LATROBE TURKEY TROT
5K RUN
Nov. 28, 2002


Open Men
    1    1  Michael Scaffardi, 26, Latrobe, PA          15:59    5:09
    2    2  Colin McDonough, 19, Latrobe, PA            16:25    5:18
    3    3  Patrick Hauser, 19, Latrobe, PA             16:57    5:28

Open Women
   21    1  Marissa Umbel, 15, Indiana, PA              19:38    6:20
   31    2  Jennifer Ernst, 24, Westerville, OH         21:11    6:50
   39    3  Rachel Umbel, 13, Indiana, PA               21:30    6:56

MEN
Men 12 & Under
   30    1  Ben Myers, 12, Loyalhanna, PA               21:11    6:50
   89    2  Nathan Hartle, 10, Indiana, PA              24:17    7:50
  117    3  Bobby Gault, 10, Aurora, IL                 25:57    8:22
  139    4  Adam Peffer, 12, Greensburg, PA             27:12    8:46
  140    5  Alex Johnson, 11, Latrobe, PA               27:13    8:47
  146    6  Alec Koluder, 10, Latrobe, PA               27:32    8:53
  151    7  Jason Pischke, 11, Latrobe, PA              27:53    8:59
  152    8  Bradley Vanfleet, 11, Greensburg, PA        27:54    9:00
  160    9  Ryan Marsko, 10, Latrobe, PA                28:10    9:05
  161   10  Matthew Onusko, 12, Latrobe, PA             28:10    9:05
  177   11  Joey Dado, 11, Latrobe, PA                  28:46    9:17
  206   12  Matthew Kaminski, 12, Saline, MI            29:55    9:39
  208   13  Jacob Koluder, 8, Latrobe, PA               30:02    9:41
  221   14  Michael Kaminski, 9, Saline, MI             30:40    9:53
  222   15  Ryan Vanfleet, 10, Greensburg, PA           30:50    9:57
  238   16  Zachery Bush, 11, Latrobe, PA               32:07   10:21
  243   17  Paul Destefano, 12, Latrobe, PA             32:39   10:32
  249   18  Bret Cmar, 11, Latrobe, PA                  33:57   10:57
  250   19  Tyler Peffer, 8, Greensburg, PA             34:00   10:58
  251   20  Sean Pischke, 8, Latrobe, PA                34:01   10:58
  262   21  Michael Cook, 12, Latrobe, PA               35:29   11:27
  263   22  Steve Christakos, 12, Rockville, MD         35:39   11:30
  264   23  Maximillian Jablunovsky, 8, Manassas Park, VA
                                                          35:42   11:31
  272   24  Cam Roth, 8, Latrobe, PA                    38:08   12:18
  276   25  Andy Pickard, 11, Latrobe, PA               39:07   12:37

Men 13 - 16
    5    1  Daniel Watts, 15, Valparaiso, IN            17:18    5:35
   15    2  Chris Wright, 15, Latrobe, PA               19:15    6:12
   20    3  Jimmy Bryan, 16, Latrobe, PA                19:38    6:20
   28    4  Eamon McDonough, 16, Latrobe, PA            21:08    6:49
   33    5  Danny Demyan, 15, Latrobe, PA               21:16    6:52
   35    6  Nathan Peffer, 13, Greensburg, PA           21:22    6:53
   41    7  Tyler Stewart, 14, Latrobe, PA              21:41    6:59
   50    8  Ryan Pischke, 13, Latrobe, PA               22:13    7:10
   51    9  Jason McCullough, 16, Derry, PA             22:15    7:10
   57   10  Kameron Zitelli, 14, Greensburg, PA         22:32    7:16
   68   11  Nicholas Melago, 14, Latrobe, PA            23:07    7:27
   77   12  Nick Anthony, 14, Greensburg, PA            23:35    7:36
   79   13  John Myers, 15, Loyalhanna, PA              23:40    7:38
   88   14  Joe Kevila, 16, Latrobe, PA                 24:14    7:49
   99   15  Nathan Matrunick, 16, Latrobe, PA           24:51    8:01
  100   16  Brad Roth, 14, Latrobe, PA                  24:54    8:02
  168   17  Connor Hassan, 14, Pittsburgh, PA           28:30    9:11
  170   18  Sean Best, 14, Greensburg, PA               28:33    9:12
  173   19  Clark Hoopes, 15, Greensburg, PA            28:38    9:14
  176   20  Neil Pickard, 15, Latrobe, PA               28:41    9:15
  184   21  Nick Pickard, 16, Latrobe, PA               29:06    9:23
  188   22  Joey Pope, 14, Pittsburgh, PA               29:12    9:25
  237   23  John Kuhns, 16, Latrobe, PA                 32:05   10:21

Men 17 - 20
    4    1  Brian Indovina, 18, Pittsburgh, PA          17:16    5:34
    6    2  Jacob Hoone, 18, Derry, PA                  17:23    5:36
    7    3  Julian Fiorina, 17, Murrysville, PA         17:35    5:40
    8    4  Mack Brickley, 17, Greensburg, PA           17:43    5:43
   10    5  Tim Schultheis, 20, Latrobe, PA             17:55    5:47
   13    6  Jon Lyons, 17, Murrysville, PA              18:27    5:57
   14    7  Steven Stepanic, 19, Latrobe, PA            19:02    6:08
   25    8  Andrew Churchill, 18, Blacksburg, VA        20:53    6:44
   36    9  Timothy McMichael, 17, Latrobe, PA          21:23    6:54
   52   10  Justin Klosky, 17, New Alexandria, PA       22:16    7:11
   65   11  Matt Christianson, 18, Latrobe, PA          23:00    7:25
   71   12  Jacob Falbo, 17, Latrobe, PA                23:19    7:31
   81   13  Joe Kearney, 17, Greensburg, PA             23:47    7:40
   91   14  Joseph Bowser, 17, Latrobe, PA              24:20    7:51
   98   15  Nathan Stempfer, 17, Greensburg, PA         24:50    8:00
  174   16  Mike Molina, 20, Latrobe, PA                28:40    9:15

Men 21 - 24
    9    1  Don Croft, 21, Greensburg, PA               17:46    5:44
   12    2  Jon Fox, 24, McKeesport, PA                 18:19    5:54
   18    3  Michael Sheetz, 21, Greensburg, PA          19:32    6:18
   59    4  Nathan Boxx, 21, Latrobe, PA                22:39    7:18
   62    5  Bryan Taylor, 21, Hanover, PA               22:50    7:22
   74    6  Kristopher Hitchman, 23, Greensburg, PA     23:27    7:34
  115    7  Nathaniel Derose, 21, Latrobe, PA           25:53    8:21
  126    8  Thomas Sedlacko, 21, Latrobe, PA            26:22    8:30
  155    9  Mike Forest, 22, Columbus, OH               27:58    9:01
  158   10  Joseph Ehman, 24, Pittsburgh, PA            28:01    9:02
  192   11  Ryan Costic, 23, Greensburg, PA             29:30    9:31

Men 25 - 29
   34    1  Ryan Hitchman, 28, Lexington Park, MD       21:18    6:52
   60    2  Dave Cid, 28, Mt. Pleasant, PA              22:40    7:19
   64    3  Michael Reffner, 29, Lynchburg, VA          22:59    7:25
   90    4  Glenn Perry, 25, Latrobe, PA                24:19    7:50
  102    5  Brian Mohring, 28, Pittsburgh, PA           24:58    8:03
  105    6  Curk Fry, 25, Latrobe, PA                   25:06    8:06
  128    7  Joe Steeves, 26, Latrobe, PA                26:24    8:31
  137    8  Chad Burk, 29, Broadway, VA                 27:06    8:44
  254    9  Chris Davis, 27, Norton Shores, MI          34:20   11:04

Men 30 - 34
   16    1  Bill Orr, 33, Imperial, PA                  19:21    6:14
   26    2  Randy Reese, 32, Pleasant Unity, PA         20:57    6:45
   43    3  Vince Pavic, 31, Latrobe, PA                21:51    7:03
   48    4  William Casey, 34, Latrobe, PA              22:08    7:08
   55    5  Ron Evancho, 33, Latrobe, PA                22:26    7:14
   58    6  Andrew Kirik, 31, Greensburg, PA            22:34    7:17
   76    7  Don Clair, 30, Latrobe, PA                  23:34    7:36
  164    8  Michael Vittone, 33, Latrobe, PA            28:19    9:08
  241    9  Jason Bush, 32, Latrobe, PA                 32:23   10:26

Men 35 - 39
   23    1  Bill Pulliam, 35, Johnstown, PA             20:06    6:29
   40    2  John Smetanka, 35                           21:35    6:58
   66    3  Perry Christopher, 37, Greensburg, PA       23:01    7:25
   87    4  Paul Destefano, 39, Latrobe, PA             24:06    7:46
   93    5  Todd Simpson, 36, Latrobe, PA               24:25    7:52
   96    6  Paul Liszewski, 39, Johnstown, PA           24:31    7:54
   97    7  James Liszewski, 35, Latrobe, PA            24:32    7:55
  101    8  Mark Sobota, 36, Reisterstown, MD           24:55    8:02
  104    9  Lou Falbo, 39, Latrobe, PA                  24:59    8:03
  116   10  Jeff Page, 38, New Florence, PA             25:54    8:21
  124   11  Don Amadee, 37, Freeport, PA                26:20    8:29
  138   12  Boomer Heeter, 35, Ford City, PA            27:11    8:46
  190   13  Andrew Schrum, 38, Derry, PA                29:28    9:30
  193   14  Art Hoopes, 38, Greensburg, PA              29:31    9:31
  209   15  Brian Babyak, 36, Westminster, MD           30:02    9:41
  257   16  Anthony Slezak, 39, Latrobe, PA             34:40   11:11
  265   17  Gregory Jablunovsky, 35, Manassas Park, VA  35:43   11:31
  275   18  Scott Wilson, 38, Mt. Pleasant, PA          38:15   12:20

Men 40 - 44
   11    1  Mark Neizelski, 41, Edinboro, PA            18:14    5:53
   24    2  Joe Dado, 41, Latrobe, PA                   20:28    6:36
   27    3  Kevin Kendall, 41, Latrobe, PA              21:07    6:49
   32    4  Dave Jordan, 40, Latrobe, PA                21:12    6:50
   69    5  Mark Malarik, 40, Bradenville, PA           23:08    7:28
   80    6  Fred Hoone, 43, Derry, PA                   23:46    7:40
   94    7  Greg McBroom, 43, Derry, PA                 24:26    7:53
  108    8  John Stein, 42, Latrobe, PA                 25:13    8:08
  113    9  Tim Hood, 44, Indiana, PA                   25:47    8:19
  118   10  Bob Gault, 44, Aurora, IL                   26:05    8:25
  136   11  David Peffer, 42, Greensburg, PA            27:03    8:43
  144   12  Mickey Wyman, 44, New Florence, PA          27:29    8:52
  186   13  John Dell, 42, Latrobe, PA                  29:10    9:24
  187   14  Daniel Vittone, 41, Ligonier, PA            29:12    9:25
  213   15  Bill Hassan, 42, Pittsburgh, PA             30:17    9:46
  233   16  Pedro Tapanes, 41, Aurora, IL               31:45   10:14
  253   17  Kevin Cmar, 41, Latrobe, PA                 34:18   11:04

Men 45 - 49
   19    1  Chuck Amadee, 46, Greensburg, PA            19:35    6:19
   22    2  Rich Kozar, 45, Latrobe, PA                 19:45    6:22
   37    3  Jorge Cajiga, 47, Penfield, NY              21:24    6:54
   42    4  David Dominick, 48, Latrobe, PA             21:50    7:02
   54    5  Ron Bower, 46, Pleasant Unity, PA           22:23    7:13
   61    6  Alan Svetahor, 47, Latrobe, PA              22:49    7:21
   63    7  Dennis Miller, 45, Connellsville, PA        22:50    7:22
   86    8  Greg Teamann, 47, Irwin, PA                 24:04    7:46
   95    9  Greg Miscovich, 47, Marietta, OH            24:28    7:53
  103   10  Joe Kearney, 48, Greensburg, PA             24:58    8:03
  107   11  Harry Albert, 48, Durham, NC                25:12    8:07
  121   12  Mike Lordi, 47, Greensburg, PA              26:14    8:27
  194   13  Bob Kennedy, 45, Latrobe, PA                29:32    9:32
  198   14  George Barker, 48, York, PA                 29:38    9:33
  203   15  Mike Yeskey, 49, Ligonier, PA               29:49    9:37
  204   16  Kevin Yeskey, 46, Alpharetta, GA            29:51    9:38
  205   17  Clinton Schmitt, 45, West Newton, PA        29:54    9:39
  214   18  Michael Fletcher, 49, Greensburg, PA        30:18    9:46
  218   19  Kerry Kaminski, 47, Saline, MI              30:26    9:49
  220   20  James Person, 46, Latrobe, PA               30:31    9:50
  240   21  Ed Maher, 49, Latrobe, PA                   32:21   10:26
  277   22  Mark Pickard, 45, Latrobe, PA               39:51   12:51
  279   23  Edward Clark, 46, Latrobe, PA               43:21   13:59

Men 50 - 54
   17    1  Charles Ernst, 51, Westerville, OH          19:28    6:17
   38    2  Michael Cary, 52, Latrobe, PA               21:27    6:55
   46    3  Paul Ehman, 50, Derry, PA                   21:57    7:05
   53    4  Rich Null, 50, Latrobe, PA                  22:18    7:11
   56    5  Ray Wright, 52, Saltsburg, PA               22:27    7:14
   75    6  John Widdowson, 54, New Alexandria, PA      23:29    7:34
   83    7  Tom Bainbridge, 52, Pittsburgh, PA          23:52    7:42
  109    8  Francis Eddins, 53, Latrobe, PA             25:18    8:09
  153    9  Joseph Pope, 53, Pittsburgh, PA             27:55    9:00
  199   10  Robert Coe, 52, Latrobe, PA                 29:41    9:34
  224   11  Glen Bush, 53, Latrobe, PA                  30:54    9:58
  267   12  Marty Korzak, 51, Latrobe, PA               35:54   11:35
  273   13  Robert Roth, 53, Latrobe, PA                38:13   12:20

Men 55 - 59
   29    1  Vidvuds Celtnieks, 59, Indiana, PA          21:10    6:49
   49    2  Jim Collins, 57, Greensburg, PA             22:11    7:09
   78    3  Alan Baum, 57, Delmont, PA                  23:39    7:38
   84    4  Terrence Timko, 56, N. Huntingdon, PA       24:00    7:45
  125    5  Joe Boggio, 59, Bradenville, PA             26:20    8:30
  163    6  Tony Indovina, 57, Pittsburgh, PA           28:18    9:08
  166    7  Pat Moran, 55, Latrobe, PA                  28:24    9:10

Men 60 & Up
  196    1  Ronald Yeskey, 70, Greensburg, PA           29:35    9:32

WOMEN
Women 12 & Under
   44    1  Anna Gault, 12, Aurora, IL                  21:52    7:03
   45    2  Natalie Bower, 12, Pleasant Unity, PA       21:53    7:03
  159    3  Kayla Devault, 12, Greensburg, PA           28:05    9:03
  195    4  Sara Myers, 10, Loyalhanna, PA              29:34    9:32
  245    5  Brittany Thomas, 11, Latrobe, PA            33:20   10:45
  256    6  Sarah Slezak, 10, Latrobe, PA               34:40   11:11
  258    7  Kimberly Ciotti, 10, Latrobe, PA            34:57   11:16
  266    8  Kelsey Kozak, 8, Latrobe, PA                35:53   11:34

Women 13 - 16
   70    1  Ashley Bower, 16, Pleasant Unity, PA        23:09    7:28
   72    2  Emily Coleman, 13, Indiana, PA              23:24    7:33
   85    3  Megan Lordi, 14, Greensburg, PA             24:03    7:45
   92    4  Natalie Dado, 14, Latrobe, PA               24:23    7:52
  110    5  Lauren Bosco, 16, Latrobe, PA               25:25    8:12
  111    6  Katherine Fedele, 14, Greensburg, PA        25:39    8:16
  122    7  Kaitlin Smith, 14, Greensburg, PA           26:15    8:28
  127    8  Amanda Binkey, 14, Latrobe, PA              26:23    8:30
  129    9  Erin Cary, 14, Latrobe, PA                  26:25    8:31
  131   10  Lynsey Allee, 14, Terre Haute, In           26:33    8:34
  132   11  Maggie McBroom, 14, Derry, PA               26:34    8:34
  142   12  Sarah Svetahor, 14, Latrobe, PA             27:19    8:49
  145   13  Grete Lenz, 15, Waterford, VA               27:31    8:52
  167   14  Jessica Lordi, 14, Greensburg, PA           28:27    9:10
  172   15  Katie Showalter, 14, Latrobe, PA            28:36    9:13
  179   16  Stacey Null, 15, Latrobe, PA                28:55    9:19
  200   17  Caitlin Zankowski, 15, Pittsburgh, PA       29:41    9:34
  223   18  Laura Cook, 14, Latrobe, PA                 30:53    9:58
  278   19  Megan Clark, 16, Latrobe, PA                43:20   13:58

Women 17 - 20
   47    1  Erin Ehman, 20, Derry, PA                   21:58    7:05
   82    2  Taylor Shebell, 17, Champion, PA            23:50    7:41
  130    3  Katie Donaldson, 17, Latrobe, PA            26:32    8:33
  134    4  Anna Cajiga, 17, Penfield, NY               26:44    8:37
  141    5  Sarah Person, 18, Gettysburg, PA            27:19    8:48
  149    6  Rachel Pope, 17, Pittsburgh, PA             27:50    8:58
  191    7  Katie Christianson, 20, Latrobe, PA         29:29    9:31
  201    8  Anne Zankowski, 18, Pittsburgh, PA          29:43    9:35
  225    9  Justine Murray, 17, Latrobe, PA             31:11   10:04
  227   10  Anne Fletcher, 18, Greensburg, PA           31:19   10:06
  232   11  Tesa Cackowski, 20, Loyalhanna, PA          31:42   10:13
  234   12  Lacy Bowman, 20, Boone, NC                  31:57   10:18
  244   13  Caitlin Bainbridge, 17, Latrobe, PA         32:41   10:32
  259   14  Jessica Ciotti, 20, Latrobe, PA             34:58   11:17

Women 21 - 24
   67    1  Deonna Celtnieks, 22, Indiana, PA           23:02    7:26
  114    2  Christa Shrum, 23, Latroe, PA               25:49    8:20
  147    3  Moira Lynch, 21, Ligonier, PA               27:39    8:55
  157    4  Kim Ehman, 24, Pittsburgh, PA               28:01    9:02
  162    5  Tara Lynch, 23, Ligonier, PA                28:14    9:06
  180    6  Kelly Null, 23, Pittsburgh, PA              28:56    9:20
  207    7  Daisy Bowman, 24, Washington, DC            29:58    9:40
  219    8  Katrina Fletcher, 21, Greensburg, PA        30:28    9:50
  229    9  Johnette Metarko, 23, Latrobe, PA           31:23   10:07
  247   10  Joann Eddins, 22, Latrobe, PA               33:24   10:46
  248   11  Susie Laude, 22, Cockeysville, MD           33:29   10:48
  255   12  Gwen Cochran, 24, Irwin, PA                 34:37   11:10
  260   13  Andrea Mogle, 22, Latrobe, PA               35:07   11:19
  261   14  Jaime Wilson, 23, Mt. Pleasant, PA          35:15   11:22
  271   15  Shannon Shrum, 24, Nicholsville, PA         37:35   12:07

Women 25 - 29
  148    1  Amy Pope, 28, Washington, DC                27:44    8:56
  169    2  Valerie Piper, 29, Philadelphia, PA         28:31    9:12
  171    3  Amy Weatherton, 28, Latrobe, PA             28:33    9:13
  175    4  Jen Grobe, 28, Greensburg, PA               28:40    9:15
  189    5  Stephanie Ortiz, 25, Pittsburgh, PA         29:27    9:30
  226    6  Christy Murray, 27, Palm Beach Garden, FL   31:12   10:04
  228    7  Nicole Ankeny, 26, Latrobe, PA              31:22   10:07
  268    8  Christine Sedlacko, 25, Latrobe, PA         36:23   11:44

Women 30 - 34
  133    1  Dana Scarpitti, 32, Latrobe, PA             26:38    8:35
  143    2  Karen Morrow, 34, New Florence, PA          27:28    8:51
  154    3  Lisa Carroll, 33, Latrobe, PA               27:57    9:01
  183    4  Kathy Sclesky, 30, Ligonier, PA             29:05    9:23
  215    5  Deann Gunderson, 34, Latrobe, PA            30:19    9:47
  230    6  Vicki Kunkle, 30, Latrobe, PA               31:24   10:08
  231    7  Jennifer Jablunovsky, 32, Manassas Park, VA 31:29   10:09
  242    8  Lorin Zimmerman, 34, Latrobe, PA            32:24   10:27

Women 35 - 39
   73    1  Karen Roth, 36, Latrobe, PA                 23:25    7:33
  123    2  Amy Sue Amadee, 37, Freeport, PA            26:19    8:29
  165    3  Allison Destefano, 39, Latrobe, PA          28:23    9:09
  185    4  Beth Bridge, 36, Bradenville, PA            29:09    9:24
  210    5  Maryanne Sowinski, 36, Latrobe, PA          30:07    9:43
  211    6  Joyce Novotny-Prettiman, 38, Greensburg, PA 30:15    9:45
  217    7  Kim Macey, 37, Pittsburgh, PA               30:24    9:48
  246    8  Lona Reich, 37, Latrobe, PA                 33:23   10:46
  269    9  Tina Matsko, 37, Latrobe, PA                36:46   11:51

Women 40 - 44
  112    1  Susan Huston, 44, Greensburg, PA            25:41    8:17
  120    2  Susan Mignogna, 43, Latrobe, PA             26:12    8:27
  135    3  Nancy Peffer, 41, Greensburg, PA            27:03    8:43
  150    4  Shirley Hauser, 42, Latrobe, PA             27:50    8:59
  156    5  Beth Lopatich, 41, Latrobe, PA              28:00    9:02
  182    6  Denise Dado, 41, Latrobe, PA                28:58    9:20
  216    7  Karen Morgan, 40, Boca Raton, FL            30:20    9:47
  236    8  Carla Denny, 42, Latrobe, PA                32:05   10:21
  239    9  Becca Reeves, 41, Aurora, IL                32:14   10:24
  252   10  Annette Cmar, 41, Latrobe, PA               34:16   11:03

Women 45 - 49
  106    1  Denise Lordi, 47, Greensburg, PA            25:11    8:07
  119    2  Michele Watts, 48, Valparaiso, IN           26:05    8:25
  181    3  Jan Yenny, 49, Newbury, OH                  28:57    9:20
  197    4  Debbie Driggers, 48, Latrobe, PA            29:36    9:33
  274    5  Michelle Rudy, 48, Latrobe, PA              38:15   12:20

Women 50 - 54
  202    1  Judy Schollaert, 50, Latrobe, PA            29:45    9:36
  212    2  Eloise Cary, 52, Latrobe, PA                30:16    9:46
  235    3  Anne Marie Bowman, 54, Latrobe, PA          31:59   10:19
  270    4  Pam Bush, 50, Latrobe, PA                   36:56   11:55
  280    5  Diana Bald, 54, Latrobe, PA                 43:21   13:59

Women 60 & Up
  178    1  Mary Stubbs, 63, Latrobe, PA                28:48    9:17