    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   43    4  David Dominick, 48, Latrobe, PA             21:50    7:02
   44    3  Vince Pavic, 31, Latrobe, PA                21:51    7:03
   45    1  Anna Gault, 12*, Aurora, IL                 21:52    7:03
   46    2  Natalie Bower, 12*, Pleasant Unity, PA      21:53    7:03
   47    3  Paul Ehman, 50, Derry, PA                   21:57    7:05
   48    1  Erin Ehman, 20*, Derry, PA                  21:58    7:05
   49    4  William Casey, 34, Latrobe, PA              22:08    7:08
   50    2  Jim Collins, 57, Greensburg, PA             22:11    7:09
   51    8  Ryan Pischke, 13, Latrobe, PA               22:13    7:10
   52    9  Jason McCullough, 16, Derry, PA             22:15    7:10
   53   10  Justin Klosky, 17, New Alexandria, PA       22:16    7:11
   54    4  Rich Null, 50, Latrobe, PA                  22:18    7:11
   55    5  Ron Bower, 46, Pleasant Unity, PA           22:23    7:13
   56    5  Ron Evancho, 33, Latrobe, PA                22:26    7:14
   57    5  Ray Wright, 52, Saltsburg, PA               22:27    7:14
   58   10  Kameron Zitelli, 14, Greensburg, PA         22:32    7:16
   59    6  Andrew Kirik, 31, Greensburg, PA            22:34    7:17
   60    4  Nathan Boxx, 21, Latrobe, PA                22:39    7:18
   61    2  Dave Cid, 28, Mt. Pleasant, PA              22:40    7:19
   62    6  Alan Svetahor, 47, Latrobe, PA              22:49    7:21
   63    5  Bryan Taylor, 21, Hanover, PA               22:50    7:22
   64    7  Dennis Miller, 45, Connellsville, PA        22:50    7:22
   65    3  Michael Reffner, 29, Lynchburg, VA          22:59    7:25
   66   11  Matt Christianson, 18, Latrobe, PA          23:00    7:25
   67    3  Perry Christopher, 37, Greensburg, PA       23:01    7:25
   68    1  Deonna Celtnieks, 22*, Indiana, PA          23:02    7:26
   69   11  Nicholas Melago, 14, Latrobe, PA            23:07    7:27
   70    5  Mark Malarik, 40, Bradenville, PA           23:08    7:28
   71    1  Ashley Bower, 16*, Pleasant Unity, PA       23:09    7:28
   72   12  Jacob Falbo, 17, Latrobe, PA                23:19    7:31
   73    2  Emily Coleman, 13*, Indiana, PA             23:24    7:33
   74    1  Karen Roth, 36*, Latrobe, PA                23:25    7:33
   75    6  Kristopher Hitchman, 23, Greensburg, PA     23:27    7:34
   76    6  John Widdowson, 54, New Alexandria, PA      23:29    7:34
   77    7  Don Clair, 30, Latrobe, PA                  23:34    7:36
   78   12  Nick Anthony, 14, Greensburg, PA            23:35    7:36
   79    3  Alan Baum, 57, Delmont, PA                  23:39    7:38
   80   13  John Myers, 15, Loyalhanna, PA              23:40    7:38
   81    6  Fred Hoone, 43, Derry, PA                   23:46    7:40
   82   13  Joe Kearney, 17, Greensburg, PA             23:47    7:40
   83    2  Taylor Shebell, 17*, Champion, PA           23:50    7:41
   84    7  Tom Bainbridge, 52, Pittsburgh, PA          23:52    7:42
   85    4  Terrence Timko, 56, N. Huntingdon, PA       24:00    7:45
   86    3  Megan Lordi, 14*, Greensburg, PA            24:03    7:45
   87    8  Greg Teamann, 47, Irwin, PA                 24:04    7:46
   88    4  Paul Destefano, 39, Latrobe, PA             24:06    7:46
   89   14  Joe Kevila, 16, Latrobe, PA                 24:14    7:49
   90    2  Nathan Hartle, 10, Indiana, PA              24:17    7:50
   91    4  Glenn Perry, 25, Latrobe, PA                24:19    7:50
   92   14  Joseph Bowser, 17, Latrobe, PA              24:20    7:51
   93    4  Natalie Dado, 14*, Latrobe, PA              24:23    7:52
   94    5  Todd Simpson, 36, Latrobe, PA               24:25    7:52
   95    7  Greg McBroom, 43, Derry, PA                 24:26    7:53
   96    9  Greg Miscovich, 47, Marietta, OH            24:28    7:53
   97    6  Paul Liszewski, 39, Johnstown, PA           24:31    7:54
   98    7  James Liszewski, 35, Latrobe, PA            24:32    7:55
                               8:00 Pace
   99   15  Nathan Stempfer, 17, Greensburg, PA         24:50    8:00
  100   15  Nathan Matrunick, 16, Latrobe, PA           24:51    8:01
  101   16  Brad Roth, 14, Latrobe, PA                  24:54    8:02
  102    8  Mark Sobota, 36, Reisterstown, MD           24:55    8:02
  103    5  Brian Mohring, 28, Pittsburgh, PA           24:58    8:03
  104   10  Joe Kearney, 48, Greensburg, PA             24:58    8:03
  105    9  Lou Falbo, 39, Latrobe, PA                  24:59    8:03
  106    6  Curk Fry, 25, Latrobe, PA                   25:06    8:06
  107    1  Denise Lordi, 47*, Greensburg, PA           25:11    8:07
  108   11  Harry Albert, 48, Durham, NC                25:12    8:07
  109    8  John Stein, 42, Latrobe, PA                 25:13    8:08
  110    8  Francis Eddins, 53, Latrobe, PA             25:18    8:09
  111    5  Lauren Bosco, 16*, Latrobe, PA              25:25    8:12
  112    6  Katherine Fedele, 14*, Greensburg, PA       25:39    8:16
  113    1  Susan Huston, 44*, Greensburg, PA           25:41    8:17
  114    9  Tim Hood, 44, Indiana, PA                   25:47    8:19
  115    2  Christa Shrum, 23*, Latroe, PA              25:49    8:20
  116    7  Nathaniel Derose, 21, Latrobe, PA           25:53    8:21
  117   10  Jeff Page, 38, New Florence, PA             25:54    8:21
  118    3  Bobby Gault, 10, Aurora, IL                 25:57    8:22
  119   10  Bob Gault, 44, Aurora, IL                   26:05    8:25
  120    2  Michele Watts, 48*, Valparaiso, IN          26:05    8:25
  121    2  Susan Mignogna, 43*, Latrobe, PA            26:12    8:27
  122   12  Mike Lordi, 47, Greensburg, PA              26:14    8:27
  123    7  Kaitlin Smith, 14*, Greensburg, PA          26:15    8:28
  124    2  Amy Sue Amadee, 37*, Freeport, PA           26:19    8:29
  125   11  Don Amadee, 37, Freeport, PA                26:20    8:29
  126    5  Joe Boggio, 59, Bradenville, PA             26:20    8:30
  127    8  Thomas Sedlacko, 21, Latrobe, PA            26:22    8:30
  128    8  Amanda Binkey, 14*, Latrobe, PA             26:23    8:30
  129    7  Joe Steeves, 26, Latrobe, PA                26:24    8:31
  130    9  Erin Cary, 14*, Latrobe, PA                 26:25    8:31
  131    3  Katie Donaldson, 17*, Latrobe, PA           26:32    8:33
  132   10  Lynsey Allee, 14*, Terre Haute, In          26:33    8:34
  133   11  Maggie McBroom, 14*, Derry, PA              26:34    8:34
  134    1  Dana Scarpitti, 32*, Latrobe, PA            26:38    8:35
  135    4  Anna Cajiga, 17*, Penfield, NY              26:44    8:37
  136    3  Nancy Peffer, 41*, Greensburg, PA           27:03    8:43
  137   11  David Peffer, 42, Greensburg, PA            27:03    8:43
  138    8  Chad Burk, 29, Broadway, VA                 27:06    8:44
  139   12  Boomer Heeter, 35, Ford City, PA            27:11    8:46
  140    4  Adam Peffer, 12, Greensburg, PA             27:12    8:46
  141    5  Alex Johnson, 11, Latrobe, PA               27:13    8:47
  142    5  Sarah Person, 18*, Gettysburg, PA           27:19    8:48
  143   12  Sarah Svetahor, 14*, Latrobe, PA            27:19    8:49
  144    2  Karen Morrow, 34*, New Florence, PA         27:28    8:51
  145   12  Mickey Wyman, 44, New Florence, PA          27:29    8:52
  146   13  Grete Lenz, 15*, Waterford, VA              27:31    8:52
  147    6  Alec Koluder, 10, Latrobe, PA               27:32    8:53
  148    3  Moira Lynch, 21*, Ligonier, PA              27:39    8:55
  149    1  Amy Pope, 28*, Washington, DC               27:44    8:56
  150    6  Rachel Pope, 17*, Pittsburgh, PA            27:50    8:58
  151    4  Shirley Hauser, 42*, Latrobe, PA            27:50    8:59
  152    7  Jason Pischke, 11, Latrobe, PA              27:53    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
  153    8  Bradley Vanfleet, 11, Greensburg, PA        27:54    9:00
  154    9  Joseph Pope, 53, Pittsburgh, PA             27:55    9:00
  155    3  Lisa Carroll, 33*, Latrobe, PA              27:57    9:01
  156    9  Mike Forest, 22, Columbus, OH               27:58    9:01
  157    5  Beth Lopatich, 41*, Latrobe, PA             28:00    9:02
  158    4  Kim Ehman, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA              28:01    9:02
  159   10  Joseph Ehman, 24, Pittsburgh, PA            28:01    9:02
  160    3  Kayla Devault, 12*, Greensburg, PA          28:05    9:03
  161    9  Ryan Marsko, 10, Latrobe, PA                28:10    9:05
  162   10  Matthew Onusko, 12, Latrobe, PA             28:10    9:05
  163    5  Tara Lynch, 23*, Ligonier, PA               28:14    9:06
  164    6  Tony Indovina, 57, Pittsburgh, PA           28:18    9:08
  165    8  Michael Vittone, 33, Latrobe, PA            28:19    9:08
  166    3  Allison Destefano, 39*, Latrobe, PA         28:23    9:09
  167    7  Pat Moran, 55, Latrobe, PA                  28:24    9:10
  168   14  Jessica Lordi, 14*, Greensburg, PA          28:27    9:10
  169   17  Connor Hassan, 14, Pittsburgh, PA           28:30    9:11
  170    2  Valerie Piper, 29*, Philadelphia, PA        28:31    9:12
  171   18  Sean Best, 14, Greensburg, PA               28:33    9:12
  172    3  Amy Weatherton, 28*, Latrobe, PA            28:33    9:13
  173   15  Katie Showalter, 14*, Latrobe, PA           28:36    9:13
  174   19  Clark Hoopes, 15, Greensburg, PA            28:38    9:14
  175   16  Mike Molina, 20, Latrobe, PA                28:40    9:15
  176    4  Jen Grobe, 28*, Greensburg, PA              28:40    9:15
  177   20  Neil Pickard, 15, Latrobe, PA               28:41    9:15
  178   11  Joey Dado, 11, Latrobe, PA                  28:46    9:17
  179    1  Mary Stubbs, 63*, Latrobe, PA               28:48    9:17
  180   16  Stacey Null, 15*, Latrobe, PA               28:55    9:19
  181    6  Kelly Null, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA             28:56    9:20
  182    3  Jan Yenny, 49*, Newbury, OH                 28:57    9:20
  183    6  Denise Dado, 41*, Latrobe, PA               28:58    9:20
  184    4  Kathy Sclesky, 30*, Ligonier, PA            29:05    9:23
  185   21  Nick Pickard, 16, Latrobe, PA               29:06    9:23
  186    4  Beth Bridge, 36*, Bradenville, PA           29:09    9:24
  187   13  John Dell, 42, Latrobe, PA                  29:10    9:24
  188   14  Daniel Vittone, 41, Ligonier, PA            29:12    9:25
  189   22  Joey Pope, 14, Pittsburgh, PA               29:12    9:25
  190    5  Stephanie Ortiz, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA        29:27    9:30
  191   13  Andrew Schrum, 38, Derry, PA                29:28    9:30
  192    7  Katie Christianson, 20*, Latrobe, PA        29:29    9:31
  193   11  Ryan Costic, 23, Greensburg, PA             29:30    9:31
  194   14  Art Hoopes, 38, Greensburg, PA              29:31    9:31
  195   13  Bob Kennedy, 45, Latrobe, PA                29:32    9:32
  196    4  Sara Myers, 10*, Loyalhanna, PA             29:34    9:32
  197    1  Ronald Yeskey, 70, Greensburg, PA           29:35    9:32
  198    4  Debbie Driggers, 48*, Latrobe, PA           29:36    9:33
  199   14  George Barker, 48, York, PA                 29:38    9:33
  200   10  Robert Coe, 52, Latrobe, PA                 29:41    9:34
  201   17  Caitlin Zankowski, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA      29:41    9:34
  202    8  Anne Zankowski, 18*, Pittsburgh, PA         29:43    9:35
  203    1  Judy Schollaert, 50*, Latrobe, PA           29:45    9:36
  204   15  Mike Yeskey, 49, Ligonier, PA               29:49    9:37
  205   16  Kevin Yeskey, 46, Alpharetta, GA            29:51    9:38
  206   17  Clinton Schmitt, 45, West Newton, PA        29:54    9:39
  207   12  Matthew Kaminski, 12, Saline, MI            29:55    9:39
  208    7  Daisy Bowman, 24*, Washington, DC           29:58    9:40
  209   13  Jacob Koluder, 8, Latrobe, PA               30:02    9:41
  210   15  Brian Babyak, 36, Westminster, MD           30:02    9:41
  211    5  Maryanne Sowinski, 36*, Latrobe, PA         30:07    9:43
  212    6  Joyce Novotny-Prettiman, 38*, Greensburg, PA
                                                          30:15    9:45
  213    2  Eloise Cary, 52*, Latrobe, PA               30:16    9:46
  214   15  Bill Hassan, 42, Pittsburgh, PA             30:17    9:46
  215   18  Michael Fletcher, 49, Greensburg, PA        30:18    9:46
  216    5  Deann Gunderson, 34*, Latrobe, PA           30:19    9:47
  217    7  Karen Morgan, 40*, Boca Raton, FL           30:20    9:47
  218    7  Kim Macey, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA              30:24    9:48
  219   19  Kerry Kaminski, 47, Saline, MI              30:26    9:49
  220    8  Katrina Fletcher, 21*, Greensburg, PA       30:28    9:50
  221   20  James Person, 46, Latrobe, PA               30:31    9:50
  222   14  Michael Kaminski, 9, Saline, MI             30:40    9:53
  223   15  Ryan Vanfleet, 10, Greensburg, PA           30:50    9:57
  224   18  Laura Cook, 14*, Latrobe, PA                30:53    9:58
  225   11  Glen Bush, 53, Latrobe, PA                  30:54    9:58
                              10:00 Pace
  226    9  Justine Murray, 17*, Latrobe, PA            31:11   10:04
  227    6  Christy Murray, 27*, Palm Beach Garden, FL  31:12   10:04
  228   10  Anne Fletcher, 18*, Greensburg, PA          31:19   10:06
  229    7  Nicole Ankeny, 26*, Latrobe, PA             31:22   10:07
  230    9  Johnette Metarko, 23*, Latrobe, PA          31:23   10:07
  231    6  Vicki Kunkle, 30*, Latrobe, PA              31:24   10:08
  232    7  Jennifer Jablunovsky, 32*, Manassas Park, VA
                                                          31:29   10:09
  233   11  Tesa Cackowski, 20*, Loyalhanna, PA         31:42   10:13
  234   16  Pedro Tapanes, 41, Aurora, IL               31:45   10:14
  235   12  Lacy Bowman, 20*, Boone, NC                 31:57   10:18
  236    3  Anne Marie Bowman, 54*, Latrobe, PA         31:59   10:19
  237    8  Carla Denny, 42*, Latrobe, PA               32:05   10:21
  238   23  John Kuhns, 16, Latrobe, PA                 32:05   10:21
  239   16  Zachery Bush, 11, Latrobe, PA               32:07   10:21
  240    9  Becca Reeves, 41*, Aurora, IL               32:14   10:24
  241   21  Ed Maher, 49, Latrobe, PA                   32:21   10:26
  242    9  Jason Bush, 32, Latrobe, PA                 32:23   10:26
  243    8  Lorin Zimmerman, 34*, Latrobe, PA           32:24   10:27
  244   17  Paul Destefano, 12, Latrobe, PA             32:39   10:32
  245   13  Caitlin Bainbridge, 17*, Latrobe, PA        32:41   10:32
  246    5  Brittany Thomas, 11*, Latrobe, PA           33:20   10:45
  247    8  Lona Reich, 37*, Latrobe, PA                33:23   10:46
  248   10  Joann Eddins, 22*, Latrobe, PA              33:24   10:46
  249   11  Susie Laude, 22*, Cockeysville, MD          33:29   10:48
  250   18  Bret Cmar, 11, Latrobe, PA                  33:57   10:57
  251   19  Tyler Peffer, 8, Greensburg, PA             34:00   10:58
  252   20  Sean Pischke, 8, Latrobe, PA                34:01   10:58
                              11:00 Pace
  253   10  Annette Cmar, 41*, Latrobe, PA              34:16   11:03
  254   17  Kevin Cmar, 41, Latrobe, PA                 34:18   11:04
  255    9  Chris Davis, 27, Norton Shores, MI          34:20   11:04
  256   12  Gwen Cochran, 24*, Irwin, PA                34:37   11:10
  257    6  Sarah Slezak, 10*, Latrobe, PA              34:40   11:11
  258   16  Anthony Slezak, 39, Latrobe, PA             34:40   11:11
  259    7  Kimberly Ciotti, 10*, Latrobe, PA           34:57   11:16
  260   14  Jessica Ciotti, 20*, Latrobe, PA            34:58   11:17
  261   13  Andrea Mogle, 22*, Latrobe, PA              35:07   11:19
  262   14  Jaime Wilson, 23*, Mt. Pleasant, PA         35:15   11:22
  263   21  Michael Cook, 12, Latrobe, PA               35:29   11:27
  264   22  Steve Christakos, 12, Rockville, MD         35:39   11:30
  265   23  Maximillian Jablunovsky, 8, Manassas Park, VA
                                                          35:42   11:31
  266   17  Gregory Jablunovsky, 35, Manassas Park, VA  35:43   11:31
  267    8  Kelsey Kozak, 8*, Latrobe, PA               35:53   11:34
  268   12  Marty Korzak, 51, Latrobe, PA               35:54   11:35
  269    8  Christine Sedlacko, 25*, Latrobe, PA        36:23   11:44
  270    9  Tina Matsko, 37*, Latrobe, PA               36:46   11:51
  271    4  Pam Bush, 50*, Latrobe, PA                  36:56   11:55
                              12:00 Pace
  272   15  Shannon Shrum, 24*, Nicholsville, PA        37:35   12:07
  273   24  Cam Roth, 8, Latrobe, PA                    38:08   12:18
  274   13  Robert Roth, 53, Latrobe, PA                38:13   12:20
  275    5  Michelle Rudy, 48*, Latrobe, PA             38:15   12:20
  276   18  Scott Wilson, 38, Mt. Pleasant, PA          38:15   12:20
  277   25  Andy Pickard, 11, Latrobe, PA               39:07   12:37
  278   22  Mark Pickard, 45, Latrobe, PA               39:51   12:51
                              13:00 Pace
  279   19  Megan Clark, 16*, Latrobe, PA               43:20   13:58
  280   23  Edward Clark, 46, Latrobe, PA               43:21   13:59
  281    5  Diana Bald, 54*, Latrobe, PA                43:21   13:59
"*" indicates females
25 finishers among Men 12 & Under
23 finishers among Men 13 - 16
16 finishers among Men 17 - 20
11 finishers among Men 21 - 24
9 finishers among Men 25 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 34
18 finishers among Men 35 - 39
17 finishers among Men 40 - 44
23 finishers among Men 45 - 49
13 finishers among Men 50 - 54
7 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 & Up
8 finishers among Women 12 & Under
19 finishers among Women 13 - 16
14 finishers among Women 17 - 20
15 finishers among Women 21 - 24
8 finishers among Women 25 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
9 finishers among Women 35 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
175 male finishers
105 female finishers
280 total finishers