LATROBE TURKEY TROT
5K WALK
Nov. 28, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Randy Davis, 40, Greensburg, PA             27:39    8:55
                              10:00 Pace
    2       Mark Huston, 45, Greensburg, PA             30:59   10:00
    3       Les Brantley, 51, Latrobe, PA               31:04   10:01
    4    1  Tom Skemp, 54, Greensburg, PA               31:40   10:13
    5    1  Al Falkosky, 46, Latrobe, PA                32:57   10:38
    6    2  Stanley Stynchula, 45, Latrobe, PA          33:00   10:39
    7       Donna Marsh, 34*, Acme, PA                  33:03   10:40
    8    1  Kevin Myers, 37, Greensburg, PA             33:06   10:41
                              11:00 Pace
    9    1  Jeff Davis, 42, Greensburg, PA              34:22   11:05
   10       Kelli Hummell, 33*, Clarion, PA             34:25   11:06
   11    1  Roy Shoemaker, 60, Latrobe, PA              34:31   11:08
   12       Chris Zavatsky, 33*, Latrobe, PA            34:54   11:15
   13    1  Kelly Crispin, 31*, Latrobe, PA             34:55   11:16
   14    1  Barry Harr, 58, Youngstown, PA              35:03   11:18
   15    1  Rocco Piscione, 12, Latrobe, PA             35:10   11:21
   16    1  Susan Welty, 54*, Ligonier, PA              35:21   11:24
   17    1  Matt Roble, 13, Latrobe, PA                 35:47   11:33
   18    2  Linda Thompson, 53*, Latrobe, PA            35:51   11:34
   19    2  Carrie Revitsky, 33*, Latrobe, PA           36:15   11:42
   20    1  Phoebe Gorr, 56*, Greensburg, PA            36:16   11:42
   21    1  Jennifer Paul, 24*, Raleigh, NC             36:19   11:43
   22    3  Lori Copelli, 31*, Latrobe, PA              36:23   11:44
   23    1  Robin Feeny, 17*, Latrobe, PA               36:24   11:45
   24    1  Jackie Hoopes, 38*, Greensburg, PA          36:46   11:52
   25    1  Dolan Vogle, 43*, Latrobe, PA               36:47   11:52
   26    1  Kevin Paul, 26, Columbia, SC                36:58   11:55
   27    2  Phil Nitkiewicz, 40, Latrobe, PA            37:03   11:57
   28    1  Nancy Storey, 60*, Latrobe, PA              37:05   11:58
                              12:00 Pace
   29    2  Sage Capozzi, 11, Irwin, PA                 37:25   12:04
   30    3  David Henderson, 10, Latrobe, PA            37:41   12:09
   31    2  Patricia Pickard, 44*, Latrobe, PA          37:49   12:12
   32    1  Karen Clair, 28*, Latrobe, PA               38:01   12:16
   33    4  Kris Ruffner, 34*, Derry, PA                38:02   12:16
   34    2  Carrie Stephanites, 28*, Winchester, VA     38:03   12:16
   35    5  Krissy Bush, 32*, Latrobe, PA               38:04   12:17
   36    1  Carly Meholic, 9*, Latrobe, PA              38:06   12:17
   37    2  Sandee Zelenak, 55*, Latrobe, PA            38:07   12:18
   38    2  Ray Zelenak, 56, Latrobe, PA                38:08   12:18
   39    3  Shelby Meholic, 43*, Latrobe, PA            38:10   12:19
   40    2  Mary Hassan, 10*, Pittsburgh, PA            38:14   12:20
   41    2  Joe Thompson, 54, Latrobe, PA               38:27   12:24
   42    4  Diane Anthony, 44*, Greensburg, PA          38:31   12:25
   43    3  Kaylee Donahoe, 11*, Medina, OH             38:36   12:27
   44    2  Joanna Thompson, 21*, Latrobe, PA           38:37   12:27
   45    4  Allie Tapanes, 9*, Aurora, IL               38:45   12:30
   46    2  Alex Stynchula, 13, Latrobe, PA             38:54   12:33
   47    3  Amanda Davis, 25*, Norton Shores, MI        38:54   12:33
   48    2  Megan Roble, 19*, Latrobe, PA               38:55   12:33
   49    3  Tide Leachman, 59, Latrobe, PA              39:00   12:35
   50    3  Paul Ciotti, 46, Latrobe, PA                39:01   12:35
   51    1  Christopher Davis, 34, Sewickley, PA        39:02   12:35
   52    1  Deborah Pevarnik, 47*, Latrobe, PA          39:45   12:49
   53    3  Jim Wade, 40, Greensburg, PA                39:56   12:53
   54    6  Audrea Scarpitti, 34*, Latrobe, PA          39:58   12:54
                              13:00 Pace
   55    2  Tina Keffer, 38*, Derry, PA                 40:22   13:01
   56    4  Amy Bleehash, 28*, Latrobe, PA              40:35   13:05
   57    5  Ileana Tapanes, 12*, Aurora, IL             40:35   13:05
   58    4  Richard Santella, 47, Derry, PA             40:36   13:06
   59    5  Bob Reintgen, 47, Latrobe, PA               40:36   13:06
   60    6  Morgan Roble, 12*, Latrobe, PA              40:37   13:06
   61    2  Shari Santella, 48*, Derry, PA              40:37   13:06
   62    1  Cathryn Kozar, 16*, Latrobe, PA             40:39   13:07
   63    2  Kevin Macey, 33, Latrobe, PA                40:49   13:10
   64    3  Crissy Rain, 23*, Latrobe, PA               40:49   13:10
   65    3  Mary Macey, 59*, Latrobe, PA                40:53   13:11
   66    3  Connie Lynch, 51*, Ligonier, PA             41:51   13:30
   67    7  Tracey Smeltzer, 34*, New Derry, PA         41:54   13:31
   68    4  Angela Zeglin, 22*, Latrobe, PA             41:56   13:32
   69    4  Trish Sartoris, 56*, Latrobe, PA            41:59   13:33
   70    3  Ed Torba, 51, Latrobe, PA                   42:02   13:34
   71    4  Justin Klimchak, 9, Latrobe, PA             42:08   13:35
   72    2  Kaitlin Dorko, 13*, Latrobe, PA             42:23   13:40
   73    5  Karol McKlveen, 42*, Ligonier, PA           42:24   13:41
   74    7  April Kintz, 12*, Latrobe, PA               42:34   13:44
   75    6  Kym Dorko, 40*, Latrobe, PA                 42:39   13:45
   76    7  Janie Pohland, 44*, Latrobe, PA             42:54   13:50
   77    8  Kelsey McKlveen, 10*, Ligonier, PA          42:57   13:51
   78    2  Rudy Boccabella, 65, Greensburg, PA         42:59   13:52
   79    2  Ilse Yeskey, 68*, Greensburg, PA            43:00   13:52
   80    3  Lisa Yeskey, 45*, Greensburg, PA            43:00   13:52
   81    3  Debra Yeskey, 36*, Alpharetta, GA           43:15   13:57
                              14:00 Pace
   82    5  Jan Fabiszewski, 23*, Youngwood, PA         43:28   14:01
   83    2  Bob Copelli, 35, Latrobe, PA                43:39   14:05
   84    4  Ellen Yeskey, 47*, Ligonier, PA             43:41   14:05
   85    5  Jennifer Fabiszewski, 26*, Youngwood, PA    43:42   14:06
   86    9  Aqua Gentis, 11*, Greensburg, PA            43:48   14:08
   87    8  Tessa Gentis, 43*, Greensburg, PA           43:49   14:08
   88    6  Eric Gentis, 46, Greensburg, PA             43:51   14:09
   89    5  Angie Gault, 45*, Aurora, IL                43:53   14:09
   90    6  Heather Smith, 22*, Derry, PA               43:53   14:09
   91    3  Erin Kuncher, 16*, Latrobe, PA              43:54   14:10
   92   10  Natalie Portser, 12*, Johnstown, PA         43:55   14:10
   93   11  Katelyn Svetahor, 10*, Latrobe, PA          43:56   14:10
   94    4  Rachelle Dibert, 39*, Latrobe, PA           43:56   14:10
   95    5  Janet Pevarnik, 55*, Latrobe, PA            43:57   14:11
   96    7  Nicole Marucco, 23*, Latrobe, PA            44:02   14:12
   97    6  Melinda Stamm, 29*, Latrobe, PA             44:03   14:13
   98    3  Anthony Marucco, 32, Robinson, IL           44:03   14:13
   99    3  Patricia Myers, 61*, Latrobe, PA            44:04   14:13
  100    5  Karen Falbo, 38*, Latrobe, PA               44:05   14:13
  101    4  Jennifer Kearney, 14*, Greensburg, PA       44:12   14:15
  102    9  Gretchen Kocis, 44*, North Wales, PA        44:16   14:17
  103    6  Dorinda Stempfer, 48*, Greensburg, PA       44:21   14:18
  104    5  Justin Hood, 10, Indiana, PA                44:21   14:18
  105    7  Anita Hood, 45*, Indiana, PA                44:22   14:19
  106    8  Helen Kearney, 45*, Greensburg, PA          44:27   14:20
  107    6  Joyce Heese, 57*, Latrobe, PA               44:44   14:26
  108    7  Mary Ann Zeglin, 57*, Latrobe, PA           44:45   14:26
  109    4  John Heese, 57, Latrobe, PA                 44:46   14:26
  110    3  Ryan Hazlett, 13, Latrobe, PA               44:52   14:28
  111    6  Corey Roman, 10, Latrobe, PA                44:54   14:29
  112    5  Julie Overly, 15*, Ligonier, PA             45:05   14:33
  113    6  Kayle Pry, 15*, Latrobe, PA                 45:05   14:33
  114    6  Kim Crocker, 39*, Latrobe, PA               45:19   14:37
  115    7  Patti Crocker, 37*, Latrobe, PA             45:20   14:37
  116    7  Sheryl Shevchik, 27*, Jeannette, PA         45:21   14:38
  117    8  Karen Owens, 38*, Youngstown, PA            45:21   14:38
  118    3  Benjamin Piper, 70, Mt. Pleasant, PA        45:22   14:38
  119    3  Lindsay Kuncher, 20*, Latrobe, PA           45:26   14:39
  120    4  Tara Campbell, 20*, Latrobe, PA             45:27   14:40
  121    2  Mike Porembka, 28, Latrobe, PA              45:40   14:44
  122    9  Sue Bainbridge, 45*, Latrobe, PA            45:41   14:44
  123    7  John Bainbridge, 48, Latrobe, PA            45:42   14:45
  124    4  Pamela Hoover, 50*, Ligonier, PA            45:52   14:48
  125   10  Martha McMichael, 48*, Latrobe, PA          45:59   14:50
  126    4  Tom Fabiszewski, 63, Youngwood, PA          46:00   14:50
  127   10  Pam Henderson, 41*, Latrobe, PA             46:01   14:51
  128   11  Colleen Klimchak, 42*, Latrobe, PA          46:02   14:51
  129   12  Julie Lopatich, 8*, Latrobe, PA             46:16   14:55
  130    8  Suzy Smith, 33*, Latrobe, PA                46:17   14:56
                              15:00 Pace
  131    9  Suzanne Rause, 34*, Latrobe, PA             46:31   15:00
  132    9  Tina Crew, 37*, Charlotte, NC               46:31   15:00
  133   10  Jennifer Divittis, 34*, Latrobe, PA         46:32   15:01
  134    8  Lisa Kozar, 28*, Latrobe, PA                46:40   15:03
  135   11  Sharon Miscovich, 45*, Latrobe, PA          46:43   15:04
  136   12  Mariann Clark, 45*, Latrobe, PA             46:44   15:05
  137    7  Kyle Clark, 11, Latrobe, PA                 46:45   15:05
  138    4  James Dorko, 44, Latrobe, PA                46:46   15:05
  139   13  Emily Petrarca, 12*, Latrobe, PA            47:16   15:15
  140   14  Maura Bainbridge, 12*, Latrobe, PA          47:16   15:15
  141   15  Kelsye Pierdominici, 11*, Latrobe, PA       47:17   15:15
  142   16  Jillian Zankowski, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA      47:17   15:15
  143    8  Jack Denny, 12, Latrobe, PA                 47:18   15:15
  144    5  Christina McFeaters, 54*, Latrobe, PA       47:18   15:15
  145   13  Mary Kocis-Donahue, 47*, Norht Wales, PA    47:19   15:16
  146    3  Michael Pry, 37, Latrobe, PA                47:19   15:16
  147   10  Karen Hassan, 38*, Latrobe, PA              47:23   15:17
  148   12  Nancy Hassan, 40*, Latrobe, PA              47:24   15:17
  149    9  Matthew Johnson, 8, Latrobe, PA             47:27   15:18
  150   11  Andrea Likens, 32*, Latrobe, PA             47:28   15:19
  151    7  Christina White, 13*, Latrobe, PA           47:33   15:20
  152    8  Jessica Lopatich, 13*, Latrobe, PA          47:33   15:20
  153   17  Kayla Owens, 7*, Youngstown, PA             47:35   15:21
  154   11  Celeste Pry, 36*, Latrobe, PA               47:35   15:21
  155    5  Eugene Doemling, 60, Perryopolis, PA        47:40   15:23
  156   10  Max Sciullo, 9, Latrobe, PA                 48:02   15:30
  157    5  Marc Divittis, 40, Latrobe, PA              48:16   15:34
  158    6  Edward Denny, 43, Latrobe, PA               48:18   15:35
  159   13  Heidi Kozar, 43*, Latrobe, PA               48:23   15:36
  160    5  Renee Miscovich, 20*, Marietta, OH          48:23   15:36
  161    9  Macy Kozar, 14*, Latrobe, PA                48:24   15:37
  162    7  Mike Petrarca, 44, Latrobe, PA              48:25   15:37
  163   12  Kristen Cannon, 32*, Harrisburg, PA         48:26   15:37
  164    5  Louis Pevarnik, 57, Latrobe, PA             48:27   15:38
  165   12  Lori Harr, 35*, Latrobe, PA                 48:28   15:38
  166    6  Angela Gross, 19*, Latrobe, PA              48:29   15:38
  167    8  Pamela Curnow, 55*, Youngstown, PA          48:39   15:42
  168    4  Betty Lou Bravis, 64*, Latrobe, PA          48:39   15:42
  169    4  Michael Miller, 51, Greensburg, PA          48:40   15:42
  170   14  Mary Ann Burick, 48*, Hostetter, PA         48:41   15:42
  171    4  Joseph Doemling, 35, Latrobe, PA            48:46   15:44
  172   11  Ian Doemling, 4, Latrobe, PA                48:46   15:44
  173   13  Maude Divittis, 38*, New York, NY           48:49   15:45
  174   13  Bridget Everett, 30*, Latrobe, PA           48:49   15:45
  175   18  Nicole Doemling, 2*, Latrobe, PA            48:55   15:47
  176   12  Tom Christakos, 10, Rockville, MD           48:57   15:47
  177   14  Sue Cook, 43*, Rockville, MD                48:57   15:47
  178    5  Diana Kreiling, 66*, Greensburg, PA         49:01   15:49
  179    6  William Stouffer, 62, Latrobe, PA           49:06   15:50
  180   15  Toni Kuncher, 45*, Latrobe, PA              49:25   15:56
  181    6  Beverly Smith, 52*, Perrysburg, OH          49:27   15:57
  182    6  Rose Planinsek, 64*, Latrobe, PA            49:28   15:57
                              16:00 Pace
  183   13  Joshua Dorfman, 9, Greensburg, PA           49:40   16:01
  184   15  Marcy Petrarca, 44*, Latrobe, PA            49:41   16:02
  185   16  Nancy Svetahor, 42*, Latrobe, PA            49:42   16:02
  186   14  Theresa Bald, 30*, Latrobe, PA              49:43   16:02
  187    5  Ted Dofman, 52, Greensburg, PA              49:55   16:06
  188    4  Michael Martino, 33, Grapeville, PA         49:55   16:06
  189   19  Hayley Simpson, 8*, Latrobe, PA             49:55   16:06
  190    8  David Sciullo, 42, Latrobe, PA              50:27   16:16
  191   15  Laura Mastrorocco, 32*, Northville, MI      50:30   16:17
  192   16  Shana Doemling, 33*, Latrobe, PA            50:31   16:18
  193   14  Zachary Brasili, 9, Latrobe, PA             50:47   16:23
  194   14  Petra Brasili, 39*, Latrobe, PA             50:47   16:23
  195    5  Bill Brasili, 39, Latrobe, PA               51:01   16:27
  196   17  Lisa Panasiti, 33*, Washington, DC          51:01   16:27
  197   10  Amy Kolling, 16*, Latrobe, PA               51:02   16:28
  198   20  Reagan Simpson, 5*, Latrobe, PA             51:04   16:28
  199    8  Dana Patz, 23*, Latrobe, PA                 51:24   16:35
  200    9  Peggy Alkire, 26*, Latrobe, PA              51:24   16:35
  201    5  David Mastrorocco, 34, Northville, MI       51:32   16:37
  202   10  Melissa Kelly, 26*, New Alexandria, PA      51:59   16:46
  203   16  Mary Jane Kelly, 46*, New Alexandria, PA    52:23   16:54
  204    4  Andrew Kirk, 14, Home, PA                   52:25   16:55
                              17:00 Pace
  205    5  Tim Hood, 14, Indiana, PA                   53:01   17:06
  206    7  Celestine Amadee, 74*, Freeport, PA         53:02   17:06
  207   17  Bev Davis, 44*, Latrobe, PA                 53:15   17:11
  208    9  Peg Panasiti, 56*, Latrobe, PA              53:23   17:13
  209    8  Gina Doemling, 60*, Perryopolis, PA         53:34   17:17
  210    7  Ali Davis, 17*, Latrobe, PA                 53:34   17:17
"*" indicates females
14 finishers among Men 12 & Under
5 finishers among Men 13 - 16
2 finishers among Men 25 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 34
5 finishers among Men 35 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 44
7 finishers among Men 45 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 54
5 finishers among Men 55 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 & Up
20 finishers among Women 12 & Under
10 finishers among Women 13 - 16
7 finishers among Women 17 - 20
8 finishers among Women 21 - 24
10 finishers among Women 25 - 29
17 finishers among Women 30 - 34
14 finishers among Women 35 - 39
17 finishers among Women 40 - 44
16 finishers among Women 45 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 54
9 finishers among Women 55 - 59
8 finishers among Women 60 & Up
65 male finishers
145 female finishers
210 total finishers